NCWA Southeast Conference Championship

125 Placers
  • 1. Alex Radli (UCF)
133 Placers
  • 1. Jacob Toledo (UCF)
  • 2. Devon Smith (FAMU)
  • 3. Raymon Troncoso (UF)
  • 4. Evan Mickey (UF)
141 Placers
  • 1. Justin Trinh (UCF)
  • 2. Joseph Caraballo (FGCU)
  • 3. Mark Hurt (FAMU)
  • 4. Bryan Garland (UCF)
149 Placers
  • 1. Tyler Sage (UF)
  • 2. Nicholas Carlson (FGCU)
  • 3. Eric Pullman (UCF)
  • 4. Montgomery Allen (FSU)
157 Placers
  • 1. Matthew Seymour (UCF)
  • 2. Ryan Bost (UGA)
  • 3. Charles Galluscio (UF)
  • 4. Cesar Fuentes (TAMPA)
  • 5. Costa Zachos (UGA)
  • 6. Ethan Kradel (FSU)
165 Placers
  • 1. Clay Perry (UCF)
  • 2. Aaron Senne (TAMPA)
  • 3. Alonzo Davis (UF)
  • 4. Sal Spera (UCF)
174 Placers
  • 1. Ethan Ahrens (UCF)
  • 2. Vincent Levin (FGCU)
  • 3. Michael Seymour (TAMPA)
  • 4. Maurice Henderson (FAMU)
184 Placers
  • 1. Jabari Irons (FGCU)
  • 2. Brad Kata (UCF)
  • 3. Jose Fernandez (UCF)
  • 4. Alexander Greco (TAMPA)
  • 5. Zachary Rose (UF)
  • 6. Cameron Paschal (UGA)
197 Placers
  • 1. Jarrod Smiley (UCF)
  • 2. Richard Gill (TAMPA)
  • 3. Jordan Consillio (UCF)
  • 4. Jacob Laursen (FSU)
  • 5. Lavanda Warren (FAMU)
235 Placers
  • 1. William Farparan (TAMPA)
285 Placers
  • 1. Jesse Gaudin (UCF)
  • 2. Leo White (FAMU)
  • 3. Jaden Vilvert (FAMU)
  • 4. Jacquez Kennebrew (UGA)

Team Scores:

  1. Central Florida (D1) - 186.5
  2. Tampa (D2) - 80.5
  3. Florida (D1) - 71.0
  4. Florida Gulf Coast (D1) - 63.0
  5. Florida A&M (D2) - 56.5
  6. Georgia (D2) - 33.0
  7. Florida State (D2) - 27.0

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Jacob Toledo (UCF) Pin Evan Mickey (UF) 0:59
133 Devon Smith (FAMU) Decision Raymon Troncoso (UF) 2-1
133 Raymon Troncoso (UF) Pin Evan Mickey (UF) 14-1
133 Jacob Toledo (UCF) Decision Devon Smith (FAMU) 7-0
141 Justin Trinh (UCF) Decision Mark Hurt (FAMU) 11-4
141 Joseph Caraballo (FGCU) Pin Bryan Garland (UCF) 2:45
141 Mark Hurt (FAMU) Pin Bryan Garland (UCF) 1:04
141 Justin Trinh (UCF) Technical Fall Joseph Caraballo (FGCU) 23-8
149 Tyler Sage (UF) Pin Montgomery Allen (FSU) 2:37
149 Nicholas Carlson (FGCU) Major Decision Eric Pullman (UCF) 12-3
149 Eric Pullman (UCF) Major Decision Montgomery Allen (FSU) 11-2
149 Tyler Sage (UF) Forfeit Nicholas Carlson (FGCU) 0:00
157 Charles Galluscio (UF) Pin Cesar Fuentes (TAMPA) 3:40
157 Ryan Bost (UGA) Pin Costa Zachos (UGA) 1:03
157 Matthew Seymour (UCF) Pin Charles Galluscio (UF) 0:41
157 Ryan Bost (UGA) Pin Ethan Kradel (FSU) 2:49
157 Cesar Fuentes (TAMPA) Pin Ethan Kradel (FSU) 1:50
157 Charles Galluscio (UF) Pin Costa Zachos (UGA) 1:00
157 Costa Zachos (UGA) Forfeit Ethan Kradel (FSU) 0:00
157 Charles Galluscio (UF) Pin Cesar Fuentes (TAMPA) 2:05
157 Matthew Seymour (UCF) Pin Ryan Bost (UGA) 0:34
165 Clay Perry (UCF) Technical Fall Alonzo Davis (UF) 15-0
165 Aaron Senne (TAMPA) Decision Sal Spera (UCF) 9-2
165 Alonzo Davis (UF) Major Decision Sal Spera (UCF) 15-7
165 Clay Perry (UCF) Major Decision Aaron Senne (TAMPA) 11-3
174 Ethan Ahrens (UCF) Pin Maurice Henderson (FAMU) 2:51
174 Vincent Levin (FGCU) Decision Michael Seymour (TAMPA) 5-2
174 Michael Seymour (TAMPA) Pin Maurice Henderson (FAMU) 1:13
174 Ethan Ahrens (UCF) Decision Vincent Levin (FGCU) 7-6
184 Brad Kata (UCF) Technical Fall Zachary Rose (UF) 16-0
184 Jose Fernandez (UCF) Decision Alexander Greco (TAMPA) 7-1
184 Brad Kata (UCF) Technical Fall Cameron Paschal (UGA) 18-2
184 Jabari Irons (FGCU) Major Decision Jose Fernandez (UCF) 13-2
184 Jose Fernandez (UCF) Pin Zachary Rose (UF) 1:08
184 Alexander Greco (TAMPA) Forfeit Cameron Paschal (UGA) 0:00
184 Zachary Rose (UF) Forfeit Cameron Paschal (UGA) 0:00
184 Jose Fernandez (UCF) Pin Alexander Greco (TAMPA) 1:48
184 Jabari Irons (FGCU) Decision Brad Kata (UCF) 9-3
197 Jordan Consillio (UCF) Major Decision Jacob Laursen (FSU) 10-2
197 Jarrod Smiley (UCF) Technical Fall Jordan Consillio (UCF) 16-1
197 Richard Gill (TAMPA) Decision Lavanda Warren (FAMU) 11-7
197 Jacob Laursen (FSU) Pin Lavanda Warren (FAMU) 1:07
197 Jordan Consillio (UCF) Pin Jacob Laursen (FSU) 6:00
197 Jarrod Smiley (UCF) Pin Richard Gill (TAMPA) 4:00
285 Jesse Gaudin (UCF) Major Decision Jaden Vilvert (FAMU) 10-2
285 Leo White (FAMU) Pin Jacquez Kennebrew (UGA) 2:09
285 Jaden Vilvert (FAMU) Pin Jacquez Kennebrew (UGA) 1:02
285 Jesse Gaudin (UCF) Pin Leo White (FAMU) 1:52