Classic City Championship

125 Placers
  • 1. Justin Hargrove (MTSU)
  • 2. Sterling Dempsey (CLEM)
133 Placers
  • 1. Rhett Plemmons (CLEM)
  • 2. Garrett Witherspoon (MTSU)
  • 3. Joseph Caraballo (FGCU)
  • 4. Adolfo Felix (UTK)
141 Placers
  • 1. Stephen Hart (GSU)
  • 2. Daniel Troidl (CLEM)
  • 3. Austin Sparks (MTSU)
  • 4. Brennan Shealy (CLEM)
149 Placers
  • 1. Noel Deleon (FGCU)
  • 2. Sean Eastham (UTK)
  • 3. Charles Jackson (UGA)
  • 4. Alex Kho (CLEM)
157 Placers
  • 1. Jacob Chisholm (UTK)
  • 2. John Cruz (UGA)
  • 3. Andrew Welch (UTK)
  • 4. Timmy Samec (CLEM)
165 Placers
  • 1. Jordan Russell (MTSU)
  • 2. Marcus Messina (FGCU)
  • 3. Hunter Hargis (GSU)
  • 4. Christian Charleson (CLEM)
174 Placers
  • 1. Eugene Kinchen (FGCU)
  • 2. Maximilian Hess (UGA)
  • 3. Dylan Schoonmaker (SCAR)
  • 4. Ted Hobbs (CLEM)
184 Placers
  • 1. Noah Wright (CLEM)
  • 2. Steven Crowder (CLEM)
  • 3. Jackson Bowen (UGA)
197 Placers
  • 1. Cameron Paschal (UGA)
  • 2. Donterius Spencer (FAMU)
235 Placers
  • 1. Danny Falconer (CLEM)
  • 2. Terrance Micourt (GSU)
  • 3. Jerry Holloway (UGA)
  • 4. Tyler Gapas (SCAR)
285 Placers
  • 1. Michael Scullin (UGA)
  • 2. Austin Wells (MTSU)
  • 3. John Huff (CLEM)
  • 4. Berry Davis IV (FAMU)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Justin Hargrove (MTSU) Pin Sterling Dempsey (CLEM) 3:54
133 Adolfo Felix (UTK) Decision Joseph Caraballo (FGCU) 14-12
133 Justin Cole (USF) Pin Jedidiah Mayrant (SCAR) 3:25
133 Rhett Plemmons (CLEM) Technical Fall Adolfo Felix (UTK) 3:58
133 Garrett Witherspoon (MTSU) Pin Justin Cole (USF) 2:36
133 Joseph Caraballo (FGCU) Decision Justin Cole (USF) 9-4
133 Adolfo Felix (UTK) Decision Jedidiah Mayrant (SCAR) 12-5
133 Rhett Plemmons (CLEM) Decision Garrett Witherspoon (MTSU) 11-8
133 Joseph Caraballo (FGCU) Decision Adolfo Felix (UTK) 5-2
141 Josh Villa (SCAR) Default Nicholas Nelson (UGA) ——
141 Stephen Hart (GSU) Pin Josh Villa (SCAR) 4:15
141 Brennan Shealy (CLEM) Pin Matthew Tan (USF) 0:33
141 Austin Sparks (MTSU) Pin Collin Hanly (GSU) 4:21
141 Daniel Troidl (CLEM) Technical Fall Rory Roderick (USF) 18-2
141 Rory Roderick (USF) Default Nicholas Nelson (UGA) ——
141 Stephen Hart (GSU) Major Decision Brennan Shealy (CLEM) 17-6
141 Daniel Troidl (CLEM) Decision Austin Sparks (MTSU) 8-3
141 Rory Roderick (USF) Pin Collin Hanly (GSU) 3:59
141 Josh Villa (SCAR) Pin Matthew Tan (USF) 2:28
141 Brennan Shealy (CLEM) Pin Rory Roderick (USF) 1:10
141 Austin Sparks (MTSU) Major Decision Josh Villa (SCAR) 9-1
141 Austin Sparks (MTSU) Decision Brennan Shealy (CLEM) 11-5
141 Stephen Hart (GSU) Decision Daniel Troidl (CLEM) 10-7
149 Noel Deleon (FGCU) Decision Philip Siegel (CLEM) 6-4
149 Sean Eastham (UTK) Pin Brian Keonet (UGA) 4:01
149 Noel Deleon (FGCU) Pin Charles Jackson (UGA) 1:52
149 Sean Eastham (UTK) Decision Alex Kho (CLEM) 7-6
