2018 NCWA Championships - Men's Consolation Round of 16 #1

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Sean Halverson (GVSU) Pin Tony Vo (UT) 4:26
125 Weston Larson (BYU) Pin Steven Mojica (MTECH) 6:18
125 Patrick Lehman (ASC) Pin Nathan Abellano (UMBC) 1:16
125 David Woo (WSU) Forfeit Andrew Willi (HOU) ——
125 Raul Barajas (GHC) Decision Matthew Chun (MIT) 10-5
125 Andrew Lopez (USC) Pin Joseph Platas (SSU) 3:32
125 Mark Hoyt (UME) Forfeit Trey Boyd (APPR) ——
125 Cody Armstrong (DSU) Decision Zion Clark (KSUT) 13-11
133 Marco Colpo (ZONA) Decision Louie Romero Jr (CSU) 5-2
133 Ke’Vionne Robbins (GHC) Pin Landon Williams (TXST) 6:29
133 Jansen Engelbrecht (BYU) Pin Rhett Plemmons (CLEM) 1:37
133 Garrett Witherspoon (MTSU) Decision Kendric Moore (UPB) 12-10 SV
133 Brandon Bach (TEMP) Pin Brian Gembarski (RPI) 0:46
133 Ryan Matthews (AKR) Major Decision Joey Tharp (CSU) 15-2
133 Joseph Lewis (WSU) Major Decision Joseph Caraballo (FGCU) 14-4
133 Springfield Bui (STCC) Decision Will Sadowski (UMBC) 5-1
141 Justin Trinh (UCF) Decision Brock Lieberman (PSU) 4-2 SV
141 Owen Gaffney (GVSU) Decision Casey Connor (ASC) 7-6
141 Connor Block (RPI) Forfeit Marcus Martinez (RUT) ——
141 Michael Harris (EC) Decision Zakaria Elfernani (WCT) 13-7
141 Austin Bailey (KSUT) Pin Zachary Moore (WSU) 6:23
141 Steven Thompson (UME) Major Decision Daniel Gough (OSU) 20-7
141 Tyler Allen (APPR) Decision Drew Linton (USU) 11-4
141 Samuel Hodges (RCC) Major Decision Anthony Devanny (UCONN) 14-2
149 Tristen Roderick (UF) Forfeit Nicholas Accetta (RUT) ——
149 Gunner Charbonneau (WSU) Decision August Rohmeyer (TAMU) 8-4
149 John Cruz (UGA) Decision Jalen King (MACC) 5-2
149 Dakota Smith (AKR) Decision Johnmathan Dickerson (CWU) 7-2
149 Chad Cantrell (LIB) Technical Fall Hunter Weiss (WSC) 21-5
149 Randall Chipman (WSU) Major Decision Devin Hyman (UMCP) 9-1
149 Austin Sparks (MTSU) Decision Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) 12-7
149 Santana Salas (CSU) Technical Fall Chris Nuñez (CSUN) 16-0
157 Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) Pin Asad Muhammad (RCC) 4:47
157 Ethan Fitzler (WSC) Decision Jeff Ptak (TTU) 7-5
157 Timmy Samec (CLEM) Decision Andrew Welch (UTK) 9-5
157 Tyler Rendina (UMBC) Decision Coll Robertson (UF) 1-0
157 Jacob Proffit (BYU) Pin Ben Huff (TOL) 3:48
157 Marcus Messina (FGCU) Pin Andres Piedra (ZONA) 0:56
157 Cameron Dubos (WSU) Pin Thomas Thacker (USU) 0:49
157 Greg McCrystal (RUT) Decision Christopher Moodry (MTECH) 3-1 SV
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Pin Paul Molke (AKR) 1:42
165 Elias Edmondson (UNLV) Forfeit Terrence Demery (NKU) ——
165 Trevor Pickett (GVSU) Decision Bailey Funk (TEMP) 6-3
