NCWA Northwest Conference Championship

125 Placers
  • 1. David Campbell (GHC)
  • 2. David Woo (WSU)
  • 3. Cameron Thompson (BBC)
  • 4. Donovan Klega (PLU)
133 Placers
  • 1. Eduardo Rodriguez (BBC)
  • 2. Caleb Smith (GHC)
  • 3. Chandler Rosalin (GHC)
  • 4. Demetri Koures (MTECH)
  • 5. Manuel Cisneros (CWU)
  • 6. Joseph Lewis (WSU)
141 Placers
  • 1. Beau Wiebe (BBC)
  • 2. Jacob Trask (BBC)
  • 3. Thomas Thornton (MTECH)
  • 4. Gunner Charbonneau (WSU)
  • 5. Seamus McGowan (WWU)
  • 6. Elijah Bell (GHC)
  • 7. Nathan Perrine (WSU)
149 Placers
  • 1. Cade Cox (BBC)
  • 2. James Bell (GHC)
  • 3. Christien Knopp (BBC)
  • 4. Johnmathan Dickerson (CWU)
  • 5. Victor Tafoya (GHC)
  • 6. DJ Hunter (WSU)
  • 7. Cameron Bennett (WSU)
157 Placers
  • 1. Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC)
  • 2. Kevin Klein (CWU)
  • 3. Timithy Ellinger (MTECH)
  • 4. Max-Henry Nelson (PLU)
  • 5. Fletcher Andrews (GHC)
  • 6. Donovan Campeau (WWU)
  • 8. Jose Galindo (BBC)
  • 8. Colby Wammack (BBC)
165 Placers
  • 1. Alex Stuart (PLU)
  • 2. Darrien Walters (GHC)
  • 3. Michael Euliss (WWU)
  • 4. Tyler Hardin (MTECH)
  • 5. Mark Ishida (TVCC)
  • 6. Jairo De La Cruz (WSU)
  • 7. Cole Skramstad (BBC)
174 Placers
  • 1. Matthew Alejandro (GHC)
  • 2. Milo Holston (WWU)
  • 3. Quinten Fedor (WSU)
  • 4. Samuel Abdavi-Azar (WSU)
184 Placers
  • 1. Roman Porter (BBC)
  • 2. Kyle Ignacio (GHC)
  • 3. Alexander Jordan (GHC)
  • 4. Andrew Showman (BBC)
  • 5. Justus Bradfield (WSU)
197 Placers
  • 1. Ryan Olivas (GHC)
  • 2. Cole Tucker (PLU)
  • 3. Jon Chamberlain (BBC)
  • 4. Ryan Prescott (WSU)
235 Placers
  • 1. Octavio Alejandre (GHC)
  • 2. Travis Mitchell (PLU)
  • 3. Jesse Valitalo (PLU)
  • 4. Josh Felder (GHC)
  • 5. Dylan Feldmeier (TVCC)
  • 6. Alec Palander (WSU)
  • 7. John Khongsuk (PLU)
285 Placers
  • 1. Mervyn Penniston-John Jr (GHC)
  • 2. Charles Rupe (PLU)
  • 3. Michael Huscusson (WSU)
  • 4. Alexander Garcia (BBC)

Team Scores:

  1. Grays Harbor (D1) - 195.0
  2. Big Bend CC (D1) - 122.0
  3. Washington State (D1) - 97.5
  4. Pacific Lutheran (D2) - 87.5
  5. Montana Tech (D2) - 61.5
  6. Western Washington (D2) - 43.5
  7. Central Washington (D2) - 37.0
  8. Treasure Valley CC (D2) - 18.0

