UCF Classic

125 Placers
  • 3. Alex Radli (UCF)
133 Placers
  • 4. Devon Smith (FAMU)
141 Placers
  • 3. Justin Trinh (UCF)
149 Placers
  • 1. Tyler Sage (UF)
157 Placers
  • 1. Matthew Seymour (UCF)
  • 3. Jacob Newman (FGCU)
  • 4. Charles Galluscio (UF)
174 Placers
  • 1. Ethan Ahrens (UCF)
  • 2. Alonzo Davis (UF)
  • 4. Sal Spera (UCF)
197 Placers
  • 1. Jarrod Smiley (UCF)
  • 4. Jordan Consillio (UCF)
285 Placers
  • 1. William Farparan (TAMPA)
  • 2. Jesse Gaudin (UCF)
  • 3. Lavanda Warren (FAMU)
  • 4. Leo White (FAMU)

Team Scores:

  1. UNC - Pembroke (NCAA-D2) - 135.5
  2. Central Florida - 116.5
  3. Florida A&M - 63.5
  4. Florida - 37
  5. Florida Gulf Coast - 36.5
  6. Southeastern (NAIA) - 29.5
  7. Tampa - 26.5
  8. Florida International - 11
  9. Florida State - 5
  10. Life (NAIA) - 0

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Esau Bazilme (Southeastern) Decision Alex Radli (UCF) 8-1
125 Alex Radli (UCF) Forfeit Michael Perez (UNC - Pembroke) 0:00
133 Tannor Calloway (Southeastern) Pin Daniel Londono (FAMU) 0:26
133 Tannor Calloway (Southeastern) Pin Bryan Garland (UCF) ——
133 Sebastian Calmet-Medone (Life) Pin Courtney Adkins (FSU) 0:23
133 Devon Smith (FAMU) Pin Raymon Troncoso (UF) 1:58
133 Joe Ballantyne (UNC - Pembroke) Technical Fall Devon Smith (FAMU) 18-2
133 Raymon Troncoso (UF) Pin Daniel Londono (FAMU) 1:49
133 Jayden Bradshaw (Southeastern) Pin Raymon Troncoso (UF) ——
133 Courtney Adkins (FSU) Decision Bryan Garland (UCF) 2-1
133 Devon Smith (FAMU) Pin Courtney Adkins (FSU) 4:05
133 Tannor Calloway (Southeastern) Decision Devon Smith (FAMU) 6-4
141 Chris Kelly (UNC - Pembroke) Decision Mark Hurt (FAMU) 9-4
141 Will Deese (UNC - Pembroke) Decision Justin Trinh (UCF) 6-1
141 Justin Trinh (UCF) Decision Mark Hurt (FAMU) 5-0
141 Justin Trinh (UCF) Decision Adrian Davenport (UNC - Pembroke) 4-2
141 Justin Trinh (UCF) Decision Chris Kelly (UNC - Pembroke) 3-2
149 Tyler Sage (UF) Technical Fall Lucas Langford (UNC - Pembroke) 19-4
149 Tyler Sage (UF) Decision Sammy Peticos (UNC - Pembroke) 5-3
149 Tyler Sage (UF) Major Decision Joey Perez (UNC - Pembroke) 13-3
157 Matthew Seymour (UCF) Pin Charles Galluscio (UF) 3:45
157 Noel Deleon (FGCU) Pin Matthew Liu (FIU) 0:57
157 Matthew Seymour (UCF) Technical Fall Jacob Newman (FGCU) 17-3
157 Amadeus Concepcion (Southeastern) Pin Noel Deleon (FGCU) 3:53
157 Matthew Liu (FIU) Forfeit Kevin Marroquin (Life) 0:00
157 Charles Galluscio (UF) Decision Noel Deleon (FGCU) 16-11
157 Jacob Newman (FGCU) Pin Matthew Liu (FIU) 0:18