149 Alex Kho (CLEM) Decision Philip Siegel (CLEM) 8-2
149 Charles Jackson (UGA) Technical Fall Brian Keonet (UGA) 28-9
149 Charles Jackson (UGA) Pin Alex Kho (CLEM) 3:53
149 Noel Deleon (FGCU) Decision Sean Eastham (UTK) 5-0
157 Timmy Samec (CLEM) Pin Costa Zachos (UGA) 1:10
157 Andrew Welch (UTK) Pin Jacob Danford (AUB) 1:31
157 Jacob Chisholm (UTK) Decision Timmy Samec (CLEM) 9-6
157 John Cruz (UGA) Major Decision Andrew Welch (UTK) 21-10
157 Andrew Welch (UTK) Pin Costa Zachos (UGA) 0:37
157 Timmy Samec (CLEM) Pin Jacob Danford (AUB) 2:40
157 Andrew Welch (UTK) Decision Timmy Samec (CLEM) 7-5
157 Jacob Chisholm (UTK) Major Decision John Cruz (UGA) 13-3
165 Jordan Russell (MTSU) Major Decision Christian Trimarchi (SCAR) 14-5
165 Christian Charleson (CLEM) Pin Will Prater (AUB) 5:22
165 Hunter Hargis (GSU) Pin Youssef Mohamed (UGA) 1:23
165 Marcus Messina (FGCU) Pin Paul List (SCAR) 1:29
165 Jordan Russell (MTSU) Pin Christian Charleson (CLEM) 4:03
165 Marcus Messina (FGCU) Pin Hunter Hargis (GSU) 3:15
165 Youssef Mohamed (UGA) Pin Paul List (SCAR) 1:01
165 Christian Trimarchi (SCAR) Decision Will Prater (AUB) 10-4
165 Christian Charleson (CLEM) Pin Youssef Mohamed (UGA) 0:39
165 Hunter Hargis (GSU) Pin Christian Trimarchi (SCAR) 4:14
165 Hunter Hargis (GSU) Decision Christian Charleson (CLEM) 13-6
165 Jordan Russell (MTSU) Decision Marcus Messina (FGCU) 3:15
174 Eugene Kinchen (FGCU) Pin Ted Hobbs (CLEM) 1:08
174 Maximilian Hess (UGA) Decision Dylan Schoonmaker (SCAR) 6-0
174 Eugene Kinchen (FGCU) Pin Dylan Schoonmaker (SCAR) 1:18
174 Maximilian Hess (UGA) Decision Ted Hobbs (CLEM) 13-8
174 Eugene Kinchen (FGCU) Decision Maximilian Hess (UGA) 8-4
174 Dylan Schoonmaker (SCAR) Pin Ted Hobbs (CLEM) 2:01
184 Noah Wright (CLEM) Pin Steven Crowder (CLEM) 5:20
184 Steven Crowder (CLEM) Pin Jackson Bowen (UGA) 2:52
184 Noah Wright (CLEM) Default Jackson Bowen (UGA) ——
197 Cameron Paschal (UGA) Pin Donterius Spencer (FAMU) 1:59
235 Terrance Micourt (GSU) Pin Tyler Gapas (SCAR) 5:35
235 Danny Falconer (CLEM) Pin Benjamin Cupido (SCAR) 2:23
235 Lavanda Warren (FAMU) Pin Matthew Wall (AUB) 4:26
235 Terrance Micourt (GSU) Pin Jerry Holloway (UGA) 6:27
235 Danny Falconer (CLEM) Technical Fall Lavanda Warren (FAMU) 4:16
235 Benjamin Cupido (SCAR) Pin Matthew Wall (AUB) 4:20
235 Tyler Gapas (SCAR) Default Lavanda Warren (FAMU) 4:11
235 Jerry Holloway (UGA) Pin Benjamin Cupido (SCAR) 6:15
235 Jerry Holloway (UGA) Pin Tyler Gapas (SCAR) 5:55
235 Danny Falconer (CLEM) Technical Fall Terrance Micourt (GSU) 16-0
285 John Huff (CLEM) Pin Jacquez Kennebrew (UGA) 0:57
285 Austin Wells (MTSU) Pin John Huff (CLEM) 6:28
285 Michael Scullin (UGA) Pin Berry Davis IV (FAMU) 3:31
285 Berry Davis IV (FAMU) Pin Jacquez Kennebrew (UGA) 3:23
285 John Huff (CLEM) Pin Berry Davis IV (FAMU) 5:20
285 Michael Scullin (UGA) Default Austin Wells (MTSU) 3:59