NCWA Mid East Conference Championship

125 Placers
  • 1. Manuel Canfijn (WCU)
  • 2. Douglas Bittner (PS-F)
  • 3. George Marte (TEMP)
  • 4. Daniel Bertram (PS-MA)
  • 5. Nathan Abellano (UMBC)
133 Placers
  • 1. Jake Taylor (WCU)
  • 2. Mason Blank (PS-MA)
  • 3. Joshua Roberts (UMBC)
  • 4. Andy Yoon (TEMP)
  • 5. Anthony Zayas (TEMP)
141 Placers
  • 1. Zakaria Elfernani (WCT)
  • 2. Jeremy Gannon (WCT)
  • 3. Brett Uhrin (WCU)
  • 4. Bryce Palamar (PS-MA)
  • 5. Arik Nickelson (PS-F)
  • 6. Max Rohan (RUT)
149 Placers
  • 1. Marcus Martinez (RUT)
  • 2. Devin Hyman (UMCP)
  • 3. Bryce Barclay (PSU)
  • 4. Aaron Mylan (PS-F)
  • 5. Mitchell Krcelic (PS-MA)
  • 6. Griffin O'Neill (TEMP)
157 Placers
  • 1. Tyler Steele (PS-F)
  • 2. Dan Vossbein (WCU)
  • 3. Daniel Ritz (PSU)
  • 4. Axel Urgiles (MNTC)
  • 5. Nicholas Sigismondi (TEMP)
  • 6. Jake Piotrowski (RUT)
165 Placers
  • 1. Mason Brestle (UMCP)
  • 2. Tyler Rendina (UMBC)
  • 3. Tadeo Nicholas Arce (MNTC)
  • 4. Zachary Wakefield (WCU)
  • 5. Hunter Reese (ROW)
  • 6. Jake Hickey (DEL)
174 Placers
  • 1. Anthony Solis (UMBC)
  • 2. Louis Butler (ROW)
  • 3. Avery Frank (WCT)
  • 4. Anthony Tamayo (RUT)
  • 5. Christian Petrucci (TEMP)
  • 6. Jordan Motter (PSU)
184 Placers
  • 1. Cade Wilbert (PSU)
  • 2. Cameron Dewey (WCU)
  • 3. Nicholas Venuti (WCT)
  • 4. Dante DiStefano (PSU)
  • 5. Daniel Esenov (TEMP)
  • 6. John Gembarski (PSU)
197 Placers
  • 1. Deontay Wadley (PSU)
  • 2. Andrew Welch (UMCP)
  • 3. Michael O'Brien (WCT)
  • 4. Davud Esenov (TEMP)
  • 5. Sean Miles (RUT)
235 Placers
  • 1. Michael Mascioli (ROW)
  • 2. Frankely Rosario (RUT)
  • 3. Daniel Starr (PSU)
285 Placers
  • 1. Quincy Williams (WCT)
  • 2. Kevin Karvaski (RUT)
  • 3. Gunnar Lynch (PS-F)

Team Scores:

  1. West Chester (D2) - 111.5
  2. Penn State WC (D2) - 95.5
  3. Williamson College of Trades (D1) - 84.5
  4. Rutgers WC (D2) - 81.5
  5. Penn State - Fayette (D1) - 69.0
  6. Temple (D1) - 67.5
  7. UMBC (D1) - 63.5
  8. Maryland WC (D2) - 57.5
  9. Rowan (D2) - 47.0
  10. Penn State - Mont Alto (D1) - 45.0
  11. Montclair State (D2) - 34.5
  12. Delaware (D2) - 9.0

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
165 Tadeo Nicholas Arce (MNTC) Pin Joshua Schupak (RUT) 3:26
174 Brady Mason (PSU) Pin Justin Eline (PS-MA) 0:07
174 Joe Hudson (WCU) Decision Timothy Carter (UMBC) 11-4
174 Jordan Motter (PSU) Decision Elmer Fajardo (MNTC) 12-6
165 Jake Hickey (DEL) Pin Joshua Schupak (RUT) 0:48
174 Jordan Motter (PSU) Pin Justin Eline (PS-MA) 1:00
174 Anthony Tamayo (RUT) Pin Timothy Carter (UMBC) 1:44
