Newberry Open

133 Placers
  • 4. Raymon Troncoso (UF)
149 Placers
  • 5. Tyler Sage (UF)
157 Placers
  • 2. Matthew Seymour (UCF)
165 Placers
  • 5. Clay Perry (UCF)
174 Placers
  • 6. Ethan Ahrens (UCF)
184 Placers
  • 1. Brad Kata (UCF)
  • 4. Jose Fernandez (UCF)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Timmy Martinez (Newberry) Pin Rhett Plemmons (CLEM) 4:12
133 Raymon Troncoso (UF) Pin Jacob Grant (Unattached) 2:28
141 Timmy Martinez (Newberry) Pin Raymon Troncoso (UF) 1:39
133 Caleb Cavanaugh (Newberry) Pin Rhett Plemmons (CLEM) 0:57
133 Raymon Troncoso (UF) Decision Caleb Cavanaugh (Newberry) 14-8
133 Trevor Mansfield (Newberry) Major Decision Raymon Troncoso (UF) 10-0
141 Ethan Hnasko (UNC-Pembroke) Pin Bryan Garland (UCF) 1:46
141 Justin Trinh (UCF) Major Decision Michael Lind (Newberry) 13-4
141 Reid Stewart (Presbyterian) Decision Justin Trinh (UCF) 4-1
141 Austin Ramsey (Lindsey Wilson) Technical Fall Bryan Garland (UCF) 16-0
141 Devinaire Hayes (Queens of Charlotte) Decision Justin Trinh (UCF) 8-1
149 Jude Lloyd (Queens of Charlotte) Pin Alex Kho (CLEM) 3:47
149 Tyler Sage (UF) Decision Bryton Goering (Presbyterian) 14-10
149 Cody Bond (Appalachian State) Technical Fall Dorian Baker (CLEM) 16-0
149 Justin Payne (Belmont Abbey) Technical Fall Eric Pullman (UCF) 18-0
149 Lukas Twardosky (Southeastern) Decision Tyler Sage (UF) 9-7
149 Dorian Baker (CLEM) Decision Alex Kho (CLEM) 5-3
149 Bryton Goering (Presbyterian) Pin Eric Pullman (UCF) 1:07
149 Bryton Goering (Presbyterian) Pin Dorian Baker (CLEM) 1:54
149 Tyler Sage (UF) Decision Joey Perez (UNC-Pembroke) 7-5
149 Justin Payne (Belmont Abbey) Decision Tyler Sage (UF) 9-3
149 Tyler Sage (UF) Decision Jude Lloyd (Queens of Charlotte) 10-8 SV-1
157 Victor Tello (Spartanburg Methodist) Pin Mitch Ledbetter (CLEM) 2:40
157 Matthew Seymour (UCF) Decision Claudest Sherman (Southeastern) 8-5
157 Jonathan Stuckey (Queens of Charlotte) Pin Charles Galluscio (UF) 6:02
157 Matthew Seymour (UCF) Decision Amadeus Concepcion (Southeastern) 3-1 SV-1
157 Matthew Seymour (UCF) Major Decision Jonathan Stuckey (Queens of Charlotte) 21-8
157 Jerry Bergera (Unattached) Pin Mitch Ledbetter (CLEM) 6:47
157 William Formato (Appalachian State) Technical Fall Charles Galluscio (UF) 18-0
157 Sammy Peticos (UNC-Pembroke) Major Decision Matthew Seymour (UCF) 12-4
165 Clay Perry (UCF) Major Decision John Lee (Lindsey Wilson) 12-0
165 Clay Perry (UCF) Technical Fall Jay Dominguez (Newberry) 16-1
165 Alonzo Davis (UF) Decision Bryce Frutos (Unattached) 9-5
165 Clay Perry (UCF) Decision Kyle Kirkham (Unattached) 6-5
165 Bryce Hoffman (Lindsey Wilson) Decision Alonzo Davis (UF) 3-2
