USCAA National Invitational Championships

125 Placers
  • 1. Colton Messick (APPR)
  • 2. Douglas Bittner (PS-F)
  • 3. Elijah Nash (KSUT)
  • 4. Raekwon Jackson (APPR)
133 Placers
  • 1. Kolin Johnson (APPR)
  • 2. Curtis Cox (Alderson Broaddus)
  • 3. Jake Taylor (WCU)
  • 4. Brandon Caffrey (UCONN)
141 Placers
  • 1. Trey Templeton (APPR)
  • 2. Ty Boyd (APPR)
  • 3. Jeremy Gannon (WCT)
  • 4. Arik Nickelson (PS-F)
149 Placers
  • 1. Tristan Mabe (APPR)
  • 2. Devin Hyman (UMCP)
  • 3. Levi Hobbs (Alderson Broaddus)
  • 4. Camron Richey (Alderson Broaddus)
157 Placers
  • 1. Chad Simmons (APPR)
  • 2. Tyler Bauer (Alderson Broaddus)
  • 3. Dan Vossbein (WCU)
  • 4. Daniel Ritz (PSU)
165 Placers
  • 1. Mason Brestle (UMCP)
  • 2. Nick Sulhoff (Alderson Broaddus)
  • 3. Daniel Henson (APPR)
  • 4. Collin Mancuso (KSUT)
174 Placers
  • 1. Gino Sita (Alderson Broaddus)
  • 2. Levko Higgins (Penn State - Behrend)
  • 3. Jeremy Mosley (APPR)
  • 4. Derek Schmidt (Alderson Broaddus)
184 Placers
  • 1. Jake Paulson (Penn State - Behrend)
  • 2. George Andrews (UCONN)
  • 3. Cade Wilbert (PSU)
  • 4. William Sorey (APPR)
197 Placers
  • 1. Andrew Welch (UMCP)
  • 2. Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN)
  • 3. Deontay Wadley (PSU)
  • 4. Zach Trim (Penn State - Behrend)
235 Placers
  • 1. Jared Bungoyne (Alderson Broaddus)
  • 2. John Pierce (APPR)
  • 3. Joseph Carbonaro (UCONN)
  • 4. DJ Krausz (PSU)
285 Placers
  • 1. Peter Cortapasso (APPR)
  • 2. Gunnar Lynch (PS-F)
  • 3. Quincy Williams (WCT)
  • 4. Steven Francisco (APPR)

Team Scores:

  1. Apprentice (NCWA) - 195.0
  2. Alderson Broaddus (NCAA-D2) - 134.0
  3. UConn (NCWA) - 91.5
  4. Penn State WC (NCWA) - 79.0
  5. Penn State - Behrend (NCAA-D3) - 70.5
  6. Maryland WC (NCWA) - 64.0
  7. Penn State - Fayette (NCWA) - 62.0
  8. Williamson College of Trades (NCWA) - 58.0
  9. West Chester (NCWA) - 55.5
  10. Kent State - Tuscarawas (NCWA) - 39.5
  11. Penn State - Mont Alto (NCWA) - 30.0
  12. Penn State - Schuylkill (USCAA) - 1.0

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Brantley Guckert (Ald Broaddus) Pin Dominick Hyatt (PS-MA) ——
125 Douglas Bittner (PS-F) Major Decision Matthew Farrar (APPR) 12-3
125 Manuel Canfijn (WCU) Pin Raekwon Jackson (APPR) ——
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Technical Fall Brantley Guckert (Ald Broaddus) 15-0
125 Elijah Nash (KSUT) Decision Michael Binni (PSU Berhend) 8-2
125 Douglas Bittner (PS-F) Technical Fall Daniel Bertram (PS-MA) 18-3
125 Manuel Canfijn (WCU) Pin Breandan Coughlin (Ald Broaddus) ——
125 Breandan Coughlin (Ald Broaddus) Pin Dominick Hyatt (PS-MA) ——
125 Raekwon Jackson (APPR) Decision Michael Binni (PSU Berhend) 12-5
125 Matthew Farrar (APPR) Pin Brantley Guckert (Ald Broaddus) ——
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Major Decision Elijah Nash (KSUT) 9-1
125 Douglas Bittner (PS-F) Decision Manuel Canfijn (WCU) 7-3
125 Elijah Nash (KSUT) Default Elijah Nash Won by FF ——
125 Raekwon Jackson (APPR) Default Raekwon Jackson Won by FF ——
