NCWA Northeast Conference Championship - Men's Division

125 Placers
  • 1. Keith Skaggs (MIT)
  • 2. Christian Antoine (UMASS)
  • 3. Chris Vega (STCC)
  • 4. Wyatt Sluga (YALE)
133 Placers
  • 1. David Ortiz (STCC)
  • 2. Kenny Cracchiola (SBU)
  • 3. Brandon Caffrey (UCONN)
  • 4. Michael Sprague (UME)
  • 5. László Gendler (YALE)
  • 6. Stephen Masotti (SBU)
141 Placers
  • 1. Marcos Mercado (STCC)
  • 2. Danny Buteau (HUSU)
  • 3. Jacob Routon (MEMA)
  • 4. James Baccala (URI)
  • 5. Moroni Guevara (SBU)
  • 6. Chan Young Chung (YALE)
  • 7. Anthony Devanny (UCONN)
  • 8. Brian Gembarski (RPI)
149 Placers
  • 1. Edward DeRoche (HUSU)
  • 2. Jacob Adams (MIT)
  • 3. Anthony Tripodi (UCONN)
  • 4. Andrew Cantatore (SBU)
  • 5. Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI)
  • 6. Damian Figueroa (STCC)
  • 7. Ryan Harrington (UNH)
  • 8. Ryan Williams (STCC)
157 Placers
  • 1. Mike Clark (STCC)
  • 2. Justin Perez (STCC)
  • 3. Connor Muilenburg (NE)
  • 4. Jay Best (SBU)
  • 5. Alan Mashkovich (UCONN)
  • 6. Cameron Smith (UME)
  • 7. Mark Borak (UNH)
  • 8. Clark Stan (UCONN)
165 Placers
  • 1. Joshua Fontanez (STCC)
  • 2. Stephen Illicete (FARM)
  • 3. Mackay Revis (UCONN)
  • 4. Alexander Jang (YALE)
  • 5. Eli Goldfarb (URI)
  • 6. Josh Thornton (UME)
  • 7. Luke Beaulieu (SNHU)
  • 8. Michael Salter (SBU)
174 Placers
  • 1. Jacob Berry (STCC)

Team Scores:

  1. Springfield Tech CC (D1) - 192.5
  2. UConn (D2) - 129.5
  3. Stony Brook (D2) - 79.0
  4. Maine (D1) - 69.5 5t. M.I.T. (D2) - 63.0 5t. UMass (D2) - 63.0
  5. Yale (D2) - 56.5
  6. RPI (D1) - 45.0
  7. Rhode Island (D2) - 44.0
  8. Husson (D2) - 43.0
  9. Northeastern (D2) - 36.5
  10. New Hampshire (D2) - 25.5 13t. Maine Maritime (D1) - 22.5 13t. Southern New Hampshire (D2) - 22.5
  11. Farmingdale State (D2) - 18.5
  12. Fairfield (D2) - 9.0
  13. Sacred Heart (D2) - 0.0

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Keith Skaggs (MIT) Major Decision Wyatt Sluga (YALE) 13-2
125 Christian Antoine (UMASS) Decision Chris Vega (STCC) 4-2
125 Chris Vega (STCC) Decision Wyatt Sluga (YALE) 8-4
125 Keith Skaggs (MIT) Decision Christian Antoine (UMASS) 7-5 SV-1
133 Brandon Caffrey (UCONN) Decision Michael Sprague (UME) 7-2
133 László Gendler (YALE) Pin Stephen Masotti (SBU) 2:50
133 David Ortiz (STCC) Decision Brandon Caffrey (UCONN) 8-5
133 Kenny Cracchiola (SBU) Pin László Gendler (YALE) 3:00
133 Michael Sprague (UME) Major Decision László Gendler (YALE) 16-5
133 Brandon Caffrey (UCONN) Technical Fall Stephen Masotti (SBU) 20-3
133 László Gendler (YALE) Pin Stephen Masotti (SBU) 2:00
133 Brandon Caffrey (UCONN) Decision Michael Sprague (UME) 6-4 SV-1
133 David Ortiz (STCC) Decision Kenny Cracchiola (SBU) 8-2
141 Marcos Mercado (STCC) Pin Arthur Myers (URI) 0:28
