Battle of Rockies Open / Heritage Inn Open

165 Placers
  • 5. Bailey Carlson (BYU)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Hunter Kiser (Northwest CC) Pin Derek Freitag (WSU) ——
125 Marcus Polvick (McKendree) Pin David Woo (WSU) ——
125 Cameron Dietrich (USU) Pin Kieran Akhtar (U. Saskatchwen) ——
125 Beau Shatto (Providence) Decision Weston Larson (BYU) 9-4
125 Derek Freitag (WSU) Pin Weston Larson (BYU) ——
125 Beau Shatto (Providence) Decision Cameron Dietrich (USU) 12-7
125 Derek Freitag (WSU) Pin Kieran Akhtar (Saskatchewan) ——
125 Rob Pair (Montana State-Northern) Pin David Woo (WSU) ——
125 Dean Arevalo (Minot State) Decision Cameron Dietrich (USU) 18-9
125 Michael Lefuel (Providence) Pin Derek Freitag (WSU) ——
133 Riley Prough (Simon Fraser) Technical Fall Michael Eastwood (BYU) 16-1
133 Michael Eastwood (BYU) Pin Melvin Arciaga (Alberta) ——
133 Austin Dodson (Providence) Pin Michael Eastwood (BYU) ——
141 Darren Wynn (McKendree) Pin Paul Crampton (WSU) ——
141 Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) Pin Jeseb Mogen (Minot State) ——
141 Colton Tracy (BYU) Technical Fall Dimitri Grivas (Minot State) 16-1
141 Jarren Komac (Providence) Pin Joseph Lewis (WSU) ——
141 Darren Wynn (McKendree) Pin Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) ——
141 Tony Bergerson (Providence) Default Colton Tracy (BYU) 0:00
141 Jeseb Mogen (Minot State) Pin Paul Crampton (WSU) ——
141 Jared Brant (Eastern Oregon) Decision Joseph Lewis (WSU) 3-0
141 Jared Brant (Eastern Oregon) Default Colton Tracy (BYU) 0:00
149 Drew Linton (USU) Pin Colton Hillyard (Providence) ——
149 Justin Gibson (Providence) Pin Justin Gibson (Providence) Won by FF ——
149 Tyler Weiss (BYU) Major Decision Brandon Lopez (USU) 28-14
149 Nic Urbach (Northwest CC) Major Decision Zachary Moore (WSU) 8-0
149 Isaiah Kemper (McKendree) Pin Drew Linton (USU) ——
149 Nate Smallings (McKendree) Pin Tyler Weiss (BYU) ——
149 Michael Asselstine (Unatt) Pin Michael Asselstine (Unatt) Won by FF ——
149 Travis Vermulm (Providence) Pin Brandon Lopez (USU) ——
149 Fletcher Andrews (Unatt) Major Decision Zachary Moore (WSU) 15-7
149 Michael Asselstine (Unatt) Decision Tyler Weiss (BYU) 7-6
149 Drew Linton (USU) Pin Fletcher Andrews (Unatt ——
149 Justin Gibson (Providence) Pin Drew Linton (USU) ——
157 Mitchell Egbert (USU) Forfeit Marco Retano (Eastern Oregon) ——
157 Jamie Peterson (Unat.) Pin Jessen McKinnon (USU) ——
157 Ryan Strope (McKendree) Pin Mitchell Egbert (USU) ——
157 Christopher Moodry (MTECH) Pin Austin Hunsaker (USU) ——
157 Cole Hill (MTECH) Decision Josh Beckler (Providence) 7-2
157 Drake Randall (Eastern Oregon) Technical Fall Glenn Robertson (WSU) 15-0
157 Glenn Robertson (WSU) Default Marco Retano (Eastern Oregon) 0:00
157 Jessen McKinnon (USU) Technical Fall Austin Hunsaker (USU) 16-1
