Ursinus Fall Brawl

125 Placers
  • 4. Colton Messick (APPR)
133 Placers
  • 5. Kolin Johnson (APPR)
141 Placers
  • 5. Jake Taylor (WCU)
157 Placers
  • 5. Dan Vossbein (WCU)
165 Placers
  • 1. Chad Simmons (APPR)
  • 3. Andrew Burgette (LIB)
174 Placers
  • 5. Samuel Karel (LIB)
184 Placers
  • 4. William Sorey (APPR)
  • 5. Joshua McIlhenny (LIB)
197 Placers
  • 3. Austin Amos (LIB)
285 Placers
  • 2. Jeffrey Allen (LIB)
  • 3. Dominick Johnson (LIB)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Pin Hunter Brown (Ursinus) 2:09
125 Brendan McDonough (York) Pin Dominick Hyatt (PS-MA) 0:13
125 Collin Wickramaratna (Ursinus) Pin Daniel Bertram (PS-MA) 1:40
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Pin Brendan McDonough (York) 2:33
125 Jared Kuhns (York) Decision Colton Messick (APPR) 12-5
125 Hunter Brown (Ursinus) Pin Dominick Hyatt (PS-MA) 0:07
125 Christian Chadwick (Worcester Polytechnic) Decision Daniel Bertram (PS-MA) 6-2
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Pin Brandon Greyson (Ursinus) 4:05
125 Collin Wickramaratna (Ursinus) Decision Colton Messick (APPR) 7-4
133 Carter Lewis (Worcester Polytechnic) Technical Fall Matthew Farrar (APPR) 16-0
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Pin Christian Curll (Worcester Polytechnic) 4:09
133 Robert Leek (LIB) Pin Mason Blank (PS-MA) 4:34
133 Jake Giordano (TCNJ) Decision Kolin Johnson (APPR) 12-6
133 Kordell Rush (Delaware Valley) Pin Robert Leek (LIB) 3:52
133 Michael Rubin (York) Decision Mason Blank (PS-MA) 9-8
133 Parker Velez (Delaware Valley) Major Decision Matthew Farrar (APPR) 13-2
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Pin Carter Lewis (Worcester Polytechnic) 1:57
133 Andrew Ellis (Worcester Polytechnic) Technical Fall Robert Leek (LIB) 17-1
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Pin Tyson McDuffy (York) 2:43
133 Russell Benson (Delaware Valley) Pin Kolin Johnson (APPR) 6:55
141 Jake Taylor (WCU) Technical Fall Thomas Boldosser (Ursinus) 16-1
141 Alex Hin (York) Decision Trey Templeton (APPR) 10-6
141 Colton Rex (Elizabethtown) Technical Fall Bryce Palamar (PS-MA) 16-1
141 Jake Taylor (WCU) Major Decision Harry Marr (Elizabethtown) 19-8
141 Jake Taylor (WCU) Decision Steven Schwab (TCNJ) 8-3
141 Robert Dinger (TCNJ) Major Decision Jake Taylor (WCU) 8-0
141 Anthony Foggia (Camden County CC) Major Decision Bryce Palamar (PS-MA) 15-3
141 Connor Mauriello (Johns Hopkins) Major Decision Trey Templeton (APPR) 10-2
141 Anthony Rua (TCNJ) Default Jake Taylor (WCU) 5:17
149 Robert Duxbury (Delaware Valley) Decision Charles Hudson (LIB) 4-0
149 William Heath (APPR) Pin Patrick Rowe (Ursinus) 6:59
149 Cole Cameron (Elizabethtown) Major Decision Tyler Johnson (APPR) 9-1
149 Paul Crane (Naval Academy Prep) Major Decision William Heath (APPR) 11-2
149 William Heath (APPR) Decision Daniel Smith (Elizabethtown) 8-4
149 Charles Hudson (LIB) Pin Tom Strow (Worcester Polytechnic) 1:08
149 River Curtis (Naval Academy Prep) Technical Fall Tyler Johnson (APPR) 17-2
