Patriot Open

125 Placers
  • 1. Sawyer Miller (Indiana Tech)
  • 2. Dustin Miller (Lyon College)
  • 3. Devane Dodgens (Life University)
  • 4. Torrey Casper (Allen University)
  • 5. Paul Gonzales (WV Tech) t-5th
  • 6. John Ragsdale (Reinhardt University) t-5th
133 Placers
  • 1. Sammy Rosario (Cumberland University)
  • 2. Devonte Upshaw (Truett McConnell)
  • 3. Jake Sinkovics (Univ of the Cumberlands)
  • 4. Tanner Irwin (Williams Baptist)
  • 5. Brady Moser (Lindsey Wilson) t-5th
  • 6. George Clemens (Cumberland University)
141 Placers
  • 1. Tres Leon (Univ of the Cumberlands)
  • 2. Austin Meyn (Cumberland University)
  • 3. Gaige Torres (Indiana Tech)
  • 4. Cole Tawney (Bellarmine)
  • 5. Austin Ramsey (Lindsey Wilson) t-5th
  • 6. Cameron Nolan (Univ of the Cumberlands) t-5th
149 Placers
  • 1. Justin Atkinson (Indiana Tech)
  • 2. Daniel Leonard (Lindsey Wilson)
  • 3. Bobby Humphrey (Indiana Tech)
  • 4. Evan Cole (Cumberland University)
  • 5. Michael Diemer (Campbellsville University) t-5th
  • 6. Wade Smiddy (Cumberland University) t-5th
157 Placers
  • 1. Tristan Macri (Univ of the Cumberlands)
  • 2. Chase Hack (Indiana Tech)
  • 3. Jake Gross (Indiana Tech)
  • 4. Tucker Russo (Reinhardt University)
  • 5. Brad Stewart (Indiana Tech) t-5th
  • 6. Brady Emerson (Univ of the Cumberlands) t-5th
165 Placers
  • 1. Diorian Coleman (Lindsey Wilson)
  • 2. Brett Johnson (Marian University)
  • 3. Riley McClurg (Marian University)
  • 4. Andy Dobben (Bellarmine)
  • 5. David Capers (Truett McConnell) t-5th
  • 6. Peter Donchev (Cumberland University) t-5th
174 Placers
  • 1. Tony Rodriguez (Indiana Tech)
  • 2. Keion McVay (Williams Baptist)
  • 3. Orlando Nawade (Cumberland University)
  • 4. Max Emerson (Univ of the Cumberlands)
  • 5. John Olivieri (Cumberland University) t-5th
  • 6. Tyler Button (Life University) t-5th
184 Placers
  • 1. Matt Walker (Lindsey Wilson)
  • 2. Jake Johnson (Indiana Tech)
  • 3. Dillon Francisco (Indiana Tech)
  • 4. Cameron Jones (Univ of the Cumberlands)
  • 5. Charlie Hill (Marian University) t-5th
  • 6. Hunter Smith (Life University) t-5th
197 Placers
  • 1. Ramsey Bloy (Univ of the Cumberlands)
  • 2. Eric Delu (Univ of the Cumberlands)
  • 3. Jacob Hill (Lyon College)
  • 4. Johnley Cadet (Unattached)
  • 5. Sean Kennedy (MTSU)
  • 6. Troy Mercer (Lyon College) t-5th
235 Placers
285 Placers
  • 1. Demetrius Thomas (Williams Baptist)
  • 2. Brandon Hill (Life University)
  • 3. Jacob Roza (Life University)
  • 4. Tommie Turner (Cumberland University)
  • 5. Christian Varner (Cumberland University) t-5th
  • 6. Oscar Martinez (Indiana Tech)

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Devane Dodgens (Life University) Technical Fall Byron Smith (MTSU) 17-2
125 Elisha Potter (MTSU) Pin Torrey Casper (Allen University) 2:11
125 Elisha Potter (MTSU) Pin Eddy Padilla (Life University) 1:43
