Waynesburg Invitational

125 Placers
  • 6. Deonte Carter (UMBC)
149 Placers
  • 2. Martin Mitchell (UMBC)
165 Placers
  • 6. Tyler Rendina (UMBC)
174 Placers
  • 5. Anthony Solis (UMBC)
184 Placers
  • 1. George VanValen (ASC)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Daniel Florentino (Washington & Jefferson) Default Deonte Carter (UMBC) 5:45
125 Deonte Carter (UMBC) Major Decision Jacob Fankhouser (Penn State - Behrend) 11-3
125 Deonte Carter (UMBC) Major Decision Trent Gill (Mount Union) 6-2
125 Deonte Carter (UMBC) Major Decision Cory Bable (Thiel) 17-5
125 Anthony Tripke (Ohio Valley) Decision Deonte Carter (UMBC) 6-4
125 Lenny Ogozalek (Gettysburg) Pin Deonte Carter (UMBC) 2:56
149 Jacob Ognibene (Penn State - Behrend) Decision Clay Baron (ASC) 5-2
149 Martin Mitchell (UMBC) Major Decision Jaden Winchel (Wisconsin - Eau Claire) 15-5
149 Traken Sutton (Gettysburg) Decision Casey Connor (ASC) 8-3
149 Martin Mitchell (UMBC) Decision Colin Devlin (Gettysburg) 3-1
149 Martin Mitchell (UMBC) Major Decision Carter Focht (Wisconsin - Eau Claire) 12-3
149 Elias Audley (Wisconsin - Eau Claire) Decision Clay Baron (ASC) 13-9
149 Casey Connor (ASC) Pin Ashar Nadeem (UMBC) 2:30
149 Tommy Gallagher (Case Western) Pin Ashar Nadeem (UMBC) 1:42
149 Connor Joyce (Johns Hopkins) Decision Casey Connor (ASC) 14-8
149 Luke Hernandez (Mount Union) Decision Martin Mitchell (UMBC) 14-12
157 Michael Galton (ASC) Major Decision Marc Larson (Gettysburg) 9-1
157 Jimmy Thaub (Thomas More) Pin Miles Franklin (UMBC) 5:30
157 Michael Galton (ASC) Decision Joshua Armstrong (Washington & Jefferson) 7-4
157 Michael McIntire (Mount Union) Decision Michael Galton (ASC) 9-7
157 Marc Larson (Gettysburg) Pin Miles Franklin (UMBC) 1:30
157 Michael Galton (ASC) Major Decision Donnie Kerr (Penn State - Behrend) 13-4
157 Hunter Neely (Washington & Jefferson) Major Decision Michael Galton (ASC) 10-2
165 Tyler Rendina (UMBC) Pin Tristin Badida (Thomas More) 2:27
165 Tanner Walker (Muskingum) Pin Anthony Miraglia (ASC) 1:26
165 Colin Kowalski (Gettysburg) Pin Devin Horton (ASC) 3:45
165 Tyler Rendina (UMBC) Pin Jacob Fabian (Washington & Jefferson) 0:24
165 Chase Schmidt (Wisconsin - Eau Claire) Pin Timothy Carter (UMBC) 1:15
165 Jesse Gross (Mount Union) Pin Henrique Corte (UMBC) 0:41
165 Tyler Rendina (UMBC) Pin Dan Verhovsek (Waynesburg) 1:30
165 Colin Kowalski (Gettysburg) Pin Tyler Rendina (UMBC) 1:10
165 TJ Lambiotte (Ohio Valley) Pin Henrique Corte (UMBC) 2:45
165 Anthony Miraglia (ASC) Pin Jacob Fabian (Washington & Jefferson) 1:30
165 Sal Puglisi (Gettysburg) Pin Devin Horton (ASC) 4:30
165 Dillon Charlton (Waynesburg) Pin Timothy Carter (UMBC) 1:00
165 Conner Homan (Mount Union) Decision Anthony Miraglia (ASC) 11-6
165 Conner Homan (Mount Union) Decision Tyler Rendina (UMBC) 5-3 SV-1
165 TJ Lambiotte (Ohio Valley) Pin Tyler Rendina (UMBC) 1:46
174 Anthony Ruppert (Mount Union) Decision Anthony Solis (UMBC) 8-6
174 William Graham (Johns Hopkins) Pin Chris Ashby (UMBC) 1:45
174 Landon Lohr (Waynesburg) Pin Chris Ashby (UMBC) 1:40
174 Anthony Solis (UMBC) Technical Fall Charles Gamble (Alderson Broaddus) 21-5
174 Anthony Solis (UMBC) Pin Nick Tommas (Case Western) 2:20
174 Anthony Solis (UMBC) Pin Alex Miller (Washington & Jefferson) 6:00
174 Anthony Solis (UMBC) Decision William Gilliam (Johns Hopkins) 5-2
174 Gino Sita (Alderson Broaddus) Major Decision Anthony Solis (UMBC) 19-7
174 Anthony Solis (UMBC) Forfeit Caleb Baxter (Waynesburg) 0:00
184 George VanValen (ASC) Default Mike Mahon (Waynesburg) 0:00
184 George VanValen (ASC) Pin William Oberschlep (Washington & Jefferson) 2:30
184 George VanValen (ASC) Pin Avery Jones (Thomas More) 2:15
184 George VanValen (ASC) Technical Fall Issiah Watson-Kirksey (Mount Union) 16-0
197 Ken Burrs (Waynesburg) Pin Joshua O'Neil (ASC) 3:30
197 Tyler Koreski (Ohio Valley) Major Decision Joshua O'Neil (ASC) 13-2
285 Michael Sinclair (Mount Union) Pin Ryan Mattison (ASC) 3:30
285 Jake Evans (Waynesburg) Pin Ryan Nguyen (UMBC) 1:15
285 Gage Galdysz (Thiel) Decision Kyle Fitzgerald (ASC) 14-7
285 Kyle Fitzgerald (ASC) Pin Joseph Marino (Thomas More) 2:00
285 Ryan Mattison (ASC) Decision Cody Carr (Mount Union) 3-1
285 Will VanNorman (Wayneburg) Pin Ryan Nguyen (UMBC) 1:15
285 Ryan Mattison (ASC) Pin Kyle Fitzgerald (ASC) 6:15
285 Brian McNamara (Case Western) Pin Ryan Mattison (ASC) 4:45