174 Elmer Fajardo (MNTC) Decision Brady Mason (PSU) 6-4
125 Daniel Bertram (PS-MA) Decision Nathan Abellano (UMBC) 3-2
133 Joshua Roberts (UMBC) Pin Anthony Zayas (TEMP) 3:28
141 Brett Uhrin (WCU) Pin Bryce Palamar (PS-MA) 4:31
141 Arik Nickelson (PS-F) Major Decision Max Rohan (RUT) 11-3
149 Bryce Barclay (PSU) Decision Aaron Mylan (PS-F) 8-2
149 Devin Hyman (UMCP) Technical Fall Griffin O'Neill (TEMP) 16-0
157 Dan Vossbein (WCU) Pin Noah Kendrick (PS-MA) 1:50
157 Axel Urgiles (MNTC) Technical Fall Jake Piotrowski (RUT) 19-4
157 Tyler Steele (PS-F) Technical Fall Nicholas Sigismondi (TEMP) 18-0
157 Daniel Ritz (PSU) Pin Thomas DeGaetano (DEL) 0:43
165 Mason Brestle (UMCP) Pin Tadeo Nicholas Arce (MNTC) 1:27
165 Zachary Wakefield (WCU) Major Decision Joseph Mays (PS-MA) 9-1
165 Hunter Reese (ROW) Pin Adam Shawkat (RUT) 4:53
165 Tyler Rendina (UMBC) Pin Jake Hickey (DEL) 1:32
174 Avery Frank (WCT) Decision Brady Mason (PSU) 9-5
174 Anthony Solis (UMBC) Decision Anthony Tamayo (RUT) 6-4
174 Louis Butler (ROW) Pin Joe Hudson (WCU) 1:32
174 Christian Petrucci (TEMP) Pin Jordan Motter (PSU) 4:44
184 Dante DiStefano (PSU) Decision Daniel Esenov (TEMP) 6-1
184 Nicholas Venuti (WCT) Pin John Gembarski (PSU) 1:23
184 Cade Wilbert (PSU) Pin Nicholas Lipetzky (UMBC) 0:24
197 Michael O'Brien (WCT) Pin Sean Miles (RUT) 1:25
157 Nicholas Sigismondi (TEMP) Decision Thomas DeGaetano (DEL) 6-1
157 Jake Piotrowski (RUT) Pin Noah Kendrick (PS-MA) 3:11
165 Jake Hickey (DEL) Decision Adam Shawkat (RUT) 10-7
165 Tadeo Nicholas Arce (MNTC) Pin Joseph Mays (PS-MA) 2:03
174 Jordan Motter (PSU) Pin Joe Hudson (WCU) 1:44
174 Anthony Tamayo (RUT) Decision Elmer Fajardo (MNTC) 4-3
184 John Gembarski (PSU) Pin Nicholas Lipetzky (UMBC) 1:04
125 George Marte (TEMP) Pin Nathan Abellano (UMBC) 2:46
133 Andy Yoon (TEMP) Forfeit Andy Yoon Won by FF ——
141 Bryce Palamar (PS-MA) Decision Arik Nickelson (PS-F) 5-3
141 Brett Uhrin (WCU) Pin Max Rohan (RUT) 4:12
149 Aaron Mylan (PS-F) Technical Fall Mitchell Krcelic (PS-MA) 18-2
149 Bryce Barclay (PSU) Pin Griffin O'Neill (TEMP) 1:28
157 Axel Urgiles (MNTC) Pin Nicholas Sigismondi (TEMP) 3:55
157 Daniel Ritz (PSU) Pin Jake Piotrowski (RUT) 2:58
165 Zachary Wakefield (WCU) Technical Fall Jake Hickey (DEL) 21-4
165 Tadeo Nicholas Arce (MNTC) Decision Hunter Reese (ROW) 17-13
174 Avery Frank (WCT) Pin Jordan Motter (PSU) 4:47
174 Anthony Tamayo (RUT) Pin Christian Petrucci (TEMP) 3:48
184 Nicholas Venuti (WCT) Decision Daniel Esenov (TEMP) 2-0
184 Dante DiStefano (PSU) Pin John Gembarski (PSU) 5:53
197 Davud Esenov (TEMP) Pin Sean Miles (RUT) 3:53
125 Manuel Canfijn (WCU) Pin Daniel Bertram (PS-MA) 0:50
