Clackamas Open

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Oscar Bulaqui (Simon Fraser) Pin Donovan Klega (PLU) 1:57
125 Josh Johnson (Warner Pacific) Pin Christian Hill (GHC) 1:45
125 Louis Palos (Warner Pacific) Decision Christian Hill (GHC) 16-10
125 Aaron Nakama (Highline) Forfeit Donovan Klega (PLU) 0:00
133 Austin Wallace-Lister (Highline) Technical Fall Alexander Pastrana (GHC) 16-1
133 Nicholas Hara (North Idaho) Technical Fall Alexander Pastrana (GHC) 16-1
141 Jared Brant (Eastern Oregon) Pin Jake Crawford (Western Washington) 3:39
141 Clai Quintanilla (Clackamas) Pin Jake Crawford (Western Washington) 0:08
157 Layn Pannkuk (Clackamas) Pin Isaiah Barnett (GHC) 2:27
157 Mason Boutain (San Francisco State) Technical Fall Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) 18-0
157 JJ Talavera (Unatt) Pin Devin Doneen (WWU) 3:24
157 Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) Pin Devin Doneen (WWU) 4:24
157 Cooper McCullough (North Idaho) Major Decision Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) 16-3
157 JJ Talavera (Unatt) Technical Fall Isaiah Barnett (GHC) 18-3
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Pin Matt Baca (Pacific) 0:51
165 Jacob Swift (North Idaho) Pin Deon Hejira (Grays Harbor) 3:40
165 Joseph Dematteo (Oregon State) Decision Michael Euliss (WWU) 5-2
165 Micah Arakawa (Southern Oregon) Pin Deon Hejira (Grays Harbor) 0:47
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Decision Jesse Johnson (Warner Pacific) 3-0
165 Jacob Swift (North Idaho) Major Decision Michael Euliss (WWU) 17-6
174 Cole Hornbrook (SW Oregon CC) Pin Zecharia Naranjo (PLU) 1:28
174 Justin Pichedwatana (San Francisco State) Pin Bryan Alatorre (GHC) 2:07
174 Aaron Dickson (PLU) Pin Harbans Gill (Burnaby Mountain) 2:11
174 Aaron Dickson (PLU) Pin Konner Langholff (SW Oregon CC) 2:07
174 Logan Nelson (Simon Fraser) Decision Aaron Dickson (PLU) 9-2
174 Iokepa Aken (Pacific) Technical Fall Zecharia Naranjo (PLU) 18-2
174 Zachary Hammerschmith (SW Oregon CC) Pin Bryan Alatorre (GHC) 1:53
174 Justin Pichedwatana (San Francisco State) Decision Aaron Dickson (PLU) 7-1
184 Osvaldo Gonzales (GHC) Decision Josh Hammers (Umpqua) 7-5 SV-1
184 Levi Perry (North Idaho) Technical Fall Osvaldo Gonzales (GHC) 16-1
184 Elias Rosales (San Francisco State) Decision Osvaldo Gonzales (GHC) 7-3
197 Morgan Smith (Simon Fraser) Pin Cole Tucker (PLU) 0:38
197 Alejandro Sandoval (Southern Oregon) Pin Cole Tucker (PLU) 2:46
285 Dallas O'Bryan (Umpqua) Forfeit Kaimana Phillips (GHC) 0:00
285 Tanner Belcher (GHC) Pin Juan Vallejo (Clackamas) 5:00
285 Sam Alnassiri (San Francisco State) Pin Garrett Ault (GHC) 1:35
285 Charles Rupe (PLU) Pin Josh Felder (GHC) 4:53
285 Chris Borba (Simpson) Pin Jesse Valitalo (PLU) 4:51
285 Owen Tau-a (Pacific) Pin Tanner Belcher (GHC) 0:52
285 Taben Mansarey (Eastern Oregon) Decision Charles Rupe (PLU) 3-1
285 Josh Felder (GHC) Pin Tanner Belcher (GHC) 0:38
285 Garrett Ault (GHC) Forfeit Ryland Boyer (Southern Oregon) 0:00
285 Damina Trujillo (North Idaho) Technical Fall Kaimana Phillips (GHC) 20-3
285 Charles Rupe (PLU) Pin Juan Vallejo (Clackamas) 1:27
285 Zane Wardwell (Southern Oregon) Pin Jesse Valitalo (PLU) 1:40
285 Garrett Ault (GHC) Decision Jack Farley (Pacific) 10-7
285 Christian Robertson (Oregon State) Major Decision Josh Felder (GHC) 16-3
285 Damina Trujillo (North Idaho) Pin Charles Rupe (PLU) 2:28
285 Garrett Ault (GHC) Pin Owen Tau-a (Pacific) 0:59
285 Damina Trujillo (North Idaho) Technical Fall Garrett Ault (GHC) 24-9