Art Kraft Memorial

125 Placers
  • 2. Brendan Hazelton (GVSU)
133 Placers
  • 5. Chad Dunn (HFC)
141 Placers
149 Placers
157 Placers
  • 3. Dylan Dwyer (GVSU)
165 Placers
  • 2. Taylor Workman (TOL)
174 Placers
184 Placers
197 Placers
  • 6. Nick High (TOL)
235 Placers
285 Placers

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Brendan Hazelton (GVSU) Pin Jason Jude (Ancilla College) 0:45
125 James Gallardo (Triton College) Technical Fall Sean Halverson (GVSU) 21-3
125 Brendan Hazelton (GVSU) Technical Fall Khalil Brown (GVSU) 19-4
125 Brendan Hazelton (GVSU) Decision Darvell Flagg (Lincoln College) 16-11 TB-1
125 Brendan Hazelton (GVSU) Decision Jordan Carson (Unattached) 11-4
125 Sean Halverson (GVSU) Forfeit Corey Robinson (Muskegon CC) ——
125 Francisco Farr (Unattached) Decision Khalil Brown (GVSU) 10-4
125 Darvell Flagg (Lincoln College) Technical Fall Sean Halverson (GVSU) 17-2
125 Ian Mullen (Harper College) Pin Brendan Hazelton (GVSU) 1:06
133 Jaimie Valdez (Lincoln College) Technical Fall Travis Starr (GVSU) 15-0
133 Blake Walker (Ellsworth College) Technical Fall Tyler Bridge (HFC) 15-0
133 Jaimie Valdez (Lincoln College) Technical Fall Chad Dunn (HFC) 16-1
133 Blake Walker (Ellsworth College) Technical Fall David Chavez (TOL) 18-2
133 David Chavez (TOL) Forfeit Travis Starr (GVSU) 0:00
133 Chad Dunn (HFC) Technical Fall Tyler Bridge (HFC) 18-2
133 Chad Dunn (HFC) Decision Brandon McGee (Unattached) 10-5
133 Rene Sanchez (Millikin) Major Decision David Chavez (TOL) 17-3
133 DJ Millett (Lincoln College) Major Decision Chad Dunn (HFC) 12-1
133 Chad Dunn (HFC) Pin Rene Sanchez (Millikin) 4:35
157 Victor Keane (Elmhurst College) Decision Dylan Dwyer (GVSU) 6-4 SV-1
157 Hayden Cregg (Unattached) Pin Trey Gower (HFC) 2:25
157 Dylan Dwyer (GVSU) Major Decision Shaylan Loomis (Lincoln College) 9-0
157 Victor Keane (Elmhurst College) Decision Trey Gower (HFC) 9-4
157 Dylan Dwyer (GVSU) Major Decision Joe Miner (Elmhurst College) 10-2
157 Dylan Dwyer (GVSU) Pin Bradley Downing (Ancilla College) 0:19
157 Dylan Dwyer (GVSU) Decision Sam Lack (Millikin) 8-2
165 Jaycie Rudd (Ellsworth College) Technical Fall Zion Silguero (GVSU) 18-2
165 Taylor Workman (TOL) Pin Bradley Speen (HFC) 1:33
165 Taylor Workman (TOL) Decision Steven Lawrence (Ellsworth College) 19-13
165 Charlie Lanam (Ancilla College) Pin Zion Silguero (GVSU) 3:59
165 Jon Makey (Harper College) Pin Bradley Speen (HFC) 0:17
165 Ean Eichert (Triton College) Decision Taylor Workman (TOL) 11-8
197 Nick High (TOL) Major Decision Kyle Reppert (Ancilla College) 16-6
197 Quintin Wilber (Muskegon CC) Technical Fall Nick High (TOL) 21-6
197 Mark Miller (Elmhurst College) Technical Fall Nick High (TOL) 21-6
197 Evan Betz (Millikin) Decision Nick High (TOL) 1-0
285 Gabriel Rangel (Unattached) Pin Langston Mitchell (GVSU) 0:59
285 Kyle Eighner (Lincoln College) Pin Langston Mitchell (GVSU) 1:01