New Standard Corporation Invitational

125 Placers
  • 4. Colton Messick (APPR)
165 Placers
  • 6. Chad Simmons (APPR)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Kyle Kaiser (Roger Williams) Decision Colton Messick (APPR) 4-0
165 Adrian Gonzalez (Johnson & Wales) Decision Chad Simmons (APPR) 10-5
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Decision Samuel Braswell (Averett) 6-5
165 Jared Lough (Averett) Technical Fall Chad Simmons (APPR) 19-1
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Decision Collin Wickramaratna (Ursinus) 4-2 SV
165 Chad Simmons (APPR) Technical Fall Tim Griffith (York) 16-1
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Major Decision Anthony Stramiello (Ithaca) 12-0
133 Derek Gulotta (Ursinus) Pin Kolin Johnson (APPR) 6:55
165 Chad Simmons (APPR) Decision Dane Morgan (Johns Hopkins) 6-2
184 Isaac Morales (Johns Hopkins) Pin William Sorey (APPR) 6:51
285 William Mcginley (Ursinus) Decision Ross Graham (APPR) 4-2
285 Oscar Daniels (Delaware Valley) Pin Peter Cortapasso (APPR) 4:02
125 Jay Albis (Johnson & Wales) Technical Fall Colton Messick (APPR) 17-0
133 Kordell Rush (Delaware Valley) Major Decision Kolin Johnson (APPR) 15-3
165 John Garda (New Jersey) Decision Chad Simmons (APPR) 12-6
133 Chris Caban (Johnson & Wales) Major Decision Trey Templeton (APPR) 13-1
184 William Sorey (APPR) Decision Demontay Wimbush (Averett) 8-4
285 Ross Graham (APPR) Technical Fall Zach Herbert (Cortland) 15-0
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Decision Maxwell Rhoden (Elizabethtown) 12-5
133 Trey Templeton (APPR) Technical Fall Frank Blevins (Averett) 15-0
141 Nick Wagner (Roger Williams) Pin Shalek Colon (APPR) 4:34
149 Joe Schneider (Stevens Institute) Major Decision William Heath (APPR) 17-8
184 William Sorey (APPR) Forfeit William Sorey Won by FF ——
285 Ross Graham (APPR) Technical Fall Nick Carpenter (York) 16-0
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Ben Klei (Cortland) 3:50
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Major Decision Logan Ninos (Ithaca) 12-1
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Pin Tyson Mcduffy (York) 1:47
133 Ricky Cavallo (Johns Hopkins) Major Decision Trey Templeton (APPR) 11-2
141 Brandon Woody (Averett) Major Decision Shalek Colon (APPR) 12-3
165 Chad Simmons (APPR) Decision Bailey O'Brien (Johnson & Wales) 7-4
285 Liridon Leka (Johnson & Wales) Decision Peter Cortapasso (APPR) 7-5
149 William Heath (APPR) Pin Caleb Harmon (Averett) 3:52
157 Jarrett Weir (Stevens Institute) Pin Darek Dabbs (APPR) 4:08
165 Jackson Bell (Brockport) Pin Gilbert Owens (APPR) 4:07
174 Robert Gennat (Stevens Institute) Major Decision Jeremy Mosley (APPR) 15-4
197 Dominic Shelley (Baldwin Wallace) Pin August White (APPR) 3:40
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Decision Easton Halliday (Averett) 14-8
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Pin Chris Caban (Johnson & Wales) 6:00
149 Tim Sparks (York) Decision William Heath (APPR) 8-3
157 Bradlee Lamontagne (Johns Hopkins) Pin Darek Dabbs (APPR) 4:18
165 Chad Simmons (APPR) Decision Nico Ziccardi (Stevens Institute) 10-4
165 Tim Griffith (Yorki) Major Decision Gilbert Owens (APPR) 9-1
174 Anthony Costanza (Delware Valley) Major Decision Jeremy Mosley (APPR) 9-0
184 Khamri Thomas (Johnson & Wales) Pin William Sorey (APPR) 3:30
197 Ryan O'Shea (Cortland) Pin August White (APPR) 1:49
285 Calik Kennedy (Brockport) Pin Ross Graham (APPR) 1:15