141 James Baccala (URI) Pin Jarrod Pane (SHU) 2:26
141 Marcos Mercado (STCC) Pin Chan Young Chung (YALE) 2:08
141 Moroni Guevara (SBU) Pin Brian Gembarski (RPI) 0:55
141 Jacob Routon (MEMA) Decision Anthony Devanny (UCONN) 5-4
141 Danny Buteau (HUSU) Pin James Baccala (URI) 1:57
141 Marcos Mercado (STCC) Pin Moroni Guevara (SBU) 2:37
141 Danny Buteau (HUSU) Pin Jacob Routon (MEMA) 3:18
141 James Baccala (URI) Pin Arthur Myers (URI) 3:53
141 Chan Young Chung (YALE) Pin Jarrod Pane (SHU) 6:03
141 James Baccala (URI) Decision Anthony Devanny (UCONN) 12-9
141 Chan Young Chung (YALE) Major Decision Brian Gembarski (RPI) 10-0
141 James Baccala (URI) Decision Moroni Guevara (SBU) 11-4
141 Jacob Routon (MEMA) Pin Chan Young Chung (YALE) 4:11
141 Anthony Devanny (UCONN) Decision Brian Gembarski (RPI) 11-6
141 Moroni Guevara (SBU) Pin Chan Young Chung (YALE) 5:44
141 Jacob Routon (MEMA) Decision James Baccala (URI) 15-11
141 Marcos Mercado (STCC) Decision Danny Buteau (HUSU) 5-4
149 Jacob Adams (MIT) Pin Hiep Nguyen (UMASS) 2:26
149 Damian Figueroa (STCC) Pin Kailash Singh (NE) 1:28
149 Andrew Cantatore (SBU) Pin Troy Carroll (URI) 0:47
149 Ryan Harrington (UNH) Pin Gino Giacoio (SBU) 6:13
149 Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) Decision Ryan Williams (STCC) 9-7
149 Jacob Adams (MIT) Technical Fall John Crawford (YALE) 21-3
149 Andrew Cantatore (SBU) Decision Damian Figueroa (STCC) 7-5 SV-1
149 Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) Major Decision Ryan Harrington (UNH) 21-10
149 Edward DeRoche (HUSU) Major Decision Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) 13-2
149 Jacob Adams (MIT) Decision Andrew Cantatore (SBU) 11-4
149 Edward DeRoche (HUSU) Pin Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) 2:57
149 Troy Carroll (URI) Pin Kailash Singh (NE) 5:38
149 Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) Pin Hiep Nguyen (UMASS) 3:08
149 Ryan Harrington (UNH) Pin Troy Carroll (URI) 2:47
149 Damian Figueroa (STCC) Major Decision Gino Giacoio (SBU) 9-1
149 Ryan Williams (STCC) Pin John Crawford (YALE) 1:41
149 Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) Technical Fall Ryan Harrington (UNH) 16-0
149 Damian Figueroa (STCC) Forfeit Ryan Williams (STCC) 0:00
149 Andrew Cantatore (SBU) Pin Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) 6:59
149 Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) Decision Damian Figueroa (STCC) 10-7
149 Ryan Harrington (UNH) Pin Ryan Williams (STCC) 2:30
149 Jean-Souvern Rioux (RPI) Pin Damian Figueroa (STCC) 2:59
149 Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) Decision Andrew Cantatore (SBU) 10-5
149 Edward DeRoche (HUSU) Pin Jacob Adams (MIT) 3:44
157 Jay Best (SBU) Pin Clark Stan (UCONN) 6:19
157 Mark Borak (UNH) Pin Jake Mezey (YALE) 3:41
