Longhorn Classic - Men's Division

125 Placers
  • 1. Will Caillet (UNT)
133 Placers
  • 1. Isaac Stalcup (SCHU)
  • 2. Allen Roppolo (SCHU)
  • 3. Camron Rodriguez (SCHU)
  • 4. Kevin Evans (UHD)
  • 5. Kennedy Cross (RLC)
  • 6. Ivan Ozuna (SCHU)
  • 7. Christopher Guzman (RLC)
  • 8. Zach McCormick (UNT)
141 Placers
  • 1. Enrique Munguia (UT)
  • 2. Jesus Cervantes (SCHU)
149 Placers
  • 1. Matthew Pezoa (RLC)
  • 2. Hunter Stinnett (SCHU)
  • 3. Hunter Covey (TTU)
  • 4. Saketh Amasa (UT)
157 Placers
  • 1. Austin Kolada (UTA)
  • 2. Nicholas Hammond (SCHU)
  • 3. Matt Thompson (RLC)
  • 4. Tyrek Brown (UNT)
165 Placers
  • 1. Izaiah Salazar (RLC)
  • 2. Alexander Alberto (SCHU)
  • 3. Ivan Ozuna (SCHU)
  • 4. Dustin Basham (UNT)
174 Placers
  • 1. Drake Dudley (UNT)
  • 2. Gilmar Ortega (UT)
  • 3. Ryan Thompson (RLC)
  • 4. Nash Malicdan (UTA)
184 Placers
  • 1. Brett Barefoot (SCHU)
  • 2. Richard Webber (UNT)
  • 3. Jermal Sanders (UHD)
  • 4. Alfonso Muniz (UHD)
  • 5. Leroy Murchison (UTA)
197 Placers
  • 1. TiRyek West (SCHU)
  • 2. Hunter Townsend (UNT)
  • 3. Kristopher Bickham (UNT)
  • 4. Bryce Angst (RLC)
235 Placers
  • 1. Robert Hernandez (SCHU)
  • 2. Ali Aftabi (TTU)
  • 3. Nicholas Emery (UHD)
  • 4. Justice Hindenburg (UNT)
  • 5. Arturo Moreno (RLC)
  • 6. Jerry Williams (RLC)
285 Placers
  • 1. Jacob Cuellar (SCHU)
  • 2. Edward Smith (UTA)

Team Scores:

  1. Schreiner - 240.5
  2. Richland College -109
  3. North Texas - 103
  4. Houston-Downtown - 54
  5. Texas-Arlington - 47.5
  6. Texas - 41
  7. Texas Tech - 28

