Swede Open

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Kobe Paczosa-Hall (Hastings) Pin Myles Theirgood (SCHU) 2:58
125 Allen Roppolo (SCHU) Decision Justin Amaro (Barton) 5-0
125 Brian Gates (Barton) Technical Fall Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) 15-0
125 Daniel Vargas (Midland) Technical Fall Ivan Ozuna (SCHU) 17-0
125 Harley Williamson (York) Pin Allen Roppolo (SCHU) 5:24
125 Myles Theirgood (SCHU) Technical Fall Javonta Jenkins (Arkansas Baptist) 21-2
125 Myles Theirgood (SCHU) Pin Ivan Ozuna (SCHU) 1:47
125 Jeffri Juanes (NE Oklahoma) Forfeit Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) ——
125 Allen Roppolo (SCHU) Decision Myles Theirgood (SCHU) 6-4
125 Kobe Paczosa-Hall (Hastings) Technical Fall Allen Roppolo (SCHU) 20-3
133 Camron Rodriguez (SCHU) Pin Joseph Unruh (Colby CC) 1:55
133 Conrad Cole (Fort Hays State) Pin Derek Reyna (SCHU) 2:36
133 Boo Dryden (NE Oklahoma) Pin Camron Rodriguez (SCHU) 0:54
133 Pierce Mederios (York) Decision Derek Reyna (SCHU) 10-3
133 Pierce Mederios (York) Pin Camron Rodriguez (SCHU) 3:37
141 Armand Kenepaske (Ottawa) Decision Jesus Cervantes (SCHU) 5-4
141 Deandre Neroes (York) Decision Jesus Cervantes (SCHU) 5-3
165 Nicolas Desch (Bethany) Decision Alexander Alberto (SCHU) 6-4
165 Anthony Espinoza (Unattached) Major Decision Alexander Alberto (SCHU) 14-0
174 Nate Panagakis (Newman) Technical Fall Benjamin Humada (SCHU) 18-2
174 Kalin Winkler (NE Oklahoma) Pin Benjamin Humada (SCHU) 1:36
184 Brett Barefoot (SCHU) Pin Isiah Sifuentes (Colby CC) 5:19
184 Cameron Hunt (Central Christian) Decision Damian Rivera (SCHU) 4-3
184 Brett Barefoot (SCHU) Pin Gideon Monette (Hastings) 0:32
184 Micquille Robinson (Fort Hays State) Pin Brett Barefoot (SCHU) 5:00
184 Joey Ewalt (Barton) Pin Damian Rivera (SCHU) 2:15
184 Ivan Balavage (Newman) Pin Brett Barefoot (SCHU) 6:37
197 TiRyek West (SCHU) Decision David Wright (Central Oklahoma) 3-2
197 Zeke Silva (NE Oklahoma) Major Decision TiRyek West (SCHU) 12-3
197 Jacob Stoneberger (Newman) Decision TiRyek West (SCHU) 3-2
285 Gunnar Gardner (Hastings) Decision Jacob Cuellar (SCHU) 3-1
285 Robert Hernandez (SCHU) Decision Alton Johnson (Midland) 15-9 SV-1
285 Joshua Tatman (SCHU) Pin Cooper Wilkins (York) 0:51
285 Colton Wheeler (Bethany) Pin Jacob Cuellar (SCHU) 5:11
285 AJ Cooper (Fort Hays State) Major Decision Robert Hernandez (SCHU) 14-1
285 Tristan Baugher (Unattached) Decision Joshua Tatman (SCHU) 3-1
285 Robert Hernandez (SCHU) Pin Courtney Williams (Arkansas Baptist) 1:31
285 Colton Wheeler (Bethany) Pin Joshua Tatman (SCHU) 0:25
285 William Mason (Bethany) Major Decision Robert Hernandez (SCHU) 10-2