NCWA Northwest Conference Championship

125 Placers
  • 1. Jesus Torres (GHC)
  • 2. Raul Barajas (GHC)
  • 3. Alexander Pastrana (GHC)
  • 4. David Woo (WSU)
  • 5. Steven Mojica (MTECH)
  • 6. Donovan Klega (PLU)
133 Placers
  • 1. Demetri Koures (MTECH)
  • 2. Ke’Vionne Robbins (GHC)
  • 3. Joseph Lewis (WSU)
  • 4. Hunter Haney (WSU)
  • 5. Kristopher Smith (GHC)
141 Placers
  • 1. Damon Thomas (GHC)
  • 2. Timithy Ellinger (MTECH)
  • 3. Stanley Cruz (GHC)
  • 4. Zachary Moore (WSU)
  • 5. Rob Mendoza (WSU)
  • 6. Nathan Perrine (WSU)
149 Placers
  • 1. Tyshane Young (GHC)
  • 2. Dillon Simpson (GHC)
  • 3. Johnmathan Dickerson (CWU)
  • 4. Gunner Charbonneau (WSU)
  • 5. Randall Chipman (WSU)
157 Placers
  • 1. Josh Pine (GHC)
  • 2. Christopher Moodry (MTECH)
  • 3. Cameron Dubos (WSU)
  • 4. Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC)
  • 5. Max-Henry Nelson (PLU)
  • 6. Devin Doneen (WWU)
165 Placers
  • 1. Michael Euliss (WWU)
  • 2. Braiden Klimp (GHC)
  • 3. Jairo De La Cruz (WSU)
  • 4. Jack Odneal (WSU)
  • 5. Barry Badeau (UW)
  • 6. Griffin Schoch (GHC)
174 Placers
  • 1. Joseph Fricilone (GHC)
  • 2. Logan Coleman (WSU)
  • 3. Osvaldo Gonzales (GHC)
  • 4. Aaron Dickson (PLU)
  • 5. Kalvyn Scott (GHC)
  • 6. Austin Hudson (CWU)
184 Placers
  • 1. Matthew Alejandro (GHC)
  • 2. Tanner Belcher (GHC)
  • 3. Jake Lindell (WSU)
  • 4. Rogan Kopper (WSU)
  • 5. Trevor Rodriguez (GHC)
  • 6. Logan Blitstein (CWU)
197 Placers
  • 1. Mason McKenzie (GHC)
  • 2. Douglas Womack (MTECH)
  • 3. Tristan Barnett (WSU)
  • 4. Cole Tucker (PLU)
235 Placers
  • 1. Edgars Plorinsh (UW)
  • 2. Dylan Amadeo (CWU)
  • 3. Jack Moen (GHC)
  • 4. Alec Palander (WSU)
  • 5. Josh Felder (GHC)
  • 6. Garrett Ault (GHC)
285 Placers
  • 1. Octavio Alejandre (GHC)
  • 2. Kaelan Yanak (MTECH)
  • 3. Nicolas Carbone (WSU)
  • 4. Leroy Rowe (GHC)
  • 5. Jake Hobbes (MTECH)

Team Scores:

  1. Grays Harbor College - 180.5
  2. Washington State - 137
  3. Montana Tech - 84
  4. Central Washington - 42.5
  5. Pacific Lutheran - 32
  6. Washington - 24
  7. Western Washington - 21.5

  Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Alexander Pastrana (GHC) Decision Steven Mojica (MTECH) 13-12 SV
125 David Woo (WSU) Pin Donovan Klega (PLU) 2:25
125 Jesus Torres (GHC) Pin Alexander Pastrana (GHC) 1:06
125 Raul Barajas (GHC) Pin David Woo (WSU) 1:37
125 David Woo (WSU) Pin Steven Mojica (MTECH) 4:43
125 Alexander Pastrana (GHC) Pin Donovan Klega (PLU) 1:41
125 Steven Mojica (MTECH) Pin Donovan Klega (PLU) 0:51
125 Alexander Pastrana (GHC) Pin David Woo (WSU) 1:55
125 Jesus Torres (GHC) Forfeit Raul Barajas (GHC) ——
133 Demetri Koures (MTECH) Pin Joseph Lewis (WSU) 1:38
