Joe Parisi Open (Black Division - Freshman & Sophomore)

149 Placers
  • 6. Chad Cantrell (LIB)
165 Placers
  • 2. David Cox (LIB)
174 Placers
  • 4. Samuel Karel (LIB)
197 Placers
  • 8. Taylor Westlake (LIB)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Dillon Prutch (Labette CC) Pin Jason Smith (LIB) 1:42
125 Jason Smith (LIB) Decision Mike Aguirre (Joliet JC) 5-0
125 Carter Cox (Ellsworth CC) Major Decision Jason Smith (LIB) 12-2
133 Cameron Valdiviez (Missouri) Major Decision Blake Justis (LIB) 18-5
133 Blake Justis (LIB) Pin Josh Elphers (Cumberland) 1:15
133 Justin Folley (Ellsworth CC) Pin Blake Justis (LIB) 3:59
141 Bryce Thurston (Northern Illinois) Major Decision Ashton Robinson (LIB) 10-0
141 Andy Hansen (Davenport) Pin Ashton Robinson (LIB) 1:54
149 Chad Cantrell (LIB) Decision Liam Hannon (Joliet JC) 10-8
149 Kyle Lee (Williams Baptist) Decision Chad Cantrell (LIB) 4-2
149 Chad Cantrell (LIB) Decision Dawson Sickmeier (Lindenwood) 9-5
149 Kendon Lee (NE Oklahoma A&M) Decision Chad Cantrell (LIB) 10-9
149 Josh McKinney (Lincoln) Decision Chad Cantrell (LIB) 5-1
165 David Cox (LIB) Decision Laine Frazee (Purdue) 11-8
165 Joe Scott (LIB) Pin Nick Dado (Joliet JC) 4:52
165 David Cox (LIB) Decision Kevin Zange (McKendree) 8-6
165 Anthony Mantanona (Oklahoma) Major Decision Joe Scott (LIB) 21-12
165 David Cox (LIB) Decision Brett Johnson (Marian) 4-3
165 David Cox (LIB) Decision Evan Solis (Benedictine) 6-1
165 Trezdon O'Neal (Marian) Pin Joe Scott (LIB) 2:52
165 Anthony Mantanona (Oklahoma) Major Decision David Cox (LIB) 10-2
174 Samuel Karel (LIB) Decision Sam Greco (Davenport) 8-5
174 Khanden Howse (Ellsworth CC) Decision Luke Ely (LIB) 5-4
174 Cameron Simmons (Marian) Major Decision Samuel Karel (LIB) 16-6
174 Josh Culp (Hannibal Lagrange) Decision Luke Ely (LIB) 8-5
174 Samuel Karel (LIB) Decision Nicholas Whitehead (Missouri Valley) 10-9
174 Samuel Karel (LIB) Decision John Olivieri (Cumberland) 7-4
174 Samuel Karel (LIB) Decision Adrian Cervantes (Joliet JC) 6-4
174 Samuel Karel (LIB) Forfeit Tanner Webster (Purdue) 0:00
174 Samuel Karel (LIB) Decision Carlos Diaz (NE Oklahoma A&M) 11-7
184 Jacob Raschka (Missouri) Major Decision Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) 13-3
184 Jacob Smith (Baker) Decision Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) 9-5
197 Jordan Dieringer (NE Oklahoma A&M) Decision Taylor Westlake (LIB) 12-10
197 Taylor Westlake (LIB) Pin Austin Angle (Ellsworth CC) 6:01
197 Taylor Westlake (LIB) Pin Jacob Holmes (Davenport) 1:43
197 Taylor Westlake (LIB) Major Decision Dominique Hampton (Central Missouri) 17-8
197 Gus Boyd (NE Oklahoma A&M) Decision Taylor Westlake (LIB) 8-3
285 Cornelius Putnam (Oklahoma State) Decision Dominick Johnson (LIB) 2-1
285 Dominick Johnson (LIB) Pin Ben Elledge (NE Oklahoma A&M) 6:00
285 Dominick Johnson (LIB) Decision Cody Cornutt (Drury) 3-2
285 Dominick Johnson (LIB) Pin Derek Lewis (Marian) 6:00
285 Logan Radik (Maryville) Decision Dominick Johnson (LIB) 3-1