Doug Parker Invitational

165 Placers
  • 5. Richard Viruet (STCC)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Chris Vega (STCC) Decision Caleb Lamar (Bridgewater State) 8-6
133 Tristan Stetson (Wesleyan) Decision Chris Vega (STCC) 12-5
133 Tim McLinden (Western New England) Pin Chris Vega (STCC) 3:00
149 Jojo Gonzalez (American International) Major Decision Rey Dishmey (STCC) 16-6
149 Rey Dishmey (STCC) Decision Nick Monteleone (Springfield) 6-5
149 Jake Savoca (Williams) Pin Rey Dishmey (STCC) 0:48
157 Marquan Payne (East Stroudsburg) Pin Ryan Williams (STCC) 3:55
157 Ryan Williams (STCC) Pin Max Buchanan (US Coast Guard Academy) 1:42
157 Brendan Kierman (Williams) Pin Ryan Williams (STCC) 6:04
165 Richard Viruet (STCC) Pin Raul Gierbolini (Southern Maine) 2:25
165 Matt Froio (Plymouth State) Major Decision Joshua Fontanez (STCC) 11-1
165 Richard Viruet (STCC) Decision Randy Jenkins (American International) 9-3
165 Nick Almonte (Springfield) Major Decision Joshua Fontanez (STCC) 15-4
165 Mike Raccioppi (East Stroudsburg) Major Decision Richard Viruet (STCC) 14-5
165 Richard Viruet (STCC) Major Decision Nick Almonte (Springfield) 14-2
165 Richard Viruet (STCC) Major Decision Davey Goodall (Western New England) 13-4
165 Richard Viruet (STCC) Decision Alex Frometa (US Coast Guard Academy) 8-2
174 Jacob Berry (STCC) Major Decision Dylan Milson (Williams) 17-5
174 Jacob Berry (STCC) Technical Fall David Symmes (Western New England) 16-0
174 Mike Beckwith (Cortland) Pin Jacob Berry (STCC) 2:15
174 Jeremy Nurnberger (Centenary) Pin Jacob Berry (STCC) 3:37
184 Henry Oberlander (Bridgewater State) Pin Fransisco Jiminian (STCC) 2:53
184 Henry Oberlander (Bridgewater State) Major Decision Frank Soucy (MIT) 12-3
184 Frank Soucy (MIT) Decision Jared Rufio (Rhode Island College) 9-5
184 Isaac Morales (Johns Hopkins) Pin Fransisco Jiminian (STCC) 0:45
184 Josh Nelson (Western New England) Technical Fall Frank Soucy (MIT) 15-0
197 Sean Parks (MIT) Pin Derek Sardella (Plymouth State) 1:50
197 Andrew Cole (Western New England) Decision Sean Parks (MIT) 6-2
197 Trevor Wassel (Plymouth State) Decision Sean Parks (MIT) 2-0
285 Jered Escribano (STCC) Decision Henri Behaeghel (Johns Hopkins) 11-7
285 Joseph Luna (STCC) Pin Devon Defilippi (Trinity) 6:40
285 Jered Escribano (STCC) Decision Anthony Colabella (Centenary) 5-2
285 Nicholas Fortini (Western New England) Decision Joseph Luna (STCC) 3-2
285 Om Liquori (Western New England) Decision Joseph Luna (STCC) 8-1
285 Mike Risti (Southern Maine) Pin Jered Escribano (STCC) 2:08
285 Dom Liquori (Western New England) Pin Jered Escribano (STCC) 1:11