149 Charles Hudson (LIB) Technical Fall William Heath (APPR) 16-1
149 Cole Cameron (Elizabethtown) Pin Charles Hudson (LIB) 6:59
157 Chris Richardson (Delaware Valley) Pin Noah Kendrick (PS-MA) 2:26
157 Dominic Fano (TCNJ) Major Decision Benjamin Howard (LIB) 14-2
157 Mark Gerstacker (TCNJ) Decision Dan Vossbein (WCU) 10-6
157 Eric Hutchinson (York) Pin Mitchell Krcelic (PS-MA) 2:08
157 Dan Vossbein (WCU) Pin Mitchell Krcelic (PS-MA) 4:02
157 Matt Rothman (Worcester Polytechnic) Major Decision Benjamin Howard (LIB) 14-5
157 Noah Supsic (Ursinus) Pin Noah Kendrick (PS-MA) 0:52
157 Dan Vossbein (WCU) Decision Bradlee Lamontagne (Johns Hopkins) 8-4
157 Dan Vossbein (WCU) Decision Jacob Stasil (York) 7-3
157 Dominic Fano (TCNJ) Decision Dan Vossbein (WCU) 8-4
165 Hunter Beaudet (Elizabethtown) Technical Fall Joseph Mays (PS-MA) 17-1
165 Anthony Snyder (Delaware Valley) Pin Carter Ellis (LIB) 4:36
165 Chad Simmons (APPR) Pin Nicholas Dachowski (WCU) 1:00
165 Andrew Burgette (LIB) Major Decision Jackson Drum (York) 15-1
165 Dane Morgan (Johns Hopkins) Technical Fall Darek Dabbs (APPR) 16-0
165 Nicholas Cofone (TCNJ) Decision David Cox (LIB) 10-8
165 Chad Simmons (APPR) Technical Fall Clay Keller (Naval Academy Prep) 17-0
165 Andrew Burgette (LIB) Decision Chase Lind (Worcester Polytechnic) 6-2
165 Chad Simmons (APPR) Major Decision Nicholas Cofone (TCNJ) 11-0
165 Jarrett DiGiantomasso (Ursinus) Decision Andrew Burgette (LIB) 7-4
165 Chad Simmons (APPR) Decision Zachary Goranson (Ursinus) 8-4
165 David Cox (LIB) Technical Fall Dan Colon (Delaware Valley) 17-1
165 Colton Shriner (Elizabethtown) Technical Fall Joseph Mays (PS-MA) 16-0
165 Carter Ellis (LIB) Pin Darek Dabbs (APPR) 2:06
165 Jackson Drum (York) Pin Nicholas Dachowski (WCU) 2:27
165 Jonathon Borgognoni (TCNJ) Decision David Cox (LIB) 7-2
165 Hunter Beaudet (Elizabethtown) Pin Carter Ellis (LIB) 4:30
165 Andrew Burgette (LIB) Forfeit Jackson Drum (York) 0:00
165 Andrew Burgette (LIB) Decision Chase Lind (Worcester Polytechnic) 3-1
165 Chad Simmons (APPR) Decision Jarrett DiGiantomasso (Ursinus) 2-0
174 William Myers (York) Pin Justin Eline (PS-MA) 0:30
174 Tyler Wilson (Worcester Polytechnic) Technical Fall Aric Smoker (PS-MA) 18-0
174 Seth Cranford (York) Pin Jacob Heyde (APPR) 1:14
174 Brendan Marion (Worcester Polytechnic) Decision Luke Ely (LIB) 5-2
174 Samuel Karel (LIB) Major Decision Scott Rementer (Worcester Polytechnic) 12-2
174 Gary Nagle (Ursinus) Decision Daniel Henson (APPR) 5-1
174 Samuel Karel (LIB) Decision Anthony Costanza (Delaware Valley) 11-7
174 Gary Nagle (Ursinus) Default Samuel Karel (LIB) 1:00
174 Anthony Cutrufello (Ursinus) Decision Daniel Henson (APPR) 8-6
174 Jordan Sciamanna (York) Pin Justin Eline (PS-MA) 0:58
174 Luke Ely (LIB) Pin Jacob Heyde (APPR) 1:00
174 Jordan Sciamanna (York) Pin Aric Smoker (PS-MA) 4:33
174 William Myers (York) Decision Luke Ely (LIB) 10-6
184 Kyle Hillermeier (Delaware Valley) Pin Wallace Canada (LIB) 2:56
