Spokane Open - Men's Division

149 Placers
  • 4. Beau Wiebe (BBC)

  1. Clackamas - 143.5
  2. Providence - 139.5
  3. Montana State - Northern - 135.0
  4. Simon Fraser - 92.5
  5. Eastern Oregon - 82.0
  6. Southern Oregon - 68.5
  7. Warner Pacific - 64.0
  8. North Idaho - 62.0
  9. Highline CC - 46.5
  10. SW Oregon CC - 29.5
  11. Oregon State - 28.0
  12. Umpqua CC - 22.5
  13. Grays Harbor - 19.5
  14. Pacific - 17.0
  15. Big Bend CC - 15.0
  16. Washington State - 9.5
  17. Western Washington - 4.0
  18. Pacific Lutheran - 1.0
  19. Montana Tech - 0.5
  20. Washington - 0.0

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Caleb Smith (GHC) Pin Connor Finch (Warner Pacific) 3:00
125 Jacob Frias (North Idaho) Technical Fall Michael Villela (WSU) 16-0
125 Victor Perez (Umpqua CC) Pin Gavin Stewart (WWU) 0:59
125 Caleb Smith (GHC) Pin Victor Perez (Umpqua CC) 1:24
125 Jacob Garrison (North Idaho) Decision Caleb Smith (GHC) 3-0 TB-1
125 Connor Finch (Warner Pacific) Pin Gavin Stewart (WWU) 4:26
125 Michael Villela (WSU) Decision Landon Obra-Nakata (Pacific) 8-5
125 Aaron Runion (SW Oregon CC) Major Decision Michael Villela (WSU) 14-2
125 Mhar Caballa (Eastern Oregon) Decision Caleb Smith (GHC) 10-8 SV-1
133 Nicholas Hara (North Idaho) Pin Joseph Lewis (WSU) 3:52
133 Lucas Higginbotham (Warner Pacific) Technical Fall Elijah Bell (GHC) 18-2
133 Ryan Ninman (Eastern Oregon) Pin Joseph Lewis (WSU) 5:49
133 Flixzl Reyes (Simon Fraser) Pin Elijah Bell (GHC) 0:57
141 Randy McDonald (Simon Fraser) Pin Nathan Perrine (WSU) 0:37
141 TJ Baun (Providence) Pin Seamus McGowan (WWU) 0:56
141 Riley Gurr (Unattached) Pin Tony Rath (PLU) 0:34
141 Brandon Hertz (Pacific) Pin Nathan Perrine (WSU) 5:36
141 Kevin Diaz (North Idaho) Pin Tony Rath (PLU) 4:12
141 Zac Wigzell (Southern Oregon) Pin Seamus McGowan (WWU) 0:18
149 Travis Vermulm (Providence) Major Decision DJ Hunter (WSU) 15-5
149 Shonn Roberts (Providence) Pin Marquel Parks (GHC) 1:19
149 Beau Wiebe (BBC) Pin Jesse Camacho (Eastern Oregon) 4:33
149 Cedrus King (Southern Oregon) Pin JD Jones (UW) 2:29
149 Hasaan Hawthorne (North Idaho) Pin Cameron Bennett (WSU) 4:29
149 Beau Wiebe (BBC) Pin Grant Laiblin (Umpqua CC) 2:09
149 Isiah Yates (Providence) Pin Stanley Cruz (GHC) 4:53
149 Beau Wiebe (BBC) Decision Isiah Yates (Providence) 6-3
149 Shonn Roberts (Providence) Pin Beau Wiebe (BBC) 1:08
149 Jared Brant (Eastern Oregon) Major Decision DJ Hunter (WSU) 9-1
149 Marquel Parks (GHC) Technical Fall Aaron Vang (Warner Pacific) 20-3
149 Tony Bergerson (Providence) Pin Cameron Bennett (WSU) 1:45
149 Logan Meek (Oregon State) Pin Marquel Parks (GHC) 0:30
149 Stanley Cruz (GHC) Technical Fall JD Jones (UW) 16-1
149 Jared Brant (Eastern Oregon) Pin Stanley Cruz (GHC) 2:56
149 Beau Wiebe (BBC) Forfeit Jerry Mealey (Clackamas) ——
