Whizzer Open

125 Placers
  • 2. Kameron Kempker (GVSU)
133 Placers
  • 1. Brendan Hazelton (GVSU)
  • 4. Patrick Fliearman (UofM)
141 Placers
  • 1. Aaron Ward (MCC)
  • 4. Colton Hanysak (GVSU)
149 Placers
  • 1. Nick King (MCC)
  • 2. Chase Bates (MCC)
  • 3. Nicholas Martini (GVSU)
157 Placers
  • 3. Kyle Burton (GVSU)
165 Placers
  • 2. Trevor Pickett (GVSU)
174 Placers
  • 1. Jerrod Mullins (MCC)
  • 2. Joseph Posledni (GVSU)
  • 3. Dominic Vasquez (TOL)
184 Placers
  • 1. Major Moore (TOL)
  • 4. Brendan Rice (UofM)
197 Placers
  • 2. Nick Childs (MCC)
  • 4. Nicholas Plath (GVSU)
285 Placers
  • 2. Lance Clapp (MCC)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Chris Peters (Mercyhurst Northeast) Pin Michael Roscoe (MACC) 1:36
125 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Technical Fall Marina Goocher (UMDW) 18-3
125 Dylan Pesock (Mercyhurst Northeast) Technical Fall David Amy (TOL) 16-0
125 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Technical Fall Chris Peters (Mercyhurst Northeast) 17-2
125 David Amy (TOL) Pin Michael Roscoe (MACC) 0:35
125 Hunter Lajiness (Henry Ford) Pin David Amy (TOL) 1:27
125 Marina Goocher (UMDW) Pin Jack Demara (St. Clair) 2:19
125 Dylan Pesock (Mercyhurst Northeast) Technical Fall Marina Goocher (UMDW) 16-1
125 Nick Oosterkamp (Mercyhurst Northeast) Decision Kameron Kempker (GVSU) 9-7
133 Brendan Hazelton (GVSU) Technical Fall Patrick Fliearman (UofM) 18-2
133 William Frederick (Mercyhurst Northeast) Major Decision Patrick Fliearman (UofM) 12-4
133 Brendan Hazelton (GVSU) Pin Hunter Baker (Rochester) 2:08
133 Hunter Baker (Rochester) Technical Fall Patrick Fliearman (UofM) 15-0
133 Brendan Hazelton (GVSU) Technical Fall William Frederick (Mercyhurst Northeast) 16-1
141 Aaron Ward (MCC) Decision Colton Hanysak (GVSU) 8-3
141 Santos Alvarez (unattached) Decision Travis Starr (GVSU) 9-4
141 Trevor Dusty (GVSU) Pin Jaime Olvera (Henry Ford) 2:08
141 Aaron Ward (MCC) Decision Skyler Curry (Mercyhurst Northeast) 6-4
141 Santos Alvarez (unattached) Major Decision Trevor Dusty (GVSU) 12-4
141 Colton Hanysak (GVSU) Pin Dylan McLeod (unattached) 2:21
141 Travis Starr (GVSU) Pin Jaime Olvera (Henry Ford) 0:50
141 Colton Hanysak (GVSU) Major Decision Trevor Dusty (GVSU) 12-1
141 Skyler Curry (Mercyhurst Northeast) Major Decision Travis Starr (GVSU) 13-5
141 Skyler Curry (Mercyhurst Northeast) Decision Colton Hanysak (GVSU) 4-3
141 Aaron Ward (MCC) Decision Santos Alvarez (unattached) 4-2
149 Nick King (MCC) Technical Fall Jacob Mohn (Rochester) 15-0
149 Nicholas Martini (GVSU) Pin Martin Bustos (Henry Ford) 1:50
149 Nick King (MCC) Major Decision Aaron Morris (Mercyhurst Northeast) 13-23
149 Chase Bates (MCC) Decision Nicholas Martini (GVSU) 7-1
149 Nicholas Martini (GVSU) Pin Jacob Mohn (Rochester) 0:43
149 Nicholas Martini (GVSU) Major Decision Aaron Morris (Mercyhurst Northeast) 11-3
149 Nick King (MCC) Forfeit Nick King Won by FF ——
157 Kyle Burton (GVSU) Technical Fall Robert Webb (unattached) 17-2
157 Kyle Burton (GVSU) Pin Christopher Bridges (TOL) 1:48
157 Jonathan Meece (unattached) Pin Kaleb Slominski (FERR) 3:43
157 Spencer Head (Mercyhurst Northeast) Decision Kyle Burton (GVSU) 6-1
157 Kaleb Slominski (FERR) Pin Robert Webb (unattached) 3:38
157 Kenny Richmond (unattached) Pin Christopher Bridges (TOL) 0:54
157 Kyle Burton (GVSU) Decision Kaleb Slominski (FERR) 2-1 TB
157 Kyle Burton (GVSU) Pin Kenny Richmond (unattached) 2:49
157 Kaleb Slominski (FERR) Decision Scotty Amaya (Rochester) 7-3
165 Mike Bergmooser (unattached) Pin Ezra Beehler (UofM) 1:45
165 Trevor Pickett (GVSU) Major Decision Demetrius Smith (Mercyhurst Northeast) 12-1