184 Cody Richmond (LIB) Technical Fall Chris Mittler (Delaware Valley) 18-2
184 Nathan Stine (York) Major Decision Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) 16-6
184 William Sorey (APPR) Pin Malcolm Hunt (Ursinus) 4:40
184 Dan Wensley (Worcester Polytechnic) Decision Cody Richmond (LIB) 7-0
184 William Sorey (APPR) Decision Nathan Stine (York) 12-8
184 Daniel Surich (TCNJ) Major Decision William Sorey (APPR) 14-3
184 Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) Pin Malcolm Hunt (Ursinus) 3:35
184 Cody Richmond (LIB) Pin Dayne Ross (Elizabethtown) 4:12
184 Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) Decision Kyle Hillermeier (Delaware Valley) 4-0
184 Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) Decision Cody Richmond (LIB) 6-0
184 William Sorey (APPR) Decision Joshua McIlhenny (LIB) 8-5
184 Dan Wensley (Worcester Polytechnic) Major Decision William Sorey (APPR) 13-2
197 William Gilliam (Johns Hopkins) Pin August White (APPR) 1:03
197 Austin Amos (LIB) Technical Fall Steve Horvath (Delaware Valley) 17-0
197 Jesse Huber (York) Major Decision Josiah Murphy (LIB) 12-3
197 Jake Koser (Naval Academy Prep) Pin Joshua Avery (LIB) 1:51
197 Austin Amos (LIB) Major Decision William Gilliam (Johns Hopkins) 13-3
197 Hasan Alic (York) Pin Austin Amos (LIB) 1:58
197 Kyle Schaffer (Ursinus) Major Decision Joshua Avery (LIB) 11-0
197 Alex Mirabella (TCNJ) Pin Josiah Murphy (LIB) 0:35
197 Steve Horvath (Delaware Valley) Decision August White (APPR) 7-3
197 Austin Amos (LIB) Major Decision Isaac Morales (Johns Hopkins) 12-1
197 Austin Amos (LIB) Major Decision Michael Curtis (Worcester Polytechnic) 11-1
285 Austin Shrewsbury (Worcester Polytechnic) Pin David Trigg (LIB) 2:50
285 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Major Decision Robert Fiedler (Ursinus) 15-4
285 Dominick Johnson (LIB) Pin Peter Cortapasso (APPR) 6:22
285 Caleb Corrigan (Camden County CC) Pin Mitchell Rice (LIB) 4:20
285 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Decision Joseph Soreco (York) 2-1 TB-1
285 Thomas Marretta (TCNJ) Decision Dominick Johnson (LIB) 4-3 TB-1
285 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Decision Thomas Marretta (TCNJ) 4-3
285 David Trigg (LIB) Decision Robert Fiedler (Ursinus) 7-2
285 Henri Behaeghel (Johns Hopkins) Pin Mitchell Rice (LIB) 2:36
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Quin Hogue (Elizabethtown) 1:44
285 Oscar Daniels (Delaware Valley) Pin David Trigg (LIB) 2:56
285 Dominick Johnson (LIB) Decision Thomas Tabatneck (York) 2-1 TB-1
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Maxwell Rhoden (Elizabethtown) 0:48
285 Dominick Johnson (LIB) Technical Fall Henri Behaeghel (Johns Hopkins) 16-0
285 Oscar Daniels (Delaware Valley) Pin Peter Cortapasso (APPR) 6:40
285 Dominick Johnson (LIB) Decision William McGinley (Ursinus) 9-2
285 Dominick Johnson (LIB) Decision Thomas Marretta (TCNJ) 5-1
285 Austin Shrewsbury (Worcester Polytechnic) Decision Jeffrey Allen (LIB) 3-1