King Open

125 Placers
  • 3. Melvin Rubio (QUC)
  • 5. Alberto Perez (EC)
133 Placers
  • 1. Noah Gilbert (QUC)
  • 3. Emery Cline (EC)
  • 4. Dylan Carlile (EC)
141 Placers
  • 2. Dalton Flint (EC)
  • 7. Michael Harris (EC)
157 Placers
  • 3. Jay Sheppard (EC)
  • 4. Chandler Saine (EC)
165 Placers
  • 4. Stephon Halliburton (QUC)
  • 5. Calvin Nimely (EC)
  • 6. Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU)
174 Placers
  • 2. Noah Curreri (QUC)
  • 5. Kobey Desselle (MTSU)
  • 7. Jake Wells (MTSU)
184 Placers
  • 5. Jake Balmas (QUC)
197 Placers
  • 2. Jermel Lewis (EC)
  • 4. Richard Walker (EC)
  • 7. Seth Petarra (QUC)
285 Placers
  • 5. Marshall Frank (QUC)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Cade Davis (Belmont Abbey) Pin Alberto Perez (EC) 3:24
125 Nathan Oakley (Belmont Abbey) Technical Fall Billy Gordy (EC) 16-0
125 Johan Olarte (Reinhardt) Pin Alessandro Araujo (QUC) 5:00
125 Melvin Rubio (QUC) Pin Cade Davis (Belmont Abbey) 5:55
125 Devan Dodgens (Reinhardt) Technical Fall Melvin Rubio (QUC) 21-5
125 Alberto Perez (EC) Technical Fall Billy Gordy (EC) 16-1
125 Alberto Perez (EC) Major Decision Alessandro Araujo (QUC) 11-1
125 Melvin Rubio (QUC) Pin Alberto Perez (EC) 2:48
125 Melvin Rubio (QUC) Pin Cade Davis (Belmont Abbey) 2:19
133 Emery Cline (EC) Pin Garrett Witherspoon (MTSU) 2:23
133 Dylan Carlile (EC) Decision William Wilson (Reinhardt) 7-4
133 Noah Gilbert (QUC) Major Decision Steve Chaves (Reinhardt) 14-4
133 Tristan Blansit (Reinhardt) Decision Emery Cline (EC) 9-2
133 Noah Gilbert (QUC) Decision Dylan Carlile (EC) 4-3
133 Justin Payne (Belmont Abbey) Technical Fall Garrett Witherspoon (MTSU) 18-0
133 Dylan Carlile (EC) Decision Justin Payne (Belmont Abbey) 5-1
133 Emery Cline (EC) Decision William Wilson (Reinhardt) 5-2
133 Emery Cline (EC) Decision Dylan Carlile (EC) 4-3
133 Noah Gilbert (QUC) Decision Tristan Blansit (Reinhardt) 8-5
141 Keegan Sharpe (Reinhardt) Pin Austin Sparks (MTSU) 3:44
141 Dallas Roemer (Gardner Webb) Pin Milton Jackson (QUC) 1:25
141 Troy Gregor (Belmont Abbey) Pin Michael Harris (EC) 2:48
141 Dalton Flint (EC) Decision Keegan Sharpe (Reinhardt) 7-4
141 Dalton Flint (EC) Pin Derek Turner (Limestone) 0:24
141 Bryan Flores-Garcia (King) Pin Milton Jackson (QUC) 1:35
141 Michael Harris (EC) Pin Christopher Diaz Rivera (Unatt) 4:44
141 Curtis Doctor (Reinhardt) Major Decision Austin Sparks (MTSU) 18-6
141 Michael Harris (EC) Technical Fall Keegan Sharpe (Reinhardt) 18-1
141 Bryan Flores-Garcia (King) Decision Michael Harris (EC) 5-3
141 Chase Zemenak (Reinhardt) Technical Fall Dalton Flint (EC) 16-1
149 Nicholas Leitten (Limestone) Technical Fall Deviniare Hayes (QUC) 16-1
149 Grant Finkbeiner (Belmont Abbey) Decision Karson Ayres (QUC) 12-6
149 Matt Sloan (Belmont Abbey) Decision Deviniare Hayes (QUC) 8-6
149 Antonio Robinson (Reinhardt) Decision Karson Ayres (QUC) 4-2
157 Caleb Mariakia (Reinhardt) Decision Micah Marcin (QUC) 10-4
157 Jay Sheppard (EC) Technical Fall Bailey Slattman (King) 17-2
157 Matt Danner (King) Technical Fall Dillon Turner (EC) 18-0
157 Chandler Saine (EC) Decision Tyler Williams (King) 5-3 SV-1
157 Caleb Mariakia (Reinhardt) Decision Jay Sheppard (EC) 8-7
157 Matt Danner (King) Decision Chandler Saine (EC) 7-2
157 Bailey Slattman (King) Pin Micah Marcin (QUC) 2:51
157 Tyler Williams (King) Decision Dillon Turner (EC) 8-2
157 Chandler Saine (EC) Decision Bailey Slattman (King) 8-5
157 Jay Sheppard (EC) Decision Tyler Williams (King) 7-4
157 Jay Sheppard (EC) Pin Chandler Saine (EC) 0:33
165 Calvin Nimely (EC) Major Decision Mecca Freeman (Belmont Abbey) 10-1
165 Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) Pin Garrett Klinger (Reinhardt) 2:36
165 Calvin Nimely (EC) Decision Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) 5-3
165 Avery Dinari (Limestone) Decision Stephon Halliburton (QUC) 6-5
165 Greg Hilliard (Belmont Abbey) Pin Calvin Nimely (EC) 1:35