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Chandler Rosalin (GHC) Technical Fall Manuel Cisneros (CWU) 19-3
133 Demetri Koures (MTECH) Pin Joseph Lewis (WSU) 2:46
141 Gunner Charbonneau (WSU) Pin Seamus McGowan (WWU) 1:00
141 Jacob Trask (BBC) Pin Elijah Bell (GHC) 0:37
141 Thomas Thornton (MTECH) Pin Nathan Perrine (WSU) 1:16
149 Christien Knopp (BBC) Decision Johnmathan Dickerson (CWU) 5-2
149 Victor Tafoya (GHC) Major Decision DJ Hunter (WSU) 12-0
149 Cade Cox (BBC) Pin Cameron Bennett (WSU) 0:29
157 Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) Technical Fall Colby Wammack (BBC) 18-3
157 Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) Major Decision Fletcher Andrews (GHC) 13-3
157 Kevin Klein (CWU) Pin Jose Galindo (BBC) 4:26
157 Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) Pin Donovan Campeau (WWU) 1:41
165 Alex Stuart (PLU) Major Decision Mark Ishida (TVCC) 18-4
165 Tyler Hardin (MTECH) Pin Jairo De La Cruz (WSU) 3:50
165 Darrien Walters (GHC) Technical Fall Cole Skramstad (BBC) 17-2
184 Alexander Jordan (GHC) Pin Justus Bradfield (WSU) 0:37
235 Josh Felder (GHC) Decision Dylan Feldmeier (TVCC) 6-4
235 Jesse Valitalo (PLU) Pin Alec Palander (WSU) 4:12
235 Travis Mitchell (PLU) Pin John Khongsuk (PLU) 1:38
141 Elijah Bell (GHC) Pin Nathan Perrine (WSU) 5:52
149 DJ Hunter (WSU) Pin Cameron Bennett (WSU) 2:21
157 Fletcher Andrews (GHC) Major Decision Colby Wammack (BBC) 13-4
157 Donovan Campeau (WWU) Decision Jose Galindo (BBC) 3-2
165 Jairo De La Cruz (WSU) Major Decision Cole Skramstad (BBC) 10-1
235 Alec Palander (WSU) Pin John Khongsuk (PLU) 2:36
133 Demetri Koures (MTECH) Pin Manuel Cisneros (CWU) 4:17
133 Chandler Rosalin (GHC) Pin Joseph Lewis (WSU) 3:22
141 Thomas Thornton (MTECH) Pin Seamus McGowan (WWU) 0:57
141 Gunner Charbonneau (WSU) Technical Fall Elijah Bell (GHC) 18-0
149 Johnmathan Dickerson (CWU) Decision Victor Tafoya (GHC) 11-9
149 Christien Knopp (BBC) Decision DJ Hunter (WSU) 4-0
157 Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) Pin Fletcher Andrews (GHC) 3:24
157 Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) Decision Donovan Campeau (WWU) 11-5
165 Tyler Hardin (MTECH) Pin Mark Ishida (TVCC) 6:15
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Technical Fall Jairo De La Cruz (WSU) 17-1
184 Andrew Showman (BBC) Pin Justus Bradfield (WSU) 1:12
235 Jesse Valitalo (PLU) Decision Dylan Feldmeier (TVCC) 4-0
235 Josh Felder (GHC) Pin Alec Palander (WSU) 1:33
125 David Campbell (GHC) Technical Fall Donovan Klega (PLU) 18-2
125 David Woo (WSU) Decision Cameron Thompson (BBC) 14-12
133 Caleb Smith (GHC) Pin Chandler Rosalin (GHC) 1:05
133 Eduardo Rodriguez (BBC) Decision Demetri Koures (MTECH) 5-2
141 Beau Wiebe (BBC) Decision Gunner Charbonneau (WSU) 7-0
141 Jacob Trask (BBC) Pin Thomas Thornton (MTECH) 1:12
149 James Bell (GHC) Decision Christien Knopp (BBC) 11-4
149 Cade Cox (BBC) Decision Victor Tafoya (GHC) 12-7
157 Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) Decision Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) 7-3
157 Kevin Klein (CWU) Decision Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) 14-13
165 Alex Stuart (PLU) Decision Michael Euliss (WWU) 5-4
165 Darrien Walters (GHC) Decision Tyler Hardin (MTECH) 9-8 SV
174 Matthew Alejandro (GHC) Pin Quinten Fedor (WSU) 1:16
174 Milo Holston (WWU) Pin Samuel Abdavi-Azar (WSU) 2:40
184 Roman Porter (BBC) Pin Alexander Jordan (GHC) 5:00
184 Kyle Ignacio (GHC) Decision Andrew Showman (BBC) 10-3
197 Ryan Olivas (GHC) Forfeit Ryan Olivas Won by FF ——
197 Cole Tucker (PLU) Decision Jon Chamberlain (BBC) 11-5
235 Octavio Alejandre (GHC) Forfeit Josh Felder (GHC) 4-0
235 Travis Mitchell (PLU) Forfeit Travis Mitchell Won by FF ——
285 Mervyn Penniston-John Jr (GHC) Pin Alexander Garcia (BBC) 1:32
285 Charles Rupe (PLU) Pin Michael Huscusson (WSU) 2:57
157 Colby Wammack (BBC) Forfeit Colby Wammack Won by FF ——
133 Manuel Cisneros (CWU) Pin Joseph Lewis (WSU) 4:34
141 Seamus McGowan (WWU) Pin Elijah Bell (GHC) 6:27
149 Victor Tafoya (GHC) Decision DJ Hunter (WSU) 7-3
157 Fletcher Andrews (GHC) Pin Donovan Campeau (WWU) 3:59
165 Mark Ishida (TVCC) Pin Jairo De La Cruz (WSU) 3:00
235 Dylan Feldmeier (TVCC) Pin Alec Palander (WSU) 2:22
125 Cameron Thompson (BBC) Pin Donovan Klega (PLU) 0:48
133 Chandler Rosalin (GHC) Decision Demetri Koures (MTECH) 6-5
141 Thomas Thornton (MTECH) Decision Gunner Charbonneau (WSU) 5-2
149 Christien Knopp (BBC) Decision Johnmathan Dickerson (CWU) 2-0
157 Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) Technical Fall Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) 16-1
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Major Decision Tyler Hardin (MTECH) 16-3
174 Quinten Fedor (WSU) Forfeit Quinten Fedor Won by FF ——
184 Alexander Jordan (GHC) Decision Andrew Showman (BBC) 7-2
197 Jon Chamberlain (BBC) Forfeit Jon Chamberlain Won by FF ——
235 Jesse Valitalo (PLU) Pin Josh Felder (GHC) 1:31
285 Michael Huscusson (WSU) Pin Alexander Garcia (BBC) 2:51
133 Eduardo Rodriguez (BBC) Decision Caleb Smith (GHC) 12-10 SV
141 Beau Wiebe (BBC) Forfeit Beau Wiebe Won by FF ——
125 David Campbell (GHC) Pin David Woo (WSU) 4:55
149 Cade Cox (BBC) Pin James Bell (GHC) 0:36
157 Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) Pin Kevin Klein (CWU) 4:53
165 Alex Stuart (PLU) Forfeit Alex Stuart Won by FF ——
174 Matthew Alejandro (GHC) Pin Milo Holston (WWU) 2:59
184 Roman Porter (BBC) Pin Kyle Ignacio (GHC) 2:36
197 Ryan Olivas (GHC) Pin Cole Tucker (PLU) 1:09
235 Octavio Alejandre (GHC) Pin Travis Mitchell (PLU) 4:07
285 Mervyn Penniston-John Jr (GHC) Pin Charles Rupe (PLU) 4:29