Citrus Classic

125 Placers
133 Placers
141 Placers
149 Placers
157 Placers
165 Placers
174 Placers
  • 4. Joshua Ferenczy (LIB)
184 Placers
197 Placers
235 Placers
285 Placers
  • 5. Charles Hancock (LIB)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Vikash Hypio (Cornell College) Technical Fall Joseph Caraballo (FGCU) 17-1
125 Gage Griffin (Cornell College) Pin Joseph Caraballo (FGCU) 4:59
133 Ryan Weinmann (Wisconsin - La Crosse) Technical Fall Ashton Robinson (LIB) 16-1
133 Nathan Shank (Cornell College) Pin Nathan Shank (Cornell College) Won by FF 2:34
133 Sam Bennyhoff (Augsburg) Decision Norman Gallon (FGCU) 7-0
133 Dean Raymond (Oneonta) Decision Ashton Robinson (LIB) 8-3
133 Austin Sherman (Muhlenberg) Pin Austin Sherman (Muhlenberg) Won by FF 6:41
133 Norman Gallon (FGCU) Decision David Wilson (UNC-Pembroke) 12-5
133 Mitch Tikkanen (John Carroll) Decision Norman Gallon (FGCU) 6-2
141 Spencer Nevills (Wisonsin - La Crosse) Decision Jonathan Sigler (LIB) 9-4
149 Nicholas Anthony (UF) Decision Tyler Makosy (UNC-Pembroke) 3-1
149 Brandon Robinson (LIB) Decision Alex Pankhurst (Williams) 11-7 SV-1
149 Tanner Vassar (Augsburg) Decision Nicholas Anthony (UF) 11-8
149 Brandon Robinson (LIB) Major Decision Drew Benos (John Carroll) 12-4
149 Nicholas Anthony (UF) Major Decision Josh Verbeten (Augsburg) 9-0
149 Nicholas Anthony (UF) Major Decision Shane Ging (John Carroll) 14-3
149 Jarrad Lasko (John Carroll) Decision Nicholas Anthony (UF) 4-3
157 Andrew Burgette (LIB) Decision Gabriel Corrochand (Williams) 5-1
157 Tone Fuenffinger (Augsburg) Pin Andrew Burgette (LIB) 4:15
157 Dylan Millson (Williams) Decision Andrew Burgette (LIB) 9-7
165 Trace Thome (UF) Major Decision Cam Wasson (Muhlenberg) 9-1
165 Lucas Jeske (Augsburg) Decision Patrick Scarborough (LIB) 9-2
165 Trace Thome (UF) Decision Zachary Peterson (Oneonta) 5-1
165 Evan Wallace (Oneonta) Pin Marcus Messina (FGCU) 3:00
165 Lucas Jeske (Augsburg) Decision Trace Thome (UF) 8-2
165 Thomas Marrone (Oneonta) Technical Fall Marcus Messina (FGCU) 15-0
165 Clark Doyle (Wisonsin - La Crosse) Pin Patrick Scarborough (LIB) 4:41
165 Trace Thome (UF) Major Decision Gable Frandsen (Augsburg) 15-5
165 Brandon Sloop (UNC-Pembroke) Decision Trace Thome (UF) 6-0
174 Carl Sangree (Williams) Decision Richard Cerebe (LIB) 7-2
174 Joshua Ferenczy (LIB) Major Decision Devin Roettger (Cornell College) 15-3
174 Sean O'Neil (Wisconsin - La Crosse) Decision Joshua Ferenczy (LIB) 5-1
174 Richard Cerebe (LIB) Technical Fall Darrell Lane (John Carroll) 15-0
174 Richard Cerebe (LIB) Decision Julian Georgescu (Augsburg) 4-1
174 Joshua Ferenczy (LIB) Pin Kasey Jauch (Cornell College) 0:20
174 Jackson Graham (Augsburg) Decision Richard Cerebe (LIB) 4-2
174 Joshua Ferenczy (LIB) Pin Ryan Marszal (Oneonta) 2:38
174 Joshua Ferenczy (LIB) Decision Sawyer Massie (Wisconsin - La Crosse) 14-8
174 Ryan O'Neil (Wisconsin - La Crosse) Decision Joshua Ferenczy (LIB) 3-2
