Doug Parker Invitational

125 Placers
  • 1. Peter del Gallo (Southern Maine)
  • 2. Matt Morris (Williams)
  • 3. Joey Aumann (Plymouth State)
  • 4. Tristan Stetson (Wesleyan)
  • 5. Earl Roberts (Coast Guard Academy)
  • 6. Casey Abshire (Southern Maine)
133 Placers
  • 1. Andrew Mastrangelo (Springfield College)
  • 2. Tim McLinden (Western New England)
  • 3. Andrew Nirchio (Springfield College)
  • 4. Ian Tolotti (Springfield College)
  • 5. Dylan Jones (Wesleyan)
  • 6. Joey Zargo (Centenary)
141 Placers
  • 1. Dylan Nace (East Stroudsburg)
  • 2. James Matias (Wesleyan)
  • 3. Maxwell Nauta (Centenary)
  • 4. Patrick Ferzoco (Springfield College)
  • 5. Matthew McAllister (Coast Guard Academy)
  • 6. Shane Ross (Wesleyan)
149 Placers
  • 1. Dane del Gallo (Southern Maine)
  • 2. Jake Strohman (Springfield College)
  • 3. Christopher Muce (Centenary)
  • 4. Matthew Vieira (Coast Guard Academy)
  • 5. Lamont Wallace (Western New England)
  • 6. Christian Silva (East Stroudsburg)
157 Placers
  • 1. Zach Joseph (Springfield College)
  • 2. Christopher Sullivan (Coast Guard Academy)
  • 3. Alec Donovan (Centenary)
  • 4. CJ Luth (Southern Maine)
  • 5. Christian Gosch (Coast Guard Academy)
  • 6. Eric Kerr (Bridgewater State)
165 Placers
  • 1. Nick Remke (Coast Guard Academy)
  • 2. Arthur Aeberli (Coast Guard Academy)
  • 3. Anthony Cote (Bridgewater State)
  • 4. Josh Smith (Southern Maine)
  • 5. Aarin Feliz (Springfield College)
  • 6. Luke Anselmi (Williams)
174 Placers
  • 1. Geovanni Medina (Springfield College)
  • 2. Max Odell (Williams)
  • 3. Dan Fiorvanti (Coast Guard Academy)
  • 4. Malik Settles (STCC)
  • 5. Connor Sheehan (Springfield College)
  • 6. Matt Froio (Plymouth State)
184 Placers
  • 1. Christopher Perreault (Plymouth State)
  • 2. John Boyle (Western New England)
  • 3. Konstantinos Protogeropoulos (Centenary)
  • 4. Tyler Richardson (East Stroudsburg)
  • 5. Michael Gallagher (Rhode Island College)
  • 6. Severianel Burgos (Springfield College)
197 Placers
  • 1. Martin Strenk (Williams)
  • 2. Etiini Udott (Centenary)
  • 3. Phil Azzari (Coast Guard Academy)
  • 4. Dom Liqouri (Western New England)
  • 5. Joseph Lowman (MIT)
  • 6. Cody Carrillo (Plymouth State)
235 Placers
285 Placers
  • 1. Donavan Lozada (STCC)
  • 2. Joe Fusco (Springfield College)
  • 3. Isaiah Bellamy (Wesleyan)
  • 4. Jenard Rosemond (American International)
  • 5. John Georges (Rhode Island College)
  • 6. Mike Risti (Southern Maine)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Amir Daouk (Wesleyan) Major Decision Christian Antoine (STCC) 16-6
125 Christian Antoine (STCC) Technical Fall Dietrich Hartman (Williams) 18-0
125 Christian Antoine (STCC) Decision Andrew Valdina (Bridgewater State) 12-6
125 Christian Antoine (STCC) Major Decision Ryan Pro (New England College) 12-2
125 Tristan Stetson (Wesleyan) Decision Christian Antoine (STCC) 7-0
133 Tim McLinden (Western New England) Decision Jose Velarde (MIT) 8-2
133 Andrew Nirchio (Springfield College) Decision Enrique Cuevas (STCC) 7-4
133 Joey Zargo (Centenary) Decision Griffin Murray (STCC) 10-5
133 Heriberto Medino (Centenary) Major Decision Jose Velarde (MIT) 14-4
133 Griffin Murray (STCC) Forfeit Enrique Cuevas (STCC) 0:00
133 Ian Tolotti (Springfield College) Decision Griffin Murray (STCC) 3-2
