NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship

125 Placers
  • 1. Colton Messick (APPR)
  • 2. Raekwon Jackson (APPR)
  • 3. Rhett Plemmons (CLEM)
  • 4. Anthony Frie (ECU)
  • 5. Lyndon White (LIB)
  • 6. Matthew Farrar (APPR)
133 Placers
  • 1. Kolin Johnson (APPR)
  • 2. Anthony Monahan (APPR)
  • 3. Logan Perentis (BLC)
  • 4. Keontè Davis (LIB)
141 Placers
  • 1. Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU)
  • 2. Trey Templeton (APPR)
  • 3. Charles Hudson (LIB)
  • 4. Daniel Troidl (CLEM)
  • 5. Adolfo Felix (UTK)
  • 6. Connor Donlan (VMI)
149 Placers
  • 1. Chad Cantrell (LIB)
  • 2. Tristan Mabe (APPR)
  • 3. Tyler Allen (APPR)
  • 4. Daniel Clark (MTSU)
  • 5. Christian Govan (ECU)
  • 6. Dorian Baker (CLEM)
  • 7. Luke Petit (CLEM)
  • 8. Sean Eastham (UTK)
157 Placers
  • 1. Andrew Burgette (LIB)
  • 2. Chad Simmons (APPR)
  • 3. Calvin Kopstein (JMU)
  • 4. Andrew Welch (UTK)
  • 5. Bradley Walsh (SCAR)
  • 6. Patrick Rosser (CLEM)
  • 7. Edmond DeAngelis (LIB)
  • 8. David Crespo (ECU)
165 Placers
  • 1. Luke Ely (LIB)
  • 2. Peter Becher (ECU)
  • 3. Daniel Henson (APPR)
  • 4. Adam Aldridge (ECU)
  • 5. Nicholas Freeman (UTK)
  • 6. Jacob Heyde (APPR)
174 Placers
  • 1. Samuel Karel (LIB)
  • 2. Cody Richmond (LIB)
  • 3. Jeremy Mosley (APPR)
  • 4. Luke Mazzeo (JMU)
  • 5. Colin Turnbull (SCAR)
184 Placers
  • 1. Joshua McIlhenny (LIB)
  • 2. Ryan Thomas (JMU)
  • 3. Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU)
  • 4. Austin Connelly (UTK)
  • 5. Jake Wells (MTSU)
  • 6. William Sorey (APPR)
  • 7. Dylan Reece (ECU)
  • 8. Christian Barksdale (CLEM)
197 Placers
  • 1. Ross Graham (APPR)
  • 2. Austin Amos (LIB)
  • 3. Josiah Murphy (LIB)
  • 4. James Cuccurello (ECU)
  • 5. Christopher Ross (UTK)
  • 6. David Trigg (LIB)

Team Scores:

  1. Liberty (D1) - 203.0
  2. Apprentice (D1) - 193.5
  3. East Carolina (D2) - 104.0
  4. Clemson (D2) - 73.5
  5. Tennessee (D2) - 69.5
  6. James Madison (D2) - 61.5
  7. Middle Tennessee State (D1) - 52.5
  8. South Carolina (D2) - 25.0
  9. Blue Lights College (D1) - 17.0
  10. Virginia Military Institute WC (D2) - 8.5

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Rhett Plemmons (CLEM) Technical Fall Anthony Frie (ECU) 19-4
125 Matthew Farrar (APPR) Pin Lyndon White (LIB) 1:41
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Pin Rhett Plemmons (CLEM) 3:44
125 Raekwon Jackson (APPR) Major Decision Matthew Farrar (APPR) 9-1
125 Anthony Frie (ECU) Pin Matthew Farrar (APPR) 1:08
125 Rhett Plemmons (CLEM) Pin Lyndon White (LIB) 2:54
125 Lyndon White (LIB) Forfeit Matthew Farrar (APPR) 0:00
125 Rhett Plemmons (CLEM) Pin Anthony Frie (ECU) 3:00
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Forfeit Raekwon Jackson (APPR) 0:00