133 Demetri Koures (MTECH) Decision Hunter Haney (WSU) 17-15 SV
133 Ke’Vionne Robbins (GHC) Pin Kristopher Smith (GHC) 1:52
133 Joseph Lewis (WSU) Major Decision Kristopher Smith (GHC) 14-3
133 Joseph Lewis (WSU) Default Hunter Haney (WSU) ——
133 Demetri Koures (MTECH) Pin Ke’Vionne Robbins (GHC) 0:23
141 Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) Decision Rob Mendoza (WSU) 11-5
141 Stanley Cruz (GHC) Technical Fall Cameron Bennett (WSU) 17-2
141 Damon Thomas (GHC) Pin Nathan Perrine (WSU) 5:40
141 Rob Mendoza (WSU) Technical Fall Cameron Bennett (WSU) 20-2
141 Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) Pin Stanley Cruz (GHC) 2:32
141 Damon Thomas (GHC) Decision Zachary Moore (WSU) 9-3
141 Zachary Moore (WSU) Decision Rob Mendoza (WSU) 5-2
141 Stanley Cruz (GHC) Technical Fall Nathan Perrine (WSU) 18-0
141 Rob Mendoza (WSU) Pin Nathan Perrine (WSU) 1:31
141 Stanley Cruz (GHC) Forfeit Zachary Moore (WSU) MFF
141 Damon Thomas (GHC) Pin Timithy Ellinger (MTECH) 5:18
149 Gunner Charbonneau (WSU) Pin Jack Larsen (WWU) 2:09
149 Tyshane Young (GHC) Major Decision Johnmathan Dickerson (CWU) 14-5
149 Dillon Simpson (GHC) Decision Randall Chipman (WSU) 9-7 SV
149 Tyshane Young (GHC) Major Decision Gunner Charbonneau (WSU) 16-4
149 Johnmathan Dickerson (CWU) Pin Jack Larsen (WWU) 4:55
149 Johnmathan Dickerson (CWU) Major Decision Randall Chipman (WSU) 15-6
149 Johnmathan Dickerson (CWU) Forfeit Gunner Charbonneau (WSU) ——
149 Tyshane Young (GHC) Forfeit Dillon Simpson (GHC) ——
157 Cameron Dubos (WSU) Pin Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) 4:20
157 Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) Technical Fall Devin Doneen (WWU) 22-7
157 Christopher Moodry (MTECH) Pin Oscar Trinidad (UW) 1:35
157 Devin Doneen (WWU) Pin Oscar Trinidad (UW) 4:34
157 Josh Pine (GHC) Technical Fall Cameron Dubos (WSU) 18-0
157 Christopher Moodry (MTECH) Decision Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) 12-5
157 Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) Technical Fall Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) 23-8
157 Cameron Dubos (WSU) Pin Devin Doneen (WWU) 3:36
157 Max-Henry Nelson (PLU) Decision Devin Doneen (WWU) 12-7
157 Cameron Dubos (WSU) Pin Kimani-Samuel Johnson (GHC) 1:08
157 Josh Pine (GHC) Pin Christopher Moodry (MTECH) 2:35
165 Barry Badeau (UW) Decision Griffin Schoch (GHC) 11-5
165 Jack Odneal (WSU) Pin Bryan Alatorre (GHC) 4:56
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Major Decision Jairo De La Cruz (WSU) 15-4
165 Jairo De La Cruz (WSU) Pin Bryan Alatorre (GHC) 2:57
165 Braiden Klimp (GHC) Decision Barry Badeau (UW) 7-4