165 Alexander Faison (NC State) Decision Clay Perry (UCF) 6-4
165 Stephon Halliburton (Queens of Charlotte) Decision Alonzo Davis (UF) 7-5
165 Will McDonald (North Carolina) Decision Clay Perry (UCF) 4-1
165 Clay Perry (UCF) Major Decision Kyle Daley (Limestone) 13-3
174 Sal Spera (UCF) Forfeit Christian Charleson (CLEM) 0:00
174 Jake Cook (NC State) Major Decision Sal Spera (UCF) 17-5
174 Ethan Ahrens (UCF) Major Decision Austin Watkins (Queens of Charlotte) 12-2
174 Caleb Spears (Spartanburg Methodist) Decision Ethan Ahrens (UCF) 8-4
174 Grant Jefferson (North Carolina) Decision Sal Spera (UCF) 9-6
174 Will Aiken (Newberry) Forfeit Christian Charleson (CLEM) 0:00
174 Emmanuel Diaz (Unattached) Forfeit Ethan Ahrens (UCF) 0:00
174 Will Aiken (Newberry) Forfeit Ethan Ahrens (UCF) 0:00
184 Hunter Strickland (UNC-Pembroke) Pin Eric Hall (GSU) 2:29
184 Brad Kata (UCF) Forfeit Noah Wright (CLEM) 0:00
184 Austin Stith (Presbyterian) Pin Jacob Walsingham (GSU) 3:41
184 Brad Kata (UCF) Major Decision Noah Curreri (Queens of Charlotte) 4-1
184 Jose Fernandez (UCF) Pin Hunter Strickland (UNC-Pembroke) 0:30
184 Brad Kata (UCF) Major Decision Austin Stith (Presbyterian) 11-1
184 Zech Rives (Southeastern) Decision Jose Fernandez (UCF) 7-5
184 Brandon Dickman (Newberry) Forfeit Noah Wright (CLEM) 0:00
184 Jacob Walsingham (GSU) Decision Eric Hall (GSU) 14-13
184 Noah Curreri (Queens of Charlotte) Technical Fall Jacob Walsingham (GSU) 17-2
184 Jose Fernandez (UCF) Pin Noah Curreri (Queens of Charlotte) 1:07
184 Austin Stith (Presbyterian) Major Decision Jose Fernandez (UCF) 14-5
184 Brad Kata (UCF) Decision Zech Rives (Southeastern) 6-3
197 Joshua Gilbert (CLEM) Pin T.D. Argo (Unattached) 4:52
197 Cooper Kaminsky (Spartanburg Methodist) Decision Jordan Consillio (UCF) 12-8
197 Chasen Blair (North Carolina) Pin Steven Crowder (CLEM) 2:31
197 Jesse Pryor (Southeastern) Pin Joshua Gilbert (CLEM) 1:25
197 Steve Decius (Limestone) Decision Connor Murray (Florida) 10-4
197 Paul Carson (Appalachian State) Pin Jordan Consillio (UCF) 1:30
197 Steven Crowder (CLEM) Pin T.D. Argo (Unattached) 2:13
197 Paul Carson (Appalachian State) Major Decision Connor Murray (Florida) 11-1
197 Mason Fiscella (Appalachian State) Pin Joshua Gilbert (CLEM) 1:46
197 Paul Carson (Appalachian State) Default Steven Crowder (CLEM) 1:40
285 Ahman Smalls (Unattached) Decision Collin Ehney (CLEM) 8-3
285 Imani Heslop (Presbyterian) Pin Terrance Micourt (GSU) 2:40
285 Tim Warren (Appalachian State) Pin Carter Geist (GSU) 4:16
285 Marcus Bell (UNC-Pembroke) Forfeit Collin Ehney (CLEM) 0:00
285 Michael Burchell (Appalachian State) Pin Terrance Micourt (GSU) 1:07
285 Marcus Bell (UNC-Pembroke) Pin Carter Geist (GSU) 0:11