2018 NCWA Championships - Men's Consolation Round of 32 #2

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Tony Vo (UT) Decision Dan DeFilippo (RUT) 13-6
125 Joseph Platas (SSU) Forfeit David Chavez (TOL) ——
125 Mark Hoyt (UME) Pin Arthur Martinez (CSU) 1:11
133 Marco Colpo (ZONA) Pin Kristopher Smith (GHC) 5:46
133 Ke’Vionne Robbins (GHC) Pin Winston Lee (ECU) 4:09
133 Landon Williams (TXST) Pin Kitan Salako (RPI) 3:32
133 Jansen Engelbrecht (BYU) Pin Matthew Stavrakis (ROW) 1:29
133 Garrett Witherspoon (MTSU) Decision Kevin Evans (UHD) 13-6
133 Brian Gembarski (RPI) Decision Dezmond Pope (MACC) 7-5 SV
133 Brandon Bach (TEMP) Pin Joshua Gomes (UNH) 1:24
133 Joey Tharp (CSU) Decision Derreck Camba (DSU) 12-8
133 Will Sadowski (UMBC) Pin Ryan Thierman () 1:11
141 Brock Lieberman (PSU) Pin Ryo Onoue (UT) 2:22
141 Justin Trinh (UCF) Major Decision Andrew Spinelli (YALE) 12-2
141 Casey Connor () Pin Daniel Rascher (WISC) 2:06
141 Owen Gaffney (GVSU) Decision Alex Colpo (ZONA) 8-5
141 Connor Block (RPI) Decision Edison Garcia (UCF) 9-8
141 Zakaria Elfernani (WCT) Pin Jake Yoder (TEMP) 4:13
141 Michael Harris () Pin Levi Honeywell (WSC) 6:08
141 Zachary Moore (WSU) Pin Stanley Cruz (GHC) 4:28
141 Austin Bailey (KSUT) Pin László Gendler (YALE) 5:44
141 Daniel Gough (OSU) Pin Jeremy Gannon (WCT) 2:20
141 Drew Linton (USU) Major Decision Rob Mendoza (WSU) 9-1
141 Samuel Hodges (RLC) Pin Sean Yuan (USC) 2:10
141 Anthony Devanny (UCONN) Decision Matthew Reeves (WSC) 14-7
149 Tristen Roderick (UF) Pin David Crespo (ECU) 2:35
149 Gunner Charbonneau (WSU) Decision Nicholas Martini (GVSU) 10-8
149 August Rohmeyer (TAMU) Pin Charles Jackson (UGA) 1:54
149 John Cruz (UGA) Major Decision David Washington (RLC) 13-5
149 Jalen King (MACC) Forfeit Pedro Tavarez (PS-F) 0:00
149 Johnmathan Dickerson (CWU) Decision Noel Deleon (FGCU) 10-4
149 Chad Cantrell (LIB) Pin Cednet Jean (FAMU) 5:21
149 Austin Sparks (MTSU) Decision Dillon Simpson (GHC) 4-1
149 Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) Decision Christopher Howes (RPI) 3-1 SV
149 Chris Nuñez (CSUN) Pin Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) 3:51
157 Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) Decision Alan Mashkovich (UCONN) 7-5
157 Ethan Fitzler (WSC) Technical Fall Jacob Cincotta (UMASS) 17-2
157 Timmy Samec (CLEM) Pin Eduardo Raygoza (SSU) 2:07
157 Andrew Welch (UTK) Pin Micah Marcin (QUC) 5:00
157 Tyler Rendina (UMBC) Pin Brian Keonet (UGA) 0:49
157 Coll Robertson (UF) Forfeit Andrew Herwald (TAMU) ——
157 Ben Huff (TOL) Decision James Leuci (UMASS) 4-2
157 Jacob Proffit (BYU) Pin Ryan Harrington (UNH) 3:21
157 Andres Piedra (ZONA) Decision Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) ——
157 Thomas Thacker (USU) Forfeit Joseph Posledni (GVSU) ——
157 Cameron Dubos (WSU) Technical Fall Austin Brown (WISC) 16-0