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Pin Douglas Bittner (PS-F) ——
125 Elijah Nash (KSUT) Major Decision Raekwon Jackson (APPR) 18-5
133 Raymond Velez (KSUT) Pin Paul Steger (Ald Broaddus) ——
133 Curtis Cox (Ald Broaddus) Major Decision Anthony Monahan (APPR) 10-1
133 Mason Blank (PS-MA) Major Decision Nicholas Boyce (PSU) 10-0
133 Jake Taylor (WCU) Pin Brandon Caffrey (UCONN) ——
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Pin Raymond Velez (KSUT) ——
133 Anthony Monahan (APPR) Decision Paul Steger (Ald Broaddus) 8-5
133 Curtis Cox (Ald Broaddus) Technical Fall Mason Blank (PS-MA) 15-0
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Decision Jake Taylor (WCU) 7-1
133 Brandon Caffrey (UCONN) Major Decision Raymond Velez (KSUT) 14-6
133 Anthony Monahan (APPR) Major Decision Nicholas Boyce (PSU) 17-4
133 Brandon Caffrey (UCONN) Decision Mason Blank (PS-MA) 5-2
133 Jake Taylor (WCU) Technical Fall Anthony Monahan (APPR) 16-0
133 Jake Taylor (WCU) Pin Brandon Caffrey (UCONN) ——
133 Mason Blank (PS-MA) Default Mason Blank Won by FF ——
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Decision Curtis Cox (Ald Broaddus) 5-1
141 Colton Bender (PSU Schuylkill) Decision Luigi DeRubeis (PSU) 4-1
141 Austin Bailey (KSUT) Decision Anthony Devanny (UCONN) 10-6
141 Trey Templeton (APPR) Pin Bryce Palamar (PS-MA) ——
141 Ty Boyd (APPR) Pin Colton Bender (PSU Schuylkill) ——
141 Jeremy Gannon (WCT) Pin Arik Nickelson (PS-F) ——
141 Bryce Palamar (PS-MA) Major Decision Luigi DeRubeis (PSU) 12-4
141 Trey Templeton (APPR) Major Decision Austin Bailey (KSUT) 11-2
141 Ty Boyd (APPR) Pin Jeremy Gannon (WCT) ——
141 Arik Nickelson (PS-F) Pin Colton Bender (PSU Schuylkill) ——
141 Bryce Palamar (PS-MA) Major Decision Anthony Devanny (UCONN) 12-1
141 Arik Nickelson (PS-F) Pin Austin Bailey (KSUT) ——
141 Jeremy Gannon (WCT) Decision Bryce Palamar (PS-MA) 8-2
141 Trey Templeton (APPR) Pin Ty Boyd (APPR) ——
141 Jeremy Gannon (WCT) Pin Arik Nickelson (PS-F) ——
141 Austin Bailey (KSUT) Decision Bryce Palamar (PS-MA) 12-11
149 Bryce Barclay (PSU) Major Decision Aaron Mylan (PS-F) 11-3
149 Devin Hyman (UMCP) Major Decision Zakaria Elfernani (WCT) 15-6
149 Austin Croto (KSUT) Technical Fall Mitchell Krcelic (PS-MA) 20-3
149 Tristan Mabe (APPR) Pin Cole Ruffo (PSU Berhend) ——
149 Bryce Barclay (PSU) Decision Lane Householder (KSUT) 9-8
149 Devin Hyman (UMCP) Decision Camren Ritchey (Ald. Broaddus) 9-3
149 Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) Major Decision Austin Croto (KSUT) 15-5
149 Tristan Mabe (APPR) Pin Levi Hobbs (Ald. Broaddus) ——
149 Levi Hobbs (Ald. Broaddus) Decision Aaron Mylan (PS-F) 9-3
149 Zakaria Elfernani (WCT) Technical Fall Austin Croto (KSUT) 18-3
149 Camren Ritchey (Ald. Broaddus) Major Decision Mitchell Krcelic (PS-MA) 17-6
149 Cole Ruffo (PSU Berhend) Pin Lane Householder (KSUT) ——
149 Devin Hyman (UMCP) Decision Bryce Barclay (PSU) 5-4
149 Tristan Mabe (APPR) Decision Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) 12-8
149 Levi Hobbs (Ald. Broaddus) Decision Bryce Barclay (PSU) 7-2
