Boxer Open

133 Placers
  • 4. Ke’Vionne Robbins (GHC)
141 Placers
  • 1. Damon Thomas (GHC)
157 Placers
  • 4. Christopher Moodry (MTECH)
197 Placers
  • 1. Jack Dahlgren (GHC)
  • 3. Douglas Womack (MTECH)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Eddie Daniel Jr. (Unatt) Technical Fall Christian Hill (GHC) 20-2
125 Fransisco Barrera (SW Oregon CC) Technical Fall Kristopher Smith (GHC) 19-2
125 DeVaughn Sapien (Clackamas CC) Pin Steven Mojica (MTECH) 1:54
125 Landon Obra-Nakata (Pacific) Technical Fall Anthony Tran (UW) 18-2
125 DeVaughn Sapien (Clackamas CC) Pin Alexander Pastrana (GHC) 2:49
125 Aaron Nakama (Highline CC) Forfeit Kristopher Smith (GHC) ——
125 Louis Palos (Warner Pacific) Pin Anthony Tran (UW) 1:57
125 Landon Obra-Nakata (Pacific) Pin Christian Hill (GHC) 6:30
125 Aaron Nakama (Highline CC) Pin Alexander Pastrana (GHC) 1:42
125 Jordan Kannys (Clackamas CC) Pin Steven Mojica (MTECH) 3:44
133 Ke’Vionne Robbins (GHC) Decision Demetri Koures (MTECH) 11-7
133 Ke’Vionne Robbins (GHC) Pin Grant Laiblin (Umpqua CC) 3:35
133 Eric Harder (Unatt) Major Decision Demetri Koures (MTECH) 13-5
133 Austin Wallace-Lister (Highline CC) Technical Fall Ke’Vionne Robbins (GHC) 17-2
133 Ke’Vionne Robbins (GHC) Major Decision Calvin Call (Unatt) 12-3
133 Patrick Wheeler (Unatt) Default Ke’Vionne Robbins (GHC) ——
141 Eddie Bush (MTECH) Pin Joseph Lewis (WSU) 2:45
141 Nathan Swanson-Dinsmore (WWU) Pin Brandon Hertz (Pacific) 4:16
141 Darthe Capellan (Unatt) Decision Eddie Bush (MTECH) 21-14
141 Damon Thomas (GHC) Decision Jerry Mealey (Clackamas CC) 6-3
141 Randy McDonald (Unatt) Decision Nathan Swanson-Dinsmore (WWU) 11-9
141 Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) Major Decision Gregory Guzman (Unatt) 20-8
141 Nathan Swanson-Dinsmore (WWU) Pin Joseph Lewis (WSU) 5:52
141 Eddie Bush (MTECH) Decision Brandon Hertz (Pacific) 11-4
141 Damon Thomas (GHC) Decision Randy McDonald (Unatt) 5-2
141 Shandon Ilaban-Totten (Highline CC) Decision Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) 13-7
141 Jerry Mealey (Clackamas CC) Disqualification Nathan Swanson-Dinsmore (WWU) ——
141 Tucker Woodling (Highline CC) Pin Eddie Bush (MTECH) 2:48
141 Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) Major Decision Tucker Wooding (Highline CC) 18-9
141 Damon Thomas (GHC) Decision Shandon Ilaban-Totten (Highline CC) 9-8
141 Randy McDonald (Unatt) Major Decision Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) 14-6
141 Damon Thomas (GHC) Decision Darthe Capellan (Unatt) 10-6
149 Conner Noonan (Oregon State) Pin JD Jones (UW) 1:07
149 Stanley Cruz (GHC) Decision Colton Peterson (WSU) 8-1
149 Chris Joner (GHC) Pin Cameron Bennett (WSU) 2:11
149 Evan Castillo (Unatt) Pin Garin Swanson-Dinsmore (WWU) 2:44
149 Fletcher Andrews (Unatt) Pin Stanley Cruz (GHC) 4:05
149 Evan Castillo (Unatt) Forfeit Chris Joner (GHC) ——
149 Richard Rolfe (Unatt) Major Decision JD Jones (UW) 12-2
149 Cameron Bennett (WSU) Pin Garin Swanson-Dinsmore (WWU) 3:28
149 Cedrus King (Unatt) Pin Colton Peterson (WSU) 1:41
149 Zhachary Carreiro (Warner Pacific) Pin Cameron Bennett (WSU) 2:53
157 Diego Hernandez (GHC) Decision JJ Talavera (Unatt) 4-3
157 Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) Technical Fall Cameron Amann (MTECH) 16-0
157 Liam Corbett (Highline CC) Pin Christopher Moodry (MTECH) 2:51
157 Cade Hite (SW Oregon CC) Forfeit Diego Hernandez (GHC) ——
157 Layn Pannkule (Unatt) Pin Cameron Amann (MTECH) 0:35
157 Scottie Stockman (Unatt) Pin Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) 2:06
