Will Abele Open

125 Placers
133 Placers
141 Placers
149 Placers
  • 5. Alex Gallaher (PS-MA)
157 Placers
165 Placers
174 Placers
184 Placers
  • 3. Paul Schoenberg (PSU)
  • 5. Cameron Dewey (WCU)
197 Placers
235 Placers
285 Placers
  • 4. Henry Gregory (UMBC)
  • 5. Aldo Guisse (PSU)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Max Spatola (PSU) Default Breandon Coughlin (Alderson Broaddus) 5:33
125 Guesseppe Rea (Wilkes) Technical Fall Manuel Canfijn (WCU) 18-3
125 Brandon Miller (Ursinus) Pin Jacob Sechrist (PS-MA) 1:47
125 Jacob Frisch (Case Western) Pin Max Spatola (PSU) 5:34
125 Travis Harrington (Alderson Broaddus) Pin Max Spatola (PSU) 2:53
125 Travis Harrington (Alderson Broaddus) Pin Jacob Sechrist (PS-MA) 1:31
125 Breandon Coughlin (Alderson Broaddus) Pin Manuel Canfijn (WCU) 1:19
133 Cody Buchanan (Alderson Broaddus) Decision Samir Sharad (UMBC) 12-11
133 Alec Hoover (Case Western) Decision Samir Sharad (UMBC) 7-2
141 Brandon Jackson (PS-MA) Pin Jonathan Greenblatt (Muhlenberg) 1:06
141 Richie Gilson (Wilkes) Pin Ryan Piesla (WCU) 2:25
141 Matthew Grossman (Wilkes) Pin Brandon Jackson (PS-MA) 3:12
141 Micah Powell (Alderson Broaddus) Decision Ryan Piesla (WCU) 7-0
141 Brandon Jackson (PS-MA) Default Edward Ferrall (Oneonta) 0:00
141 Micah Powell (Alderson Broaddus) Technical Fall Brandon Jackson (PS-MA) 16-1
149 Ben Peck (Muhlenberg) Major Decision Miles Franklin (UMBC) 12-2
149 Alex Gallaher (PS-MA) Technical Fall Brian Jamison (Muhlenberg) 21-6
149 Alex Gallaher (PS-MA) Decision Isaac Collier (Case Western) 2-1
149 Nicholas Heck (Oneonta) Decision Alex Gallaher (PS-MA) 2-0
149 Ben Kring (Case Western) Decision Miles Franklin (UMBC) 6-1
149 Kyle Medrow (Wilkes) Pin Alex Gallaher (PS-MA) 3:25
157 Daniel Ritz (PSU) Decision Michael Dougan (Muhlenberg) 9-5
157 John Ritter (Wilkes) Decision Taylor Nelson (PSU) 5-0
157 Robert Endy (Ursinus) Decision Daniel Ritz (PSU) 11-5
157 Robert Lamb (Muhlenberg) Decision Taylor Nelson (PSU) 6-2
157 Robert Lamb (Muhlenberg) Major Decision Daniel Ritz (PSU) 16-3
165 Victor Fernandez (Ursinus) Technical Fall Kraig Freeman (PS-MA) 15-0
165 Austin Scheer (Oneonta) Pin Michael Bowersox (UMBC) 1:01
165 Brett McGill (Wilkes) Decision Dan Vossbein (WCU) 6-2
165 Thomas Hatzipavlides (PSU) Decision Jared Adam (PS-MA) 4-1
165 Zaachary Goranson (Ursinus) Disqualification Thomas Hatzipavlides (PSU) ——
165 Cameron Wasson (Muhlenberg) Pin Kraig Freeman (PS-MA) 0:47
165 Michael Bowersox (UMBC) Forfeit Jared Adam (PS-MA) 0:00
165 Michael Bowersox (UMBC) Pin Edwin Rodriguez (Valley Forge MC) 1:39
165 Dan Vossbein (WCU) Technical Fall Logan Laughlin (Muhlenberg) 19-2
165 Michael Bowersox (UMBC) Forfeit Victor Fernandez (Ursinus) 0:00
165 Dan Vossbein (WCU) Forfeit Thomas Hatzipavlides (PSU) 0:00
165 Connor Dixon (RCGC) Pin Michael Bowersox (UMBC) 2:13
165 Thomas Marrone (Oneonta) Decision Dan Vossbein (WCU) 8-4
174 Clay Kocsis (PS-MA) Pin Justin Morel (Wilkes) 2:35
174 Ryan Marszal (Oneonta) Decision Forrest Rutledge (PSU) 2-0
174 Ralph Cazzetta (Oneonta) Decision Christopher Williams (PSU) 4-3
174 Clay Kocsis (PS-MA) Technical Fall Thomas Meer (WCU) 21-5
174 Clay Kocsis (PS-MA) Major Decision Ryan Marszal (Oneonta) 13-4
174 Forrest Rutledge (PSU) Decision Patrick Rafferty (Ursinus) 15-11
174 Christopher Williams (PSU) Decision Corey Markovitch (Ursinus) 10-8
174 Nick Tommas (Case Western) Decision Forrest Rutledge (PSU) 8-4
174 Christopher Williams (PSU) Forfeit Thomas Meer (WCU) 0:00
174 Davis Solak (Alderson Broaddus) Decision Christopher Williams (PSU) 4-3
174 Clay Kocsis (PS-MA) Forfeit Jordan Juliano (Middlesex) 0:00
184 Paul Schoenberg (PSU) Major Decision Cameron Dewey (WCU) 9-0
184 Paul Schoenberg (PSU) Pin Robert Rein (Ursinus) 1:55
184 Cody Spinks (Alderson Broaddus) Pin Paul Schoenberg (PSU) 5:35
184 Cameron Dewey (WCU) Decision Andrew Werther (Oneonta) 3-1
184 Cameron Dewey (WCU) Decision Nasser McCummings (Wilkes) 10-6
184 Paul Schoenberg (PSU) Pin Cameron Dewey (WCU) 1:29
184 Paul Schoenberg (PSU) Decision Lantze Lange (Oneonta) 11-7
285 Henry Gregory (UMBC) Pin Matthew Burge (Oneonta) 5:49
285 Theodore Vlahos (Ursinus) Pin Ricardo Alvarez (PS-MA) 2:36
285 Adam Groesbeck (Oneonta) Major Decision Aldo Guisse (PSU) 8-0
285 Henry Gregory (UMBC) Pin Jordan Wise (WCU) 3:34
285 James Bethel (Oneonta) Pin Henry Gregory (UMBC) 0:23
285 Aldo Guisse (PSU) Pin Ricardo Alvarez (PS-MA) 1:40
285 Jordan Wise (WCU) Decision Adam Bloomer (Case Western) 7-6
285 Aldo Guisse (PSU) Decision Ryan Kidwell (Ursinus) 3-2
285 Aldo Guisse (PSU) Decision Jordan Wise (WCU) 4-0
285 Henry Gregory (UMBC) Decision Brian McNamara (Case Western) 5-2
285 Adam Groesbeck (Oneonta) Pin Aldo Guisse (PSU) 2:19
285 Adam Groesbeck (Oneonta) Pin Henry Gregory (UMBC) 1:43