149 Camren Ritchey (Ald. Broaddus) Pin Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) ——
149 Tristan Mabe (APPR) Pin Devin Hyman (UMCP) ——
149 Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) Forfeit Anthony Tripodi Won by FF ——
157 Daniel Ritz (PSU) Decision Camryn Grindle (UMCP) 6-3
157 Tyler Steele (PS-F) Technical Fall Tyler Speraw (PSU Berhend) 17-0
157 Camryn Grindle (UMCP) Pin Joe Houstion (PSU Berhend) ——
157 Chad Simmons (APPR) Pin Clifford Allen (PSU) ——
157 Daniel Ritz (PSU) Pin Trey Kovalick (PSU Berhend) ——
157 Tyler Bauer (Ald. Broaddus) Decision Tyler Steele (PS-F) 4-3
157 Dan Vossbein (WCU) Pin Clark Stan (UCONN) ——
157 Tyler Steele (PS-F) Major Decision Camryn Grindle (UMCP) 12-0
157 Chad Simmons (APPR) Major Decision Daniel Ritz (PSU) 14-0
157 Tyler Bauer (Ald. Broaddus) Pin Dan Vossbein (WCU) ——
157 Tyler Steele (PS-F) Technical Fall Clark Stan (UCONN) 18-0
157 Tyler Speraw (PSU Berhend) Pin Clifford Allen (PSU) ——
157 Daniel Ritz (PSU) Decision Tyler Steele (PS-F) 4-3
157 Dan Vossbein (WCU) Decision Tyler Speraw (PSU Berhend) 13-6
157 Chad Simmons (APPR) Decision Tyler Bauer (Ald. Broaddus) 9-2
157 Dan Vossbein (WCU) Decision Daniel Ritz (PSU) 6-4
157 Tyler Steele (PS-F) Technical Fall Tyler Speraw (PSU Berhend) 16-1
165 Gannon Lenhart (PS-F) Pin Ali Ibrahim (PSU) ——
165 Joseph Mays (PS-MA) Pin Carl Chaney (KSUT) ——
165 Nate Stauffer (PSU) Pin Barry Boyle (WCT) ——
165 Mason Brestle (UMCP) Pin Gannon Lenhart (PS-F) ——
165 Collin Mancuso (KSUT) Pin Daniel Henson (APPR) ——
165 Nick Sulhoff (Ald. Broaddus) Technical Fall Joseph Mays (PS-MA) 18-3
165 Mackay Revis (UCONN) Major Decision Nate Stauffer (PSU) 10-0
165 Nate Stauffer (PSU) Pin Ali Ibrahim (PSU) ——
165 Daniel Henson (APPR) Pin Carl Chaney (KSUT) ——
165 Barry Boyle (WCT) Pin Gannon Lenhart (PS-F) ——
165 Mason Brestle (UMCP) Technical Fall Collin Mancuso (KSUT) 15-0
165 Nick Sulhoff (Ald. Broaddus) Major Decision Mackay Revis (UCONN) 12-3
165 Joseph Mays (PS-MA) Decision Nate Stauffer (PSU) 5-0
165 Daniel Henson (APPR) Pin Barry Boyle (WCT) ——
165 Collin Mancuso (KSUT) Pin Joseph Mays (PS-MA) ——
165 Daniel Henson (APPR) Major Decision Mackay Revis (UCONN) 12-3
165 Mason Brestle (UMCP) Major Decision Nick Sulhoff (Ald. Broaddus) 8-0
165 Daniel Henson (APPR) Decision Collin Mancuso (KSUT) 12-5
165 Mackay Revis (UCONN) Technical Fall Joseph Mays (PS-MA) 16-0
174 Brady Mason (PSU) Technical Fall Sam Tubbs (PSU Berhend) 20-3
174 Avery Frank (WCT) Pin Uche Iwudike (PSU) ——
174 Gabriel Vega (UCONN) Decision Mason Contini (KSUT) 5-2
174 Derek Schmidt (Ald. Broaddus) Technical Fall Liam Lehr (UMCP) 16-1
174 Gino Sita (Ald. Broaddus) Technical Fall Brady Mason (PSU) 16-1
174 Avery Frank (WCT) Pin Keith Brown (UCONN) ——
174 Jeremy Mosley (APPR) Pin Gabriel Vega (UCONN) ——
174 Uche Iwudike (PSU) Decision Gabriel Vega (UCONN) 4-3
174 Keith Brown (UCONN) Pin Mason Contini (KSUT) ——
174 Liam Lehr (UMCP) Default Liam Lehr Won by FF ——
174 Gino Sita (Ald. Broaddus) Technical Fall Avery Frank (WCT) 20-4
174 Levko Higgins (PSU Berhend) Decision Jeremy Mosley (APPR) 7-5
174 Derek Schmidt (Ald. Broaddus) Decision Uche Iwudike (PSU) 8-7
