Oklahoma City Open - Freshman/Sophomore Division

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Blayne Harris (Cloud County College) Pin Will Caillet (UNT) 2:45
125 Jesus Gomez (Wayland Baptist) Forfeit Will Caillet (UNT) ——
133 Logan Chappell (Oklahoma City) Pin Will Caillet (UNT) 1:37
133 Kyri Beasley (NE Oklahoma) Pin Will Caillet (UNT) ——
141 Shann Jasso (UHD) Decision Nilton Sandoval (Barton College) 10-3
141 Tyren Castonguay (Cloud County College) Pin Shann Jasso (UHD) 1:50
141 Brandon Johnson (NE Oklahoma) Decision Shann Jasso (UHD) 15-8
149 Lucas Brennan (UNT) Pin Marqual Graham (NE Oklahoma) 3:44
149 Lucas Brennan (UNT) Pin Jason Beltran (U. of Ozarks) 4:45
149 Cordell Hunt (Labette) Pin Jordan Stuart (UHD) 1:39
149 Carson West (Oklahoma) Pin Nicholas Lane (UHD) 0:37
149 Anthony Des Vigne (Oklahoma) Pin Bobby Guerrero (UNT) 1:42
149 Ty Lucas (Central Oklahoma) Major Decision Lucas Brennan (UNT) 9-0
149 Nate Normandin (Cloud County College) Pin Jordan Stuart (UHD) 1:21
149 Austin Eldredge (Cloud County College) Technical Fall Nicholas Lane (UHD) 16-0
149 Jason Beltran (U. of Ozarks) Pin Bobby Guerrero (UNT) 2:10
149 Lucas Brennan (UNT) Decision Jerrod McKinstry (Central Oklahoma) 4-3
149 Marqual Graham (NE Oklahoma) —— Lucas Brennan (UNT) 5-3 SV-1
157 Austin Kolada (UTA) Major Decision Russell Miller (U. of Ozarks) 14-1
157 Austin Kolada (UTA) Pin Isaiah Fredrick (Wesleyan) 6:34
157 Balazar Loza (Oklahoma City) Decision Austin Kolada (UTA) 8-4
157 Allen Michel (N.M. Highlands) Pin Austin Kolada (UTA) 0:19
174 Chase Vincent (Oklahoma City) Pin Stevie Acosta (UHD) 1:12
174 Dejan Jimenez (Labette) Major Decision Stevie Acosta (UHD) 17-6
184 Damian Rivera (Schreiner) Technical Fall Jermal Sanders (UHD) 18-2
184 Justin Villegas (Ouachita Baptist) Technical Fall Jermal Sanders (UHD) 16-1
197 Zach Bowen (Cloud County College) Pin Sukhjinder Tiwana (UNT) 0:33
197 Evan Sharp (U. of Ozarks) Technical Fall Sukhjinder Tiwana (UNT) 15-0
285 Tristan Baugher (UNT) Pin John Simpson (NE Oklahoma) 2:46
285 Tristan Baugher (UNT) Pin Michael Dorer (NE Oklahoma) 3:34
285 Tyler Shannon (Unattached) Decision Tristan Baugher (UNT) 2-0
285 Tristan Baugher (UNT) Pin Nathaniel Connelly (Dickinson State) 3:00
285 Blake Berryhill (Central Oklahoma) Decision Tristan Baugher (UNT) 5-1
125 No Contest —— No Contest ——