Ben McMullen Open

125 Placers
  • 5. Sean Halverson (GVSU)
141 Placers
  • 7. DeAnte Evans (TOL)
  • 5. Nick Pipes (MACC)
149 Placers
  • 1. Zach Blevins (TOL)
157 Placers
  • 5. Ben Huff (TOL)
  • 7. Chyles Young (MACC)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Sean Halverson (GVSU) Forfeit Khalil Johnson (Triton) 0:00
125 Benny Gomez (Muskegon) Pin Sean Halverson (GVSU) 2:11
133 Corey Robinson (Muskegon) Technical Fall David Chavez (TOL) 18-0
133 Marco Paramo, Jr (Joliet) Technical Fall David Chavez (TOL) 16-0
141 Nick Pipes (MACC) Decision Mason Priest (Alma) 5-2
141 Nick Pipes (MACC) Decision Andre Bourlier (Olivet) 4-2
141 DeAnte Evans (TOL) Forfeit Quintin Lopez (Davenport) 0:00
141 Nick Pipes (MACC) Decision Josh Durrly (Joliet) 6-4
141 Christian Kanzler (Lincoln) Decision DeAnte Evans (TOL) 7-1
141 Brendan Ladd (Alma) Major Decision Nick Pipes (MACC) 13-3
141 DeAnte Evans (TOL) Decision Andrew Castaneda (Olivet) 3-1
141 Tyree Johnson (Triton) Major Decision DeAnte Evans (TOL) 9-0
141 Tyree Johnson (Triton) Decision Nick Pipes (MACC) 8-2
149 Zach Blevins (TOL) Pin Dean Roberts (Olivet) 4:59
149 Zach Blevins (TOL) Technical Fall Trent Roesly (Muskegon) 18-3
149 Zach Blevins (TOL) Decision Josh McKinney (Lincoln) 11-8
149 Zach Blevins (TOL) Decision Cole Hersch (Olivet) 12-7
157 Ethan Reel (Lincoln) Pin Joseph Posledni (GVSU) 3:45
157 Ben Huff (TOL) Decision Nicholas Martini (GVSU) 7-6
157 Riley Rasler (Trine) Pin Chyles Young (MACC) 1:07
157 Ben Huff (TOL) Decision Hunter Vester (Joliet) 14-10
157 Jojo Dowell (Muskegon) Pin Ben Huff (TOL) 1:51
157 Joseph Posledni (GVSU) Pin Shaylyn Loomis (Lincoln) 4:08
157 Chyles Young (MACC) Forfeit Mark LeFlore-Chapman (Triton) 0:00
157 Dominic Crouse (Niagara) Pin Joseph Posledni (GVSU) 2:28
157 Nicholas Martini (GVSU) Major Decision Rahsaan Lenard (Unatt) 12-2
157 Chyles Young (MACC) Pin Joshua Cooper (Ancilla) 2:02
157 Sage Gonzalez (Muskegon) Pin Nicholas Martini (GVSU) 5:50
157 Ryan Sebesta (Niagara) Major Decision Chyles Young (MACC) 12-0
165 Kevin Groves (Trine) Decision Rion May (MACC) 5-4 SV-1
165 Nicholas Worden (Olivet) Decision Luke Brazil (MACC) 8-1
165 Nick Dado (Joliet) Major Decision Luke Brazil (MACC) 9-1
165 Rion May (MACC) Pin Erik Arnegard (Alma) 6:54
165 Nicholas Worden (Olivet) Major Decision Rion May (MACC) 10-1
174 Nick Chapman (GVSU) Decision Joel Marron (Triton) 5-4
174 Jacob Garrow (Niagara) Decision Nick Chapman (GVSU) 11-5
174 Mark Ohanian (Niagara) Technical Fall Nick Chapman (GVSU) 16-0
285 Langston Mitchell (GVSU) Pin Jermaine Chapman (Olivet) 0:56
285 Austin Bauslaugh (MACC) Decision Omar Canales (Cleary) 4-3
285 Elijah Tucker (MACC) Decision Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) 2-1 TB-1
285 Aaron McCarthy (Lincoln) Pin Langston Mitchell (GVSU) 4:27
285 Gabriel Rangel (Lincoln) Pin Austin Bauslaugh (MACC) 0:24
285 Clayton Higelmire (Olivet) Decision Elijah Tucker (MACC) 3-1
285 Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) Pin Ryeon Holton, Jr (Lincoln) 2:42
285 Weston DeHaven (Davenport) Pin Elijah Tucker (MACC) 4:36
285 Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) Decision Austin Bauslaugh (MACC) 4-0
285 Christopher Colvin (Triton) Pin Langston Mitchell (GVSU) 1:31
285 Bradley Gierman (Olivet) Pin Mitchell Krahulik (GVSU) 1:07