165 Stephon Halliburton (QUC) Decision Tate Holmes (Reinhardt) 9-8
165 Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) Pin Adrian Bess (Oklahoma Wesleyan) 2:16
165 Stephon Halliburton (QUC) Major Decision Nicholas Distasio (Reinhardt) 12-4
165 Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) Pin Parker Grizzle (Limestone) 2:17
165 Stephon Halliburton (QUC) Decision Calvin Nimely (EC) 4-2
165 Avery Dinari (Limestone) Pin Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) 1:13
165 Avery Dinari (Limestone) Decision Stephon Halliburton (QUC) 5-3
174 Jake Wells (MTSU) Decision Jacob Reames (Gardner Webb) 5-3
174 Colton McMahan (Emmanuel) Decision Anthony Toineeta (QUC) 12-6
174 Noah Curreri (QUC) Major Decision Jimmy Sandlin (Limestone) 13-3
174 Ritchie Guillaume (Limestone) Major Decision Melvin Nimely (EC) 11-0
174 Jake Glunt (Belmont Abbey) Technical Fall Monquez Townsend (QUC) 16-1
174 Darius Rutland (King) Pin Kobey Desselle (MTSU) 1:54
174 Colton McMahan (Emmanuel) Pin Jake Wells (MTSU) 2:10
174 Noah Curreri (QUC) Default Michael Carew (Reinhardt) ——
174 Noah Curreri (QUC) Major Decision Colton McMahan (Emmanuel) 13-3
174 Kobey Desselle (MTSU) Pin Andrew Pegram (Belmont Abbey) 0:24
174 Monquez Townsend (QUC) Decision Melvin Nimely (EC) 12-8
174 Anthony Toineeta (QUC) Pin Jacob Reames (Gardner Webb) 1:45
174 Kobey Desselle (MTSU) Forfeit Michael Carew (Reinhardt) ——
174 Jake Wells (MTSU) Pin Monquez Townsend (QUC) 1:54
174 Ritchie Guillaume (Limestone) Pin Anthony Toineeta (QUC) 0:54
174 Kobey Desselle (MTSU) Pin Jake Wells (MTSU) 1:02
174 Darius Rutland (King) Pin Kobey Desselle (MTSU) 2:39
174 Jake Glunt (Belmont Abbey) Decision Noah Curreri (QUC) 11-10
184 Sam Ashway (EC) Decision Zane Davis (Oklahoma Wesleyan) 9-4
184 Seth Bell (EC) Decision Brandon Dills (Belmont Abbey) 3-1 SV-1
184 Daniel Kembrell (Limestone) Pin Kyle Graham (EC) 0:41
184 Brian Girard (Belmont Abbey) Pin Jake Balmas (QUC) 4:12
184 Antonio Stewart (Reinhardt) Pin Sam Ashway (EC) 4:54
184 Vinnie Mainiero (Limestone) Decision Seth Bell (EC) 6-1
184 Kyle Graham (EC) Decision Seth Bell (EC) 6-3
184 Jake Balmas (QUC) Pin Sam Ashway (EC) 1:52
184 Jake Balmas (QUC) Pin Kyle Graham (EC) 0:41
184 Tyler Maclaine (Belmont Abbey) Pin Jake Balmas (QUC) 3:51
197 Seth Petarra (QUC) Decision Austin Brown (Reinhardt) 10-9 SV-1
197 Jermel Lewis (EC) Decision Colton Brittain (Belmont Abbey) 13-6
197 Elijah Seay (King) Pin Seth Petarra (QUC) 0:23
197 Steven Decius (Limestone) Decision Richard Walker (EC) 5-3
197 Jermel Lewis (EC) Decision Benjie Hund (QUC) 3-2
197 Jermel Lewis (EC) Decision Tiryer West (Oklahoma Wesleyan) 2-1
197 Austin Brown (Reinhardt) Pin Benjie Hund (QUC) 5:42
197 Richard Walker (EC) Pin Cole Walker (ETSU) 2:05
197 Seth Petarra (QUC) Major Decision Colton Brittain (Belmont Abbey) 15-5
197 Richard Walker (EC) Decision Seth Petarra (QUC) 8-2
197 Richard Walker (EC) Decision Tiryer West (Oklahoma Wesleyan) 3-2
197 Steven Decius (Limestone) Decision Richard Walker (EC) 7-5
197 Elijah Seay (King) Pin Jermel Lewis (EC) 0:41
285 Maveric Rechsteiner (EC) Pin John Hill (Reinhardt) 5:00
285 Kyler Childers (Oklahoma Wesleyan) Decision Bradley Chrestensen (EC) 9-3
285 Marshall Frank (QUC) Pin Dylan Purcell (EC) 6:04
285 Tyreek Smith (Limestone) Pin Colton Rue (MTSU) 0:52
285 Chaas Delgado (Belmont Abbey) Decision Maveric Rechsteiner (EC) 6-4
285 Marshall Frank (QUC) Pin Justin Scarborough (ETSU) 4:03
285 Hinton Bolinger (Reinhardt) Major Decision Marshall Frank (QUC) 10-2
285 Bradley Chrestensen (EC) Pin Nate Hall (Reinhardt) 4:22
285 DeShawn Baker (Reinhardt) Pin Dylan Purcell (EC) 5:32
285 Bradley Chrestensen (EC) Decision Justin Scarborough (ETSU) 11-7
285 Maveric Rechsteiner (EC) Pin Colton Rue (MTSU) 0:32
285 John Hill (Reinhardt) Pin Bradley Chrestensen (EC) 1:33
285 Kyler Childers (Oklahoma Wesleyan) Decision Maveric Rechsteiner (EC) 6-4
285 Kyler Childers (Oklahoma Wesleyan) Pin Marshall Frank (QUC) 0:49