Northern Colorado Open

125 Placers
133 Placers
141 Placers
149 Placers
157 Placers
  • 3. Parker Simington (USAFA)
165 Placers
  • 5. Trace Carello (USAFA)
174 Placers
184 Placers
197 Placers
235 Placers
285 Placers

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Anthony DeCesare (USAFA) Major Decision Tyler Scott (Utah Valley) 14-1
125 Drake Foster (Wyoming) Major Decision Anthony DeCesare (USAFA) 11-3
125 Trey Andrews (Northern Colorado) Decision Anthony DeCesare (USAFA) 3-0
141 Mario Kastl (USAFA) Pin Ernesto Garley (New Mexico Highlands) 0:50
141 Brandon Ball (Fort Hays State) Decision Mario Kastl (USAFA) 7-1
141 Mario Kastl (USAFA) Decision Gavin Melendez (CSU-Pueblo) 4-1
141 Dakota Hope (New Mexico Highlands) Decision Mario Kastl (USAFA) 4-0
149 Joseph Tanos (UTA) Pin Joey Frescas (CSU-Pueblo) 1:43
149 Nick Swanson (Colorado Mesa) Technical Fall Joseph Tanos (UTA) 18-0
149 Jacob Kay (Fort Hays State) Pin Joseph Tanos (UTA) 6:31
157 Parker Simington (USAFA) Decision Kyle Fantin (CSU-Pueblo) 7-5
157 Alex Smith (CSU-Pueblo) Pin Adama Mbaye (USAFA) 1:40
157 Dewey Krueger (Wyoming) Decision Parker Simington (USAFA) 5-4
157 Payton Tawater (Colorado Mesa) Pin Adama Mbaye (USAFA) 0:24
157 Parker Simington (USAFA) Decision Payton Tawater (Colorado Mesa) 6-4 SV-1
157 Parker Simington (USAFA) Pin Jordan Jiminez (CSU-Pueblo) 0:54
157 Parker Simington (USAFA) Forfeit Samuel Kreimier (Air Force) 0:00
157 Parker Simington (USAFA) Major Decision Kyle Fantin (CSU-Pueblo) 14-4
165 Trace Carello (USAFA) Decision Michael Thelen (Western State Colorado) 3-1
165 Terence Perkins (USAFA) Decision Matt Picus (Western State Colorado) 6-4 SV-1
165 Trace Carello (USAFA) Decision Kalin Winkler (Otero JC) 7-2
165 Tyler Kinn (Northern Colorado) Major Decision Terence Perkins (USAFA) 11-2
165 Tyler Widerholt (Air Force) Decision Trace Carello (USAFA) 3-1 SV-1
165 Kyle Snelling (Utah Valley) Decision Terence Perkins (USAFA) 9-5
165 Trace Carello (USAFA) Pin Kyle Snelling (Utah Valley) 6:41
165 Trace Carello (USAFA) Decision Jessie Hoffschneider (Colorado Mesa) 3-2
165 Kyle Pope (Wyoming) Decision Trace Carello (USAFA) 3-2
184 John Lewis (CSU-Pueblo) Pin James Duffy (USAFA) 3:09
184 Nate Shaw (Wyoming) Pin Christian Baker (UTA) 1:01
184 Adam Visconti (Colorado Mesa) Technical Fall James Duffy (USAFA) 16-0
184 Kyle Rodriguez (NW Kansas Tech) Pin Christian Baker (UTA) 2:04
197 Chance Shull (NW Kansas Tech) Pin Cole Phelps (USAFA) 3:00
197 Antonio Navarrette (New Mexico Highlands) Decision Cole Phelps (USAFA) 10-5