NCWA Great Lakes Conference Championship

125 Placers
  • 1. Eric Pawlaczyk (MCC)
  • 2. Kameron Kempker (GVSU)
  • 3. Elijah Nash (KSUT)
  • 4. Thomas Malloy (MCC)
  • 5. Sean Halverson (GVSU)
  • 6. David Amy (TOL)
  • 7. Michael Roscoe (MACC)
133 Placers
  • 1. Brendan Hazelton (GVSU)
  • 2. DeAnte Evans (TOL)
  • 3. Andrew Ruhstorfer (MCC)
  • 4. Ryan Matthews (AKR)
  • 5. Andrew Kakoos (MACC)
  • 6. Tyler Laures (WINO)
  • 7. Trevor Dusty (GVSU)
  • 8. Jeremy Thompson (MCC)
141 Placers
  • 1. Alec Bailey (AKR)
  • 2. Aaron Ward (MCC)
  • 3. Chase Bates (MCC)
  • 4. Skyler Raymond (WINO)
  • 5. Austin Bailey (KSUT)
  • 6. Colton Hanysak (GVSU)
  • 7. David Chavez (TOL)
149 Placers
  • 1. Zach Blevins (TOL)
  • 2. Nick King (MCC)
  • 3. Ryan Miller (GVSU)
  • 4. Anthony Skulina (AKR)
  • 5. Tyler Dusty (MACC)
  • 6. Austin Croto (KSUT)
157 Placers
  • 1. Brandon Turner (GVSU)
  • 2. Al Caserta (OSU)
  • 3. William Condon (ISU)
  • 4. Ben Huff (TOL)
  • 5. Lucas Bratland (ISU)
  • 6. Scott Amaya (MCC)
  • 7. Caleb Novak (WISC)
  • 8. Nicholas Martini (GVSU)
165 Placers
  • 1. Jerrod Mullins (MCC)
  • 2. Jacob Yatso (WISC)
  • 3. Collin Mancuso (KSUT)
  • 4. Patrick Jordan (AKR)

Team Scores:

  1. Mott CC (D1) - 158.0
  2. Grand Valley State (D1) - 155.5
  3. Akron (D1) - 113.5
  4. Toledo (D1) - 103.5
  5. Iowa State WC (D2) - 53.5
  6. Macomb CC (D1) - 53.5
  7. Winona State (D2) - 53.0
  8. Kent State - Tuscarawas (D1) - 46.0
  9. Ohio State WC (D2) - 42.0
  10. Wisconsin WC (D2) - 40.0
  11. Michigan WC (D2) - 37.5
  12. Ferris State (D2) - 12.0
  13. Michigan - Dearborn (D2) - 9.0

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Jeremy Thompson (MCC) Pin Derrick Pendleton (ISU) 1:42
157 Brandon Turner (GVSU) Pin Gustavo De Lima (MACC) 0:58
157 Scott Amaya (MCC) Decision Thomas Makela (WISC) 10-8
157 Nicholas Martini (GVSU) Major Decision Eric Goodman (WINO) 17-3
157 Caleb Novak (WISC) Major Decision John Iacano (AKR) 19-7
157 William Condon (ISU) Technical Fall Andrew Yaworski (FERR) 16-0
174 Paul Molke (AKR) Default Paul Molke Won by FF 6:04
285 Mitchell Bischoff (AKR) Pin Josiah Garcia (FERR) 0:19
285 Christian Morgan (MACC) Forfeit Christian Morgan Won by FF ——
157 Andrew Yaworski (FERR) Decision Eric Goodman (WINO) 10-5
133 Tyler Laures (WINO) Pin Derrick Pendleton (ISU) 2:04
157 Caleb Novak (WISC) Pin Gustavo De Lima (MACC) 5:54
157 Nicholas Martini (GVSU) Decision Thomas Makela (WISC) 6-2
157 Scott Amaya (MCC) Technical Fall Andrew Yaworski (FERR) 16-1
157 Lucas Bratland (ISU) Default John Iacano (AKR) 5:39
174 Austin Lasee (WINO) Forfeit Austin Lasee Won by FF ——
285 Michael Frias (TOL) Decision Josiah Garcia (FERR) 2-0
