Ben McMullen Open

133 Placers
  • 1. Brendan Hazelton (GVSU)
141 Placers
  • 3. Nick King (MCC)
  • 4. Colton Hanysak (GVSU)
  • 5. Aaron Ward (MCC)
165 Placers
  • 1. Jerrod Mullins (MCC)
174 Placers
  • 3. Joseph Posledni (GVSU)
184 Placers
  • 5. Nolan Pickles (GVSU)
197 Placers
  • 4. Nick Childs (MCC)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Thomas Russell- Triton Decision Kameron Kempker (GVSU) 8-5
125 Dakota Greer- Muskegon CC Major Decision Kameron Kempker (GVSU) 15-5
133 Brendan Hazelton (GVSU) Pin Jeremy Thompson (MCC) 1:21
133 Khalil Johnson- Triton Technical Fall Josh Brady (MACC) 16-1
133 Cj Walz- Niagara County CC Pin Andrew Kakoos (MACC) 1:23
133 Brendan Hazelton (GVSU) Major Decision Dylan Wilkins- Muskegon CC 11-0
133 Chase Beecher- Alma Technical Fall Jeremy Thompson (MCC) 16-1
133 Josh Brady (MACC) Decision Andrew Kakoos (MACC) 6-4
133 Brendan Hazelton (GVSU) Technical Fall Carter Hankins- Alma 17-2
133 Chase Beecher- Alma Decision Josh Brady (MACC) 6-3
133 Brendan Hazelton (GVSU) Pin Andrew Poniatowski- Triton 1:18
141 Colton Hanysak (GVSU) Pin Michael Carrasco- Muskegon CC 2:06
141 Andrew Castaneda- Olivet Decision Nick King (MCC) 7-5
141 Aaron Ward (MCC) Major Decision Trevor Dusty (GVSU) 18-8
141 Andrew Castaneda- Olivet Decision Colton Hanysak (GVSU) 8-4
141 Freddy Eckles- Niagara County CC Major Decision Aaron Ward (MCC) 15-4
141 Gabe Tebo- Muskegon CC Decision Trevor Dusty (GVSU) 12-7
141 Nick King (MCC) Decision Michael Carrasco- Muskegon CC 12-6
141 Colton Hanysak (GVSU) Technical Fall Gabe Tebo- Muskegon CC 18-1
141 Nick King (MCC) Forfeit Aaron Ward (MCC) ——
141 Nick King (MCC) Pin Colton Hanysak (GVSU) 2:39
141 Aaron Ward (MCC) Decision Gabe Tebo- Muskegon CC 9-6
149 Nicholas Martini (GVSU) Decision Isaac Nave- Alma 14-7
149 Nevan Freestone- Trine Pin Nicholas Martini (GVSU) 2:56
149 Jaycob Bechtol- Muskegon CC Decision Nicholas Martini (GVSU) 6-5
165 Kaleb Slominski (FERR) Decision Abel Mendoza- Muskegon CC 13-11
165 Jerrod Mullins (MCC) Pin Isaiah Dole- Muskegon CC 4:11
165 Jerrod Mullins (MCC) Technical Fall Alexander Henry- Alma 20-4
165 Jerrod Mullins (MCC) Technical Fall Blake Ross- Muskegon CC 21-6
165 Jerrod Mullins (MCC) Pin Sage Gonzalez- unattached 1:29
174 Matt Golden- Joliet JC Decision Nick Chapman (GVSU) 9-3
174 Joseph Posledni (GVSU) Technical Fall Trevin Poindexter- Triton 16-1
174 Haydn Kinjorski- Olivet Pin Joseph Posledni (GVSU) 4:12
174 Nick Chapman (GVSU) Pin Thomas Berner- Niagara County CC 3:39
174 Joseph Posledni (GVSU) Major Decision Nick Chapman (GVSU) 16-5
