GLC Fall Brawl

125 Placers
  • 1. Kameron Kempker (GVSU)
  • 2. Jack Damara (St. Clair County CC)
  • 3. Michael Roscoe (MACC)
133 Placers
  • 1. DeAnte Evans (TOL)
  • 2. Hunter Baker (Rochester College)
  • 3. Cole Jackson (GVSU)
141 Placers
  • 1. Joseph Dombrowski (MACC)
  • 2. Trevor Dusty (GVSU)
149 Placers
  • 1. Zach Blevins (TOL)
  • 2. Nick King (MCC)
  • 3. John Moll (UofM)
157 Placers
  • 1. Ryan Miller (GVSU)
  • 2. Mike Liszkiewicz (TOL)
165 Placers
  • 1. Jerrod Mullins (MCC)
  • 2. Jared St. James (St. Clair County CC)
  • 3. Scott Amaya (Rochester College)
174 Placers
  • 1. Chase Smith (SVSU)
  • 2. Dominic Vasquez (TOL)
  • 3. George Deljevic (GVSU)
184 Placers
  • 1. Brendan Rice (UofM)
  • 2. Stephan Orlando (MACC)
  • 3. Nolan Pickles (GVSU)
197 Placers
  • 1. Nicholas Plath (GVSU)
  • 2. Jaykob Shaw (St. Clair County CC)
  • 3. Max Carroll (TOL)
235 Placers
  • 1. Omar Ibarra (UofM)
  • 2. Jack Thayer (GVSU)
  • 3. Nathaniel Custer (MACC)
285 Placers
  • 1. Jackson Schenk (St. Clair County CC)
  • 2. Lance Clapp (MCC)
  • 3. Austin Bauslaugh (MACC)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Technical Fall Jack Damara (St. Clair County CC) 18-2
125 Jack Damara (St. Clair County CC) Pin Michael Roscoe (MACC) 3:22
125 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Pin Michael Roscoe (MACC) 0:44
133 Josh Brady (MACC) Pin David Amy (TOL) 0:53
133 Hunter Baker (Rochester College) Pin Jeremy Thompson (MCC) 0:51
133 Cole Jackson (GVSU) Pin Andrew Kakoos (MACC) 4:27
133 Hunter Baker (Rochester College) Decision Josh Brady (MACC) 6-0
133 DeAnte Evans (TOL) Pin Cole Jackson (GVSU) 0:31
133 Jeremy Thompson (MCC) Pin David Amy (TOL) 1:00
133 Josh Brady (MACC) Decision Andrew Kakoos (MACC) 4-3
133 Cole Jackson (GVSU) Pin Jeremy Thompson (MCC) 2:47
133 Cole Jackson (GVSU) Pin Josh Brady (MACC) 0:33
133 DeAnte Evans (TOL) Major Decision Hunter Baker (Rochester College) 11-1
141 Joseph Dombrowski (MACC) Decision Trevor Dusty (GVSU) 16-14
141 Trevor Dusty (GVSU) Default Joseph Dombrowski (MACC) ——
141 Joseph Dombrowski (MACC) Major Decision Trevor Dusty (GVSU) 15-5
149 Nick King (MCC) Major Decision John Moll (UofM) 13-5
149 Zach Blevins (TOL) Pin Jacob Mohn (Rochester College) 1:52
149 Zach Blevins (TOL) Pin Nick King (MCC) 2:18
149 John Moll (UofM) Pin Jacob Mohn (Rochester College) 2:05
149 Nick King (MCC) Pin Jacob Mohn (Rochester College) 4:27
149 Zach Blevins (TOL) Major Decision John Moll (UofM) 23-9
157 Ryan Miller (GVSU) Pin Mike Liszkiewicz (TOL) 1:53
157 Ryan Miller (GVSU) Decision Mike Liszkiewicz (TOL) 10-3
165 Zach McIntyre (St. Clair County CC) Major Decision Christopher Bridges (TOL) 21-13
165 Jerrod Mullins (MCC) Pin Jared St. James (St. Clair County CC) 3:28
165 Jerrod Mullins (MCC) Pin Scott Amaya (Rochester College) 1:01
165 Jerrod Mullins (MCC) Pin Christopher Bridges (TOL) 1:40
