Pembroke Classic

125 Placers
  • 1. Timothy Sakow (UCF)
  • 2. William Spann (Spartanburg Methodist)
  • 3. Jayquon McEntyre (UNC-Pembroke)
  • 4. Frank Velez (Coker College)
  • 5. Zachary Branning (Southeastern University)
  • 6. Majid Corbit (Limestone College)
133 Placers
  • 1. Jonathan Miller (UNC-Pembroke)
  • 2. Justus Griffith (UCF)
  • 3. Xavier Sampsei (Limestone College)
  • 4. Dustin Smith (UNC-Pembroke)
  • 5. Marvin Gallette (Spartanburg Methodist)
  • 6. Christian Coppola (Spartanburg Methodist)
141 Placers
  • 1. Matthew Rose (Limestone College)
  • 2. Toren Pollard (Spartanburg Methodist)
  • 3. Troy Gregor (Unattached)
  • 4. Aaron Fountain (Spartanburg Methodist)
  • 5. Chad Hoff (UNC-Pembroke)
  • 6. Julian Williams (Coker College)
149 Placers
  • 1. Troy Worthen (UCF)
  • 2. Tyler Makosy (UNC-Pembroke)
  • 3. Bret Shurina (Coker College)
  • 4. Edward Allen (UNC-Pembroke)
  • 5. Christopher Moungle (Spartanburg Methodist)
  • 6. Kurtis Aimable (Limestone College)
157 Placers
  • 1. Troy Cunningham (Coker College)
  • 2. Eric Milks (UNC-Pembroke)
  • 3. Jordon Tague (Coker College)
  • 4. Greg Hilliard (Belmont Abbey)
  • 5. DeAndre Johnson (Limestone College)
  • 6. Kristoff Thomas (Unattached)
165 Placers
  • 1. Joey DiMartino (UNC-Pembroke)
  • 2. Daquon Wilson (Limestone College)
  • 3. Macrus Bisono (Coker College)
  • 4. Jovaun Johnson (Unattached)
  • 5. Brandon Sloop (UNC-Pembroke)
  • 6. Austin Bailey (UCF)
174 Placers
  • 1. Jimmy Sandline (Limestone College)
  • 2. Matthew Ostermiller (Limestone College)
  • 3. Jamal Lackey (Coker College)
  • 4. Javieus Lighty (Coker College)
  • 5. Brian Torres (Southeastern University)
  • 6. Ritchie Guillaume (Limestone College)
184 Placers
  • 1. Mikey Thomas (UNC-Pembroke)
  • 2. Blaze Shade (UNC-Pembroke)
  • 3. Jordon Garlow (Coker College)
  • 4. Evan Makupson (Spartanburg Methodist)
  • 5. Faris Teia (UNC-Pembroke)
  • 6. Randolph Prud'homme (UCF)
197 Placers
  • 1. Matthew Rudy (Limestone College)
  • 2. Byron Sigmon (Unattached)
  • 3. Bryce Walker (UNC-Pembroke)
  • 4. Temaris Dixon (Coker College)
  • 5. Tim Bright (Unattached)
  • 6. Makenna Cook (UNC-Pembroke)
235 Placers
285 Placers
  • 1. Jesse Gaudin (UCF)
  • 2. Devin Riles (UNC-Pembroke)
  • 3. Robert Parland (Coker College)
  • 4. Luttere Eglaus (Unattached)
  • 5. Daniel Bland (Limestone College)
  • 6. Alan Salgado (Spartanburg Methodist)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Edison Garcia (UCF) Technical Fall Daniel Bernabe (UNC-Pembroke) 21-6
125 Timothy Sakow (UCF) Forfeit Adrian Apodaca (Unattached) ——
125 Majid Corbit (Limestone College) Decision Edison Garcia (UCF) 10-9
125 Timothy Sakow (UCF) Major Decision Frank Velez (Coker College) 13-2
125 Zachary Branning (Southeastern University) Decision Edison Garcia (UCF) 11-4
125 Timothy Sakow (UCF) Decision William Spann (Spartanburg Methodist) 3-2
