2018 NCWA Championships - Men's Consolation Round of 16 #2

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Sean Halverson (GVSU) Pin Colton Davis (UPB) 0:55
125 Jason Smith (LIB) Major Decision Weston Larson (BYU) 14-1
125 Patrick Lehman () Technical Fall Pleatheal Roberts (UNLV) 18-2
125 David Woo (WSU) Pin Raymon Troncoso (UF) 2:18
125 Manuel Canfijn (WCU) Pin Raul Barajas (GHC) 4:17
125 Jesus Torres (GHC) Pin Andrew Lopez (USC) 1:06
125 Chris Vega (STCC) Pin Mark Hoyt (UME) 1:17
125 Alejandro Martinez (WSC) Pin Cody Armstrong (DSU) 4:40
133 Anthony Monahan (APPR) Major Decision Marco Colpo (ZONA) 15-2
133 Emery Cline () Pin Ke’Vionne Robbins (GHC) 2:46
133 Jansen Engelbrecht (BYU) Decision Taylor Swanson (UNT) 12-10
133 Tyler Petrochko (YALE) Decision Garrett Witherspoon (MTSU) 10-4
133 Junior Francois (UCF) Decision Brandon Bach (TEMP) 4-3
133 Nathan Swanson-Dinsmore (WWU) Decision Ryan Matthews (AKR) 8-1
133 Brendan Hazelton (GVSU) Pin Joseph Lewis (WSU) 0:18
133 Blake Justis (LIB) Major Decision Springfield Bui (STCC) 19-8
141 Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) Decision Justin Trinh (UCF) 5-3
141 Ashton Robinson (LIB) Decision Owen Gaffney (GVSU) 4-3
141 Daniel Clark (MTSU) Technical Fall Connor Block (RPI) 16-1
141 Colton Economy (DSU) Decision Michael Harris () 12-6
141 Nick Reddy (GVSU) Major Decision Austin Bailey (KSUT) 20-11
141 Steven Thompson (UME) Decision Sam Reyant (ISU) 9-7
141 Carlos Garcia (MTSU) Decision Tyler Allen (APPR) 9-2
141 Tanner Williams (BYU) Technical Fall Samuel Hodges (RLC) 19-3
149 Tyler Everett (UME) Technical Fall Tristen Roderick (UF) 15-0
149 Mitchell Egbert (USU) Pin Gunner Charbonneau (WSU) 3:56
149 Lane Householder (KSUT) Decision John Cruz (UGA) 8-7
149 Karson Ayres (QUC) Decision Dakota Smith (AKR) 6-1
149 Jared Brathor (UNLV) Decision Chad Cantrell (LIB) 7-1
149 Randall Chipman (WSU) Pin Taylor Dawal (CSU) 1:29
149 Rey Dishmey (STCC) Pin Austin Sparks (MTSU) 4:07
149 Santana Salas (CSU) Major Decision Tyshane Young (GHC) 11-3
157 Colin Saiz (CSU) Decision Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) 4-3
157 Braxton Freeman (AKR) Pin Ethan Fitzler (WSC) 2:41
157 Michael Galton () Pin Timmy Samec (CLEM) 1:38
157 Tyler Rendina (UMBC) Forfeit Ethan Kenney (PS-F) ——
157 Jacob Proffit (BYU) Decision Cody Smith (ECU) 4-2
157 Joshua Fontanez (STCC) Technical Fall Marcus Messina (FGCU) 16-0
157 Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) Technical Fall Cameron Dubos (WSU) 15-0
157 Coltan Williams (UNT) Pin Greg McCrystal (RUT) 0:52
165 Stephon Halliburton (QUC) Decision Michael Euliss (WWU) 9-5
165 Braiden Klimp (GHC) Major Decision Elias Edmondson (UNLV) 16-2