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Zach McCormick (UNT) Technical Fall Christopher Guzman (RLC) ——
133 Camron Rodriguez (SCHU) Decision Kevin Evans (UHD) ——
133 Allen Roppolo (SCHU) Pin Zach McCormick (UNT) ——
133 Kennedy Cross (RLC) Pin Myles Theirgood (SCHU) ——
133 Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) Major Decision Ivan Ozuna (SCHU) ——
133 Christopher Guzman (RLC) Pin Myles Theirgood (SCHU) ——
133 Allen Roppolo (SCHU) Pin Camron Rodriguez (SCHU) ——
133 Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) Pin Kennedy Cross (RLC) ——
133 Ivan Ozuna (SCHU) Pin Christopher Guzman (RLC) ——
133 Kevin Evans (UHD) Pin Zach McCormick (UNT) ——
133 Camron Rodriguez (SCHU) Major Decision Ivan Ozuna (SCHU) ——
133 Kevin Evans (UHD) Decision Kennedy Cross (RLC) ——
133 Christopher Guzman (RLC) Pin Zach McCormick (UNT) ——
133 Kennedy Cross (RLC) Forfeit Ivan Ozuna (SCHU) ——
133 Camron Rodriguez (SCHU) Decision Kevin Evans (UHD) ——
133 Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) Pin Allen Roppolo (SCHU) ——
141 Enrique Munguia (UT) Decision Jesus Cervantes (SCHU) ——
141 Enrique Munguia (UT) Decision Jesus Cervantes (SCHU) ——
149 Matthew Pezoa (RLC) Pin Hunter Covey (TTU) ——
149 Hunter Stinnett (SCHU) Pin Saketh Amasa (UT) ——
149 Hunter Stinnett (SCHU) Pin Hunter Covey (TTU) ——
149 Matthew Pezoa (RLC) Pin Saketh Amasa (UT) ——
149 Hunter Covey (TTU) Pin Saketh Amasa (UT) ——
149 Matthew Pezoa (RLC) Major Decision Hunter Stinnett (SCHU) ——
157 Matt Thompson (RLC) Pin Tyrek Brown (UNT) ——
157 Austin Kolada (UTA) Technical Fall Nicholas Hammond (SCHU) ——
157 Austin Kolada (UTA) Pin Matt Thompson (RLC) ——
157 Nicholas Hammond (SCHU) Pin Tyrek Brown (UNT) ——
157 Nicholas Hammond (SCHU) Major Decision Matt Thompson (RLC) ——
157 Austin Kolada (UTA) Pin Tyrek Brown (UNT) ——
165 Alexander Alberto (SCHU) Pin Ivan Ozuna (SCHU) ——
165 Izaiah Salazar (RLC) Default Dustin Basham (UNT) ——
165 Izaiah Salazar (RLC) Decision Alexander Alberto (SCHU) ——
165 Ivan Ozuna (SCHU) Default Dustin Basham (UNT) ——
165 Alexander Alberto (SCHU) Default Dustin Basham (UNT) ——
165 Izaiah Salazar (RLC) Pin Ivan Ozuna (SCHU) ——
174 Gilmar Ortega (UT) Pin Ryan Thompson (RLC) ——
174 Drake Dudley (UNT) Pin Nash Malicdan (UTA) ——
174 Gilmar Ortega (UT) Pin Nash Malicdan (UTA) ——
174 Drake Dudley (UNT) Pin Ryan Thompson (RLC) ——
174 Drake Dudley (UNT) Major Decision Gilmar Ortega (UT) ——
174 Ryan Thompson (RLC) Pin Nash Malicdan (UTA) ——
184 Brett Barefoot (SCHU) Pin Leroy Murchison (UTA) ——
184 Richard Webber (UNT) Pin Alfonso Muniz (UHD) ——
184 Brett Barefoot (SCHU) Pin Jermal Sanders (UHD) ——
184 Alfonso Muniz (UHD) Pin Leroy Murchison (UTA) ——
184 Jermal Sanders (UHD) Forfeit Alfonso Muniz (UHD) ——
184 Brett Barefoot (SCHU) Forfeit Richard Webber (UNT) ——
197 TiRyek West (SCHU) Pin Bryce Angst (RLC) ——
197 Hunter Townsend (UNT) Pin Kristopher Bickham (UNT) ——
197 Hunter Townsend (UNT) Pin Bryce Angst (RLC) ——
197 TiRyek West (SCHU) Pin Kristopher Bickham (UNT) ——
197 Kristopher Bickham (UNT) Pin Bryce Angst (RLC) ——
197 TiRyek West (SCHU) Pin Hunter Townsend (UNT) ——
235 Nicholas Emery (UHD) Pin Arturo Moreno (RLC) ——
235 Justice Hindenburg (UNT) Pin Jerry Williams (RLC) ——
235 Ali Aftabi (TTU) Pin Nicholas Emery (UHD) ——
235 Robert Hernandez (SCHU) Pin Justice Hindenburg (UNT) ——
235 Justice Hindenburg (UNT) Pin Arturo Moreno (RLC) ——
235 Nicholas Emery (UHD) Pin Jerry Williams (RLC) ——
235 Arturo Moreno (RLC) Decision Jerry Williams (RLC) ——
235 Nicholas Emery (UHD) Pin Justice Hindenburg (UNT) ——
235 Ali Aftabi (TTU) Pin Robert Hernandez (SCHU) ——
285 Jacob Cuellar (SCHU) Pin Edward Smith (UTA) ——
285 Jacob Cuellar (SCHU) Pin Edward Smith (UTA) ——