157 Isiah Yates (Providence) Decision Christopher Moodry (MTECH) 1-0
157 Jamie Peterson (Unatt) Pin Cole Hill (MTECH) ——
157 Glenn Robertson (WSU) Default Caleb Mendez (Northwest Tech) 0:00
157 Jessen McKinnon (USU) Pin Anthony Raupp (Minot State) ——
157 Cody Osborne (Simon Fraser) Pin Mitchell Egbert (USU) ——
157 Christopher Moodry (MTECH) Pin Glenn Robertson (WSU) ——
157 Zach Berry (Minot State) Pin Jessen McKinnon (USU) ——
157 Cody Osborne (Simon Fraser) Decision Cole Hill (MTECH) 8-4
157 Josh Beckler (Providence) Decision Christopher Moodry (MTECH) 2-1
165 Bailey Carlson (BYU) Major Decision Aidan McKeage (Alberta) 13-4
165 Qiante Wagner (McKendree) Technical Fall Cameron Dubos (WSU) 16-1
165 Andrew Bartel (Montana State - Northern) Technical Fall Bailey Carlson (BYU) 18-3
165 Aidan McKeage (Alberta) Major Decision Cameron Dubos (WSU) 15-5
165 Bailey Carlson (BYU) Technical Fall Callum McNeice (Unatt) 20-4
165 Bailey Carlson (BYU) Technical Fall KJ Swanson (Eastern Oregon) 22-4
165 Bailey Carlson (BYU) Decision Tyler Sharron (Minot State) 4-1
165 Andrew Bartel (Montana State - Northern) Decision Bailey Carlson (BYU) 8-6
174 Zachary Volk (WSU) Pin Joshua Juarez (Minot State) ——
174 Karson Christiansen (BYU) Decision Chris Love (Providence) ——
174 Nick Foster (McKendree) Pin Logan Coleman (WSU) ——
174 Dan Fillipek (McKendree) Decision Zachary Volk (WSU) 11-6
174 Nick Foster (McKendree) Technical Fall Karson Christiansen (BYU) 15-0
174 Logan Coleman (WSU) Pin Chris Love (Providence) ——
174 Zachary Volk (WSU) Pin Logan Coleman (WSU) ——
174 John Fayad (Unatt) Decision Karson Christiansen (BYU) 12-6
174 Shawn Daye-Finley (Unatt) Technical Fall Zachary Volk (WSU) 22-7
184 Justin Harbison (Providence) Major Decision Rogan Kopper (WSU) 11-0
184 Rogan Kopper (WSU) Pin Casey Hand (Northwest Tech) ——
184 Kianta Davis (Unatt) Technical Fall Rogan Kopper (WSU) 18-3
197 Jovan Viillalobos (Menlo) Pin Nate Rigby (USU) ——
197 Eric Fan (Eastern Oregon) Pin Wyatt McCreary (WSU) ——
197 Briley Crissler (Minot State) Pin Shane Koslow (BYU) ——
197 Nate Rigby (USU) Pin Wyatt McCreary (WSU) ——
197 Braeden Phillips (Eastern Oregon) Default Shane Koslow (BYU) ——
197 John Hensley (Providence) Pin Nate Rigby (USU) ——
285 Mitchell Eull (Minot State) Pin Nicolas Carbone (WSU) ——
285 Kaelan Yanak (MTECH) Default Justin Ramgota (Alberta) ——
285 Christian Boyles (McKendree) Pin William Gibbs (USU) ——
285 Joshuah Vigil-Harrison (Minot State) Pin William Price (USU) ——
285 Taben Mansarey (Eastern Oregon) Decision Kaelan Yanak (MTECH) 5-3
285 Kaelan Yanak (MTECH) Pin Nicolas Carbone (WSU) ——
285 William Gibbs (USU) Pin William Price (USU) ——
285 Solomon Smith (Providence) Pin Kaelan Yanak (MTECH) ——
285 Noel Orozco (Eastern Oregon) Pin William Gibbs (USU) ——