125 Douglas Bittner (PS-F) Pin George Marte (TEMP) 1:24
133 Jake Taylor (WCU) Pin Joshua Roberts (UMBC) 1:39
133 Mason Blank (PS-MA) Pin Andy Yoon (TEMP) 3:46
141 Zakaria Elfernani (WCT) Pin Brett Uhrin (WCU) 6:17
141 Jeremy Gannon (WCT) Decision Arik Nickelson (PS-F) 12-10
149 Marcus Martinez (RUT) Pin Bryce Barclay (PSU) 0:47
149 Devin Hyman (UMCP) Pin Mitchell Krcelic (PS-MA) 3:38
157 Dan Vossbein (WCU) Pin Axel Urgiles (MNTC) 6:43
157 Tyler Steele (PS-F) Decision Daniel Ritz (PSU) 6-0
165 Mason Brestle (UMCP) Pin Zachary Wakefield (WCU) 0:24
165 Tyler Rendina (UMBC) Pin Hunter Reese (ROW) 1:25
174 Anthony Solis (UMBC) Pin Avery Frank (WCT) 5:27
174 Louis Butler (ROW) Decision Christian Petrucci (TEMP) 4-2
184 Cameron Dewey (WCU) Pin Dante DiStefano (PSU) 2:37
184 Cade Wilbert (PSU) Pin Nicholas Venuti (WCT) 6:50
197 Andrew Welch (UMCP) Technical Fall Michael O'Brien (WCT) 18-3
197 Deontay Wadley (PSU) Technical Fall Davud Esenov (TEMP) 16-0
235 Frankely Rosario (RUT) Decision Daniel Starr (PSU) 13-8
285 Quincy Williams (WCT) Forfeit Quincy Williams Won by FF ——
141 Arik Nickelson (PS-F) Pin Max Rohan (RUT) 5:12
149 Mitchell Krcelic (PS-MA) Pin Griffin O'Neill (TEMP) 4:27
157 Nicholas Sigismondi (TEMP) Pin Jake Piotrowski (RUT) 4:01
165 Hunter Reese (ROW) Pin Jake Hickey (DEL) 2:35
174 Christian Petrucci (TEMP) Pin Jordan Motter (PSU) 4:46
133 Daniel Esenov (TEMP) Major Decision John Gembarski (PSU) 18-6
125 George Marte (TEMP) Major Decision Daniel Bertram (PS-MA) 14-3
125 Joshua Roberts (UMBC) Pin Andy Yoon (TEMP) 4:13
141 Brett Uhrin (WCU) Pin Bryce Palamar (PS-MA) 3:39
149 Bryce Barclay (PSU) Decision Aaron Mylan (PS-F) 8-3
157 Daniel Ritz (PSU) Decision Axel Urgiles (MNTC) 5-2
165 Tadeo Nicholas Arce (MNTC) Pin Zachary Wakefield (WCU) 0:38
174 Avery Frank (WCT) Pin Anthony Tamayo (RUT) 4:37
184 Nicholas Venuti (WCT) Decision Dante DiStefano (PSU) ——
197 Michael O'Brien (WCT) Major Decision Davud Esenov (TEMP) 13-2
125 Manuel Canfijn (WCU) Pin Douglas Bittner (PS-F) 4:49
133 Jake Taylor (WCU) Pin Mason Blank (PS-MA) 2:12
141 Zakaria Elfernani (WCT) Major Decision Jeremy Gannon (WCT) 14-4
149 Marcus Martinez (RUT) Decision Devin Hyman (UMCP) 7-3
157 Tyler Steele (PS-F) Decision Dan Vossbein (WCU) 8-5
165 Mason Brestle (UMCP) Technical Fall Tyler Rendina (UMBC) 15-0
174 Anthony Solis (UMBC) Major Decision Louis Butler (ROW) 17-3
184 Cade Wilbert (PSU) Pin Cameron Dewey (WCU) 2:31
197 Deontay Wadley (PSU) Decision Andrew Welch (UMCP) 8-3
235 Michael Mascioli (ROW) Decision Frankely Rosario (RUT) 8-4
285 Quincy Williams (WCT) Decision Kevin Karvaski (RUT) 8-1