Purple Raider Open

125 Placers
133 Placers
141 Placers
149 Placers
  • 4. Isaac Hammonds (AKR)
157 Placers
165 Placers
174 Placers
184 Placers
197 Placers
  • 6. Kyler Slade (OSU)
235 Placers
285 Placers
  • 6. Seth Brennock (OSU)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Cameron Lathern (Cleveland State) Pin Hayden White (MCC) ——
125 Trevor Giallambardo (Ohio) Pin Nick Leschinger (MCC) ——
125 Anthony Jagel (Notre Dame College) Technical Fall Hayden White (MCC) 20-4
125 Trevor Giallambardo (Ohio) Major Decision Nick Leschinger (MCC) 12-1
133 Clay Ragon (Ohio State) Technical Fall John Hurley (ND) 16-0
133 Kelan McKenna (Notre Dame College) Pin Jeremy Thompson (MCC) 1:58
133 John Hurley (ND) Major Decision Alex Simos (Mercyhurst Northeast) 12-3
133 Jarrett Hylton (Mount Union) Pin Jeremy Thompson (MCC) 4:52
133 Mitchell Giffen (Gannon) Major Decision John Hurley (ND) 24-10
141 Kyle Todrank (Purdue) Major Decision Daniel Kapraun (MCC) 14-0
141 Daniel Kapraun (MCC) Default Levin Congelton (Ohio Valley) ——
141 Terrell Grant (Cleveland State) Decision Daniel Kapraun (MCC) 5-1
149 Taylor Misuna (Notre Dame College) Major Decision Isaac Hammonds (AKR) 9-1
149 Dakota Smith (AKR) Pin Taylor Komives (Mount Union) 1:15
149 Grant Martsolf (Indiana) Decision Dakota Smith (AKR) 3-0
149 Isaac Hammonds (AKR) Decision Taylor Komives (Mount Union) 9-6
149 Isaac Hammonds (AKR) Decision Christopher Matzke (Edinboro) 7-2
149 Isaac Hammonds (AKR) Major Decision Dakota Smith (AKR) 16-8
149 Isaac Hammonds (AKR) Decision Sam Matzek (Cleveland State) 5-4
149 Isaac Hammonds (AKR) Forfeit Grant Martsolf (Indiana) ——
149 Nick Vestal (Ohio) Pin Isaac Hammonds (AKR) 0:30
165 Dalton George (Ohio Valley) Major Decision Noah Kinne (MCC) 19-7
165 Noah Kinne (MCC) Pin Zach Willard (Ohio Valley) 2:24
165 Kade Byland (Kent State) Decision Noah Kinne (MCC) 11-7
197 Kevin Snyder (Ohio State) Technical Fall Kyler Slade (OSU) 18-2
197 Kyler Slade (OSU) Pin Chris Droege (Lehigh) 0:23
197 Kyler Slade (OSU) Major Decision Pat Walker (Gannon) 10-0
197 Kyler Slade (OSU) Major Decision Chase Logan (Wheeling Jesuit) 10-2
197 Kyler Slade (OSU) Forfeit Travis Linton (Akron) ——
197 John Rizzo (Pittsburgh) Major Decision Kyler Slade (OSU) ——
197 Tyrus Kemp (Central Michigan) Decision Kyler Slade (OSU) 5-0
285 Seth Brennock (OSU) Pin Devin Uzelak (Wheeling Jesuit) ——
285 Corey Siegfried (Wheeling Jesuit) Decision George Lahar V (MCC) 3-2
285 Jacob Robb (Mercyhurst) Decision Seth Brennock (OSU) 10-3
285 Corey Siegfried (Wheeling Jesuit) Decision George Lahar V (MCC) ——
285 Seth Brennock (OSU) Pin Devin Uzelak (Wheeling Jesuit) 0:35
285 Seth Brennock (OSU) Pin Cornell Wilson (Mercyhurst Northeast) 1:06