184 No Contest Pin Eugene Kinchen (FGCU) 0:55
184 Owen Webster (Augsburg) Pin Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) 1:12
184 Christopher Chorzepa (Williams) Major Decision Christopher Chorzepa (Williams) Won by FF 9-0
184 James Garrett (Cornell College) Pin Eugene Kinchen (FGCU) 6:15
184 Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) Pin Robert Rein (Ursinus) 4:38
184 No Contest Technical Fall Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) 15-0
184 Lantze Lange (Oneonta) Decision Lantze Lange (Oneonta) Won by FF 5-1
184 No Contest Decision James Garrett (Cornell College) 8-2
197 Timothy Flower (Oneonta) Decision Mitchell Rice (LIB) 5-0
197 Peter Pjetri (Oneonta) Pin David Smith (LIB) 7:00
197 Martin Strenk (Williams) Pin David Trigg (LIB) 5:37
197 David Trigg (LIB) Pin Mitchell Rice (LIB) 3:57
197 Gennaro Cerminara (Muhlenberg) Default David Smith (LIB) ——
285 Charles Hancock (LIB) Pin Cory Brown (UNC-Pembroke) 6:41
285 Adam Grosbeck (Oneonta) Decision Adam Grosbeck (Oneonta) Won by FF 4-1
285 Chris Lyons (Cornell College) Pin Thomas Bartholomew (LIB) 4:53
285 Charles Hancock (LIB) Pin Nicholas Beauchamp (Williams) 4:51
285 Donny Longendyke (Augsburg) Decision Charles Hancock (LIB) 6-1
285 Matan Peleg (Ursinus) Major Decision Matan Peleg (Ursinus) Won by FF 10-2
285 Ethan Hofacker (Augsburg) Major Decision Thomas Bartholomew (LIB) 12-1
285 Konrad Ernst (Wisconsin - La Crosse) Major Decision Charles Hancock (LIB) 18-5
285 Charles Hancock (LIB) Major Decision Adam Grosbeck (Oneonta) 15-4
133 Ben Morton (Williams) Pin Norman Gallon (FGCU) 3:28
133 Ashton Robinson (LIB) Pin Montgomery Frederiksen (Augsburg) 1:12
133 Ashton Robinson (LIB) Decision David Wilson (UNC-Pembroke) 9-5
133 Brody Lamb (Cornell College) Pin Ashton Robinson (LIB) 1:11
149 Nicholas Anthony (UF) Decision Nicholas Heck (Oneonta) 5-2
149 Nicholas Anthony (UF) Major Decision Ben Peck (Muhlenberg) 13-4
149 Alex Wilson (Cornell College) Pin Nicholas Anthony (UF) 1:37
157 Andrew Burgette (LIB) Technical Fall Brysen Thorpe (UNC-Pembroke) 17-0
157 Andrew Burgette (LIB) Technical Fall Wylie Allen (Cornell College) 16-0
157 Andrew Burgette (LIB) Technical Fall Boone Young (Augsburg) 16-0
157 Andrew Burgette (LIB) Decision Clint Allen (Cornell College) 9-7 SV-1
165 Casey Malloy (UNC-Pembroke) Pin Marcus Messina (FGCU) 1:06
174 Carl Sangree (Williams) Decision Richard Cerebe (LIB) 3-0
184 Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) Decision Andrew Werther (Oneonta) 2-0
184 Niko Anderson (Augsburg) Decision Eugene Kinchen (FGCU) 7-4
184 Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) Pin Niko Anderson (Augsburg) 4:37
184 Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) Major Decision Landon Mumford (UNC-Pembroke) 16-7
197 Brent Chambers (Augsburg) Decision Mitchell Rice (LIB) 6-0
285 Matt Doty (Oneonta) Decision Thomas Bartholomew (LIB) 10-4