Oklahoma City Open

125 Placers
  • 1. Joshua Lindsey (Central Oklahoma)
  • 2. Coulton Parker (Oklahoma City)
  • 3. Devon Jackson (Univ of the Ozarks)
  • 4. Reed Pfeifer (Bacone)
133 Placers
  • 1. Lincoln Olson (Oklahoma State)
  • 2. Aaron Hane (Central Oklahoma)
  • 3. Lincoln Lemon (Oklahoma State)
  • 4. Demarco Speller (Wayland Baptist)
141 Placers
  • 1. Tristan Moran (Oklahoma State)
  • 2. Tyler Tustin (Central Oklahoma)
  • 3. Abraham Rodriguez (Wayland Baptist)
  • 4. Abel Villa Moreno (Bacone)
149 Placers
  • 1. Geordan Martinez (Oklahoma State)
  • 2. Jacob Kay (Fort Hays State)
  • 3. James Landoll (Oklahoma City)
  • 4. Will Stelzlen (Central Oklahoma)
157 Placers
  • 1. Bryan Dutton (Central Oklahoma)
  • 2. Cody Ryan (Central Oklahoma)
  • 3. Antonio Martinez (UT)
  • 4. Courtney Shavers (Bacone)
165 Placers
  • 1. Kellen Pelzel (New Mexico Highlands)
  • 2. Zachary Mitchell (Unattached)
  • 3. Brock Williams (Oklahoma City)
  • 4. Conner Loderhose (Ouachita Baptist)
174 Placers
  • 1. Jacobe Smith (Oklahoma State)
  • 2. Jose Taylor (Oklahoma)
  • 3. Tommy Rosen-St. John (Unattached)
  • 4. Jacob Hawthorne (New Mexico Highlands)
184 Placers
  • 1. Andrew Marsden (Oklahoma State)
  • 2. Caleb Hawes (Central Oklahoma)
  • 3. John Finn (Central Oklahoma)
  • 4. Rakim Dean (Fort Hays State
197 Placers
  • 1. Jon Inman (Fort Hays State)
  • 2. Derek White (Oklahoma State)
  • 3. Greg Wilson (Central Oklahoma)
  • 4. Jovanni Virgen (Bacone)
235 Placers
285 Placers
  • 1. Cable Cotter (Central Oklahoma)
  • 2. Tanner Allen (Oklahoma State)
  • 3. Blake Andrews (Oklahoma State)
  • 4. Evan McGee (Central Oklahoma)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Aaron Hane (Central Oklahoma) Pin Taylor Swanson (UNT) 1:35
133 Jeremiah Esquire (Unattached) Decision Taylor Swanson (UNT) 6-4
141 Abraham Rodriguez (Wayland Baptist) Decision Dean Keim (UNT) 8-2
141 Abel Villa Moreno (Bacone) Pin Dean Keim (UNT) 2:45
149 Brady Pitzer (TAMU) Pin Ryo Onoue (UT) 3:29
149 Jacob Kay (Fort Hays State) Technical Fall Brady Pitzer (TAMU) 17-0
149 Lino Gomez (Oklahoma City) Pin Brady Pitzer (TAMU) 2:48
149 Blake Clevenger (Ouachita Baptist) Pin Ryo Onoue (UT) 0:35
157 Courtney Shavers (Bacone) Pin Daniel Williams (TXST) 0:29
157 Damarea Speller (Wayland Baptist) Decision Robert Gaddis (TAMU) 3-1 SV-1
157 Antonio Martinez (UT) Technical Fall Juan Burrell (Unattached) 17-0
157 Bryan Dutton (Central Oklahoma) Decision Antonio Martinez (UT) 2-1
157 Robert Gaddis (TAMU) Pin Daniel Williams (TXST) 0:58
157 Kevin Schmitt (Unattached) Major Decision Robert Gaddis (TAMU) 17-6
157 Antonio Martinez (UT) Major Decision Kevin Schmitt (Unattached) 17-8
157 Antonio Martinez (UT) Pin Courtney Shavers (Bacone) ——
165 Brock Williams (Oklahoma City) Pin Noah Villemarette (TXST) 1:49
165 Kellen Pelzel (New Mexico Highlands) Pin Coltin Morgan (UT) 1:29
165 Noah Villemarette (TXST) Technical Fall Jacob Sherrill (Univ of the Ozarks) 16-1
165 Noah Villemarette (TXST) Decision Daniel Llamas (Bacone) 9-8
165 Coltin Morgan (UT) Major Decision Joshua Jacobson (Central Oklahoma) 12-3
165 Brock Williams (Oklahoma City) Technical Fall Noah Villemarette (TXST) 17-2
165 Conner Loderhose (Ouachita Baptist) Pin Coltin Morgan (UT) 5:19
174 Jose Taylor (Oklahoma) Technical Fall Paul Garcia (TXST) 17-1
174 Jacob Hawthorne (New Mexico Highlands) Major Decision Abdullah Haidar (TXST) 16-3
174 Paul Garcia (TXST) Pin Abdullah Haidar (TXST) 3:38
174 Tommy Rosen-St. John (Unattached) Pin Paul Garcia (TXST) 2:02
184 Mich Napier (Wayland Baptist) Technical Fall Eric Hunt (UT) 16-0
184 Felipe Nava (Bacone) Pin Eric Hunt (UT) 6:21
197 Greg Wilson (Central Oklahoma) Technical Fall Luis Garcia (UNT) 19-0
197 Riley Fielder (Oklahoma City) Major Decision Luis Garcia (UNT) 12-0
285 Fernando Herrera (Bacone) Pin Cody Carpenter (TAMU) 1:24
285 Caleb Cotter (Central Oklahoma) Technical Fall Ikaika Neal (UNT) 20-1
285 Gabriel Escobedo (New Mexico Highlands) Pin Cody Carpenter (TAMU) 1:56
285 Fernando Herrera (Bacone) Major Decision Ikaika Neal (UNT) 9-0
141 Corbin Nelson (Bacone) Pin Cassidy Collins (UNT) 3:43
141 Matt Landgraff (Oklahoma City) Pin Cassidy Collins (UNT) 0:18
197 Antonio Navarrette (New Mexico Highlands) Pin Darryl White, Jr (UNT) 1:26
197 Aaron Clayton (Ouachita Baptist) Pin Darryl White, Jr (UNT) 0:26