Ted Reese Invitational

125 Placers
  • 4. Keith Skaggs (MIT)
141 Placers
  • 3. Marcos Mercado (STCC)
  • 4. Danny Buteau (HUSU)
  • 5. David Ortiz (STCC)
184 Placers
  • 3. George Andrews (UCONN)

Team Scores:

  1. US Coast Guard Academy (NCAA-D3) - 166
  2. Southern Maine (NCAA-D3) - 159
  3. Castleton (NCAA-D3) - 138
  4. Johnson and Wales (NCAA-D3) - 91
  5. Springfield Tech CC - 83.5
  6. Apprentice School - 76
  7. Trinity (NCAA-D3) - 73.5
  8. Maine - 66.5
  9. Roger Williams (NCAA-D3) - 60
  10. American International College (NCAA-D2) - 47
  11. Plymouth State (NCAA-D3) - 46
  12. UConn - 38.5
  13. New England College (NCAA-D3) - 22.5
  14. M.I.T. - 6.5
  15. Husson - 2.5
  16. R.P.I. - 1.0

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Marcos Mercado (STCC) Forfeit Marcos Mercado Won by FF ——
141 David Ortiz (STCC) Decision Jason Ashline (Castleton) 13-7
141 Marcos Mercado (STCC) Forfeit Marcos Mercado Won by FF ——
141 Max Temple (Castleton) Decision Marcos Mercado (STCC) 5-1
141 David Ortiz (STCC) Pin Michael Clymer (Roger Williams) 2:41
141 David Ortiz (STCC) Pin Michael He (USCGA) 1:37
141 Marcos Mercado (STCC) Decision Sean Wieck (Roger Williams) 10-3
141 Austin Shorey (Southern Maine) Major Decision David Ortiz (STCC) 15-2
149 Steven Pangelinan (USCGA) Pin Ryan Williams (STCC) 4:37
157 Mike Clark (STCC) Major Decision Will Hughes (Johnson & Wales) 20-8
165 Steven Ocampo (Johnson & Wales) Major Decision Joshua Fontanez (STCC) 15-4
157 Alex Funches (USCGA) Decision Justin Perez (STCC) 5-4
157 Mike Clark (STCC) Decision Ian Burke (New York) 6-2 SV
165 Joshua Fontanez (STCC) Pin Warren Young (Plymouth State) 1:12
141 Marcos Mercado (STCC) Pin Michelangelo Bolorin (Castleton) 1:54
141 David Ortiz (STCC) Decision Andy Lombard (Roger Williams) 6-2
149 Ricky Reimers (Roger Williams) Pin Ryan Williams (STCC) 0:47
157 Sean Lyons (New York) Pin Mike Clark (STCC) 1:43
157 Ryan Grebe (Roger Williams) Decision Justin Perez (STCC) 11-6
149 Jacob Routon (MEMA) Pin Michael Santamaria (STCC) 1:03
165 Joshua Fontanez (STCC) Forfeit Joshua Fontanez Won by FF ——
149 Ryan Williams (STCC) Pin Jack Weeks (MEMA) 1:26
149 Steve Abusherry (Plymouth State) Pin Michael Santamaria (STCC) 0:58
157 Justin Perez (STCC) Pin Rongyi Zhang (RPI) 2:07
165 Juan Vernaza (Southern Maine) Decision Joshua Fontanez (STCC) 12-5
184 George Andrews (UCONN) Decision Dylan Da Silva (Plymouth State) 16-11
184 George Andrews (UCONN) Decision Phillip Rogers (USCGA) 4-2
165 Kade Loughney (New York) Pin Mackay Revis (UCONN) 4:13
184 George Andrews (UCONN) Major Decision Jordan Delvalle (Roger Williams) 9-0
149 Edward DeRoche (HUSU) Technical Fall Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) 16-0
165 Mackay Revis (UCONN) Decision Steven Ocampo (Johnson & Wales) 11-8
174 Scott Dupont (New York) Pin Keith Brown (UCONN) 2:11
184 George Andrews (UCONN) Decision Jeremy Berson (USCGA) 4-2
197 Spencer Kozlak (Castleton) Decision Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN) 11-4
165 Nick Remke (USCGA) Pin Mackay Revis (UCONN) 5:54