285 Nicholas Brown (FERR) Forfeit Nicholas Brown Won by FF ——
125 Eric Pawlaczyk (MCC) Pin David Amy (TOL) 2:26
125 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Pin Michael Roscoe (MACC) 0:56
125 Thomas Malloy (MCC) Decision Sean Halverson (GVSU) 15-13 SV
133 Ryan Matthews (AKR) Decision Andrew Kakoos (MACC) 8-3
133 DeAnte Evans (TOL) Pin Tyler Laures (WINO) 1:42
133 Brendan Hazelton (GVSU) Pin Jeremy Thompson (MCC) 0:41
133 Andrew Ruhstorfer (MCC) Pin Trevor Dusty (GVSU) 4:42
141 Austin Bailey (KSUT) Pin David Chavez (TOL) 0:48
141 Alec Bailey (AKR) Pin Chase Bates (MCC) 1:28
141 Colton Hanysak (GVSU) Technical Fall Skyler Raymond (WINO) 17-2
149 Tyler Dusty (MACC) Pin Austin Croto (KSUT) 0:37
149 Anthony Skulina (AKR) Decision Ryan Miller (GVSU) 6-2
157 Al Caserta (OSU) Technical Fall Caleb Novak (WISC) 20-4
157 Brandon Turner (GVSU) Major Decision Lucas Bratland (ISU) 12-0
157 William Condon (ISU) Decision Nicholas Martini (GVSU) 8-6
157 Ben Huff (TOL) Decision Scott Amaya (MCC) 12-6
165 Patrick Jordan (AKR) Decision Shawn Murrey (TOL) 4-1
165 Collin Mancuso (KSUT) Major Decision Austin Brown (WISC) 18-6
165 Jacob Yatso (WISC) Pin Carl Chaney (KSUT) 3:51
174 Paul Molke (AKR) Decision Joseph Posledni (GVSU) 4-3
133 Stephan Orlando (MACC) Decision Mason Contini (KSUT) 9-2
174 Stetson Potrykus (WISC) Pin Brice Locklear (AKR) ——
174 Major Moore (TOL) Technical Fall Austin Lasee (WINO) 16-1
184 Brendan Rice (UofM) Forfeit Brendan Rice Won by FF ——
184 Ahmad Khatib (GVSU) Pin Ahmed Bitar (UM-D) 0:16
197 Tyler Roling (ISU) Major Decision Solomon Gruse (UofM) 14-2
197 Nick Childs (MCC) Pin Michael Ochoa (AKR) 1:10
235 Giovanni Guarnero (WINO) Pin Nathaniel Custer (MACC) 0:34
235 Jared Lancaster (GVSU) Decision Alex Berkes (OSU) 4-0
235 Omar Ibarra (UofM) Pin Donovan Litteral (FERR) 1:18
285 Mitchell Bischoff (AKR) Pin Langston Mitchell (GVSU) 3:30
285 Elijah Tucker (MACC) Pin Nicholas Brown (FERR) 4:23
285 Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) Pin Christian Morgan (MACC) 0:56
285 Lance Clapp (MCC) Pin Michael Frias (TOL) 0:17
125 Elijah Nash (KSUT) Decision Sean Halverson (GVSU) 12-10
125 Thomas Malloy (MCC) Pin David Amy (TOL) 1:59
133 Andrew Ruhstorfer (MCC) Pin Andrew Kakoos (MACC) 1:15
133 Ryan Matthews (AKR) Major Decision Trevor Dusty (GVSU) 15-4
141 Chase Bates (MCC) Default Colton Hanysak (GVSU) 5:00
141 Skyler Raymond (WINO) Decision Austin Bailey (KSUT) 5-4
149 Anthony Skulina (AKR) Pin Austin Croto (KSUT) 3:28
149 Ryan Miller (GVSU) Technical Fall Tyler Dusty (MACC) 17-2
157 Ben Huff (TOL) Decision Caleb Novak (WISC) 9-6
157 William Condon (ISU) Pin Lucas Bratland (ISU) 3:46
165 Collin Mancuso (KSUT) Decision Shawn Murrey (TOL) 6-4
165 Patrick Jordan (AKR) Pin Austin Brown (WISC) 1:17
