Jet Invitational

125 Placers
133 Placers
  • 2. Darius Bunch (EC)
141 Placers
149 Placers
  • 1. Jeremiah Lutz (EC)
157 Placers
  • 4. Jay Sheppard (EC)
165 Placers
174 Placers
184 Placers
  • 1. Cody Chaney (EC)
197 Placers
235 Placers
285 Placers

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Zack Bibb (Otero JC) Decision Alberto Perez (EC) 5-2
125 Michael McDonald (Oklahoma City) Technical Fall Alberto Perez (EC) 16-0
133 Darius Bunch (EC) Pin Wyatt Alvis (Fort Hays State) 0:18
133 Darius Bunch (EC) Decision Blake Dauphin (Central Oklahoma) 8-6
133 Sean DeShazer (Northeast Oklahoma) Decision Darius Bunch (EC) 8-3
141 Josh Ailey (Central Oklahoma) Pin Stephen Hale (EC) 0:55
141 James Landoll (Oklahoma City) Decision Stephen Hale (EC) 11-6
149 Jeremiah Lutz (EC) Pin John Risewick (Bethany) 0:46
149 Jeremiah Lutz (EC) Technical Fall Gavin Millhouse (Oklahoma City) 16-0
149 Jeremiah Lutz (EC) Decision Tyler Mies (Newman) 10-4
157 Jay Sheppard (EC) Decision Brandon Archuleta (Bethany) 8-3
157 Cody Ryan (Central Oklahoma) Decision Jay Sheppard (EC) 7-4
157 Jay Sheppard (EC) Pin Forlanda Parker (Newman) 6:00
157 Grant Williams (Oklahoma City) Pin Jay Sheppard (EC) 1:26
165 Zach Beard (Otero JC) Pin Dillon Turner (EC) 3:52
165 Colton Duhr (Newman) Technical Fall Dillon Turner (EC) 15-0
174 Miguel Barreras (Central Oklahoma) Pin Dylan Gouine (EC) 2:15
174 Dylan Gouine (EC) Decision Zaine Jackson (Oklahoma City) 5-2
174 Kyle Ryan (Newman) Technical Fall Dylan Gouine (EC) 20-5
184 Cody Chaney (EC) Pin Caleb Wares (Kansas Wesleyan) 0:14
184 Cody Chaney (EC) Decision Caleb Hawes (Central Oklahoma) 7-3
184 Cody Chaney (EC) Decision Rakim Dean (Fort Hayes State) 4-3
197 Austin Brandt (Fort Hays State) Decision Zakery Pitt (EC) 5-3
197 Zakery Pitt (EC) Pin Joseph Steve (Bethany) 3:07
197 Riley Fielder (Oklahoma City) Decision Zakery Pitt (EC) 9-2
285 Dalton Weidl (Newman) Major Decision Kenny Mason (EC) 12-2
285 Kenny Mason (EC) Pin Nick Pearce (Bethany) 1:11
285 Korey Walker (Oklahoma City) Pin Kenny Mason (EC) 5:23