149 Vincent Washington (Warner Pacific) Decision Beau Wiebe (BBC) 6-4
157 Braeden Orrino (Clackamas) Pin Esten King (UW) 2:53
157 Bryce Parson (North Idaho) Technical Fall Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) 18-0
157 Casey Dobson (Providence) Pin Austin Stahl (GHC) 1:47
157 Taber Spray (Simon Fraser) Technical Fall Zachery Streun (GHC) 18-0
157 James Bell (GHC) Pin Aaron Badovinac (Simon Fraser) 3:38
157 Layn Pannkuk (Clackamas) Technical Fall Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) 20-5
157 Chas Peterson (Warner Pacific) Pin Devin Doneen (WWU) 3:57
157 Braeden Orrino (Clackamas) Technical Fall James Bell (GHC) 16-0
157 Jarren Komac (Providence) Pin Devanté Goodman (BBC) 1:53
157 Aaron Badovinac (Simon Fraser) Major Decision Esten King (UW) 18-8
157 Trevor Weltzin (Simon Fraser) Pin Austin Stahl (GHC) 1:31
157 Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) Decision Braydon Wright (Umpqua CC) 7-5
157 Devanté Goodman (BBC) Decision Samuel Cortez (Pacific) 12-8
157 Matt Peterson (Unattached) Pin Devin Doneen (WWU) 1:36
157 Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) Pin Wyatt Kesler (Warner Pacific) 2:05
157 Justin Gibson (Providence) Technical Fall Zachery Streun (GHC) 15-0
157 Trevor Weltzin (Simon Fraser) Pin James Bell (GHC) 0:41
157 Patrick Wheeler (Highline CC) Decision Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) 16-14
157 Trevor Weltzin (Simon Fraser) Pin Devanté Goodman (BBC) 2:10
157 Cooper McCullough (North Idaho) Major Decision Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) 17-7
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Decision Ryan Beck (SW Oregon CC) 3-1
165 Andrew Bartel (Montana State - Northern) Pin Quinten Fedor (WSU) 0:41
165 Drake Randall (Eastern Oregon) Pin Barry Badeau (UW) 1:18
165 Braiden Klimp (GHC) Pin Donovan Campeau (WWU) 0:18
165 Garrett Cheney (Unattached) Decision Fletcher Andrews (GHC) 6-5
165 Cole Washburn (Unattached) Pin Alex Stuart (PLU) 1:40
165 Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) Decision Jesse Wagner (Umpqua CC) 5-4
165 Israel Casarez (Clackamas) Pin Michael Euliss (WWU) 3:25
165 Andrew Bartel (Montana State - Northern) Pin Braiden Klimp (GHC) 1:21
165 Kaleb Winebarger (Pacific) Pin Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) 1:19
165 Quinten Fedor (WSU) Major Decision Donovan Campeau (WWU) 17-6
165 Justin Knight (SW Oregon CC) Decision Barry Badeau (UW) 12-7
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Pin Cody Stahl (Southern Oregon) 5:50
165 Garrett Cheney (Unattached) Major Decision Quinten Fedor (WSU) 14-2
165 Braiden Klimp (GHC) Decision Micah Arakawa (Southern Oregon) 7-6
165 Jacob Dupuis (Eastern Oregon) Pin Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) 1:42