174 Brice Locklear (AKR) Forfeit Brice Locklear Won by FF ——
174 Joseph Posledni (GVSU) Forfeit Joseph Posledni Won by FF ——
184 Cullin Brendeland (ISU) Forfeit Cullin Brendeland Won by FF ——
184 Brendan Rice (UofM) Pin Ahmed Bitar (UM-D) 1:31
197 Nick Childs (MCC) Pin Solomon Gruse (UofM) 1:16
197 Tyler Roling (ISU) Technical Fall Michael Ochoa (AKR) 16-0
235 Jack Thayer (GVSU) Pin Alex Berkes (OSU) 2:11
235 Jared Lancaster (GVSU) Pin Donovan Litteral (FERR) 2:09
285 Elijah Tucker (MACC) Pin Christian Morgan (MACC) 3:36
285 Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) Forfeit Mitchell Krahulik Won by FF ——
125 Sean Halverson (GVSU) Pin Michael Roscoe (MACC) 1:43
133 Andrew Kakoos (MACC) Pin Tyler Laures (WINO) 4:30
133 Trevor Dusty (GVSU) Pin Jeremy Thompson (MCC) 1:04
141 Chase Bates (MCC) Pin David Chavez (TOL) 1:01
157 Caleb Novak (WISC) Decision Nicholas Martini (GVSU) 16-11
157 Lucas Bratland (ISU) Technical Fall Scott Amaya (MCC) 24-9
165 Austin Brown (WISC) Major Decision Carl Chaney (KSUT) 10-2
174 Brice Locklear (AKR) Pin Austin Lasee (WINO) 1:12
174 Joseph Posledni (GVSU) Pin Mason Contini (KSUT) 4:26
235 Alex Berkes (OSU) Pin Nathaniel Custer (MACC) 4:49
285 Langston Mitchell (GVSU) Default Nicholas Brown (FERR) 3:34
285 Christian Morgan (MACC) Decision Michael Frias (TOL) 3-1 SV
125 Eric Pawlaczyk (MCC) Major Decision Elijah Nash (KSUT) 20-8
125 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Pin Thomas Malloy (MCC) 4:21
133 DeAnte Evans (TOL) Technical Fall Ryan Matthews (AKR) 16-0
133 Brendan Hazelton (GVSU) Pin Andrew Ruhstorfer (MCC) 2:17
141 Alec Bailey (AKR) Pin Austin Bailey (KSUT) 0:55
141 Aaron Ward (MCC) Decision Colton Hanysak (GVSU) 6-2
149 Zach Blevins (TOL) Technical Fall Tyler Dusty (MACC) 16-1
149 Nick King (MCC) Decision Anthony Skulina (AKR) 13-6
157 Brandon Turner (GVSU) Pin Ben Huff (TOL) 1:45
157 Al Caserta (OSU) Pin William Condon (ISU) 2:14
165 Jerrod Mullins (MCC) Pin Patrick Jordan (AKR) 6:07
165 Jacob Yatso (WISC) Decision Collin Mancuso (KSUT) 7-5
174 Paul Molke (AKR) Forfeit Paul Molke Won by FF ——
174 Major Moore (TOL) Pin Stetson Potrykus (WISC) 2:14
184 Jerron Thomas (MCC) Pin Brendan Rice (UofM) 1:55
184 Ahmad Khatib (GVSU) Decision Cullin Brendeland (ISU) 16-11
197 Kyler Slade (OSU) Decision Tyler Roling (ISU) 12-6
197 Costas Hatzipavlides (ISU) Major Decision Nick Childs (MCC) 12-3
235 Giovanni Guarnero (WINO) Pin Jared Lancaster (GVSU) 3:00
235 Omar Ibarra (UofM) Decision Jack Thayer (GVSU) 8-2
285 Mitchell Bischoff (AKR) Pin Elijah Tucker (MACC) 4:53
285 Lance Clapp (MCC) Decision Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) 9-3
133 Tyler Laures (WINO) Pin Jeremy Thompson (MCC) 6:03
