Auggie-Adidas Open (Gold / Silver / Bronze Divisions)

125 Placers
133 Placers
141 Placers
149 Placers
  • 4. Darby Schumacher (WISC)
157 Placers
165 Placers
174 Placers
184 Placers
197 Placers
235 Placers
285 Placers

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Trever Schultz (Minnesota State - Mankato) Major Decision Josh Tarum (WISC) 12-2
125 Josh Tarum (WISC) Forfeit Trenton McManus (Minnesota State - Mankato) 0:00
125 Esteban Teigen (RCTC) Major Decision Josh Tarum (WISC) 13-3
149 Lucas Finnel (WISC) Pin Colby McIntire (Minnesota State - Mankato) 0:42
149 Damian Penichet (Upper Iowa) Pin Lucas Finnel (WISC) 2:39
149 Carter Focht (UW - Eau Claire) Decision Lucas Finnel (WISC) 6-3
184 Travis Cripe (UW - Eau Claire) Pin Jake Pramann (WINO) 4:05
184 Jake Pramann (WINO) Decision John Ghilbellini (Central) 3-2
184 Jake Pramann (WINO) Major Decision Henry Helland (UW - Eau Claire) 19-8
184 Cole Hennen (SW Minnesota State) Technical Fall Jake Pramann (WINO) 16-0
285 Giovanni Guarnero (WINO) Decision Andrew Petersen (SW Minnesota State) 4-2
285 Logan Hopp (Upper Iowa) Major Decision Giovanni Guarnero (WINO) 13-5
285 Matt Cuthbert (William Penn) Decision Giovanni Guarnero (WINO) 3-1 SV-1
141 Fabian Rodriguez (William Penn) Technical Fall Christian Bradley (WISC) 16-0
141 Tristan Clark (Central) Pin Christian Bradley (WISC) 0:50
149 Chase Petty (Central) Decision Andrew McIntosh (WISC) 6-4
149 Andrew Schmidt (Luther) Major Decision Andrew McIntosh (WISC) 10-2
165 Cameron Schultz (Augsburg) Technical Fall Devon Patton (WINO) 19-3
165 Cody Heitman (SW Minnesota State) Pin Devon Patton (WINO) 1:40
197 Michael Otomo (UW -Lacrosse) Pin Michael Orth (WISC) 0:48
197 Ben Thompson (SW Minnesota State) Pin Michael Orth (WISC) 0:18
285 Konrad Ernst (UW - Lacrosse) Pin Collin O'Brien (WINO) 0:53
285 Nick Mitchell (Buena Vista) Decision Nathan Berg (WINO) 4-1
285 Collin O'Brien (WINO) Decision Anthony Ossman (Buena Vista) 3-2
285 Jalen Blanchard (William Penn) Pin Nathan Berg (WINO) 0:16
285 Andruw Goin (William Penn) Pin Collin O'Brien (WINO) 1:25
149 Darby Schumacher (WISC) Decision Colin Tate (St. Johns) 7-0
149 Matt Pool (Central) Decision Darby Schumacher (WISC) 13-7
149 Jake Fernholz (St. Johns) Decision Darby Schumacher (WISC) 4-1