Cowboy Open

125 Placers
133 Placers
141 Placers
149 Placers
157 Placers
  • 3. Parker Simington (USAFA)
165 Placers
174 Placers
184 Placers
197 Placers
235 Placers
285 Placers

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Anthony DeCesare (USAFA) Major Decision Jake Stogdill (Colorado School of Mines) 12-3
125 Brandon Kile (Chadron State) Decision Anthony DeCesare (USAFA) 3-1 SV-1
125 Anthony DeCesare (USAFA) Major Decision Tanner Watson (Northeastern JC) 15-2
125 Anthony DeCesare (USAFA) Technical Fall Matthew Burfuss (Northwest College) 19-4
125 Anthony DeCesare (USAFA) Technical Fall Tim Romero (Colorado Mesa) 16-0
125 Michael Johnson (Northern Colorado) Decision Anthony DeCesare (USAFA) 11-9
133 Tyler Hanenberg (Western State Colorado) Pin Cameron Dietrich (USU) 0:53
133 Garrett O'Shea (Air Force) Decision Cameron Dietrich (USU) 8-3
141 Riley Loveless (Northwest College) Pin Mario Kastl (USAFA) 6:11
141 Miguel Ramos (Western Wyoming) Decision Mario Kastl (USAFA) 5-3
149 Drew Linton (USU) Forfeit Byron Vaughn (Colby CC) ——
149 Justin Chenoweth (Western State Colorado) Pin Drew Linton (USU) 1:45
149 Jeremy Fraser (Northeastern JC) Pin Drew Linton (USU) 3:15
157 Parker Simington (USAFA) Technical Fall Gage Bentley (Great Falls) 17-2
157 Cole Gustavson (Otero JC) Pin Adama Mbaye (USAFA) 2:36
157 Parker Simington (USAFA) Pin Ryan Winger (Western Wyoming) 1:12
157 Parker Simington (USAFA) Decision Anthony Curtis (Northeastern JC) 7-0
157 Talon Seitz (Nebraska-Kearney) Decision Parker Simington (USAFA) 3-2
157 Ryan Winger (Western Wyoming) Pin Adama Mbaye (USAFA) 1:18
157 Parker Simington (USAFA) Pin Rashawn Benford (Otero JC) 1:20
157 Parker Simington (USAFA) Major Decision Zachary Prall (Western State Colorado) 13-4
165 Trace Carello (USAFA) Decision Wyatt Bedke (Great Falls) 12-7
165 Jacob Swift (Nebraska-Kearney) Pin Terence Perkins (USAFA) 4:34
165 Marco Frias (Western Wyoming) Decision Trace Carello (USAFA) 3-1
165 Trace Carello (USAFA) Decision Terence Perkins (USAFA) 6-1
165 Trace Carello (USAFA) Major Decision JT Belcourt (Colorado School of Mines) 10-1
165 Trace Carello (USAFA) Major Decision Wyatt Robinson (Adams State) 11-3
165 Tyler Widerholt (Air Force) Decision Trace Carello (USAFA) 3-1
184 Hunter Taylor (Great Falls) Pin James Duffy (USAFA) 2:41
184 Jared Seely (Northern Colorado) Pin James Duffy (USAFA) 0:37
197 Chance Shull (NW Kansas Tech) Pin Cole Phelps (USAFA) 6:39
197 Cole Phelps (USAFA) Pin Kai Dill (Chadron State) 3:10
197 Anthony Spallino (Colorado School of Mines) Decision Cole Phelps (USAFA) 7-0
285 Dylan Stadel (USU) Decision Danny Gordon (Wyoming) 5-3
285 Jarrod Hinrichs (Nebraska-Kearney) Decision Dylan Stadel (USU) 6-4 SV-1
285 Nate Jackson (Unattached) Decision Dylan Stadel (USU) 3-1