174 Keith Brown (UCONN) Pin Liam Lehr (UMCP) ——
174 Derek Schmidt (Ald. Broaddus) Decision Avery Frank (WCT) 6-1
174 Jeremy Mosley (APPR) Pin Keith Brown (UCONN) ——
174 Jeremy Mosley (APPR) Pin Derek Schmidt (Ald. Broaddus) ——
174 Keith Brown (UCONN) Pin Avery Frank (WCT) ——
184 Mert Gulen (Ald. Broaddus) Pin John Gembarski (PSU) ——
184 Cade Wilbert (PSU) Pin Nicholas Venuti (WCT) ——
184 Cameron Dewey (WCU) Decision Jordan Motter (PSU) 7-1
184 Dante DiStefano (PSU) Decision Michael Gaudoin (UCONN) 2-1
184 George Andrews (UCONN) Pin Mert Gulen (Ald. Broaddus) ——
184 William Sorey (APPR) Decision Cade Wilbert (PSU) 10-8
184 Josh Dailey (Ald. Broaddus) Decision Cameron Dewey (WCU) 1-0
184 Jake Paulson (PSU Berhend) Pin Dante DiStefano (PSU) ——
184 Dante DiStefano (PSU) Major Decision John Gembarski (PSU) 13-1
184 Cameron Dewey (WCU) Decision Nicholas Venuti (WCT) 2-1
184 Cade Wilbert (PSU) Default Cade Wilbert Won by FF ——
184 Mert Gulen (Ald. Broaddus) Decision Michael Gaudoin (UCONN) 9-6
184 George Andrews (UCONN) Major Decision William Sorey (APPR) 12-4
184 Cameron Dewey (WCU) Pin Dante DiStefano (PSU) ——
184 Cade Wilbert (PSU) Pin Mert Gulen (Ald. Broaddus) ——
184 William Sorey (APPR) Decision Cameron Dewey (WCU) 3-2
184 Cade Wilbert (PSU) Forfeit Cade Wilbert Won by FF ——
184 Jake Paulson (PSU Berhend) Decision George Andrews (UCONN) 3-2
184 Cade Wilbert (PSU) Pin William Sorey (APPR) ——
184 Cameron Dewey (WCU) Decision Cameron Dewey Won by FF ——
197 Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN) Decision Peter Fogle (PSU) 5-1
197 Michael O'Brien (WCT) Pin Ilker Topcuoglu (PSU) ——
197 Zach Trim (PSU Berhend) Decision Brent Czajkowski (PSU) 13-10
197 Andrew Welch (UMCP) Pin Deontay Wadley (PSU) ——
197 Deontay Wadley (PSU) Pin Brent Czajkowski (PSU) ——
197 Peter Fogle (PSU) Technical Fall Ilker Topcuoglu (PSU) 16-0
197 Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN) Pin Michael O'Brien (WCT) ——
197 Andrew Welch (UMCP) Decision Zach Trim (PSU Berhend) 15-13
197 Deontay Wadley (PSU) Pin Michael O'Brien (WCT) ——
197 Zach Trim (PSU Berhend) Decision Peter Fogle (PSU) 11-4
197 Andrew Welch (UMCP) Decision Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN) 8-2
197 Deontay Wadley (PSU) Pin Zach Trim (PSU Berhend) ——
197 Peter Fogle (PSU) Pin Michael O'Brien (WCT) ——
235 John Pierce (APPR) Pin DJ Krausz (PSU) ——
235 Jared Bungoyne (Ald. Broaddus) Pin Joseph Carbonaro (UCONN) ——
235 Jared Bungoyne (Ald. Broaddus) Decision John Pierce (APPR) 5-2
235 Joseph Carbonaro (UCONN) Pin DJ Krausz (PSU) ——
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Jake Kelly (PSU Berhend) ——
285 Daniel Sherrard (Ald. Broaddus) Pin Brendan Dickinson (SRU) ——
285 Gunnar Lynch (PS-F) Pin Dalton Tubbs (PSU) ——
285 Steven Francisco (APPR) Decision Quincy Williams (WCT) 11-6
285 Quincy Williams (WCT) Pin Dalton Tubbs (PSU) ——
285 Jake Kelly (PSU Berhend) Decision Brendan Dickinson (SRU) ——
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Gunnar Lynch (PS-F) ——
285 Quincy Williams (WCT) Pin Steven Francisco (APPR) ——