165 David Cox (LIB) Major Decision Trevor Pickett (GVSU) 17-5
165 Jerrod Mullins (MCC) Decision Jacob Sobeck (GVSU) 9-2
165 Hunter Reese (ROW) Major Decision Ben Peterson (CSU) 16-3
165 Patrick Kane (UME) Pin Cody Houston (PSU) 6:09
165 Tegan Durishin (TEMP) Decision Mikey Illicete (FARM) 8-2
165 Jared Torch (KSUT) Major Decision Landon Darlington (TAMU) 13-3
174 Adam Warfield (KSUT) Forfeit Brandon Buckingham (UMBC) ——
174 Aaron Dickson (PLU) Decision Stetson Potrykus (WISC) 11-7
174 Tyler Kutz (ISU) Technical Fall Kieran Clarke (UCONN) 17-1
174 Thomas Hatzipavlides (PSU) Major Decision Connor Winchenbach (HUSU) 19-10
174 Austin Lasee (WINO) Pin Jeremy Mosley (APPR) 0:58
174 Karson Christiansen (BYU) Technical Fall Stephen Illicete (FARM) 18-2
174 Johnathan Fugita (CSU) Disqualification Zach Woods (UMASS) ——
174 Luke Ely (LIB) Pin Brady Bischer (GVSU) 0:42
184 Dominic Vasquez (TOL) Decision Luke Kliegl (ISU) 11-5
184 Cameron Dewey (WCU) Technical Fall Dartagnan Phan (USC) 15-0
184 Noah Wright (CLEM) Decision Tyler Roling (ISU) 7-5
184 Rusty Wilson (UME) Decision Spencer Trout (WSC) 9-2
184 William Sorey (APPR) Major Decision Nathaniel Stemple (TEMP) 19-8
184 Drake Dudley (UNT) Technical Fall Scott Stokes (BYU) 17-2
184 Cody Richmond (LIB) Major Decision Jake Lindell (WSU) 14-4
184 Mauro Beteta (UMCP) Major Decision Garrett Carraway (AKR) 14-1
197 Marqus Young (KSUT) Decision Taylor Westlake (LIB) 4-2
197 Mason McKenzie (GHC) Decision Dean Vangsnes (CSU) 5-3
197 Ernest Tessein (TEMP) Default Sebastian Hull (ROW) 1:46
197 Deontay Wadley (PSU) Pin Douglas Womack (MTECH) 5:42
197 Austin Jacque (WCT) Pin Kyler Kelsch (DSU) 1:05
197 Benjie Hund (QUC) Decision Jose Fernandez (UCF) 7-3
197 Cullin Brendeland (ISU) Pin Jacob Martin (BYU) 1:33
197 Jesse Slocum (AKR) Pin Dalton Madole (RLC) 2:32
235 Caleb Smith (RLC) Major Decision Oliver Feagin (RPI) 12-1
235 Brandyn Whitacre () Pin John Huff (CLEM) 5:36
235 Blaine Nye (CSU) Decision Andres Briones (USC) 6-3
235 Zachary Sintobin (APPR) Decision Gunnar Lynch (PS-F) 8-3
235 Jacob Childs (BYU) Pin Nelson Fuentes (UHD) 3:47
235 David Smith (LIB) Decision Bryce Hanley (PS-D) 3-1 SV
235 Edgars Plorinsh (UW) Decision Jack Moen (GHC) 4-1
235 Danny Falconer (CLEM) Technical Fall Alec Palander (WSU) 18-0
285 Ikaika Neal (UNT) Pin Nicolas Carbone (WSU) 2:15
285 Octavio Alejandre (GHC) Decision Eric An (TEMP) 7-0
285 Jacob Marin (QUC) Pin Austin Bauslaugh (MACC) 0:48
285 Daniel Eslick (ISU) Pin Kaelan Yanak (MTECH) 2:31
285 Shakeem Lassiter (APPR) Pin Dylan Purcell () 0:32
285 Christopher Woods (UHD) Decision Jose Gandarilla (RPI) 7-3
285 Michael Scullin (UGA) Decision Guillermo Ojeda (UCLA) 4-0
285 Austin Wells (MTSU) Pin James Millea (DSU) 1:00