165 Jacob Sobeck (GVSU) Pin Barry Badeau (UW) 1:54
165 Hunter Reese (ROW) Major Decision Jeffrey Driscoll (APPR) 14-2
165 Patrick Kane (UME) Technical Fall Neil Ryan (UMASS) 15-0
165 Mikey Illicete (FARM) Decision Anthony Padilla (ZONA) 4-2
165 Landon Darlington (TAMU) Technical Fall Sourya Mogallapu (MST) 16-1
174 Adam Warfield (KSUT) Decision Tanner Turnbow (ZONA) 18-11
174 Aaron Dickson (PLU) Decision Joseph Fricilone (GHC) 7-0
174 Kieran Clarke (UCONN) Pin Seth McNay (YALE) 5:46
174 Connor Winchenbach (HUSU) Pin Hugo Martinez (RCC) 3:23
174 Austin Lasee (WINO) Technical Fall Seamus Sullivan (CSUN) 21-4
174 Stephen Illicete (FARM) Decision Collin White (USU) 13-10
174 Johnathan Fugita (CSU) Decision Osvaldo Gonzales (GHC) 7-5
174 Luke Ely (LIB) Decision Keith Brown (UCONN) 6-0
184 Luke Kliegl (ISU) Pin Maxwell Furst (CSU) 2:06
184 Dartagnan Phan (USC) Decision Tanner Belcher (GHC) 8-6
184 Noah Wright (CLEM) Decision Mathew Becker (UMD) 5-2
184 Spencer Trout (WSC) Pin James Stubbs (BYU) 4:24
184 Nathaniel Stemple (TEMP) Decision Jonathan Carrigan (UNH) 5-2
184 Scott Stokes (BYU) Pin Batmanlai Ontogtokh (YALE) 6:42
184 Jake Lindell (WSU) Pin Niyubuntu Jean-Dedieu (RCC) 5:40
184 Garrett Carraway (AKR) Decision Steven Crowder (CLEM) 17-12
197 Marqus Young (KSUT) Decision Connor Murray (UF) 9-3
197 Dean Vangsnes (CSU) Pin Kyle Graham (EC) 1:39
197 Sebastian Hull (ROW) Forfeit Alexander Hicks (LIB) 0:00
197 Douglas Womack (MTECH) Pin Trent Miller (UNLV) 0:43
197 Kyler Kelsch (DSU) Decision Tommy Bowles (OSU) 12-9
197 Jose Fernandez (UCF) Decision Eric Wollermann (ROW) 7-4
197 Cullin Brendeland (ISU) Major Decision Quinn Redmond (UNT) 14-5
197 Dalton Madole (RCC) Technical Fall Mitchell Fredette (DSU) 18-2
235 Caleb Smith (RCC) Pin Thomas Rigas (ROW) 2:47
235 John Huff (CLEM) Major Decision Dylan Amadeo (CWU) 13-3
235 Andres Briones (USC) Pin Alexander Jang (YALE) 0:52
235 Zachary Sintobin (APPR) Pin Jerry Holloway (UGA) 6:48
235 Nelson Fuentes (UHD) Pin Brandon White (UNT) 2:40
235 Bryce Hanley (PS-D) Pin Tiel Bowers (CSUN) 5:43
235 Jack Moen (GHC) Pin Alan Clegg (BYU) 0:35
235 Alec Palander (WSU) Pin Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) 2:34
285 Nicolas Carbone (WSU) Forfeit Kevin Karvaski (RUT) ——
285 Eric An (TEMP) Decision Blake Cedillo (UHD) 12-7
285 Austin Bauslaugh (MACC) Pin Berry Davis IV (FAMU) 1:32
285 Kaelan Yanak (MTECH) Pin Joe Giesselmann (WSC) 2:43
285 Dylan Purcell (EC) Decision Timothy Hudson (ECU) 3-1 SV
285 Jose Gandarilla (RPI) Major Decision Jake Hobbes (MTECH) 8-0
285 Guillermo Ojeda (UCLA) Pin Conrad Lavoie (UMASS) 2:15
285 James Millea (DSU) Decision Dominic Bell (AKR) 9-3