149 Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) Decision Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) 9-5
165 Andrew Fountain (Castleton) Pin Daniel Kraemer (UCONN) 1:27
174 Keith Brown (UCONN) Decision Isaiah Collins (American International) 2-0
184 George Andrews (UCONN) Pin Derek Sardella (Plymouth State) 1:18
197 Jessup Pawelczyk (USCGA) Major Decision Will Foschi (UCONN) 11-2
197 Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN) Decision Hunter Weaver (Castleton) 8-5
149 Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) Pin Colby Ferreti (Plymouth State) 5:45
157 Rafiq Conway (American International) Pin Alan Mashkovich (UCONN) 6:21
165 Daniel Kraemer (UCONN) Pin Benjamin Acebo (USCGA) 1:14
174 Keith Brown (UCONN) Pin Jesse Pelletier (MEMA) 1:33
149 Cameron Mcclure (Plymouth State) Pin Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) 3:55
157 Liam Drury (New York) Pin Alan Mashkovich (UCONN) 4:10
165 Mackay Revis (UCONN) Pin Bryce Whittemore (UME) 0:58
174 Izaake Zuckerman (New York) Technical Fall Keith Brown (UCONN) 15-0
184 Phillip Rogers (USCGA) Decision George Andrews (UCONN) 6-2
197 Joe Galusha (Castleton) Major Decision Will Foschi (UCONN) 10-0
197 Jack La Corte (New York) Pin Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN) 3:31
165 Daniel Kraemer (UCONN) Pin Jeb Hodsden (Castleton) 0:27
165 Mackay Revis (UCONN) Pin Conor Panzarella (Roger Williams) 2:25
165 Steven Ocampo (Johnson & Wales) Pin Daniel Kraemer (UCONN) 5:53
141 Danny Buteau (HUSU) Pin Jason Ashline (Castleton) 2:02
141 Danny Buteau (HUSU) Major Decision Sean Wieck (Roger Williams) 10-1
149 Marvin Cunningham (Johnson & Wales) Pin Edward DeRoche (HUSU) 1:55
141 Danny Buteau (HUSU) Technical Fall Ethan Boucher (MEMA) 16-1
141 Max Temple (Castleton) Major Decision Danny Buteau (HUSU) 15-2
149 Baltazar Gonzalez (American International) Pin Edward DeRoche (HUSU) 0:59
141 Danny Buteau (HUSU) Major Decision Michael Clymer (Roger Williams) 9-1
149 Edward DeRoche (HUSU) Major Decision Tyson Cram (Southern Maine) 14-2
141 Danny Buteau (HUSU) Major Decision Matthew Lisanti (New York) 12-4
125 Owen Kretschmer (Castleton) Major Decision Keith Skaggs (MIT) 10-1
125 Keith Skaggs (MIT) Pin Will Jarvis (Plymouth State) 3:59
125 Parker Brunkala (USCGA) Decision Keith Skaggs (MIT) 9-3
157 Michael Mirmina (Roger Williams) Pin Jacob Adams (MIT) 3:56
125 Keith Skaggs (MIT) Decision Antoine Grace (Southern Maine) 9-7 SV
157 Sean Lyons (New York) Technical Fall Jacob Adams (MIT) 16-1
174 Dennis Ferro (Roger Williams) Pin Brendan O'Neill (MIT) 0:17
174 Anthony Altomer (Castleton) Decision Frank Soucy (MIT) 10-5
157 Jacob Adams (MIT) Decision Will Hughes (Johnson & Wales) 16-11
174 Aj Aeberli (USCGA) Technical Fall Frank Soucy (MIT) 18-3
174 Raul Gierbolini (Southern Maine) Pin Brendan O'Neill (MIT) 1:44
184 Izzy Fox (New York) Pin Zachary Faskianos (MEMA) 2:40
197 Raul Martinez (American International) Pin Devon Lancaster (MEMA) 1:10
141 Ethan Boucher (MEMA) Pin Trevor Engling (Southern Maine) 0:15
184 Zachary Faskianos (MEMA) Pin Noah Regalado (Southern Maine) 2:20
285 Alfonse Ferrentino (American International) Pin Timothy Brantley (MEMA) 3:20