165 Trevor Pickett (GVSU) Pin Zach McIntyre (St. Clair) 5:16
165 Zach McIntyre (St. Clair) Technical Fall Ezra Beehler (UofM) 20-3
165 Mike Bergmooser (unattached) Decision Trevor Pickett (GVSU) 9-2
174 Sinjin Noga (MCC) Pin Nick Chapman (GVSU) 4:15
174 Dominic Vasquez (TOL) Pin George Deljevic (GVSU) 4:12
174 Sinjin Noga (MCC) Decision Malik Davis (Rochester) 10-7
174 Joseph Posledni (GVSU) Technical Fall Mark Lowe (unattached) 25-10
174 Jerrod Mullins (MCC) Decision Dominic Vasquez (TOL) 3-0
174 Kyree Wiggins (MCC) Pin Baren Berg (Mercyhurst Northeast) 6:34
174 Joseph Posledni (GVSU) Pin Sinjin Noga (MCC) 5:40
174 Jerrod Mullins (MCC) Major Decision Kyree Wiggins (MCC) 16-4
174 Nick Chapman (GVSU) Decision Baren Berg (Mercyhurst Northeast) 21-15
174 George Deljevic (GVSU) Pin Mark Lowe (unattached) 6:36
174 Dominic Vasquez (TOL) Technical Fall Nick Chapman (GVSU) 16-0
174 Malik Davis (Rochester) Decision George Deljevic (GVSU) 8-2
174 Dominic Vasquez (TOL) Forfeit Dominic Vasquez Won by FF ——
174 Malik Davis (Rochester) Technical Fall Kyree Wiggins (MCC) 18-3
174 Dominic Vasquez (TOL) Forfeit Dominic Vasquez Won by FF ——
174 Jerrod Mullins (MCC) Decision Joseph Posledni (GVSU) 12-7
184 Brendan Rice (UofM) Major Decision Reagen Soledad (Mercyhurst Northeast) 14-3
184 Draven Douglas (Mercyhurst Northeast) Decision Stephan Orlando (MACC) 8-4
184 Major Moore (TOL) Pin Dominic Mancina (Henry Ford) 3:38
184 Brendan Rice (UofM) Major Decision Nolan Pickles (GVSU) 9-1
184 Major Moore (TOL) Technical Fall Brendan Rice (UofM) 17-2
184 Dominic Mancina (Henry Ford) Major Decision Nolan Pickles (GVSU) 10-0
184 Stephan Orlando (MACC) Major Decision Reagen Soledad (Mercyhurst Northeast) 13-1
184 Brendan Rice (UofM) Pin Stephan Orlando (MACC) 3:38
184 Dominic Mancina (Henry Ford) Technical Fall Brendan Rice (UofM) 16-1
184 Major Moore (TOL) Pin Draven Douglas (Mercyhurst Northeast) 3:00
197 Jaykob Shaw (St. Clair) Pin Ahmad Khatib (GVSU) 2:36
197 Nicholas Plath (GVSU) Pin Thomas Tyson (St. Clair) 3:26
197 Nick Childs (MCC) Technical Fall Jaykob Shaw (St. Clair) 20-4
197 Hunter Harnish (Mercyhurst Northeast) Pin Nicholas Plath (GVSU) 2:41
197 Nicholas Plath (GVSU) Forfeit Nicholas Plath Won by FF ——
197 Jaykob Shaw (St. Clair) Pin Nicholas Plath (GVSU) 2:30
197 Hunter Harnish (Mercyhurt Northeast) Pin Nick Childs (MCC) 5:34
285 Devlen Kuschel (Henry Ford) Decision Elijah Tucker (MACC) 8-3
285 Jackson Schenk (St. Clair) Decision Jack Thayer (GVSU) 10-4
285 Logan Renas (unattached) Pin Josiah Garcia (FERR) 0:22
285 Jacob Giorgi (Henry Ford) Pin Langston Mitchell (GVSU) 3:52
285 Lance Clapp (MCC) Pin Nathaniel Custer (MACC) 0:39
285 Logan Renas (unattached) Pin Christian Morgan (MACC) 0:36
285 Justin Johnson (unattached) Decision Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) 10-9
285 Lance Clapp (MCC) Pin Jacob Giorgi (Henry Ford) 1:03
285 Lance Clapp (MCC) Pin Justin Johnson (unattached) 2:58
285 Jack Thayer (GVSU) Decision Elijah Tucker (MACC) 6-1
285 Langston Mitchell (GVSU) Pin Nathaniel Custer (MACC) 1:51
285 Jack Thayer (GVSU) Decision Jacob Giorgi (Henry Ford) 4-1
285 Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) Pin Josiah Garcia (FERR) 1:27
285 Liam Shannon (Rochester) Decision Christian Morgan (MACC) 4-2
285 Devlen Kuschel (Henry Ford) Pin Langston Mitchell (GVSU) 1:59
285 Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) Forfeit Mitchell Krahulik Won by FF ——
285 Jackson Schenk (St. Clair) Pin Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) 1:10
285 Logan Renas (unattached) Pin Lance Clapp (MCC) 1:01