NCWA National Championships - Day 1 - Bouts 1-262

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Elijah Nash (KSUT) Pin Lyndon White (LIB) 5:52
133 Cole Patterson (DSU) Decision Joseph Lewis (WSU) 16-14 SV
133 Andrew Kakoos (MACC) Decision Keontè Davis (LIB) 10-4
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Pin Tyler Laures (WINO) 1:02
133 Andrew Ruhstorfer (MCC) Pin Manuel Cisneros (CWU) 1:39
141 Arik Nickelson (PS-F) Decision Seamus McGowan (WWU) 7-1
141 Charles Hudson (LIB) Technical Fall Chan Young Chung (YALE) 15-0
141 Austin Bailey (KSUT) Pin Jesus Cervantes (SCHU) 6:21
141 Aaron Ward (MCC) Technical Fall Moroni Guevara (SBU) 17-2
141 Max Rohan (RUT) Decision Trey Templeton (APPR) 7-1
141 Colton Hanysak (GVSU) Technical Fall James Baccala (URI) 16-0
141 Paul Adkisson (UCLA) Decision Brian Gembarski (RPI) 7-2
141 Thomas Thornton (MTECH) Major Decision Adolfo Felix (UTK) 9-1
141 Ibrahim Bah (DSU) Decision Matthew Reeves (WSC) 10-8
141 Jacob Trask (BBC) Decision Anthony Devanny (UCONN) 11-10
149 Cody Ferrara (OUAZ) Forfeit Mitchell Krcelic (PS-MA) ——
149 Edward DeRoche (HUSU) Pin Victor Tafoya (GHC) 0:42
149 Marcus Martinez (RUT) Technical Fall Dorian Baker (CLEM) 19-4
149 Anthony Skulina (AKR) Pin Daniel Murray (UNLV) 1:37
149 Nicholas Carlson (FGCU) Decision Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) 7-0
149 Johnmathan Dickerson (CWU) Major Decision Ryan Williams (STCC) 12-4
149 Tyler Sage (UF) Pin Tyler Dusty (MACC) 2:04
149 Jacob Adams (MIT) Major Decision DJ Hunter (WSU) 9-1
149 Tristan Mabe (APPR) Pin Damian Figueroa (STCC) 2:58
149 Lane Householder (KSUT) Pin Christian Govan (ECU) 1:40
157 Noah Guerra (SCHU) Pin Roberto Medina (SSU) 0:33
157 Andrew Welch (UTK) Pin Jake Piotrowski (RUT) 1:55
157 Daniel Ritz (PSU) Pin Edmond DeAngelis (LIB) 2:20
157 Ethan Fitzler (WSC) Default Donovan Campeau (WWU) 0:00
157 Alan Mashkovich (UCONN) Major Decision Charles Galluscio (UF) 20-9
157 Tyler Steele (PS-F) Technical Fall Dylan Ruedas (DSU) 18-0
157 William Condon (ISU) Technical Fall Patrick Rosser (CLEM) 20-0
157 Kevin Klein (CWU) Pin David Crespo (ECU) 3:39
157 Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) Decision Scott Amaya (MCC) 15-8
157 Andrew Burgette (LIB) Technical Fall John Iacano (AKR) 17-1
157 Jay Best (SBU) Decision Nicholas Sigismondi (TEMP) 7-4
157 Justin Perez (STCC) Decision Nicholas Martini (GVSU) 9-5
157 William Heath (APPR) Pin Ben Huff (TOL) 6:31
157 Fletcher Andrews (GHC) Pin Michael Klee (CPSU) 3:46
157 Austin Holloman (UNLV) Major Decision Jose Galindo (BBC) 9-0
165 Patrick Jordan (AKR) Technical Fall Steven Pérez (TAMU) 21-3
165 Mark Ishida (TVCC) Pin Tyrek Brown (UNT) 1:53
165 Luis Lopez (UNLV) Pin Eli Goldfarb (URI) 2:06
165 Shawn Murrey (TOL) Pin Tadeo Nicholas Arce (MNTC) 4:57
165 Collin Mancuso (KSUT) Pin Gino Perez (DSU) 2:25
165 Jairo De La Cruz (WSU) Decision Alexander Alberto (SCHU) 6-3 TB-2
165 Matthew Rubio (OUAZ) Pin Jacob Heyde (APPR) 4:41
165 Jacob Yatso (WISC) Major Decision Josh Thornton (UME) 16-4
165 Michael Salter (SBU) Forfeit Adam Aldridge (ECU) ——
174 Jordan Motter (PSU) Pin Gilmar Ortega (UT) 1:35
174 Ryan Thompson (RLC) Forfeit Samuel Lee (UCLA) ——
174 Drake Dudley (UNT) Decision Christian Petrucci (TEMP) 7-6
174 Gabriel Vega (UCONN) Decision Destry Talledo (UNLV) 1-0
174 Cody Richmond (LIB) Pin Stephan Orlando (MACC) 4:52
174 Michael Seymour (TAMPA) Decision Elmer Fajardo (MNTC) 7-3