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Pin Keontè Davis (LIB) 2:07
133 Anthony Monahan (APPR) Decision Logan Perentis (BLC) 8-2
133 Logan Perentis (BLC) Decision Keontè Davis (LIB) 11-8
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Forfeit Anthony Monahan (APPR) 0:00
141 Charles Hudson (LIB) Major Decision Daniel Troidl (CLEM) 10-2
141 Adolfo Felix (UTK) Forfeit Ty Boyd (APPR) 0:00
141 Trey Templeton (APPR) Pin Connor Donlan (VMI) 0:35
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Decision Charles Hudson (LIB) 8-3
141 Trey Templeton (APPR) Pin Adolfo Felix (UTK) 3:52
141 Connor Donlan (VMI) Forfeit Ty Boyd (APPR) 0:00
141 Daniel Troidl (CLEM) Technical Fall Adolfo Felix (UTK) 18-2
141 Charles Hudson (LIB) Pin Connor Donlan (VMI) 0:36
141 Adolfo Felix (UTK) Major Decision Connor Donlan (VMI) 17-4
141 Charles Hudson (LIB) Decision Daniel Troidl (CLEM) 1-0
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Major Decision Trey Templeton (APPR) 12-2
149 Chad Cantrell (LIB) Pin Philip Siegel (CLEM) 4:52
149 Luke Petit (CLEM) Pin Benjamin Howard (LIB) 3:42
149 Chad Cantrell (LIB) Pin Sean Eastham (UTK) 1:32
149 Tyler Allen (APPR) Pin Christian Govan (ECU) 2:23
149 Daniel Clark (MTSU) Technical Fall Dorian Baker (CLEM) 16-0
149 Tristan Mabe (APPR) Pin Luke Petit (CLEM) 0:45
149 Chad Cantrell (LIB) Pin Tyler Allen (APPR) 3:37
149 Tristan Mabe (APPR) Decision Daniel Clark (MTSU) 6-4 SV-1
149 Luke Petit (CLEM) Pin Philip Siegel (CLEM) 0:35
149 Sean Eastham (UTK) Decision Benjamin Howard (LIB) 13-7
149 Dorian Baker (CLEM) Pin Luke Petit (CLEM) 4:21
149 Christian Govan (ECU) Pin Sean Eastham (UTK) 1:06
149 Tyler Allen (APPR) Pin Dorian Baker (CLEM) 1:32
149 Daniel Clark (MTSU) Pin Christian Govan (ECU) 6:55
149 Luke Petit (CLEM) Major Decision Sean Eastham (UTK) 14-2
149 Christian Govan (ECU) Pin Dorian Baker (CLEM) 0:58
149 Tyler Allen (APPR) Pin Daniel Clark (MTSU) 5:23
149 Chad Cantrell (LIB) Decision Tristan Mabe (APPR) 15-8
157 Chad Simmons (APPR) Technical Fall Patrick Rosser (CLEM) 16-0
157 Andrew Welch (UTK) Pin Darek Dabbs (APPR) 2:25
157 Bradley Walsh (SCAR) Major Decision Edmond DeAngelis (LIB) 9-1
157 William Heath (APPR) Decision Carter Ellis (LIB) 8-3
157 Andrew Burgette (LIB) Pin Alex Kho (CLEM) 0:18
157 Chad Simmons (APPR) Pin David Crespo (ECU) 2:21
157 Andrew Welch (UTK) Pin Bradley Walsh (SCAR) 1:31
157 Calvin Kopstein (JMU) Forfeit William Heath (APPR) 0:00
157 Andrew Burgette (LIB) Technical Fall Cody Smith (ECU) 18-0
157 Chad Simmons (APPR) Technical Fall Andrew Welch (UTK) 18-3
157 Andrew Burgette (LIB) Decision Calvin Kopstein (JMU) 9-3
157 Edmond DeAngelis (LIB) Major Decision Darek Dabbs (APPR) 11-3
157 Patrick Rosser (CLEM) Decision Cody Smith (ECU) 5-2
