Will Abele Open

133 Placers
  • 2. Manuel Canfijn (WCU)
  • 2. Jake Taylor (WCU)
  • 4. Mason Blank (PS-MA)
149 Placers
  • 5. Mitchell Krcelic (PS-MA)
165 Placers
  • 2. Daniel Ritz (PSU)
174 Placers
  • 4. Tyler Rendina (UMBC)
  • 5.

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Tyler Skala (Oneonta State) Pin Nathan Abellano (UMBC) 1:49
125 Nick Arborio (Western New England) Technical Fall Joshua Roberts (UMBC) 18-2
125 Joshua Roberts (UMBC) Pin Nathan Abellano (UMBC) 2:07
125 Mikey Smith (Oneonta State) Decision Joshua Roberts (UMBC) 4-1
133 Andrew Desousa (Oneonta State) Pin Michael Coppola (PSU) 2:34
133 Jake Taylor (WCU) Pin Mason Blank (PS-MA) 5:00
133 Patrick Ammirati (Ursinus) Pin Anthony Zayas (TEMP) 2:42
133 Jake Taylor (WCU) Pin Andrew Desousa (Oneonta State) 4:30
133 Manuel Canfijn (WCU) Decision Patrick Ammirati (Ursinus) 8-5
133 Mason Blank (PS-MA) Major Decision Michael Coppola (PSU) 12-3
133 Mason Blank (PS-MA) Pin Patrick Ammirati (Ursinus) 2:48
133 Andrew Desousa (Oneonta State) Pin Mason Blank (PS-MA) 1:11
141 Jared Donahue (Wheeling Jesuit) Technical Fall Andy Yoon (TEMP) 17-1
141 Davis Rastigue (Wheeling Jesuit) Pin Andy Yoon (TEMP) 1:36
149 Tyler Alberts (Wheeling Jesuit) Pin Mitchell Krcelic (PS-MA) 3:45
149 Mitchell Krcelic (PS-MA) Decision Alex Tillman (Scranton) 10-4
149 Mitchell Krcelic (PS-MA) Decision Jared Keenam (Scranton) 8-4
149 Logan Adkins (Wheeling Jesuit) Technical Fall Mitchell Krcelic (PS-MA) 17-0
157 Charles Burke (Scranton) Decision Nicholas Sigismondi (TEMP) 15-10
157 Dylan Taylor (Wheeling Jesuit) Default Dan Vossbein (WCU) 0:17
157 Devon Eddis (Camden County) Pin Nicholas Sigismondi (TEMP) 0:32
165 Zachary Goranson (Ursinus) Technical Fall Zachary Wakefield (WCU) 17-1
165 Daniel Ritz (PSU) Pin Alex Koenig (Ursinus) 6:20
165 Daniel Ritz (PSU) Pin John Sheedy (Scranton) 1:48
165 Zachary Wakefield (WCU) Major Decision Christian Recanatini (Scranton) 15-4
165 Zachary Wakefield (WCU) Pin Jeff Suschana (Western New England) 1:39
165 Alex Koenig (Ursinus) Pin Zachary Wakefield (WCU) 3:18
165 Kevin Merle (Scranton) Decision Daniel Ritz (PSU) 8-5
174 Aidan McNally (Scranton) Pin Christian Petrucci (TEMP) 0:22
174 Tyler Rendina (UMBC) Decision Gary Nagle (Ursinus) 6-0
174 Connor Craig (Wheeling Jesuit) Technical Fall Aric Smoker (PS-MA) 17-1
174 Justin Weimer (Scranton) Pin Timothy Carter (UMBC) 1:44
174 Tyler Rendina (UMBC) Major Decision Michael Ceci (PSU) 10-0
174 Aidan McNally (Scranton) Decision Tyler Rendina (UMBC) 3-2
174 Christian Petrucci (TEMP) Pin Timothy Carter (UMBC) 2:30
174 Gary Nagle (Ursinus) Pin Aric Smoker (PS-MA) 1:09
174 Michael Ceci (PSU) Pin David Symmes (Western New England) 2:05
174 Gary Nagle (Ursinus) Pin Christian Petrucci (TEMP) 2:30
174 Tyler Rendina (UMBC) Decision Gary Nagle (Ursinus) 13-7
174 Justin Weimer (Scranton) Decision Michael Ceci (PSU) 7-2
174 Justin Weimer (Scranton) Decision Tyler Rendina (UMBC) 5-2
184 Chris Coyle (Oneonta State) Forfeit Anthony Solis (UMBC) 0:00
184 Cade Wilbert (PSU) Decision Asim Waters (Western New England) 5-3
184 Ryan Marszal (Oneonta State) Major Decision Cade Wilbert (PSU) 14-3
184 Cade Wilbert (PSU) Forfeit Anthony Solis (UMBC) 0:00
184 Benjamin Maack (Ursinus) Major Decision Cade Wilbert (PSU) 14-1
197 Daniel D'Agostini (Scranton) Pin Daniel Esenov (TEMP) 2:13
197 Dan Price (Western New England) Pin Chris Ashby (UMBC) 2:22
197 Josh Nelson (Western New England) Decision Deontay Wadley (PSU) 7-5
197 Charles Wildermuth (Ursinus) Pin Chris Ashby (UMBC) 1:33
197 Peter Pjetri (Oneonta State) Technical Fall Daniel Esenov (TEMP) 16-0
197 Deontay Wadley (PSU) Default Charles Wildermuth (Ursinus) 1:30
197 Peter Pjetri (Oneonta State) Pin Deontay Wadley (PSU) 3:16
285 William McGinley (Ursinus) Technical Fall Leo Teti-Cassidy (WCU) 17-1
285 Daniel Starr (PSU) Pin Jose Cruz (UMBC) 2:26
285 James Bethel (Oneonta State) Pin Daniel Starr (PSU) 1:43
285 Devan Uzelak (Wheeling Jesuit) Pin Jose Cruz (UMBC) 0:49
285 Leo Teti-Cassidy (WCU) Pin Matt Messina (Western New England) 1:36
285 Leo Teti-Cassidy (WCU) Decision Robert Fiedler (Ursinus) 10-3
285 Daniel Starr (PSU) Decision Stephen Murphy (Scranton) 11-4
285 Devan Uzelak (Wheeling Jesuit) Pin Leo Teti-Cassidy (WCU) 6:29
285 Keegan Connelly (Scranton) Decision Daniel Starr (PSU) 10-7