174 Joseph Posledni (GVSU) Pin Adam Hall- Olivet 2:32
174 Joseph Posledni (GVSU) Default Matt Golden- Joliet JC 1:44
174 Joseph Posledni (GVSU) Pin Lucas Brewer- Alma 2:19
184 Stephan Orlando (MACC) Major Decision Joel Marron- Triton 9-0
184 Nolan Pickles (GVSU) Pin Anthony White- St Clair CC 1:06
184 Kamyab Kamali- Olivet Pin Stephan Orlando (MACC) 5:48
184 Nolan Pickles (GVSU) Pin Jose Diaz- Triton 2:20
184 Stephan Orlando (MACC) Pin Jacob Andrina- Trine 1:38
184 Donald Mandell- Olivet Pin Nolan Pickles (GVSU) 3:34
184 Dylan Seaton- Alma Pin Stephan Orlando (MACC) 5:30
184 Dylan Seaton- Alma Technical Fall Nolan Pickles (GVSU) 19-3
184 Nolan Pickles (GVSU) Pin Leo West- Alma 1:32
197 Benjamin Bergen- Triton Pin Nick Childs (MCC) 4:20
197 Nicholas Plath (GVSU) Pin Thomas Tyson- St Clair CC 3:57
197 Nick Childs (MCC) Pin Mario Roberts- unattached 2:52
197 Rodsean Graham- Joliet JC Technical Fall Nicholas Plath (GVSU) 22-7
197 Nick Childs (MCC) Pin Nicholas Plath (GVSU) 1:14
197 Nick Childs (MCC) Pin Michael Terry- Joliet JC 0:45
197 Nick Childs (MCC) Pin Peyton Kobel- unattached 1:17
197 Jaykob Shaw- St Clair CC Decision Nick Childs (MCC) 1:52
285 Elijah Tucker (MACC) Decision Rodolfo Mendez- Muskegon CC 4-2
285 Jackson Schenk- St Clair CC Pin Josiah Garcia (FERR) 4:26
285 Ethan Stachniak- Joliet JC Decision Nicholas Brown (FERR) 7-3
285 Jack Thayer (GVSU) Pin Ethan Simmions- Trie 2:21
285 Jimmie Olds- Joliet JC Decision Lance Clapp (MCC) 4-3
285 Trevor Piggott- Olivet Pin Langston Mitchell (GVSU) 1:20
285 Hunter Spies- St Clair CCC Pin Langston Mitchell (GVSU) 4:41
285 Jackson Schenk- St Clair Pin Elijah Tucker (MACC) 3:30
285 Ethan Simmions- Trine Pin Elijah Tucker (MACC) 4:55
285 Rodolfo Mendez- Muskegon CC Pin Josiah Garcia (FERR) 5:20
285 Ethan Stachniak- Joliet JC Decision Austin Bauslaugh (MACC) 7-1
285 Austin Bauslaugh (MACC) Decision Talvin Gibson- Triton 3-1 SV
285 Anthony Robinson- Niagara County CC Pin Austin Bauslaugh (MACC) 5:23
125 Anthony Munoz- Joliet JC Decision Nicholas Brown (FERR) 8-5
285 Jack Thayer (GVSU) Decision Anthony Robinson- Niagara CC 6-1
285 Ethan Stachniak- Joliet JC Decision Jack Thayer (GVSU) 3-2
285 Christopher Colvin- Triton Pin Jack Thayer (GVSU) 1:35
285 Lance Clapp (MCC) Decision Tylor Barnhart- Niagara County CC 9-4
285 Lance Clapp (MCC) Forfeit Zach Reed- Niagara County CC ——
285 Lance Clapp (MCC) Pin Hunter Spies-St Clar CC 1:02
285 Dominick Wilson- Olivet Decision Lance Clapp (MCC) 2-0
285 Owen Miller- Olivet Pin Christian Morgan (MACC) 0:35
285 Christopher Colvin- Trition Pin Christian Morgan (MACC) 0:16