Pembroke Classic

184 Placers
  • 3. Jarrod Smiley (UCF)
197 Placers
  • 6. Brad Kata (UCF)
285 Placers
  • 6. Khalic Everett (BLC)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Ronnie Pietro (Pembroke) Technical Fall Armando Marquez (BLC) 18-3
133 Armando Marquez (BLC) Major Decision Raymon Troncoso (UF) 16-2
133 Caleb Birdwell (Unattached) Decision Armando Marquez (BLC) 9-5
133 Ayush Patel (Independent) Major Decision Raymon Troncoso (UF) 10-2
141 Will Deese (Pembroke) Decision Justin Trinh (UCF) 7-3
141 Jacob D'Ambrosio (Independent) Pin Logan Perentis (BLC) 6:50
141 Adrian Davenport (Pembroke) Pin Bryan Garland (UCF) 2:42
141 Justin Trinh (UCF) Major Decision Adian McDonald (St. Andrews) 12-3
141 Jarred Papcsy (Unattached) Pin Bryan Garland (UCF) 0:10
141 Sammy Peticos (Pembroke) Pin Logan Perentis (BLC) 3:35
141 Justin Trinh (UCF) Decision Loye Burkhead (Spartanburg) 5-4
141 Justin Trinh (UCF) Major Decision Daniel Sanders (Pembroke) 13-3
141 Will Deese (Pembroke) Decision Justin Trinh (UCF) 10-3
149 Chris Hudgens (Spartanburg) Pin Jacob Brady (UCF) 1:24
149 Tyler Sage (UF) Decision Joey Perez (Pembroke) 6-3
149 Denton Spencer (Gardner-Webb) Decision Tyler Sage (UF) 7-1
149 Douglas Gudenburr (Independent) Pin Jacob Brady (UCF) 4:14
149 Douglas Gudenburr (Independent) Decision Tyler Sage (UF) 5-3
157 Matthew Seymour (UCF) Technical Fall Sebastian Collazo (Unattached) 18-0
157 Sawyer Davidson (Unattached) Technical Fall Charles Galluscio (UF) 24-9
157 Tyler Makosy (Pembroke) Decision Matthew Seymour (UCF) 2-0
157 Matthew Seymour (UCF) Pin Charles Galluscio (UF) 4:57
157 Sawyer Davidson (Unattached) Major Decision Matthew Seymour (UCF) 18-6
165 Alonzo Davis (UF) Decision Harrison Sklar (Pembroke) 3-1 SV
165 Christian Trimble (Gardner-Webb) Pin Patrick Doherty (BLC) 4:45
165 Chase Payne (St. Andrews) Major Decision Patrick Doherty (BLC) 15-6
165 Rodrick Mosley (Gardner-Webb) Decision Alonzo Davis (UF) 5-0
174 Clay Lautt (Unattached) Pin Ethan Ahrens (UCF) 1:52
174 Ethan Ahrens (UCF) Pin M Nelson (Unattached) 1:42
174 Caleb Spears (Spartanburg) Decision Ethan Ahrens (UCF) 8-3
184 Jarrod Smiley (UCF) Technical Fall Darrien Stutz (Unattached) 20-4
184 Jarrod Smiley (UCF) Pin Garrett Church (Appalachian State) 1:30
184 Faris Teia (Unattached) Pin Zachary Rose (UF) 0:26
184 Brandon Sloop (Pembroke) Major Decision Jarrod Smiley (UCF) 15-2
184 Houston Tywater (Unattached) Pin Zachary Rose (UF) 2:15
184 Jarrod Smiley (UCF) Technical Fall Camden Johnson (Spartanburg) 18-2
184 Jarrod Smiley (UCF) Major Decision Cole Maddox (Unattached) 20-6
197 Brad Kata (UCF) Decision Stuart Nadeau (Unattached) 9-4
197 Cooper Kaminsky (Spartanburg) Technical Fall James Clark (BLC) 18-0
197 Reed Danielson (Spartanburg) Pin Jordan Consillio (UCF) 1:49
197 Brad Kata (UCF) Major Decision Marcus Montgomery (Pembroke) 11-1
197 Marquis Cobbs (Campbell) Pin Jordan Consillio (UCF) 2:13
197 Mason Fiscella (Appalachian State) Technical Fall James Clark (BLC) 18-1
197 Paul Carson (Appalachian State) Technical Fall Brad Kata (UCF) 17-1
197 Mason Fiscella (Appalachian State) Decision Brad Kata (UCF) 12-9
285 Khalic Everett (BLC) Decision Andrew Wade (Spartanburg) 4-3 TB
285 Khalic Everett (BLC) Decision Jeff Linker (Gardner-Webb) 3-2
285 Keaton Kluever (Unattached) Pin Khalic Everett (BLC) 2:48
285 Colin Lawler (Unattached) Technical Fall Khalic Everett (BLC) 17-0
133 Tramone Jenkins (Spartanburg) Technical Fall Evan Mickey (UF) 18-2
133 Joe Ballantyne (Pembroke) Pin Evan Mickey (UF) 2:05