Classic City Championship

133 Placers
  • 1. Rhett Plemmons (CLEM)
  • 2. Chip Brothers (UTK)
  • 3. Garrett Witherspoon (MTSU)
  • 4. Sterling Dempsey (CLEM)
141 Placers
  • 1. Brandon Filosi (UGA)
  • 2. Daniel Troidl (CLEM)
  • 3. Josh Villa (SCAR)
  • 4. Adolfo Felix (UTK)
149 Placers
  • 1. Tyler Sage (UF)
  • 2. Daniel Clark (MTSU)
  • 3. Brennan Shealy (CLEM)
  • 4. Dorian Baker (CLEM)
157 Placers
  • 1. Bradley Walsh (SCAR)
  • 2. Andrew Welch (UTK)
  • 3. Patrick Rosser (CLEM)
  • 4. Luke Petit (CLEM)
165 Placers
  • 1. Cednet Jean (FAMU)
  • 2. Nicholas Freeman (UTK)
  • 3. Christian Charleson (CLEM)
  • 4. Mitch Ledbetter (CLEM)
174 Placers
  • 1. Colin Turnbull (SCAR)
  • 2. Luke Magalhaes (SCAR)
  • 3. Paul List (SCAR)
184 Placers
  • 1. Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU)
  • 2. Jake Wells (MTSU)
  • 3. Hunter Duff (UTK)
  • 4. Noah Wright (CLEM)
197 Placers
  • 1. Austin Connelly (UTK)
  • 2. Steven Crowder (CLEM)
  • 3. Richard Gill (TAMPA)
  • 4. Moncef Ifrine (MTSU)
235 Placers
  • 1. William Farparan (TAMPA)
  • 2. Joshua Gilbert (CLEM)
  • 3. Robert Shofner II (UTK)
  • 4. Colton Rue (MTSU)
285 Placers
  • 1. Austin Wells (MTSU)
  • 2. Leo White (FAMU)
  • 3. Jaden Vilvert (FAMU)
  • 4. Collin Ehney (CLEM)

Team Scores:

  1. Clemson 85.5
  2. Tennessee 70.0
  3. MTSU 55.0
  4. South Carolina 35.5
  5. Florida A&M 26.0
  6. Georgia 22.5
  7. Tampa 21.5
  8. Florida 17.0

