Waynesburg Invitational

125 Placers
  • 2. Colton Messick (APPR)
133 Placers
  • 2. Kolin Johnson (APPR)
  • 5. Trey Templeton (APPR)
165 Placers
  • 2. Chad Simmons (APPR)
174 Placers
  • 4. Tyler Rendina (UMBC)
184 Placers
  • 4. William Sorey (APPR)
285 Placers
  • 4. Peter Cortapasso (APPR)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Joshua Roberts (UMBC) Decision Vincent Catania (Wash & Jeff) 10-3
141 Tristan Mabe (APPR) Pin Ted Tierney (Trinty) 0:55
184 William Sorey (APPR) Pin Grayson Richter (Alma) 2:54
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Tyler White (Wash & Jeff) 5:45
285 Jamir Brown (APPR) Pin Daniel Sherrard (Alderson Broadd) 2:30
285 John Pierce (APPR) Pin Eric Higgs (Wash & Jeff) 3:26
125 Emanuel Dovshek (Wash & Jeff) Pin Nathan Abellano (UMBC) 0:50
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Decision Duncan Clayton (Case Western) 9-4
133 Trey Templeton (APPR) Decision Alec Hoover (Case Western) 6-4
133 Jason Brewster (Lake Erie) Decision Joshua Roberts (UMBC) 7-2
133 Anthony Monahan (APPR) Pin Jahday Daniels (Mount St. Jos) 0:49
125 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Forfeit Kolin Johnson Won by FF ——
141 Shalek Colon (APPR) Major Decision Andrew Hoover (Case Western) 16-5
157 Levi Hobbs (Alderson Broadd) Decision Tristan Mabe (APPR) 9-7
165 Marc Larso (Gettysburg) Pin Jacob Heyde (APPR) 4:38
165 Chad Simmons (APPR) Major Decision John Reilly (Trinty) 14-3
174 Lucas Brewer (Alma) Pin Timothy Carter (UMBC) 5:08
174 Tyler Rendina (UMBC) Pin Joseph Vondrasek (Alma) 1:50
174 Ethan Cyrette (Wilmington) Pin Jeremy Mosley (APPR) 6:00
174 Stephen Cerrone (Trinty) Major Decision Daniel Henson (APPR) 11-3
184 Avery Jones (Thomas More) Pin Anthony Solis (UMBC) 2:30
184 William Sorey (APPR) Pin Cade Lueker (Case Western) 2:00
184 Adam Rigney (Waynesburg) Pin Nicholas Lipetzky (UMBC) 1:50
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Peter Nicaj (Alma) 2:40
285 Cameron Sauerwein (Mount St. Jos) Pin Jamir Brown (APPR) 4:38
285 Paul Triandafilou (Gettysburg) Decision John Pierce (APPR) 2-1
197 Anthonio McCloud (Mount St. Jos) Pin Jacob Rampolla (UMBC) 1:36
157 Tristan Mabe (APPR) Pin Chase Haehnle (Mount St. Jos) 1:30
184 Leo West (Alma) Pin Nicholas Lipetzky (UMBC) 2:20
184 Anthony Solis (UMBC) Pin Brian Kent (Case Western) 4:56
285 Jared Burgoyne (Alderson Broadd) Decision John Pierce (APPR) 7-2
285 Brian McNamara (Case Western) Pin Jamir Brown (APPR) 1:41
197 William Kitsch (Wash & Jeff) Pin Jacob Rampolla (UMBC) 3:39
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Decision Kelby Gay (Thomas More) 9-2
125 Brantley Guckert (Alderson Broadd) Pin Nathan Abellano (UMBC) 1:34
133 Trey Templeton (APPR) Pin Paul Steger (Alderson Broadd) 2:33
133 Brandon Callow (Case Western) Decision Anthony Monahan (APPR) 6-4
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Pin James Brenneman (Ohio Wesleyan) 1:30
133 Chase Beecher (Alma) Decision Joshua Roberts (UMBC) 8-2
141 Brendan Ladd (Alma) Decision Shalek Colon (APPR) 5-0
157 Mike Galton (Alfred State) Major Decision Tristan Mabe (APPR) 15-6
165 Chad Simmons (APPR) Technical Fall Derek Schmidt (Alderson Broadd) 19-4
174 Tyler Rendina (UMBC) Pin Ethan Cyrette (Wilmington) 2:45
174 Daniel Henson (APPR) Major Decision Dillon Stevenson (Alma) 15-6
174 Jeremy Mosley (APPR) Major Decision Joseph Vondrasek (Alma) 13-4
174 Sal Puglisi (Gettysburg) Pin Timothy Carter (UMBC) 2:00
184 William Sorey (APPR) Decision Mike Mahon (Waynesburg) 5-2
184 Anthony Solis (UMBC) Pin Donald Wilson (Mount St. Jos) 2:30
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Cameron Coffman (Ohio Valley) 1:06
133 Anthony Monahan (APPR) Pin Colton Davis (Pitt-Bradford) 0:42
141 Daniel Henson (APPR) Technical Fall Ethan Cyrette (Wilmington) 18-3
141 Stephen Cerrone (Trinty) Decision Jeremy Mosley (APPR) 9-6
184 Mike Mahon (Waynesburg) Pin Anthony Solis (UMBC) 1:34
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Decision Jacob Gentry (Mount St. Jos) 7-0
133 Jacob Frisch (Case Western) Decision Trey Templeton (APPR) 7-4
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Pin Brandon Callow (Case Western) 4:07
133 Jahday Daniels (Mount St. Jos) Decision Anthony Monahan (APPR) 13-10
165 Chad Simmons (APPR) Decision Dillon Charlton (Waynesburg) 11-4
174 Colin Kowalski (Gettysburg) Major Decision Tyler Rendina (UMBC) 8-0
174 Stephen Cerrone (Trinty) Decision Daniel Henson (APPR) 9-5
184 Avery Jones (Thomas More) Decision William Sorey (APPR) 8-2
285 Jake Evans (Waynesburg) Pin Peter Cortapasso (APPR) 3:43
133 Jahday Daniels (Mount St. Jos) Pin Trey Templeton (APPR) 5:51
174 Tyler Rendina (UMBC) Pin Lucas Brewer (Alma) 2:42
184 William Sorey (APPR) Decision Dylan Seaton (Alma) 8-6
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Brian McNamara (Case Western) 6:00
125 Jordan Burkholder (Muskingum) Decision Colton Messick (APPR) 10-3
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Pin Jacob Frisch (Case Western) 1:15
133 Trey Templeton (APPR) Pin Brandon Callow (Case Western) 4:00
165 Jared Walker (Wash & Jeff) Decision Chad Simmons (APPR) 6-2
174 Jaden Datz (Wash & Jeff) Decision Tyler Rendina (UMBC) 9-4
184 William Sorey (APPR) Forfeit William Sorey Won by FF ——
285 Cameron Sauerwein (Mount St. Jos) Pin Peter Cortapasso (APPR) 6:51