157 Noel Deleon (FGCU) Pin Matthew Liu (FIU) 0:12
157 Jacob Newman (FGCU) Pin Charles Galluscio (UF) 0:51
157 Matthew Seymour (UCF) Decision Amadeus Concepcion (Southeastern) 7-2
174 Ethan Ahrens (UCF) Pin Zachary Rose (UF) 0:58
174 Matt Engel (UNC - Pembroke) Pin Devan Haripersaud (FIU) 2:44
174 Sal Spera (UCF) Decision Isaiah McNealy (FAMU) 4-3
174 Ethan Ahrens (UCF) Technical Fall Matt Engel (UNC - Pembroke) 18-2
174 Alonzo Davis (UF) Decision Sal Spera (UCF) 8-3
174 Devan Haripersaud (FIU) Decision Zachary Rose (UF) 5-4
174 Sal Spera (UCF) Decision Devan Haripersaud (FIU) 8-1
174 Matt Engel (UNC - Pembroke) Pin Isaiah McNealy (FAMU) 3:00
174 Isaiah McNealy (FAMU) Pin Devan Haripersaud (FIU) 2:19
174 Matt Engel (UNC - Pembroke) Major Decision Sal Spera (UCF) 8-0
174 Ethan Ahrens (UCF) Major Decision Alonzo Davis (UF) 13-2
184 Vincent Levin (FGCU) Major Decision Hunter Strickland (UNC - Pembroke) 16-5
184 Angel del Cueto (Southeastern) Decision Jose Fernandez (UCF) 14-9
184 Nathaniel Cleland (Southeastern) Decision Vincent Levin (FGCU) 7-5
184 Angel del Cueto (Southeastern) Pin Maurice Henderson (FAMU) 1:03
184 Hunter Strickland (UNC - Pembroke) Pin Maurice Henderson (FAMU) 2:44
184 Jose Fernandez (UCF) Forfeit Vincent Levin (FGCU) 0:00
184 Maurice Henderson (FAMU) Forfeit Vincent Levin (FGCU) 0:00
184 Jose Fernandez (UCF) Decision Hunter Strickland (UNC - Pembroke) 13-8
197 Marcus Bell (UNC - Pembroke) Pin Brett Heraty (FGCU) 1:35
197 Jarrod Smiley (UCF) Decision Marcus Montgomery (UNC - Pembroke) 8-7
197 Marcus Bell (UNC - Pembroke) Decision Jordan Consillio (UCF) 7-2
197 Marcus Montgomery (UNC - Pembroke) Pin Brett Heraty (FGCU) 1:35
197 Marcus Montgomery (UNC - Pembroke) Technical Fall Jordan Consillio (UCF) ——
197 Jarrod Smiley (UCF) Pin Marcus Bell (UNC - Pembroke) 3:00
285 William Farparan (TAMPA) Technical Fall Lavanda Warren (FAMU) ——
285 Jaden Vilvert (FAMU) Decision Cameron Oakley (UNC - Pembroke) 9-2
285 Richard Gill (TAMPA) Pin Maxime Dalcy (FIU) 0:53
285 Jesse Gaudin (UCF) Pin Leo White (FAMU) 2:57
285 William Farparan (TAMPA) Pin Jaden Vilvert (FAMU) 1:58
285 Jesse Gaudin (UCF) Pin Richard Gill (TAMPA) 0:50
285 Lavanda Warren (FAMU) Pin Cameron Oakley (UNC - Pembroke) 0:56
285 Leo White (FAMU) Major Decision Maxime Dalcy (FIU) 12-2
285 Lavanda Warren (FAMU) Pin Richard Gill (TAMPA) 1:41
285 Leo White (FAMU) Decision Jaden Vilvert (FAMU) 1-0
285 Jaden Vilvert (FAMU) Pin Richard Gill (TAMPA) 6:47
285 Lavanda Warren (FAMU) Pin Leo White (FAMU) 0:48
285 William Farparan (TAMPA) Pin Jesse Gaudin (UCF) 3:23