157 Edmond DeAngelis (LIB) Forfeit William Heath (APPR) 0:00
157 Bradley Walsh (SCAR) Pin Carter Ellis (LIB) 0:57
157 David Crespo (ECU) Decision Alex Kho (CLEM) 12-6
157 Patrick Rosser (CLEM) Pin Edmond DeAngelis (LIB) 5:24
157 Bradley Walsh (SCAR) Pin David Crespo (ECU) 1:59
157 Andrew Welch (UTK) Pin Patrick Rosser (CLEM) 0:48
157 Calvin Kopstein (JMU) Decision Bradley Walsh (SCAR) 9-6 SV-1
157 Edmond DeAngelis (LIB) Pin David Crespo (ECU) 3:39
157 Bradley Walsh (SCAR) Pin Patrick Rosser (CLEM) 2:45
157 Calvin Kopstein (JMU) Decision Andrew Welch (UTK) 14-11
157 Andrew Burgette (LIB) Decision Chad Simmons (APPR) 10-5
165 Nicholas Freeman (UTK) Pin Jacob Heyde (APPR) 4:19
165 Daniel Henson (APPR) Major Decision Adam Aldridge (ECU) 21-7
165 Peter Becher (ECU) Major Decision Nicholas Freeman (UTK) 14-3
165 Luke Ely (LIB) Decision Daniel Henson (APPR) 2-0
165 Daniel Henson (APPR) Major Decision Jacob Heyde (APPR) 17-7
165 Adam Aldridge (ECU) Default Nicholas Freeman (UTK) 4:56
165 Nicholas Freeman (UTK) Pin Jacob Heyde (APPR) 2:22
165 Daniel Henson (APPR) Decision Adam Aldridge (ECU) 11-9
165 Luke Ely (LIB) Decision Peter Becher (ECU) 1-0
174 Luke Mazzeo (JMU) Pin Colin Turnbull (SCAR) 5:14
174 Jeremy Mosley (APPR) Forfeit Marco Pangallo (ECU) 0:00
174 Samuel Karel (LIB) Pin Luke Mazzeo (JMU) 1:28
174 Cody Richmond (LIB) Decision Jeremy Mosley (APPR) 8-4
174 Jeremy Mosley (APPR) Pin Colin Turnbull (SCAR) 0:55
174 Luke Mazzeo (JMU) Forfeit Marco Pangallo (ECU) 0:00
174 Colin Turnbull (SCAR) Forfeit Marco Pangallo (ECU) 0:00
174 Jeremy Mosley (APPR) Pin Luke Mazzeo (JMU) 4:56
174 Samuel Karel (LIB) Forfeit Cody Richmond (LIB) 0:00
184 Christian Barksdale (CLEM) Forfeit Hunter Duff (UTK) 0:00
184 Dylan Reece (ECU) Pin Joshua Avery (LIB) 2:03
184 Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) Technical Fall Christian Barksdale (CLEM) 16-1
184 Austin Connelly (UTK) Decision Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) 5-2
184 William Sorey (APPR) Major Decision Jake Wells (MTSU) 16-3
184 Ryan Thomas (JMU) Pin Dylan Reece (ECU) 1:57
184 Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) Decision Austin Connelly (UTK) 3-1
184 Ryan Thomas (JMU) Default William Sorey (APPR) 3:07
184 Dylan Reece (ECU) Forfeit Hunter Duff (UTK) 0:00
184 Christian Barksdale (CLEM) Pin Joshua Avery (LIB) 2:38
184 Jake Wells (MTSU) Pin Dylan Reece (ECU) 1:41
184 Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) Pin Christian Barksdale (CLEM) 0:56
184 Austin Connelly (UTK) Decision Jake Wells (MTSU) 6-0
184 Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) Forfeit William Sorey (APPR) 0:00
184 Dylan Reece (ECU) Decision Christian Barksdale (CLEM) 12-7
184 Jake Wells (MTSU) Forfeit William Sorey (APPR) 0:00
