Golden Eagle Open

133 Placers
  • 5. Jeffrey Gress (ASC)
  • 6. Patrick Lehman (ASC)
141 Placers
  • 5. Casey Connor (ASC)
184 Placers
  • 1. George VanValen (ASC)
197 Placers
  • 2. Brandyn Whitacre (ASC)
285 Placers
  • 5. Hammond Raes (ASC)
  • 6. Ryan Mattison (ASC)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Donald McCoy (Brockport State) Pin Jeffrey Gress (ASC) 2:37
133 Vito Arujau (Finger Lakes) Pin Patrick Lehman (ASC) 2:58
133 Dillon Stowell (Brockport State) Pin Kitan Salako (RPI) 3:32
133 Donald McCoy (Brockport State) Pin Brian Gembarski (RPI) 1:29
133 Patrick Lehman (ASC) Major Decision Yahny Ortiz (Cornell) 18-7
133 Jeffrey Gress (ASC) Pin Jake Lehr (Cornell) 4:55
133 Patrick Lehman (ASC) Decision Brian Gembarski (RPI) 7-4
133 Jeffrey Gress (ASC) Technical Fall Kitan Salako (RPI) 16-0
133 Nick Kozlowski (Jamestown) Technical Fall Patrick Lehman (ASC) 18-3
133 Donald McCoy (Brockport State) Major Decision Jeffrey Gress (ASC) 12-4
133 Jeffrey Gress (ASC) Pin Patrick Lehman (ASC) 1:10
141 Casey Connor (ASC) Pin Ryan Dimarco (Buffalo WC) 1:28
141 Nate Walker (Brockport State) Decision Casey Connor (ASC) 5-2
141 Brad Bonner (Buffalo WC) Decision Casey Connor (ASC) 13-9
141 Casey Connor (ASC) Pin Ryan Dimarco (Buffalo WC) 4:50
149 Nathan Gilligan (ASC) Decision Matt Osborne (Brockport State) 13-6
149 Zack Brown (Brockport State) Major Decision Austin Wilson (RPI) 12-4
149 Nick Robbins (Brockport State) Major Decision Matthew Mawby (RPI) 16-8
149 Steven Garza (Finger Lakes) Technical Fall Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) 24-9
149 Sean Peacock (Finger Lakes) Technical Fall Nathan Gilligan (ASC) 20-5
149 Austin Wilson (RPI) Pin Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) 3:50
149 Matthew Mawby (RPI) Pin Najee Russell (Lackawanna) 2:26
149 Bubba Novak (Lackawanna) Forfeit Nathan Gilligan (ASC) 0:00
149 Austin Wilson (RPI) Decision Anthony Palmiotto (Finger Lakes) 5-2
149 Bubba Novak (Lackawanna) Decision Austin Wilson (RPI) 9-8
149 Zack Brown (Brockport State) Decision Matthew Mawby (RPI) 14-12
157 Adam Santorro (Cornell) Pin Satchel Holder (ASC) 1:29
157 Jackson Bell (Brockport State) Decision Derian Woodard (ASC) 12-10 SV-1
157 Jordan Kayes (Brockport State) Pin Christopher Howes (RPI) 5:15
157 Christopher Howes (RPI) Decision Satchel Holder (ASC) 8-1
157 Derian Woodard (ASC) Pin Tagee Williams (Lackawanna) 5:17
157 Ryan Snow (Brockport State) Pin Derian Woodard (ASC) 2:23
157 Corey Farrell (Brockport State) Technical Fall Christopher Howes (RPI) 18-0
165 Devin Horton (ASC) Pin Lester Larkai (Brockport State) 2:06
165 Milik Dawkins (Cornell) Technical Fall Devin Horton (ASC) 19-2
165 Tylor Allard (Brockport State) Decision Drew Burschlag (RPI) 8-2
165 Devin Horton (ASC) Decision Robert Espinal (Brockport State) 6-3
165 Drew Burschlag (RPI) Pin Jack Phelan (Buffalo WC) 2:12
165 Casey Provost (Brockport State) Major Decision Devin Horton (ASC) 15-4
165 Anthony Miraglia (Unatt) Decision Drew Burschlag (RPI) 3-2
184 George VanValen (ASC) Pin Armando Arce (Jamestown) 0:38
184 George VanValen (ASC) Technical Fall Thaddeus Jeffries (Brockport State) 18-0
184 George VanValen (ASC) Major Decision Jacquan McPherson (Lackawanna) 11-2
184 George VanValen (ASC) Technical Fall Travis Race (Brockport State) 18-1
197 Brandyn Whitacre (ASC) Decision Dillon Knoll (Brockport State) 15-10
197 Triston Engle (Brockport State) Pin JR Miller (ASC) 1:03
197 Brandyn Whitacre (ASC) Pin Carson Kinney (Lackawanna) 1:25
197 Dillon Knoll (Brockport State) Pin JR Miller (ASC) 1:34
197 Brandyn Whitacre (ASC) Pin JR Miller (ASC) 2:28
197 Brandyn Whitacre (ASC) Pin Samuel Slick (Buffalo WC) 1:08
197 Carson Kinney (Lackawanna) Forfeit JR Miller (ASC) 0:00
197 Triston Engle (Brockport State) Technical Fall Brandyn Whitacre (ASC) 17-0
197 Samuel Slick (Buffalo WC) Forfeit JR Miller (ASC) 0:00
285 Kyle Fitzgerald (ASC) Decision Judens Claude (Brockport State) 5-1
285 Hammond Raes (ASC) Pin Nasir Moore (Lackawanna) 4:20
285 Ryan Mattison (ASC) Pin Dave Rosekrans (Brockport State) 1:04
285 Seth Janney (Finger Lakes) Pin Mitchell Lattuca (ASC) 1:03
285 Kyle Fitzgerald (ASC) Pin Jared Hallberg (Buffalo WC) 1:29
285 Hammond Raes (ASC) Decision Harry Lowber (Lackawanna) 11-7
285 Mcziggy Richards (Cornell) Pin Ryan Mattison (ASC) 6:02
285 Mcziggy Richards (Cornell) Technical Fall Hammond Raes (ASC) 17-1
285 Brendan Furman (Finger Lakes) Pin Kyle Fitzgerald (ASC) 3:20
285 Mitchell Lattuca (ASC) Pin Tyler Vandengogaard (Brockport State) 6:01
285 Ryan Mattison (ASC) Pin Shaerod Rogers (Brockport State) 2:23
285 Kyle Fitzgerald (ASC) Decision Mitchell Lattuca (ASC) 3-1 SV-1
285 Ryan Mattison (ASC) Major Decision Harry Lowber (Lackawanna) 13-5
285 Nick Jones (Jamestown) Pin Kyle Fitzgerald (ASC) 5:45
285 Seth Janney (Finger Lakes) Pin Ryan Mattison (ASC) 0:34
285 Hammond Raes (ASC) Pin Ryan Mattison (ASC) 0:47