Northwest College Open

125 Placers
  • 1. Anthony DeCesare (USAFA)
  • 2. Mark McConnell (Wyoming)
  • 3. Matthew Barfuss (NW Wyoming)
  • 4. Andrew Maldonado (Western Wyoming CC)
133 Placers
  • 1. Montorie Bridges (Wyoming)
  • 2. Max Stevens (Wyoming)
  • 3. Andrew Astle (Western Wyoming CC)
  • 4. David Yagong (Unattached)
141 Placers
  • 1. Ben Horickle (Wyoming)
  • 2. Riley Loveless (NW Wyoming)
  • 3. Ryan Bradshaw (Unattached)
  • 4. Kenny Astle (Western Wyoming CC)
149 Placers
  • 1. Jake Elliott (Wyoming)
  • 2. Garret Wood (NW Wyoming)
  • 3. Terence Perkins (USAFA)
  • 4. Samuel Freeman (Western Wyoming CC)
157 Placers
  • 1. Dewey Krueger (Wyoming)
  • 2. Ryan Winger (Western Wyoming CC)
  • 3. Parker Simington (USAFA)
  • 4. Justin Polkowske (NW Wyoming)
165 Placers
  • 1. Lucas Lovvorn (Wyoming)
  • 2. Trace Carello (USAFA)
  • 3. Andrew VonRein (NW Wyoming)
174 Placers
  • 1. Matt Hebel (Western Wyoming CC)
  • 2. Reece Prosser (NW Wyoming)
184 Placers
  • 1. Heber Shepherd (NW Wyoming)
  • 2. Shane French (Western Wyoming CC)
  • 3. Jared Sargent (Western Wyoming CC)
  • 4. Jay Westcott (Western Wyoming CC)
197 Placers
  • 1. Jeffrey Oakes (NW Wyoming)
  • 2. Aspen Naylor (Western Wyoming CC)
  • 3. William Kishpaugh (NW Wyoming)
  • 4. Cole Phelps (USAFA)
235 Placers
285 Placers
  • 1. Danny Gordan (Wyoming)
  • 2. Jake Van Valkenburg (Unattached)
  • 3. Hunter Mullins (Wyoming)
  • 4. Wade French (Western Wyoming CC)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Anthony DeCesare (USAFA) Decision Mark McConnell (Wyoming) 8-2
125 Anthony DeCesare (USAFA) Pin Matthew Barfuss (NW Wyoming) 0:23
125 Anthony DeCesare (USAFA) Pin Andrew Maldonado (Western Wyoming CC) 1:48
141 Riley Loveless (NW Wyoming) Decision Mario Kastl (USAFA) 7-0
141 Kenny Astle (Western Wyoming CC) Pin Mario Kastl (USAFA) 2:22
149 Terence Perkins (USAFA) Decision German Prudencio (Western Wyoming CC) 15-8
149 Terence Perkins (USAFA) Major Decision Austin Waters (Unattached) 17-4
149 Jake Elliott (Wyoming) Technical Fall Terence Perkins (USAFA) 18-3
149 Terence Perkins (USAFA) Pin Ky Webb (Western Wyoming CC) 2:50
149 Terence Perkins (USAFA) Decision Samuel Freeman (Western Wyoming CC) 7-6
157 Dewey Krueger (Wyoming) Decision Parker Simington (USAFA) 8-5
157 Justin Polkowske (NW Wyoming) Pin Adama Mbaye (USAFA) 1:02
157 Ryan Winger (Western Wyoming CC) Decision Jacoby Ward (USAFA) 9-4
157 Parker Simington (USAFA) Decision Jacoby Ward (USAFA) 10-7
157 Parker Simington (USAFA) Pin Adama Mbaye (USAFA) 0:32
157 Parker Simington (USAFA) Decision Cameron Braden (NW Wyoming) 7-3
157 Parker Simington (USAFA) Decision Justin Polkowske (NW Wyoming) 2-1
165 Trace Carello (USAFA) Decision Thomas Painter (NW Wyoming) 8-1
165 Trace Carello (USAFA) Decision Tate Allison (Unattached) 5-0
165 Lucas Lovvorn (Wyoming) Decision Trace Carello (USAFA) 2-0
184 Jay Westcott (Western Wyoming CC) Pin James Duffy (USAFA) 1:47
184 Jared Sargent (Western Wyoming CC) Pin James Duffy (USAFA) 4:30
197 Jeffrey Oakes (NW Wyoming) Pin Cole Phelps (USAFA) 2:15
197 William Kishpaugh (NW Wyoming) Technical Fall Cole Phelps (USAFA) 17-0
285 Hunter Mullins (Wyoming) Decision Joseph Hensley (USAFA) 6-2
285 Wade French (Western Wyoming CC) Decision Joseph Hensley (USAFA) 5-3