157 Christopher Moodry (MTECH) Decision Cade Hite (SW Oregon CC) 7-6
157 Christopher Moodry (MTECH) Pin Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) 4:58
157 JJ Talavera (Unatt) Pin Christopher Moodry (MTECH) 3:14
157 Baylen Cooper (Warner Pacific) Default Diego Hernandez (GHC) 4:56
165 Dayton Racer (Unatt) Pin Josh Pine (GHC) 3:52
165 Jasmit Phulka (Unatt) Decision Josh Pine (GHC) 9-7 SV-1
165 Austin Howard (SW Oregon CC) Pin Michael Euliss (WWU) 2:35
165 Kaleb Winebarger (Pacific) Decision Michael Euliss (WWU) 7-4
174 Dylan Reel (Clackamas CC) Technical Fall Braiden Klimp (GHC) 18-3
174 Logan Coleman (WSU) Pin Konner Langhoff (SW Oregon CC) 1:16
174 Dalton Varney (UW) Pin Bryan Alatorre (GHC) 6:19
174 Joseph Fricilone (GHC) Decision Gordon Smith (Clackamas CC) 13-6
174 Dylan Reel (Clackamas CC) Technical Fall Logan Coleman (WSU) 16-1
174 Trajan Hurd (Clackamas CC) Pin Dalton Varney (UW) 1:06
174 Ben Gore (Highline CC) Major Decision Joseph Fricilone (GHC) 15-1
174 Bob Coleman (Unatt) Technical Fall Kalvyn Scott (GHC) 17-2
174 Braiden Klimp (GHC) Pin Konner Langhoff (SW Oregon CC) 2:11
174 Jonathan Moskowitz (Warner Pacific) Pin Bryan Alatorre (GHC) 3:00
174 Braiden Klimp (GHC) Technical Fall Kalvyn Scott (GHC) 16-0
174 Jonathan Moskowitz (Warner Pacific) Decision Joseph Fricilone (GHC) 3-2
174 Dalton Varney (UW) Pin Hayden Juliano (Umpqua CC) 1:14
174 Logan Coleman (WSU) Pin Matthew Aguigui (Warner Pacific) 3:56
174 Jonathan Moskowitz (Warner Pacific) Decision Braiden Klimp (GHC) 5-3
174 Logan Coleman (WSU) Pin Dalton Varney (UW) 2:11
174 Ben Gore (Highline CC) Forfeit Logan Coleman (WSU) ——
184 Connor Pattison (Unatt) Major Decision Osvaldo Gonzales (GHC) 15-4
184 Trevor Senn (Unatt) Major Decision Rogan Kopper (WSU) 15-3
184 Matthew Alejandro (GHC) Pin Wiley Meyer (Unatt) 3:45
184 Mitchell Owens (Highline CC) Pin Trevor Rodriguez (GHC) 3:27
184 Trevor Senn (Unatt) Pin Matthew Alejandro (GHC) 3:27
184 Rogan Kopper (WSU) Pin Wiley Meyer (Unatt) 5:23
184 Josh Hammers (Umpqua CC) Pin Osvaldo Gonzales (GHC) 0:46
184 Matthew Alejandro (GHC) Forfeit Cody Doyle (Unatt) ——
184 Trevor Rodriguez (GHC) Major Decision Rogan Kopper (WSU) 8-0
184 Josh Hammers (Umpqua CC) Pin Matthew Alejandro (GHC) 0:46
184 Connor Pattison (Unatt) Decision Trevor Rodriguez (GHC) 9-4
197 Mason McKenzie (GHC) Pin Douglas Womack (MTECH) 4:23
197 Jack Dahlgren (GHC) Pin Andres Gonzalez (Western Oregon) 4:02
197 Adam Rateb (Oregon State) Decision Douglas Womack (MTECH) 3-0
197 Jack Dahlgren (GHC) Pin Ajay Gill (Unatt) 6:30
197 Jack Dahlgren (GHC) Pin Adam Rateb (Oregon State) 1:14
197 Douglas Womack (MTECH) Pin Kaeoliko Burley (SW Oregon CC) 0:49
197 Brayden Schultz (Umpqua CC) Forfeit Mason McKenzie (GHC) ——
197 Douglas Womack (MTECH) Default Ajay Gill (Unatt) ——
197 Douglas Womack (MTECH) Pin Brayden Schultz (Umpqua CC) 0:28
285 Sean Molle (Unatt) Major Decision Riley McDowell (MTECH) 16-3
285 Jack Farley (Pacific) Pin Kaimana Phillips (GHC) 0:51
285 Alec Palander (WSU) Pin Jake Hobbes (MTECH) 3:56
285 Kaelan Yanak (MTECH) Pin Owen Tau-a (Pacific) 1:33
285 Darryl Alello (Clackamas CC) Pin Alec Palander (WSU) 2:12
285 Alvaro Venegas (Warner Pacific) Decision Kaelan Yanak (MTECH) 8-6
285 Kaimana Phillips (GHC) Pin Riley McDowell (MTECH) 3:37
285 Kaelan Yanak (MTECH) Pin Kaimana Phillips (GHC) 0:31
285 Dallas O'Bryan (Umpqua CC) Pin Jake Hobbes (MTECH) 2:20
285 Christian Robertson (Oregon State) Pin Alec Palander (WSU) 1:36
285 Dallas O'Bryan (Umpqua CC) Pin Kaelan Yanak (MTECH) 0:55