174 Neil Ryan (UMASS) Pin Colton Bullard (USC) 0:51
174 Ricardo Magny (UME) Forfeit Samuel Abdavi-Azar (WSU) ——
174 Austin Lasee (WINO) Pin Luke Mazzeo (JMU) 0:46
184 Cameron Dewey (WCU) Pin Ahmed Bitar (UM-D) 0:32
184 Cade Wilbert (PSU) Pin Dylan Reece (ECU) 2:04
184 Austin Connelly (UTK) Pin Zachary Faskianos (MEMA) 1:59
184 Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) Forfeit Auston Tighe (RPI) ——
184 Jabari Irons (FGCU) Pin Jake Wells (MTSU) 0:49
184 Dante DiStefano (PSU) Forfeit Peter Nguyen (UCLA) ——
184 Dartagnan Phan (USC) Pin Daniel Esenov (TEMP) 1:49
184 Roman Porter (BBC) Pin Zachary Rose (UF) 1:49
197 Parker Lansberg (USC) Decision Christopher Ross (UTK) 13-7
197 Nick Childs (MCC) Pin Lucas Peckham (URI) 2:22
197 Ryan Olivas (GHC) Decision Sean Miles (RUT) 10-7
197 Solomon Gruse (UofM) Pin Julio Sanchez (WSC) 1:32
197 Derrick Pommills Jr (URI) Forfeit Dean Vangsnes (CSU) ——
285 Jacob Cuellar (SCHU) Technical Fall Christopher Keller (UTK) 15-0
285 Collin Ehney (CLEM) Pin Timothy Wysocki (OUAZ) 1:48
285 Tristan Baugher (UNT) Pin Michael Frias (TOL) 2:31
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Pin Sean Halverson (GVSU) 2:33
125 David Woo (WSU) Technical Fall George Marte (TEMP) 17-2
125 Douglas Bittner (PS-F) Decision Wyatt Sluga (YALE) 7-0
125 Christian Antoine (UMASS) Pin Rudy Madrid (RLC) 2:32
125 Manuel Canfijn (WCU) Pin Joseph Platas (SSU) 1:27
125 Alex Radli (UCF) Decision James Yun (USC) 11-5
125 Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) Pin Brayden Warner (DSU) 2:56
125 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Major Decision Justin Wood (OUAZ) 20-7
125 Eric Pawlaczyk (MCC) Pin Christopher Guzman (RLC) 1:38
125 Raekwon Jackson (APPR) Technical Fall Cameron Thompson (BBC) 18-3
125 Matthew Gamble (CSUF) Pin Anthony Frie (ECU) 1:59
125 Keith Skaggs (MIT) Pin Thomas Malloy (MCC) 6:55
125 Elijah Nash (KSUT) Forfeit Daniel Bertram (PS-MA) ——
125 Chris Vega (STCC) Pin Garrison Garcia (OUAZ) 4:25
125 Allen Roppolo (SCHU) Pin Rhett Plemmons (CLEM) 1:44
125 David Campbell (GHC) Pin Nathan Abellano (UMBC) 0:13
133 Brendan Hazelton (GVSU) Pin László Gendler (YALE) 1:53
133 Brandon Caffrey (UCONN) Decision Devon Smith (FAMU) 7-3
133 Camron Rodriguez (SCHU) Decision Logan Perentis (BLC) 3-1
133 Eduardo Rodriguez (BBC) Major Decision Johnny Platas (CSUF) 9-0
133 David Ortiz (STCC) Major Decision Raymon Troncoso (UF) 11-2
133 Demetri Koures (MTECH) Major Decision Brandon Felan (TAMU) 10-2
133 Cole Patterson (DSU) Decision Michael Sprague (UME) 9-5
133 Jacob Toledo (UCF) Pin Andrew Kakoos (MACC) 1:34
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Pin Andy Yoon (TEMP) 1:38
133 Kenny Cracchiola (SBU) Technical Fall Chandler Rosalin (GHC) 16-1
133 Andrew Ruhstorfer (MCC) Forfeit Kevin Evans (UHD) ——
133 Jake Taylor (WCU) Forfeit Evan Mickey (UF) ——
133 Anthony Monahan (APPR) Pin Kennedy Cross (RLC) 4:55
133 Caleb Smith (GHC) Pin Dooley Batnasan (COL) 4:21
133 Ryan Matthews (AKR) Forfeit Mason Blank (PS-MA) ——
133 DeAnte Evans (TOL) Pin Joshua Roberts (UMBC) 2:51
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Major Decision Arik Nickelson (PS-F) 9-0
141 Jeremy Gannon (WCT) Pin Enrique Munguia (UT) 2:12
141 Charles Hudson (LIB) Pin Austin Bailey (KSUT) 1:45
141 Aaron Ward (MCC) Decision Gunner Charbonneau (WSU) 3-1
141 Beau Wiebe (BBC) Pin Bryan Garland (UCF) 0:53