157 Connor Muilenburg (NE) Pin Rongyi Zhang (RPI) 1:08
157 Ryan Flynn (YALE) Pin Topher Domenick (UMASS) 2:06
157 Mike Clark (STCC) Decision Jay Best (SBU) 7-0
157 Cameron Smith (UME) Pin Mark Borak (UNH) 1:22
157 Justin Perez (STCC) Major Decision Connor Muilenburg (NE) 15-7
157 Alan Mashkovich (UCONN) Pin Ryan Flynn (YALE) 2:18
157 Mike Clark (STCC) Decision Cameron Smith (UME) 9-3
157 Justin Perez (STCC) Decision Alan Mashkovich (UCONN) 3-1
157 Clark Stan (UCONN) Pin Ryan Flynn (YALE) 3:35
157 Connor Muilenburg (NE) Technical Fall Jake Mezey (YALE) 19-2
157 Mark Borak (UNH) Major Decision Rongyi Zhang (RPI) 14-3
157 Jay Best (SBU) Pin Topher Domenick (UMASS) 0:54
157 Connor Muilenburg (NE) Pin Clark Stan (UCONN) 1:14
157 Jay Best (SBU) Pin Mark Borak (UNH) 2:53
157 Connor Muilenburg (NE) Decision Cameron Smith (UME) 8-5
157 Jay Best (SBU) Major Decision Alan Mashkovich (UCONN) 5:56
157 Mark Borak (UNH) Decision Clark Stan (UCONN) 8-6
157 Alan Mashkovich (UCONN) Pin Cameron Smith (UME) 2:48
157 Connor Muilenburg (NE) Pin Jay Best (SBU) 3:46
157 Mike Clark (STCC) Decision Justin Perez (STCC) 3-1
165 Josh Thornton (UME) Technical Fall Brendan O'Neill (MIT) 16-0
165 Stephen Illicete (FARM) Technical Fall Luke Beaulieu (SNHU) 16-1
165 Alexander Jang (YALE) Decision Eli Goldfarb (URI) 11-4
165 Joshua Fontanez (STCC) Pin Josh Thornton (UME) 3:51
165 Mackay Revis (UCONN) Technical Fall Michael Salter (SBU) 16-0
165 Stephen Illicete (FARM) Pin Alexander Jang (YALE) 2:12
165 Joshua Fontanez (STCC) Decision Mackay Revis (UCONN) 4-1
165 Eli Goldfarb (URI) Pin Brendan O'Neill (MIT) 1:37
165 Josh Thornton (UME) Pin Michael Salter (SBU) 4:42
165 Eli Goldfarb (URI) Decision Luke Beaulieu (SNHU) 10-5
165 Alexander Jang (YALE) Pin Josh Thornton (UME) 1:06
165 Mackay Revis (UCONN) Major Decision Eli Goldfarb (URI) 10-2
165 Luke Beaulieu (SNHU) Pin Michael Salter (SBU) 1:44
165 Eli Goldfarb (URI) Forfeit Josh Thornton (UME) 0:00
165 Mackay Revis (UCONN) Pin Alexander Jang (YALE) 2:52
165 Joshua Fontanez (STCC) Decision Stephen Illicete (FARM) 5-4
174 Neil Ryan (UMASS) Pin Charlie Chen (YALE) 1:10
174 Ricardo Magny (UME) Pin Albert Gesualdi (URI) 1:51
174 Jacob Berry (STCC) Technical Fall Neil Ryan (UMASS) 18-3
174 Dakota Stephens (NE) Pin Caleb Cejka (UNH) 4:55
174 Keith Brown (UCONN) Decision Ricardo Magny (UME) 6-1
174 Zach Woods (UMASS) Pin Gabriel Vega (UCONN) 1:00
174 Jacob Berry (STCC) Decision Dakota Stephens (NE) 11-8
174 Zach Woods (UMASS) Pin Keith Brown (UCONN) 1:50
174 Gabriel Vega (UCONN) Pin Charlie Chen (YALE) 2:14
174 Caleb Cejka (UNH) Pin Albert Gesualdi (URI) 1:21
174 Ricardo Magny (UME) Decision Gabriel Vega (UCONN) 8-1
174 Neil Ryan (UMASS) Pin Caleb Cejka (UNH) 1:34
174 Dakota Stephens (NE) Pin Ricardo Magny (UME) 4:01