149 Tyson Cram (Southern Maine) Decision Jacob Routon (MEMA) 10-4
165 Steven Ocampo (Johnson & Wales) Pin Reiner Brown (MEMA) 0:38
285 Alfonse Ferrentino (American International) Pin Alexander Marc-Aurele (MEMA) 0:50
141 JD Fitzpatrick (USCGA) Pin Ethan Boucher (MEMA) 5:28
184 Jeremy Berson (USCGA) Major Decision Zachary Faskianos (MEMA) 13-2
197 Mitch Laflam (Castleton) Major Decision Devon Lancaster (MEMA) 12-3
285 Jesse Webb (Castleton) Pin Timothy Brantley (MEMA) 1:30
149 Colby Ferreti (Plymouth State) Decision Jack Weeks (MEMA) 10-5
141 Ethan Boucher (MEMA) Pin Connor Block (RPI) 1:49
149 Marco Dominguez (USCGA) Pin Jacob Routon (MEMA) 1:26
165 Mason Laflam (Castleton) Pin Reiner Brown (MEMA) 0:23
174 Chance Lapier (Castleton) Pin Jesse Pelletier (MEMA) 2:26
285 Kyllian Twiss (Plymouth State) Pin Alexander Marc-Aurele (MEMA) 1:46
285 Mason Osborn (Castleton) Pin Mark Slusher (UME) 2:25
285 Patrick Irwin (USCGA) Pin Mark Slusher (UME) 4:38
133 Gavin Cunningham (Johnson & Wales) Pin Michael Sprague (UME) 2:07
174 Jordi Perez (Johnson & Wales) Decision Ricardo Magny (UME) 6-1
184 Sam Strozier (Southern Maine) Pin Jacob Hesseltine (UME) 1:04
197 Dylan Schenk (Southern Maine) Major Decision Stephano Magny (UME) 9-1
285 Jose Diaz (Johnson & Wales) Pin Reagan Billingsley (UME) 4:08
165 Conor Panzarella (Roger Williams) Technical Fall Tom Cook (UME) 18-0
165 Ahmad Sharif (American International) Pin Bryce Whittemore (UME) 6:13
174 Dennis Ferro (Roger Williams) Pin Douglas Carriero (UME) 0:39
184 Jacob Hesseltine (UME) Decision Auston Tighe (RPI) 8-6
285 Reagan Billingsley (UME) Major Decision Andres Garcia (Castleton) 18-8
133 Jacob Garcia (Southern Maine) Decision Michael Sprague (UME) 4-1
165 Isiah Williams (Castleton) Decision Tom Cook (UME) 6-0
174 Chance Lapier (Castleton) Pin Chance Lapier (Castleton) Won by FF 2:00
197 Jon Wagner (USCGA) Pin Jon Wagner (USCGA) Won by FF 1:24
285 No Contest Major Decision Kyllian Twiss (Plymouth State) 10-2
165 No Contest Pin James Marx (Castleton) 4:24
174 Aj Aeberli (USCGA) Pin Aj Aeberli (USCGA) Won by FF 4:04
184 Noah Regalado (Southern Maine) Pin Noah Regalado (Southern Maine) Won by FF 1:00
285 Brian Sidle (Roger Williams) Major Decision Brian Sidle (Roger Williams) Won by FF 10-1
133 Jacob Garcia (Southern Maine) Decision Christian Charache (RPI) 5-0
149 Tyson Cram (Southern Maine) Pin Brian Gembarski (RPI) 0:37
285 Mason Osborn (Castleton) Pin Oliver Feagin (RPI) 4:13
141 Michael He (USCGA) Pin Connor Block (RPI) 4:18
149 Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) Technical Fall Nathaniel Grimard (Southern Maine) 18-2
149 Brian Gembarski (RPI) Decision Max Buchanan (USCGA) 16-9
157 Will Hughes (Johnson & Wales) Pin Rongyi Zhang (RPI) 1:17
133 Caig Sampson (Johnson & Wales) Decision Christian Charache (RPI) 10-3
184 Alexander Green (Castleton) Pin Auston Tighe (RPI) 5:14
285 Jake Peavy (Southern Maine) Pin Oliver Feagin (RPI) 5:20
149 Steven Pangelinan (USCGA) Decision Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) 6-4
149 Brendan Weir (Southern Maine) Pin Brian Gembarski (RPI) 1:14