125 Paul Gonzales (WV Tech) Decision Elisha Potter (MTSU) 5-3
125 Byron Smith (MTSU) Technical Fall JC Garrison (Truett McConnell) 17-0
125 Byron Smith (MTSU) Pin Immanuel Benton (Life University) 0:50
125 Byron Smith (MTSU) Decision John Hernandez (Unattached) 11-5
125 Byron Smith (MTSU) Major Decision Alex Gomez (Life University) 9-0
125 Elisha Potter (MTSU) Pin Chad Lampe (Lindsey Wilson) 2:56
125 Devane Dodgens (Life University) Decision Byron Smith (MTSU) 6-1
125 Torrey Casper (Allen University) Decision Elisha Potter (MTSU) 9-5
133 Dakota Lillie (NKU) Pin Zuelen Dulaney (Life University) 2:52
133 Tanner Irwin (Williams Baptist) Pin Dakota Lillie (NKU) 2:26
133 George Clemens (Cumberland University) Pin Dakota Lillie (NKU) 2:20
141 Cole Tawney (Bellarmine) Decision Nicholas King (MTSU) 12-10
141 Austin Meyn (Cumberland University) Decision Carlos Garcia (MTSU) 8-6
141 Tanner Tidswell (Cumberland University) Decision Nicholas King (MTSU) 13-6
141 Carlos Garcia (MTSU) Pin Michael Cunningham (Central Baptist) 1:36
141 Carlos Garcia (MTSU) Decision Dane Niday (Reinhardt University) 16-13
149 Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) Pin Devin Senior (Central Baptist) 1:12
149 Bobby Ehman (Univ of the Cumberlands) Pin Garrett Lawson (MTSU) 4:13
149 Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) Pin Jake Gutierrez (Indiana Tech) 2:33
149 Daniel Leonard (Lindsey Wilson) Pin Joshua Feuerbacher (MTSU) 3:29
149 Brandon Weber (Cumberland University) Decision Garrett Lawson (MTSU) 10-3
157 Austin Jackson (NKU) Pin Nahim Bishop (Central Baptist) 1:08
157 Louis Bernard (WV Tech) Decision Jordan Russell (MTSU) 8-4
157 Jordan Vaughn (Indiana Tech) Major Decision Austin Jackson (NKU) 12-1
157 Jordan Russell (MTSU) Pin Christian Crain (Williams Baptist) 1:13
157 Nick Hooper (Williams Baptist) Decision Jordan Russell (MTSU) 9-4
157 Trey Lynch (Campbellsville University) Decision Austin Jackson (NKU) 4-3
165 Connor Webber (Lyon College) Major Decision Lawrence Cotton (MTSU) 9-1
174 Michael Krzyston (Univ of the Cumberlands) Technical Fall Mason Fryman (NKU) 21-2
174 Jacob Sledge (Life University) Pin Dakota Riley (NKU) 0:43
174 Max Emerson (Univ of the Cumberlands) Pin Dakota Riley (NKU) 0:21
174 Armando Saldane (Allen University) Technical Fall Mason Fryman (NKU) 18-0
184 Austin Brown (Reinhardt University) Decision Braden Jones (NKU) 8-5
184 Ci'Vaughn Green (Bellarmine) Pin Braden Jones (NKU) 1:12
197 Sean Kennedy (MTSU) Pin Isaiah Hale (Reinhardt University) 0:48
197 Sean Kennedy (MTSU) Decision Jacob Hill (Lyon College) 10-8
197 Sean Kennedy (MTSU) Pin Johnley Cadet (Unattached) 2:06
285 Austin Wells (MTSU) Pin Derek Lewis (Marian University) 2:26
285 Austin Wells (MTSU) Decision Edward Valdez (Indiana Tech) 4-1
285 Christian Varner (Cumberland University) Decision Austin Wells (MTSU) 2-1
285 Jacob Roza (Life University) Decision Austin Wells (MTSU) 8-1