165 Scott Amaya (Rochester College) Pin Christopher Bridges (TOL) 2:09
165 Jerrod Mullins (MCC) Pin Zach McIntyre (St. Clair County CC) 1:44
174 Sinjin Noga (MCC) Major Decision Kyree Wiggins (MCC) 17-3
174 Chase Smith (SVSU) Pin Dominic Vasquez (TOL) 4:35
174 Dominic Vasquez (TOL) Pin George Deljevic (GVSU) 2:58
174 Chase Smith (SVSU) Disqualification Sinjin Noga (MCC) ——
174 Chase Smith (SVSU) Pin George Deljevic (GVSU) 1:31
174 Dominic Vasquez (TOL) Decision Kyree Wiggins (MCC) 9-4
174 Kyree Wiggins (MCC) Decision George Deljevic (GVSU) 5-2
174 Dominic Vasquez (TOL) Forfeit Sinjin Noga (MCC) 0:00
174 George Deljevic (GVSU) Forfeit Sinjin Noga (MCC) 0:00
174 Chase Smith (SVSU) Pin Kyree Wiggins (MCC) 1:46
184 Stephan Orlando (MACC) Decision Nolan Pickles (GVSU) 3-2
184 Brendan Rice (UofM) Pin Anthony White (St. Clair County CC) 1:13
184 Stephan Orlando (MACC) Pin Anthony White (St. Clair County CC) 0:31
184 Brendan Rice (UofM) Major Decision Nolan Pickles (GVSU) 15-3
184 Brendan Rice (UofM) Pin Stephan Orlando (MACC) 4:28
184 Nolan Pickles (GVSU) Pin Anthony White (St. Clair County CC) 0:40
197 Solomon Gruse (UofM) Decision Thomas Tyson (St. Clair County CC) 6-1
197 Jaykob Shaw (St. Clair County CC) Decision Max Carroll (TOL) 9-7 SV-1
197 Nicholas Plath (GVSU) Pin Max Carroll (TOL) 1:25
197 Jaykob Shaw (St. Clair County CC) Decision Solomon Gruse (UofM) 4-2 SV-2
197 Nicholas Plath (GVSU) Major Decision Jaykob Shaw (St. Clair County CC) 10-1
197 Max Carroll (TOL) Major Decision Thomas Tyson (St. Clair County CC) 18-4
197 Nicholas Plath (GVSU) Pin Thomas Tyson (St. Clair County CC) 1:04
197 Max Carroll (TOL) Decision Solomon Gruse (UofM) 8-4
197 Nicholas Plath (GVSU) Pin Solomon Gruse (UofM) 1:57
235 Nathaniel Custer (MACC) Decision Conner Gajewski (MACC) 5-0
235 Omar Ibarra (UofM) Pin Jack Thayer (GVSU) 5:54
235 Omar Ibarra (UofM) Pin Nathaniel Custer (MACC) 2:18
235 Jack Thayer (GVSU) Pin Conner Gajewski (MACC) 0:39
235 Jack Thayer (GVSU) Pin Nathaniel Custer (MACC) 1:23
235 Omar Ibarra (UofM) Pin Conner Gajewski (MACC) 1:51
285 Nicholas Brown (FERR) Decision Hunter Spies (St. Clair County CC) 6-2
285 Elijah Tucker (MACC) Decision Liam Shannon (Rochester College) 5-1
285 Jackson Schenk (St. Clair County CC) Pin Josiah Garcia (FERR) 1:09
285 Lance Clapp (MCC) Pin Austin Bauslaugh (MACC) 2:06
285 Nicholas Brown (FERR) Pin Christian Morgan (MACC) 5:55
285 Jackson Schenk (St. Clair County CC) Decision Elijah Tucker (MACC) 7-2 SV-1
285 Lance Clapp (MCC) Pin Nicholas Brown (FERR) 1:33
285 Austin Bauslaugh (MACC) Decision Christian Morgan (MACC) 2-0
285 Liam Shannon (Rochester College) Decision Josiah Garcia (FERR) 6-1
285 Austin Bauslaugh (MACC) Decision Elijah Tucker (MACC) 3-1
285 Liam Shannon (Rochester College) Decision Nicholas Brown (FERR) 6-3
285 Austin Bauslaugh (MACC) Decision Liam Shannon (Rochester College) 4-2
285 Jackson Schenk (St. Clair County CC) Pin Lance Clapp (MCC) 1:33