BVU Open - B Division

125 Placers
133 Placers
141 Placers
149 Placers
157 Placers
165 Placers
  • 3. Caleb Thomas (WSC)
174 Placers
  • 2. Costas Hatzipavlides (ISU)
  • 4. Gerald Kenkel (WSC)
184 Placers
197 Placers
235 Placers
285 Placers

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Taylor Curtis (SW Minnesota State) Decision Jakob Allison (ISU) 7-2
125 Ethan Cota (Augustana) Major Decision Tommy Nelson (WSC) 14-1
125 Jakob Allison (ISU) Pin Kobe Bernard (Graceland) 4:03
125 Tommy Nelson (WSC) Decision Charles Gonzalez (Waldorf) 5-4
125 Jakob Allison (ISU) Pin Tommy Nelson (WSC) 1:46
125 Jakob Allison (ISU) Major Decision Nate Vento (Buena Vista) 16-6
141 Jordan Jones (Grand View) Major Decision Ethan Fitzler (WSC) 15-1
141 Ethan Fitzler (WSC) Major Decision Brent Sawyer (Briar Cliff) 11-2
141 A-Darius Pruitt (Iowa Lakes CC) Major Decision Chris Ruf (ISU) 11-3
141 Dan Zeleny (Northwestern College) Technical Fall Matthew Reeves (WSC) 17-0
141 Jake Clifton (Northwestern College) Major Decision Chris Ruf (ISU) 15-4
141 Brennon Ryan (ISU) Decision Dalton Hanson (Morningside) 8-7
141 Bailey Bright (Briar Cliff) Technical Fall Brennon Ryan (ISU) 17-1
141 Jonathan Halk (Waldorf) Technical Fall Matthew Reeves (WSC) 20-3
141 Sean Mendlik (Morningside) Technical Fall Ethan Fitzler (WSC) 16-0
141 Jake Clifton (Northwestern College) Decision Brennon Ryan (ISU) 14-7
149 Ryan Camp (Buena Vista) Decision Devon Rupp (WSC) 4-1
149 Trent Butcher (SW Minnesota State) Decision Devon Rupp (WSC) 5-1
157 Kolton Larsen (Concordia, NE) Decision James Wenzel (ISU) 6-3
157 James Wenzel (ISU) Decision Clayton Hintz (Concordia, NE) 7-3
157 Trenton Simpson (Iowa Lakes CC) Decision Evan Havick (ISU) 2-0 SV-1
157 Dejonte Horne (Iowa Lakes CC) Pin Patrick Donnelly (WSC) 2:10
157 James Wenzel (ISU) Pin Patrick Donnelly (WSC) 4:10
157 Nick VonRuden (SW Minnesota State) Pin Evan Havick (ISU) 2:57
157 Adam Knutson (SW Minnesota State) Decision James Wenzel (ISU) 3-0
165 Zack Peppmeier (ISU) Decision Parker Preul (Buena Vista) 10-9
165 Caleb Thomas (WSC) Decision Andrew Nelson (Buena Vista) 6-5
165 Jacob Carlson (North Iowa Area CC) Technical Fall Zack Peppmeier (ISU) 18-2
165 Caleb Thomas (WSC) Pin Alias Starkovich (Morningside) 1:50
165 Nathan Bennett (Concordia, NE) Decision Caleb Thomas (WSC) 7-3
165 Nickolas Madsen (Morningside) Technical Fall Zack Peppmeier (ISU) 18-0
165 Caleb Thomas (WSC) Decision Jacob Carlson (North Iowa Area CC) 7-5
174 Gerald Kenkel (WSC) Pin Cam Wozniak (Simpson) 6:42
174 Costas Hatzipavlides (ISU) Technical Fall Andrew Hoffman (Buena Vista) 15-0
174 Costas Hatzipavlides (ISU) Technical Fall Gerald Kenkel (WSC) 19-3
174 Tristain Sichmeller (Concordia, NE) Pin Gerald Kenkel (WSC) 3:20
174 Nathan Garcia (Briar Cliff) Decision Costas Hatzipavlides (ISU) 12-10
184 Spencer Trout (WSC) Decision Lavaris Preston (Buena Vista) 3-2
184 D'rell Gist (Northwestern College) Technical Fall Spencer Trout (WSC) 24-9
184 Tre Rogers (Iowa Western) Decision Spencer Trout (WSC) 11-8
285 Nick Mitchell (Buena Vista) Decision Trevin Nance (ISU) 5-2
285 Jordan Henning (Buena Vista) Pin Trevin Nance (ISU) 3:57