174 Keith Brown (UCONN) Decision Neil Ryan (UMASS) 10-5
174 Gabriel Vega (UCONN) Decision Caleb Cejka (UNH) 3-1 SV-1
174 Ricardo Magny (UME) Major Decision Neil Ryan (UMASS) 14-6
174 Dakota Stephens (NE) Decision Keith Brown (UCONN) 5-1
174 Jacob Berry (STCC) Decision Zach Woods (UMASS) 15-8
184 Michael Gaudoin (UCONN) Pin Peter Williamson (YALE) 3:42
184 George Andrews (UCONN) Forfeit Ali Zebian (STCC) 0:00
184 Stephano Magny (UME) Decision Kyle Brown (SNHU) 10-8
184 Frank Soucy (MIT) Technical Fall Michael Gaudoin (UCONN) 16-0
184 Zachary Faskianos (MEMA) Decision Auston Tighe (RPI) 4-3
184 George Andrews (UCONN) Pin Stephano Magny (UME) 5:43
184 Frank Soucy (MIT) Major Decision Zachary Faskianos (MEMA) 9-1
184 Kyle Brown (SNHU) Pin Peter Williamson (YALE) 0:47
184 Auston Tighe (RPI) Decision Michael Gaudoin (UCONN) 6-3
184 Kyle Brown (SNHU) Decision Ali Zebian (STCC) 3-2
184 Stephano Magny (UME) Technical Fall Auston Tighe (RPI) 16-1
184 Kyle Brown (SNHU) Major Decision Zachary Faskianos (MEMA) 20-6
184 Ali Zebian (STCC) Decision Michael Gaudoin (UCONN) 10-3
184 Auston Tighe (RPI) Forfeit Zachary Faskianos (MEMA) 0:00
184 Kyle Brown (SNHU) Forfeit Stephano Magny (UME) 0:00
184 George Andrews (UCONN) Technical Fall Frank Soucy (MIT) 22-7
197 Patrick St Martin (UMASS) Pin Maurice Nemtzow (STCC) 1:55
197 George Hargrove (STCC) Pin David Corsi (UCONN) 2:06
197 Oliver Feagin (RPI) Major Decision Lucas Peckham (URI) 17-4
197 Patrick St Martin (UMASS) Major Decision Derrick Pommills Jr (URI) 20-10
197 Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN) Pin Joe Decaro (FFU) 3:13
197 George Hargrove (STCC) Decision Oliver Feagin (RPI) 7-2
197 Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN) Major Decision Patrick St Martin (UMASS) 14-6
197 Lucas Peckham (URI) Pin Maurice Nemtzow (STCC) 3:20
197 Joe Decaro (FFU) Pin Derrick Pommills Jr (URI) 2:44
197 Lucas Peckham (URI) Pin David Corsi (UCONN) 4:23
197 Oliver Feagin (RPI) Pin Joe Decaro (FFU) 4:37
197 Patrick St Martin (UMASS) Technical Fall Lucas Peckham (URI) 19-4
197 Derrick Pommills Jr (URI) Pin David Corsi (UCONN) 0:36
197 Lucas Peckham (URI) Forfeit Joe Decaro (FFU) 0:00
197 Oliver Feagin (RPI) Pin Patrick St Martin (UMASS) 2:46
197 George Hargrove (STCC) Pin Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN) 1:03
235 Davyn Peterson (STCC) Pin Zach Gilstrap (YALE) 4:34
235 Joseph Carbonaro (UCONN) Pin Reagan Billingsley (UME) 6:30
235 Reagan Billingsley (UME) Pin Zach Gilstrap (YALE) 3:45
235 Davyn Peterson (STCC) Pin Joseph Carbonaro (UCONN) 6:48
285 Chaasadyah St. Phard (STCC) Pin Jeffrey Kraemer (SBU) 2:17
285 Daniel Chambers (UMASS) Forfeit Jonathon Brown (MIT) 0:00
285 Jeffrey Kraemer (SBU) Forfeit Jonathon Brown (MIT) 0:00
285 Chaasadyah St. Phard (STCC) Decision Daniel Chambers (UMASS) 3-0