133 Jonathan Miller (UNC-Pembroke) Pin Justin Trinh (UCF) 2:00
133 Justus Griffith (UCF) Decision Dylan Barrett (Coker College) 7-3
133 Justus Griffith (UCF) Decision Jacob Romano (Limestone College) 3-1
133 Justus Griffith (UCF) Decision Xavier Sampei (Limestone College) 6-5
133 Jacob Romano (Limestone College) Pin Justin Trinh (UCF) 4:43
133 Jonathan Miller (UNC-Pembroke) Decision Justus Griffith (UCF) 10-8
149 Troy Worthen (UCF) Decision Nicholas Leitten (Limestone College) 6-2 SV-1
149 Troy Worthen (UCF) Decision Bret Shurina (Coker College) 8-4
149 Troy Worthen (UCF) Decision Edward Allen (UNC-Pembroke) 7-1
149 Troy Worthen (UCF) Decision Tyler Makosy (UNC-Pembroke) 4-2
157 Kristoff Thomas (Unattached) Decision Clay Perry (UCF) 6-4
157 Donte Bolds (Allen University) Pin Richard Hellinger (UCF) 6:17
157 Kyle Cocker (Coker College) Decision Richard Hellinger (UCF) 5-0
157 Clay Perry (UCF) Pin Steffan Washington (Allen University) 5:47
157 Clay Perry (UCF) Major Decision Donte Bolds (Allen University) 12-1
157 DeAndre Johnson (Limestone College) Pin Clay Perry (UCF) 1:24
165 Austin Bailey (UCF) Pin Malique Lee (Limestone College) 4:06
165 Joey DiMartino (UNC-Pembroke) Technical Fall Austin Bailey (UCF) 17-1
165 Austin Bailey (UCF) Pin Cole Riddlehoover (Newberry College) 2:42
165 Austin Bailey (UCF) Decision Joseph Mireles (Southeastern University) 5-4
165 Marcus Bisono (Coker College) Pin Austin Bailey (UCF) 0:47
165 Brandon Sloop (UNC-Pembroke) Decision Austin Bailey (UCF) 11-8
174 Argie Burnette (St. Andrews) Decision Tarek Mokhtar (UCF) 3-2
174 Ritchie Guillaume (Limestone College) Major Decision Jarrod Smiley (UCF) 17-6
174 Jarrod Smiley (UCF) Pin Tarek Mokhtar (UCF) 2:04
174 Jarrod Smiley (UCF) Forfeit Jordy Suazo (UNC-Pembroke) ——
174 Jarrod Smiley (UCF) Decision Ben Knaus (Belmont Abbey) 10-5
174 Javieus Lighty (Coker College) Decision Jarrod Smiley (UCF) 7-6
184 Randolph Prud'homme (UCF) Pin Brian Girard (Belmont Abbey) 0:56
184 Faris Teia (UNC-Pembroke) Decision Randolph Prud'homme (UCF) 5-3
184 Seth Bridgeman (Belmont Abbey) Pin Mason Hupalo (UCF) 3:00
184 Mason Hupalo (UCF) Forfeit Landon Mumford (UNC-Pembroke) ——
184 Randolph Prud'homme (UCF) Technical Fall Mason Hupalo (UCF) 16-0
184 Randolph Prud'homme (UCF) Major Decision Tyler Maclaine (Belmont Abbey) 15-4
184 Evan Makupson (Spartanburg Methodist) Decision Randolph Prud'homme (UCF) 8-6
184 Faris Teia (UNC-Pembroke) Decision Randolph Prud'homme (UCF) 11-6
197 Bryce Walker (UNC-Pembroke) Major Decision Rohan Phillip (UCF) 12-4
197 Chance Frederick (Spartanburg Methodist) Decision Rohan Phillip (UCF) 7-4
285 Jesse Gaudin (UCF) Major Decision Aaron Vaughan (St. Andrews) 14-2
285 Jesse Gaudin (UCF) Forfeit Thomas Bagensie (Spartanburg Methodist) ——
285 Jesse Gaudin (UCF) Decision Robert Parland (Coker College) 4-2
285 Jesse Gaudin (UCF) Decision Devin Riles (UNC-Pembroke) 5-2