Long Island Open

125 Placers
  • 6. Marc Traficante (FARM)
133 Placers
  • 4. Victor Lopez (STCC)
165 Placers
  • 6. Stephen Illicete (FARM)

Team Scores:

  1. Baldwin Wallace - 202
  2. US Merchant Marine Academy - 198.5
  3. SUNY - Cortland - 165
  4. Nassau CC - 112.5
  5. Rowan - 89
  6. Springfield Tech CC - 36
  7. LIU - Post - 27
  8. SUNY - Sullivan - 14.5
  9. Farmingdale State - 10
  10. Stony Brook - 7
  11. Rensselaer Polytechnic - 4
  12. Sacred Heart WC - 0

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Richard Munoz (Nassau CC) Pin Marc Traficante (FARM) 2:39
125 Nick Berry (Baldwin Wallace) Pin Marc Traficante (FARM) 0:36
133 Mohamed Alkaifi (Nassau CC) Pin Sajjad Noori (STCC) 1:46
133 Victor Lopez (STCC) Pin Jorge Barreiro (Nassau CC) 2:45
133 Jorge Barreiro (Nassau CC) Pin Sajjad Noori (STCC) 0:25
133 Taylor Kimo Dial (US Merchant Marine Academy) Pin Victor Lopez (STCC) 5:23
133 Jace Garza (US Merchant Marine Academy) Forfeit Victor Lopez (STCC) 0:00
141 David Ortiz (STCC) Pin Connor Block (RPI) 1:16
141 Tanner McHugh (Baldwin Wallace) Decision David Ortiz (STCC) 4-3
141 Dalton Leightner (Baldwin Wallace) Pin Jarrod Pane (SHU) 0:16
141 Anthony Sobotker (Nassau CC) Forfeit Connor Block (RPI) 0:00
141 Rob Satriano (SUNY - Sullivan) Pin Jarrod Pane (SHU) 1:30
141 David Ortiz (STCC) Pin Mike Rubino (Rowan) 4:04
141 Anthony Pencock (Rowan) Forfeit David Ortiz (STCC) 0:00
149 Chad Puglio (US Merchant Marine Academy) Pin Brian Gembarski (RPI) 0:42
149 Nick Sbrocco (Baldwin Wallace) Pin Abdullo Omonullaev (SBU) 2:15
149 Damian Figueroa (STCC) Technical Fall Dustin Harris (SUNY - Cortland) 20-5
149 Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) Pin Michael Santamaria (STCC) 1:41
149 Kevin Ciresa (SUNY - Cortland) Pin Gino Giacoio (SBU) 4:45
149 Chris Vega (STCC) Technical Fall Mason Haas (Baldwin Wallace) 16-0
149 Eric Pullman (Unattached) Major Decision Abdullo Omonullaev (SBU) 13-3
149 Nick Sbrocco (Baldwin Wallace) Decision Damian Figueroa (STCC) 10-3
149 Rodman Rupp (US Merchant Marine Academy) Decision Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) 9-2
149 Kevin Ciresa (SUNY - Cortland) Technical Fall Chris Vega (STCC) 16-0
149 Gino Giacoio (SBU) Decision Mason Haas (Baldwin Wallace) 6-4
149 Jared Carr (Rowan) Pin Michael Santamaria (STCC) 1:20
149 Jeremy Pond (SUNY - Cortland) Pin Brian Gembarski (RPI) 0:40
149 Damian Figueroa (STCC) Pin Gino Giacoio (SBU) 2:57
149 No Contest —— No Contest ——
149 Jeremy Pond (SUNY - Cortland) Major Decision Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) 18-4
149 Dustin Harris (SUNY - Cortland) Decision Chris Vega (STCC) 6-1
149 Dan Espineira (LIU - Post) Pin Damian Figueroa (STCC) 2:00
157 Mike Clark (STCC) Major Decision Dylan Skidmore (Rowan) 11-2
157 Rubin Cruces (Nassau CC) Pin Rongyi Zhang (RPI) 0:19
157 Justin Perez (STCC) Pin Patrick Ball (SHU) 4:33
157 Ryan Orr (Baldwin Wallace) Pin Mike Clark (STCC) 2:41
157 Rubin Cruces (Nassau CC) Decision Andrés Figueroa-Gonzalez (STCC) 8-2
157 Gianno Silba (SUNY - Cortland) Pin Ali Zebian (STCC) 6:41
157 Trevor Scherf (Baldwin Wallace) Decision Justin Perez (STCC) 5-2
157 Dylan Skidmore (Rowan) Decision Justin Perez (STCC) 9-5
157 Ali Zebian (STCC) Pin Rongyi Zhang (RPI) 1:56
157 Alex Dilegge (Nassau CC) Decision Andrés Figueroa-Gonzalez (STCC) 4-1
157 Mike Clark (STCC) Pin Patrick Ball (SHU) 1:19
157 Dylan Skidmore (Rowan) Pin Ali Zebian (STCC) 6:48
157 Alex Dilegge (Nassau CC) Forfeit Mike Clark (STCC) 0:00
165 Stephen Illicete (FARM) Decision Joshua Fontanez (STCC) 9-7
165 Juston Popp (LIU - Post) Decision Jay Best (SBU) 6-0
165 Diego Lowney (SBU) Pin Antonio Collazo (SUNY - Sullivan) 1:33
165 Charlie Spada (SUNY - Cortland) Major Decision Stephen Illicete (FARM) 16-6
165 Kieran Duggan (US Merchant Marine Academy) Pin Diego Lowney (SBU) 1:55
165 Aiden Cardaman (Baldwin Wallace) Pin Jay Best (SBU) 3:41
165 Nicholas Provenzano (Nassau CC) Decision Joshua Fontanez (STCC) 8-5
165 Aiden Cardaman (Baldwin Wallace) Major Decision Diego Lowney (SBU) 11-1
165 Stephen Illicete (FARM) Decision Michael Parrish (LIU - Post) 4-3
165 Stephen Illicete (FARM) Decision Riley Onoroto (Rowan) 4-2
165 Charlie Buckley (SUNY - Cortland) Decision Stephen Illicete (FARM) 6-5
184 JP Puca (SUNY - Cortland) Pin Scott Miller (SHU) 1:05
184 Mauricio Hernandez (Nassau CC) Pin Scott Miller (SHU) 2:11
197 Dominic Shelley (Baldwin Wallace) Pin Maurice Nemtzow (STCC) 2:23
197 Collin Keil (US Merchant Marine Academy) Pin Maurice Nemtzow (STCC) 1:12
285 Mohammad Mudassar (Nassau CC) Decision Jeffrey Kraemer (SBU) 7-1
285 Kevin Dinh (US Merchant Marine Academy) Pin Rory O’Neill (FARM) 3:50
285 Jeffrey Kraemer (SBU) Pin Darius Womack (SUNY - Sullivan) 4:04
285 Nicholas Bernardo (Nassau CC) Pin Rory O’Neill (FARM) 1:18
285 Edwin Rubio (Nassau CC) Pin Jeffrey Kraemer (SBU) 2:03