141 Daniel Troidl (CLEM) Technical Fall Nick Webb (USC) 17-0
141 Brett Uhrin (WCU) Forfeit Mark Hurt (FAMU) ——
141 Danny Buteau (HUSU) Pin Jose Salazar (OUAZ) 3:53
141 Colton Hanysak (GVSU) Pin Max Rohan (RUT) 2:06
141 Chase Bates (MCC) Pin Joseph Caraballo (FGCU) 3:18
141 Paul Adkisson (UCLA) Pin Thomas Thornton (MTECH) 6:59
141 Justin Trinh (UCF) Forfeit Bryce Palamar (PS-MA) ——
141 Alec Bailey (AKR) Pin Ibrahim Bah (DSU) 2:44
141 Zakaria Elfernani (WCT) Pin Jacob Routon (MEMA) 1:22
141 Skyler Raymond (WINO) Decision Jacob Trask (BBC) 5-4
141 Marcos Mercado (STCC) Pin Hunter Stinnett (SCHU) 1:35
149 Zach Blevins (TOL) Forfeit Kane Jajieh (UCLA) ——
149 August Rohmeyer (TAMU) Decision Daniel Clark (MTSU) 5-2
149 Christien Knopp (BBC) Decision Cody Ferrara (OUAZ) 7-2
149 Edward DeRoche (HUSU) Pin Eric Pullman (UCF) 1:17
149 Marcus Martinez (RUT) Decision Anthony Skulina (AKR) 11-4
149 Nicholas Carlson (FGCU) Major Decision Tyler Allen (APPR) 16-3
149 Bryce Barclay (PSU) Major Decision Hunter Weiss (WSC) 14-4
149 Chad Cantrell (LIB) Pin Johnmathan Dickerson (CWU) 4:46
149 Tyler Sage (UF) Technical Fall Aaron Mylan (PS-F) 18-2
149 Ryan Miller (GVSU) Decision Jacob Adams (MIT) 9-3
149 Andrew Cantatore (SBU) Forfeit Devin Hyman (UMCP) ——
149 Nick King (MCC) Pin Nicholas Hammond (SCHU) 2:09
149 Tristan Mabe (APPR) Forfeit Matthew Salazar (ZONA) ——
149 Cade Cox (BBC) Decision Llimy Garcia (CSUF) 4-1
149 Lane Householder (KSUT) Pin Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) 4:27
149 Ty'Rae Carter (TAMU) Pin Tai Nguyen (USC) 2:03
157 Brandon Turner (GVSU) Pin Noah Guerra (SCHU) 2:54
157 Andrew Welch (UTK) Forfeit Ben Peterson (CSU) ——
157 Daniel Ritz (PSU) Decision Ethan Fitzler (WSC) 10-5
157 Alan Mashkovich (UCONN) Decision Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) 4-3
157 Tyler Steele (PS-F) Pin Matt Thompson (RLC) 1:39
157 Kevin Klein (CWU) Decision William Condon (ISU) 15-8
157 Austin Kolada (UTA) Major Decision Elias Edmondson (UNLV) 16-5
157 Chad Simmons (APPR) Technical Fall Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) 16-0
157 Justin Perez (STCC) Decision Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) 8-7 SV
157 Al Caserta (OSU) Decision Connor Muilenburg (NE) 10-3
157 Dan Vossbein (WCU) Pin William Heath (APPR) 2:10
157 Mike Clark (STCC) Pin Phillip Grajeda III (ZONA) 3:33
157 Carlos Zumwalt (RLC) Pin Fletcher Andrews (GHC) 4:55
157 Calvin Kopstein (JMU) Major Decision Axel Urgiles (MNTC) 9-0
157 Matthew Seymour (UCF) Pin Austin Holloman (UNLV) 1:13
157 Andrew Burgette (LIB) Technical Fall Jay Best (SBU) 18-0
165 Mason Brestle (UMCP) Pin Patrick Jordan (AKR) 5:35
165 Trevor Pickett (GVSU) Pin Mackay Revis (UCONN) 0:28
165 Mark Ishida (TVCC) Decision Daniel Henson (APPR) 15-13
165 Alexander Jang (YALE) Pin Alex Stuart (PLU) 3:36
165 Clay Perry (UCF) Major Decision Hunter Reese (ROW) 9-0
165 Joshua Fontanez (STCC) Major Decision Tyler Hardin (MTECH) 17-4
165 Luis Lopez (UNLV) Decision Michael Euliss (WWU) 6-0
165 Peter Becher (ECU) Pin Shawn Murrey (TOL) 1:58
165 Luke Ely (LIB) Major Decision Izaiah Salazar (RLC) 10-2
165 Stephen Illicete (FARM) Pin Collin Mancuso (KSUT) 6:40
165 Aaron Senne (TAMPA) Decision Darrien Walters (GHC) 7-2
165 Sal Spera (UCF) Forfeit Colin Saiz (CSU) ——
165 Jairo De La Cruz (WSU) Pin Zachary Wakefield (WCU) 5:54
Jacob Yatso (WISC) Decision Jacob Yatso Won by FF ——