JUCO Challenge

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
165 Thomas Schulze (TCNJ) Pin Bailey Funk (TEMP) ——
133 Brandon Bach (TEMP) Decision Jacob Falleni (TCNJ) 9-5
141 Vince DiMichele (TEMP) Decision Ronald Gonazalez (Bergen) 8-3
285 Michael Okaro (Middlesex) Decision Ernest Tessein (TEMP) 3-1
184 Thom Anderson (TCNJ) Pin Nathaniel Stemple (TEMP) ——
285 Dennis Dressel (TCNJ) Pin Scott Betts (TEMP) ——
285 Farhan Khan (Middlesex) Decision Eric An (TEMP) 8-5
141 Ryan Erwin (TCNJ) Decision Jake Yoder (TEMP) 9-3
174 Kellen Whitney (TCNJ) Technical Fall Alec Cohen (TEMP) 15-0
125 Jose Santiago (RCGC) Decision Brandon Bach (TEMP) 5-0
165 Kyle Barnes (TEMP) Pin Dylan Skidmore (RCGC) ——
157 Nick Puliti (TEMP) Pin Lawrence Ortiz (Bergen) ——
149 Eric Friedman (TCNJ) Pin Jake Yoder (TEMP) ——
285 Ernest Tessein (TEMP) Major Decision Sam Rogers (Middlesex) 12-1
184 Algenis Nunez (Middlesex) Decision Nathaniel Stemple (TEMP) 8-4
285 Edward Rynader (Bergen) Pin Scott Betts (TEMP) ——
174 Connor Dixon (RCGC) Decision Alec Cohen (TEMP) 6-2
157 Brandon Grover (Middlesex) Pin Daniel Rodriguez (TEMP) ——
285 Alex Mirabella (TCNJ) Decision Ernest Tessein (TEMP) 6-0
184 Nathaniel Stemple (TEMP) Decision Ryan Foy (Bergen) 5-3
157 Nick Puliti (TEMP) Pin Brandon Grover (Middlesex) ——
141 Anthony Rua (TCNJ) Pin Vince DiMichele (TEMP) ——
285 Ariel Salazar (Bergen) Pin Eric An (TEMP) ——
133 Brandon Bach (TEMP) Pin Alex LoPrinzi (TCNJ) ——
165 Tegan Durishin (TEMP) Pin Thomas Schulze (TCNJ) ——
165 Dylan Skidmore (RCGC) Pin Bailey Funk (TEMP) ——
165 Luke Balina (TCNJ) Decision Kyle Barnes (TEMP) 5-3
157 Lawrence Ortiz (Bergen) Decision Daniel Rodriguez (TEMP) 16-10
174 Alec Cohen (TEMP) Pin Devan Hoffman (Middlesex) ——
149 James Giegold (RCGC) Major Decision Jake Yoder (TEMP) 12-2
165 Luke Balina (TCNJ) Decision Tegan Durishin (TEMP) 3-1
133 Brandon Bach (TEMP) Decision Christian Deehan (TCNJ) 3-2
141 Connor Murphy (TCNJ) Pin Vince DiMichele (TEMP) ——
184 Daniel Surich (TCNJ) Major Decision Nathaniel Stemple (TEMP) 15-5
165 Kyle Barnes (TEMP) Major Decision Thomas Schulze 11-1
165 Tegan Durishin (TEMP) Pin Dylan Skidmore (RCGC) ——
165 Luke Balina (TCNJ) Major Decision Bailey Funk (TEMP) 9-1
141 Nic Mele (TCNJ) Major Decision Vince DiMichele (TEMP) 14-4
285 Rey Miller (Bergen) Decision Ernest Tessein (TEMP) 4-3