184 Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) Pin Austin Connelly (UTK) 4:00
184 Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) Decision Ryan Thomas (JMU) 10-7
197 Christopher Ross (UTK) Decision David Trigg (LIB) 4-3
197 Josiah Murphy (LIB) Decision James Cuccurello (ECU) 7-2
197 Austin Amos (LIB) Technical Fall Christopher Ross (UTK) 18-0
197 Ross Graham (APPR) Major Decision Josiah Murphy (LIB) 16-5
197 Josiah Murphy (LIB) Decision David Trigg (LIB) 7-1
197 James Cuccurello (ECU) Pin Christopher Ross (UTK) 6:24
197 Christopher Ross (UTK) Pin David Trigg (LIB) 1:07
197 Josiah Murphy (LIB) Pin James Cuccurello (ECU) 4:35
197 Ross Graham (APPR) Pin Austin Amos (LIB) 2:53
235 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Pin Robert Shofner II (UTK) 1:07
235 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Pin Colton Rue (MTSU) 0:40
235 John Pierce (APPR) Decision Joshua Gilbert (CLEM) 9-2
235 David Smith (LIB) Technical Fall Jamir Brown (APPR) 19-4
235 Mark Sizemore (JMU) Decision Timothy Hudson (ECU) 14-10
235 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Major Decision John Pierce (APPR) 8-0
235 David Smith (LIB) Decision Mark Sizemore (JMU) 6-5
235 Timothy Hudson (ECU) Pin Robert Shofner II (UTK) 2:14
235 Timothy Hudson (ECU) Decision Jamir Brown (APPR) 6-1
235 Joshua Gilbert (CLEM) Pin Colton Rue (MTSU) 2:58
235 John Pierce (APPR) Pin Timothy Hudson (ECU) 1:53
235 Mark Sizemore (JMU) Pin Joshua Gilbert (CLEM) 0:56
235 Jamir Brown (APPR) Forfeit Colton Rue (MTSU) 0:00
235 Joshua Gilbert (CLEM) Decision Timothy Hudson (ECU) 7-5
235 John Pierce (APPR) Decision Mark Sizemore (JMU) 5-3
235 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Forfeit David Smith (LIB) 0:00
285 Christopher Keller (UTK) Decision Mitchell Rice (LIB) 10-4
285 Dominick Johnson (LIB) Pin Collin Ehney (CLEM) 2:33
285 Steven Francisco (APPR) Pin Thomas Hudson (ECU) 1:31
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Khalic Everett (BLC) 4:42
285 Austin Wells (MTSU) Pin Christopher Keller (UTK) 5:13
285 Dominick Johnson (LIB) Decision Steven Francisco (APPR) 2-0
285 Austin Wells (MTSU) Decision Peter Cortapasso (APPR) 5-4 TB-1
285 Collin Ehney (CLEM) Pin Mitchell Rice (LIB) 2:19
285 Khalic Everett (BLC) Decision Christopher Keller (UTK) 4-1
285 Thomas Hudson (ECU) Pin Collin Ehney (CLEM) 1:46
285 Steven Francisco (APPR) Pin Khalic Everett (BLC) 4:52
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Thomas Hudson (ECU) 4:08
285 Collin Ehney (CLEM) Decision Christopher Keller (UTK) 5-2
285 Thomas Hudson (ECU) Forfeit Khalic Everett (BLC) 0:00
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Forfeit Steven Francisco (APPR) 0:00
285 Dominick Johnson (LIB) Decision Austin Wells (MTSU) 5-4