157 Christopher Moodry (MTECH) Pin Salvatore Spera (UCF) 2:00
157 Greg McCrystal (RUT) Major Decision Jacob Yatso (WISC) 15-1
165 Paul Molke (AKR) Pin Adolfo Delacruz (SSU) 5:55
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Forfeit Anthony Solis (UMBC) ——
165 Elias Edmondson (UNLV) Decision Jack Odneal (WSU) 11-4
165 Trevor Pickett (GVSU) Pin Jairo De La Cruz (WSU) 1:19
165 Bailey Funk (TEMP) Technical Fall Truman Craig (MST) 18-2
165 Jacob Sobeck (GVSU) Technical Fall Dustin Basham (RLC) 16-0
165 Jeffrey Driscoll (APPR) Forfeit Ekene Anazodo (LAMR) ——
165 Neil Ryan (UMASS) Decision Mackay Revis (UCONN) 8-4
165 Anthony Padilla (ZONA) Decision Cooper Power (UME) 6-3
174 Tanner Turnbow (ZONA) Major Decision Jake Wright (UNT) 10-2
174 Adam Warfield (KSUT) Pin Chris Ashby (UMBC) 4:05
174 Joseph Fricilone (GHC) Decision Anthony Tamayo (RUT) 9-7
174 Kieran Clarke (UCONN) Decision Nicholas DiStefano (UPB) 11-9 SV
174 Austin Lasee (WINO) Pin Alec Cohen (TEMP) 0:27
174 Seamus Sullivan (CSUN) Forfeit No opponent from double forfeit ——
174 Stephen Illicete (FARM) Decision Gerald Kenkel (WSC) 13-11
174 Collin White (USU) Pin Dillon Turner () 2:50
174 Osvaldo Gonzales (GHC) Technical Fall Manuel Rivera (SSU) 20-2
174 Luke Ely (LIB) Major Decision Eugene Kinchen (FGCU) 14-3
174 Keith Brown (UCONN) Technical Fall Steve Rodriguez (RLC) 16-1
184 Luke Kliegl (ISU) Pin Wade Marley (UNT) 2:13
184 Maxwell Furst (CSU) Major Decision Devon Meredith (APPR) 12-3
184 Tanner Belcher (GHC) Major Decision Seth Bell () 17-6
184 Mathew Becker (UMD) Decision Justin Shorbe (ZONA) 8-5
184 Nathaniel Stemple (TEMP) Decision John Uresti (TXST) 8-1
184 Jonathan Carrigan (UNH) Decision Jacob Laursen (FSU) 4-3
184 Scott Stokes (BYU) Pin Brendan Rice (UofM) 2:54
184 Garrett Carraway (AKR) Pin Matthew Alejandro (GHC) 2:08
184 Steven Crowder (CLEM) Decision Rogan Kopper (WSU) 7-3
197 Connor Murray (UF) Pin Shane Koslow (BYU) 6:27
197 Kyle Graham () Pin Anthony Alvarez (UCONN) 1:42
197 Dean Vangsnes (CSU) Pin Jaden Merritt (FAMU) 4:49
197 Douglas Womack (MTECH) Pin Mitchell Dowd (UPB) 4:49
197 Trent Miller (UNLV) Pin Cole Tucker (PLU) 1:40
197 Tommy Bowles (OSU) Pin Matthew Gonzales (RLC) 1:34
197 Mitchell Fredette (DSU) Pin Tristan Barnett (WSU) 2:04
235 Thomas Rigas (ROW) Forfeit Michael Jean-Baskin (UF) ——
235 John Huff (CLEM) Major Decision Trenton Bess (DSU) 10-0
235 Zachary Sintobin (APPR) Pin Dominic Johnson (MCC) 1:10
235 Tiel Bowers (CSUN) Pin Ivan Storic (UTA) 5:57
235 Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) Pin Elijah Tucker (MACC) 5:39
235 Alec Palander (WSU) Pin Nicholas Bailey (ISU) 0:40
285 Nicolas Carbone (WSU) Pin Luke Avendano (SSU) 2:30
285 Eric An (TEMP) Forfeit Collin O'Brien (WINO) ——
285 Berry Davis IV (FAMU) Pin Joseph Blanco (UPB) 1:20
285 Kaelan Yanak (MTECH) Pin Michael Frias (TOL) 1:05
285 Dominic Bell (AKR) Pin Langston Mitchell (GVSU) 0:27