141 Christian Echevarria (American International) Technical Fall Chris Vega (STCC) 26-11
141 Matthew McAllister (Coast Guard Academy) Pin Walter Ordonez (STCC) 5:47
141 Thomas Mountain (Rhode Island College) Pin Walter Ordonez (STCC) 0:41
141 Chris Vega (STCC) Decision Andrew Saccone (Trinity) 10-8
141 Chris Vega (STCC) Decision Thomas Mountain (Rhode Island College) 3-0
141 Michael Scaravilli (Rhode Island College) Decision Chris Vega (STCC) 12-7
157 Nick Simeti (Plymouth State) Pin Trevor Romero (MIT) 4:43
157 Austin Kirby (STCC) Decision Mike Macaluso (Southern Maine) 11-6
157 Zachary Ford (Rhode Island College) Pin Austin Kirby (STCC) 2:17
157 Avery Santiago (Western New England) Pin Trevor Romero (MIT) 2:57
157 Austin Kirby (STCC) Decision Jeremy Parkhurst (Centenary) 14-11
157 Grant Sorensen (Trinity) Pin Austin Kirby (STCC) 1:02
165 Ryan Ward (Springfield College) Technical Fall Ryan Shubert (MIT) 20-3
165 Justin Perez (STCC) Decision Aaron Cranston (Wesleyan) 12-9
165 Mike Barra (Western New England) Pin Matthew Frank (STCC) 2:10
165 Justin Perez (STCC) Decision Francis Corvino (Trinity) 4-3
165 Aarin Feliz (Springfield College) Decision Justin Perez (STCC) 10-6
165 Andrew Szilagyi (Bridgewater State) Pin Ryan Shubert (MIT) 4:38
165 Luke Anselmi (Williams) Decision Justin Perez (STCC) 13-6
174 Malik Settles (STCC) Decision Joshua Sibbles (Centenary) 16-10
174 Malik Settles (STCC) Decision Jeremy Berson (Coast Guard Academy) 8-5
174 Malik Settles (STCC) Pin Connor Sheehan (Springfield College) 1:58
174 Max Odell (Williams) Pin Malik Settles (STCC) 4:43
174 Malik Settles (STCC) Decision Matt Froio (Plymouth State) 3-2
174 Dan Fiorvanti (Coast Guard Academy) Pin Malik Settles (STCC) 6:49
184 Connor Bohringer (Springfield College) Pin Frank Soucy (MIT) 1:49
184 Konstantinos Protogeropoulos (Centenary) Pin Brent Graham (STCC) 1:13
184 Severianel Burgos (Springfield College) Decision Sean Baker (STCC) 4-0
184 Frank Soucy (MIT) Decision Mathieu Messina (Western New England) 13-9
184 Matt Winchester (Wesleyan) Pin Sean Baker (STCC) 1:28
184 Andrew McCahill (Trinity) Pin Brent Graham (STCC) 4:33
184 Kayne Robert (Coast Guard Academy) Pin Frank Soucy (MIT) 1:31
197 Joseph Lowman (MIT) Pin Garrett McSweeney (Bridgewater State) 4:10
197 Etiini Udott (Centenary) Decision Joseph Lowman (MIT) 13-12
197 Joseph Lowman (MIT) Decision Justin McLee (Springfield College) 3-2
197 Joseph Lowman (MIT) Decision Gerold Goodman (Centenary) 6-4
197 Phil Azzari (Coast Guard Academy) Major Decision Joseph Lowman (MIT) 15-2
197 Joseph Lowman (MIT) Forfeit Cody Carrillo (Plymouth State) 0:00
285 Anthony Colabella (Centenary) Pin Jered Escribano (STCC) 2:52
285 Jenard Rosemond (American International) Pin Joel Rodriguez (STCC) 1:59
285 John Georges (Rhode Island College) Pin Raoul Khouri (MIT) 2:28
285 Donavan Lozada (STCC) Pin Mason Sangillo (Trinity) 1:17
285 Donavan Lozada (STCC) Pin Tom Arseneault (Bridgewater State) 1:38
285 Donavan Lozada (STCC) Decision Isaiah Bellamy (Wesleyan) 4-2 SV-2
285 Brenna Sankey (Western New England) Decision Jered Escribano (STCC) 6-1
285 Mason Sangillo (Trinity) Pin Joel Rodriguez (STCC) 4:02
285 Raoul Khouri (MIT) Forfeit Victor Zabalu (Rhode Island College) 0:00
285 Anthony Colabella (Centenary) Pin Raoul Khouri (MIT) 1:12
285 Donavan Lozada (STCC) Pin Joe Fusco (Springfield College) 0:39