Jim Aguiar Invitational

125 Placers
  • 3. Christian Antoine (STCC)
133 Placers
  • 2. Griffin Murray (STCC)
141 Placers
149 Placers
157 Placers
165 Placers
  • 4. Matthew Frank (STCC)
174 Placers
184 Placers
  • 2. River Robertson (UME)
197 Placers
  • 1. Joseph Lowman (MIT)
235 Placers
285 Placers

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Jacob Donata (NYU) Pin Matthew Chun (MIT) 1:07
125 Christian Antoine (STCC) Decision Casey Abshire (Southern Maine) 6-1
125 Peter del Gallo (Southern Maine) Decision Christian Antoine (STCC) 2-0
125 Matthew Chun (MIT) Pin Jeffery Bryan (Southern Maine) 0:27
125 Christian Antoine (STCC) Major Decision Matthew Chun (MIT) 13-5
125 Christian Antoine (STCC) Decision Jacob Donato (NYU) 3-1 SV-1
133 Griffin Murray (STCC) Pin Kyle Goodell (Castleton) 0:43
133 Griffin Murray (STCC) Decision Andrew Valdina (Bridgewater State) 13-6
133 Nicholas Camacho (Castleton) Forfeit Griffin Murray (STCC) 0:00
141 Enrique Cuevas (STCC) Pin Jason Sulinski (Bridgewater State) 2:52
141 Zak Hale (Castleton) Pin Enrique Cuevas (STCC) 2:03
141 Chris Vega (STCC) Decision Nathaniel Grimard (Southern Maine) 2-0
141 Brent Waterman (UME) Technical Fall Ethan Ives (Castleton) 16-0
141 Sean Lyons (NYU) Major Decision Chris Vega (STCC) 13-2
141 William Crisco (NYU) Decision Brent Waterman (UME) 5-1
141 Enrique Cuevas (STCC) Decision Dwayne Dyer (Southern Maine) 7-3
141 Chris Vega (STCC) Pin Enrique Cuevas (STCC) 6:01
141 Brent Waterman (UME) Decision Pete Leite (Castleton) 8-1
141 Christian Echeevarria (American International) Decision Chris Vega (STCC) 3-2
141 Brent Waterman (UME) Pin Nathaniel Grimard (Southern Maine) 1:42
141 Sean Lyons (NYU) Pin Brent Waterman (UME) 6:32
149 Matt Coppola (NYU) Major Decision Tyler Everett (UME) 14-6
149 Dan del Gallo (Southern Maine) Major Decision Marcos Mercado (STCC) 14-2
149 Tyler Everett (UME) Technical Fall Zach Veleas (Castleton) 15-0
149 Marcos Mercado (STCC) Pin Matt Wheeler (Southern Maine) 0:57
149 Jared Garcia (Southern Maine) Decision Tyler Everett (UME) 7-3
149 Tyler Raetz (Castleton) Pin Marcos Mercado (STCC) 6:19
157 John Clark (UME) Major Decision Mike Macaluso (Southern Maine) 10-1
157 John Clark (UME) Decision Eric Kerr (Bridgewater State) 9-2
157 Ian Burke (NYU) Technical Fall John Clark (UME) 21-6
157 James Kilgo (Castleton) Decision John Clark (UME) 4-0
165 Ryan Shubert (MIT) Pin Joe Langley (Southern Maine) 0:44
165 Matthew Frank (STCC) Decision Andrew Szilagyi (Bridgewater State) 2-0
165 Jared Costa (Castleton) Technical Fall Christopher Fraser (UME) 16-0
165 Jared Costa (Castleton) Technical Fall Ryan Shubert (MIT) 16-0
165 Josh Smith (Southern Maine) Technical Fall Matthew Frank (STCC) 17-2
165 Christopher Fraser (UME) Pin Joe Langley (Southern Maine) 0:29
165 Andrew Szilagyi (Bridgewater State) Major Decision Ryan Shubert (MIT) 17-4
165 Matthew Frank (STCC) Decision Christopher Fraser (UME) 7-0
165 Andrew Szilagyi (Bridgewater State) Pin Matthew Frank (STCC) 5:47
174 Malik Settles (New England College) Technical Fall Patrick Kane (UME) 16-1
174 Justin Montgomery (Plymouth State) Decision Patrick Kane (UME) 9-4
184 River Robertson (UME) Pin Trevor Wassel (Plymouth State) 4:50
184 River Robertson (UME) Decision Jackson Kligerman (NYU) 10-8 SV-1
184 Christopher Perreault (Plymouth State) Pin Frank Soucy (MIT) 1:47
184 River Robertson (UME) Decision Mitchel LaFlam (Castleton) 5-2
184 Trevor Wassel (Plymouth State) Decision Frank Soucy (MIT) 6-2
184 Christopher Perreault (Plymouth State) Decision River Robertson (UME) 5-1
197 Joseph Lowman (MIT) Pin Jack Wagner (New England College) 2:21
197 Joseph Lowman (MIT) Pin Steve Corio (Southern Maine) 3:40
197 Joseph Lowman (MIT) Decision Cody Carrillo (Plymouth State) 12-6
285 Mike Risti (Southern Maine) Major Decision Jered Escribano (STCC) 15-4
285 Zachary Ragot (UME) Decision Tom Arseneault (Bridgewater State) 3-2
285 Mike Risti (Southern Maine) Decision Zachary Ragot (UME) 3-2
285 Jered Escribano (STCC) Forfeit Tom Arseneault (Bridgewater State) 0:00
285 Jered Escribano (STCC) Pin Mason Osborn (Castleton) 4:33
285 Zachary Ragot (UME) Pin Cody Spicer (Southern Maine) 3:15
285 Jered Escribano (STCC) Decision Michael Darling (Southern Maine) 7-3 SV-1
285 Zachary Ragot (UME) Decision Kyle Paterson (NYU) 10-3
285 Nicholas Scott (Castleton) Decision Jered Escribano (STCC) 3-2
285 Santino Pelusi (NYU) Decision Zachary Ragot (UME) 5-3