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Decision Cody Osborn (Simon Fraser) 15-8
165 Liam Corbett (Unattached) Pin Braiden Klimp (GHC) 1:46
165 Andrew Bartel (Montana State - Northern) Pin Michael Euliss (WWU) 2:18
165 Liam Corbett (Unattached) Pin Alex Stuart (PLU) 4:44
174 Beau Bradley (Clackamas) Technical Fall Victor Tafoya (GHC) 18-3
174 Trajan Hurd (Clackamas) Pin Roman Porter (BBC) 5:49
174 Alex Quick (Providence) Pin Victor Tafoya (GHC) 6:10
174 Chase Short (Montana State - Northern) Major Decision Roman Porter (BBC) 12-1
184 Marco Retano (Eastern Oregon) Decision Milo Holston (WWU) 14-12 SV-1
184 Steeler French (Montana State - Northern) Decision Matthew Alejandro (GHC) 10-3
184 Iokepa Aken (Pacific) Technical Fall Andrew Showman (BBC) 19-4
184 Ben Gore (Highline CC) Technical Fall Andrew Showman (BBC) 16-0
197 Isaac Bartel (Montana State - Northern) Pin Kyle Ignacio (GHC) 1:14
197 Wyatt Westfall (SW Oregon CC) Pin Logan Reser (WSU) 5:49
197 Isaac Bartel (Montana State - Northern) Pin Jesse Valitalo (PLU) 2:17
197 Gottlieb Davis (Umpqua CC) Pin Kyle Ignacio (GHC) 4:24
197 Logan Reser (WSU) Pin Jesse Valitalo (PLU) 2:09
197 Darryl Aiello (Clackamas) Pin Logan Reser (WSU) 1:10
285 Beau Crawford (Clackamas) Decision Josh Felder (GHC) 11-10
285 Sam Peterson (North Idaho) Decision Michael Huscusson (WSU) 9-3
285 Justin Wilson (Eastern Oregon) Pin Wyatt McCreary (WSU) 3:47
285 Cortez Rodelo (Warner Pacific) Technical Fall John Khongsuk (PLU) 16-1
285 Alex Medina (GHC) Major Decision Jon Chamberlain (BBC) 15-3
285 Logan Gleason (Simon Fraser) Pin Gilberto Mendoza (BBC) 0:53
285 Max Hane (Southern Oregon) Technical Fall Alexander Garcia (BBC) 18-0
285 Justin Harbison (Unattached) Pin Tucker Booth (BBC) 0:10
285 Caleb Thomas (Simon Fraser) Pin Pablo Mejia (BBC) 0:54
285 Dallas O'Bryan (Umpqua CC) Decision Octavio Alejandre (GHC) 4-2
285 Ciaran Ball (Simon Fraser) Pin Alex Medina (GHC) 1:27
285 Josh Felder (GHC) Pin John Khongsuk (PLU) 0:36
285 Ryland Boyer (Southern Oregon) Pin Josh Felder (GHC) 1:32
285 Evan Barger (Highline CC) Pin Michael Huscusson (WSU) 0:25
285 Louis Mauro (North Idaho) Pin Wyatt McCreary (WSU) 0:49
285 Xavier Moran (Montana State - Northern) Pin Jon Chamberlain (BBC) 1:11
285 Octavio Alejandre (GHC) Pin Gilberto Mendoza (BBC) 2:05
285 Alexander Garcia (BBC) Pin Owen Tau-A (Pacific) 3:10
285 Juan Vallejo (Clackamas) Pin Tucker Booth (BBC) 0:30
285 Mathew Hopkins (Providence) Pin Pablo Mejia (BBC) 0:14
285 Alex Medina (GHC) Pin Alexander Garcia (BBC) 5:47
285 Octavio Alejandre (GHC) Decision Hunter Hart (SW Oregon CC) 3-1 SV-1
285 Mathew Hopkins (Providence) Pin Alex Medina (GHC) 1:41
285 Octavio Alejandre (GHC) Forfeit Adam Lamb (Umpqua CC) 0:00
285 Christian Robertson (Unattached) Decision Octavio Alejandre (GHC) 8-7