157 Scott Amaya (MCC) Major Decision Nicholas Martini (GVSU) 14-4
174 Austin Lasee (WINO) Pin Mason Contini (KSUT) 0:42
285 Michael Frias (TOL) Forfeit Michael Frias Won by FF ——
125 Sean Halverson (GVSU) Pin David Amy (TOL) 1:42
133 Andrew Kakoos (MACC) Decision Trevor Dusty (GVSU) 3-1
141 Austin Bailey (KSUT) Forfeit Austin Bailey Won by FF ——
149 Tyler Dusty (MACC) Pin Austin Croto (KSUT) 1:10
157 Lucas Bratland (ISU) Major Decision Caleb Novak (WISC) 17-8
165 Shawn Murrey (TOL) Forfeit Shawn Murrey Won by FF ——
174 Stetson Potrykus (WISC) Forfeit Stetson Potrykus Won by FF ——
184 Ahmed Bitar (UM-D) Forfeit Ahmed Bitar Won by FF ——
197 Solomon Gruse (UofM) Pin Michael Ochoa (AKR) 2:43
235 Alex Berkes (OSU) Pin Donovan Litteral (FERR) 0:57
285 Christian Morgan (MACC) Pin Langston Mitchell (GVSU) 5:20
125 Elijah Nash (KSUT) Major Decision Thomas Malloy (MCC) 12-4
133 Andrew Ruhstorfer (MCC) Decision Ryan Matthews (AKR) 9-2
141 Chase Bates (MCC) Pin Skyler Raymond (WINO) 4:28
149 Ryan Miller (GVSU) Decision Anthony Skulina (AKR) 4-2
157 William Condon (ISU) Pin Ben Huff (TOL) 2:23
165 Collin Mancuso (KSUT) Pin Patrick Jordan (AKR) 3:58
174 Brice Locklear (AKR) Decision Joseph Posledni (GVSU) 9-7
184 Cullin Brendeland (ISU) Forfeit Cullin Brendeland Won by FF ——
197 Nick Childs (MCC) Decision Tyler Roling (ISU) 7-1
235 Jared Lancaster (GVSU) Decision Jack Thayer (GVSU) 2-0
285 Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) Pin Elijah Tucker (MACC) 5:56
125 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Decision Elijah Nash (KSUT) 12-5
133 DeAnte Evans (TOL) Forfeit DeAnte Evans Won by FF ——
141 Aaron Ward (MCC) Forfeit Aaron Ward Won by FF ——
149 Nick King (MCC) Decision Ryan Miller (GVSU) 8-5
174 Paul Molke (AKR) Forfeit Paul Molke Won by FF ——
197 Nick Childs (MCC) Forfeit Nick Childs Won by FF ——
235 Jared Lancaster (GVSU) Forfeit Jared Lancaster Won by FF ——
125 Eric Pawlaczyk (MCC) Decision Kameron Kempker (GVSU) 5-4
133 Brendan Hazelton (GVSU) Decision DeAnte Evans (TOL) 5-3
133 Tyler Laures (WINO) Default Trevor Dusty (GVSU) 1:13
141 Alec Bailey (AKR) Pin Aaron Ward (MCC) 0:36
149 Zach Blevins (TOL) Decision Nick King (MCC) 5-2
157 Brandon Turner (GVSU) Major Decision Al Caserta (OSU) 9-0
157 Scott Amaya (MCC) Forfeit Scott Amaya Won by FF ——
165 Jerrod Mullins (MCC) Pin Jacob Yatso (WISC) 3:58
174 Major Moore (TOL) Pin Paul Molke (AKR) 4:40
184 Jerron Thomas (MCC) Pin Ahmad Khatib (GVSU) 3:47
197 Costas Hatzipavlides (ISU) Default Kyler Slade (OSU) 5:08
235 Giovanni Guarnero (WINO) Default Giovanni Guarnero Won by FF ——
285 Mitchell Bischoff (AKR) Decision Lance Clapp (MCC) 10-3
285 Michael Frias (TOL) Pin Langston Mitchell (GVSU) 1:57