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Rhett Plemmons (CLEM) Forfeit Daniel Londono (FAMU) ——
133 Chip Brothers (UTK) Pin Eugene Utley (CLEM) ——
133 Rhett Plemmons (CLEM) Major Decision Garrett Witherspoon (MTSU) 13-4
133 Chip Brothers (UTK) Pin Sterling Dempsey (CLEM) ——
133 Sterling Dempsey (CLEM) Forfeit Daniel Londono (FAMU) ——
133 Garrett Witherspoon (MTSU) Decision Eugene Utley (CLEM) 11-6
133 Garrett Witherspoon (MTSU) Technical Fall Sterling Dempsey (CLEM) 15-0
133 Rhett Plemmons (CLEM) Pin Chip Brothers (UTK) ——
141 Brandon Filosi (UGA) Technical Fall Josh Villa (SCAR) 18-0
141 Daniel Troidl (CLEM) Major Decision Adolfo Felix (UTK) 13-4
141 Daniel Troidl (CLEM) Pin Josh Villa (SCAR) ——
141 Brandon Filosi (UGA) Pin Adolfo Felix (UTK) ——
141 Josh Villa (SCAR) Decision Adolfo Felix (UTK) 8-6
141 Brandon Filosi (UGA) Major Decision Daniel Troidl (CLEM) 11-0
149 Tyler Sage (UF) Technical Fall Alex Kho (CLEM) 22-6
149 Nicholas Nelson (UGA) Technical Fall Sean Eastham (UTK) 18-1
149 Brennan Shealy (CLEM) Pin Costa Zachos (UGA) ——
149 Daniel Clark (MTSU) Pin Dorian Baker (CLEM) ——
149 Tyler Sage (UF) Technical Fall Nicholas Nelson (UGA) 23-8
149 Daniel Clark (MTSU) Decision Brennan Shealy (CLEM) 6-1
149 Alex Kho (CLEM) Decision Sean Eastham (UTK) 3-1
149 Dorian Baker (CLEM) Decision Costa Zachos (UGA) 9-3
149 Brennan Shealy (CLEM) Pin Alex Kho (CLEM) ——
149 Dorian Baker (CLEM) Decision Nicholas Nelson (UGA) 11-6
149 Brennan Shealy (CLEM) Forfeit Dorian Baker (CLEM) ——
149 Tyler Sage (UF) Pin Daniel Clark (MTSU) ——
157 Andrew Welch (UTK) Forfeit Philip Siegel (CLEM) ——
157 Bradley Walsh (SCAR) Pin Ryan Bost (UGA) ——
157 Luke Petit (CLEM) Pin Cesar Fuentes (TAMPA) ——
157 Andrew Welch (UTK) Pin Patrick Rosser (CLEM) ——
157 Bradley Walsh (SCAR) Forfeit Luke Petit (CLEM) ——
157 Ryan Bost (UGA) Pin Cesar Fuentes (TAMPA) ——
157 Luke Petit (CLEM) Forfeit Philip Siegel (CLEM) ——
157 Patrick Rosser (CLEM) Pin Ryan Bost (UGA) ——
157 Patrick Rosser (CLEM) Forfeit Luke Petit (CLEM) ——
157 Bradley Walsh (SCAR) Pin Andrew Welch (UTK) ——
165 Cednet Jean (FAMU) Pin Christian Charleson (CLEM) ——
165 Nicholas Freeman (UTK) Pin Mitch Ledbetter (CLEM) ——
165 Cednet Jean (FAMU) Major Decision Nicholas Freeman (UTK) 14-3
165 Christian Charleson (CLEM) Pin Mitch Ledbetter (CLEM) ——
165 Cednet Jean (FAMU) Pin Mitch Ledbetter (CLEM) ——
165 Nicholas Freeman (UTK) Pin Christian Charleson (CLEM) ——
174 Colin Turnbull (SCAR) Pin Luke Magalhaes (SCAR) ——
174 Colin Turnbull (SCAR) Technical Fall Paul List (SCAR) 24-7
174 Luke Magalhaes (SCAR) Pin Paul List (SCAR) ——
184 Jake Wells (MTSU) Pin Peter Yablonski (TAMPA) ——
184 Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) Decision Christian Barksdale (CLEM) 14-8
184 Hunter Duff (UTK) Technical Fall Jackson Bowen (UGA) 22-7
184 Jake Wells (MTSU) Pin Cameron Paschal (UGA) ——
184 Noah Wright (CLEM) Pin Georgios Konstantinidis (SCAR) ——
184 Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) Pin Hunter Duff (UTK) ——
184 Jake Wells (MTSU) Forfeit Noah Wright (CLEM) ——
184 Cameron Paschal (UGA) Forfeit Georgios Konstantinidis (SCAR) ——
184 Jackson Bowen (UGA) Pin Peter Yablonski (TAMPA) ——
184 Christian Barksdale (CLEM) Pin Jackson Bowen (UGA) ——
184 Hunter Duff (UTK) Major Decision Cameron Paschal (UGA) 16-7
184 Noah Wright (CLEM) Pin Christian Barksdale (CLEM) ——
184 Hunter Duff (UTK) Forfeit Noah Wright (CLEM) ——
184 Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) Pin Jake Wells (MTSU) ——
197 Richard Gill (TAMPA) Pin Moncef Ifrine (MTSU) ——
197 Austin Connelly (UTK) Pin Steven Crowder (CLEM) ——
197 Steven Crowder (CLEM) Pin Moncef Ifrine (MTSU) ——
197 Austin Connelly (UTK) Pin Richard Gill (TAMPA) ——
197 Austin Connelly (UTK) Pin Moncef Ifrine (MTSU) ——
197 Steven Crowder (CLEM) Technical Fall Richard Gill (TAMPA) 16-1
235 Joshua Gilbert (CLEM) Pin Colton Rue (MTSU) ——
235 William Farparan (TAMPA) Pin Robert Shofner II (UTK) ——
235 Robert Shofner II (UTK) Decision Colton Rue (MTSU) 2-0
235 William Farparan (TAMPA) Pin Joshua Gilbert (CLEM) ——
235 William Farparan (TAMPA) Technical Fall Colton Rue (MTSU) 16-1
235 Joshua Gilbert (CLEM) Pin Robert Shofner II (UTK) ——
285 Austin Wells (MTSU) Pin Jaden Vilvert (FAMU) ——
285 Leo White (FAMU) Pin Jacquez Kennebrew (UGA) ——
285 Austin Wells (MTSU) Major Decision Collin Ehney (CLEM) 12-3
285 Leo White (FAMU) Decision Christopher Keller (UTK) 3-0
285 Jaden Vilvert (FAMU) Decision Christopher Keller (UTK) 3-1
285 Collin Ehney (CLEM) Decision Jacquez Kennebrew (UGA) 6-1
285 Jaden Vilvert (FAMU) Decision Collin Ehney (CLEM) 3-1
285 Austin Wells (MTSU) Pin Leo White (FAMU) ——