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Decision Jack Odneal (WSU) 8-4
165 Jack Odneal (WSU) Pin Griffin Schoch (GHC) 4:54
165 Jairo De La Cruz (WSU) Major Decision Barry Badeau (UW) 13-1
165 Barry Badeau (UW) Forfeit Griffin Schoch (GHC) MFF
165 Jairo De La Cruz (WSU) Decision Jack Odneal (WSU) 9-4
165 Michael Euliss (WWU) Decision Braiden Klimp (GHC) 11-4
174 Logan Coleman (WSU) Pin Riley Trindle (MTECH) 3:44
174 Osvaldo Gonzales (GHC) Pin Kalvyn Scott (GHC) 4:37
174 Joseph Fricilone (GHC) Pin Zecharia Naranjo (PLU) 2:00
174 Aaron Dickson (PLU) Pin Austin Hudson (CWU) 2:28
174 Kalvyn Scott (GHC) Pin Riley Trindle (MTECH) 2:02
174 Austin Hudson (CWU) Pin Zecharia Naranjo (PLU) 2:01
174 Logan Coleman (WSU) Decision Osvaldo Gonzales (GHC) 18-14
174 Joseph Fricilone (GHC) Decision Aaron Dickson (PLU) 6-3
174 Aaron Dickson (PLU) Pin Kalvyn Scott (GHC) 1:59
174 Osvaldo Gonzales (GHC) Technical Fall Austin Hudson (CWU) 2:57
174 Kalvyn Scott (GHC) Pin Austin Hudson (CWU) 2:12
174 Osvaldo Gonzales (GHC) Forfeit Aaron Dickson (PLU) MFF
174 Joseph Fricilone (GHC) Major Decision Logan Coleman (WSU) 19-5
184 Rogan Kopper (WSU) Decision Trevor Rodriguez (GHC) 6-2
184 Tanner Belcher (GHC) Pin Logan Blitstein (CWU) 1:44
184 Matthew Alejandro (GHC) Decision Rogan Kopper (WSU) 21-18
184 Tanner Belcher (GHC) Major Decision Jake Lindell (WSU) 17-8
184 Jake Lindell (WSU) Pin Trevor Rodriguez (GHC) 2:12
184 Rogan Kopper (WSU) Pin Logan Blitstein (CWU) 1:49
184 Trevor Rodriguez (GHC) Pin Logan Blitstein (CWU) 4:31
184 Jake Lindell (WSU) Decision Rogan Kopper (WSU) 7-1
184 Matthew Alejandro (GHC) Forfeit Tanner Belcher (GHC) ——
197 Mason McKenzie (GHC) Pin Cole Tucker (PLU) 0:55
197 Douglas Womack (MTECH) Pin Tristan Barnett (WSU) 6:16
197 Tristan Barnett (WSU) Pin Cole Tucker (PLU) 1:52
197 Mason McKenzie (GHC) Pin Douglas Womack (MTECH) 1:46
235 Riley McDowell (MTECH) Default Daniel Huynh (UW) 6-4
235 Jack Moen (GHC) Pin Riley McDowell (MTECH) 2:15
235 Dylan Amadeo (CWU) Pin Garrett Ault (GHC) 1:45
235 Edgars Plorinsh (UW) Default Jesse Valitalo (PLU) 11-7
235 Alec Palander (WSU) Default Josh Felder (GHC) 7-6
235 Josh Felder (GHC) Decision Daniel Huynh (UW) 10-4
235 Josh Felder (GHC) Decision Jesse Valitalo (PLU) 14-9
235 Garrett Ault (GHC) Major Decision Riley McDowell (MTECH) 12-4
235 Dylan Amadeo (CWU) Pin Jack Moen (GHC) 1:43
235 Edgars Plorinsh (UW) Decision Alec Palander (WSU) 7-5
235 Jack Moen (GHC) Technical Fall Josh Felder (GHC) 20-5
235 Alec Palander (WSU) Forfeit Garrett Ault (GHC) 0:00
235 Josh Felder (GHC) Forfeit Garrett Ault (GHC) 0:00
235 Jack Moen (GHC) Pin Alec Palander (WSU) 0:32
235 Edgars Plorinsh (UW) Decision Dylan Amadeo (CWU) 13-7
285 Leroy Rowe (GHC) Pin Nicolas Carbone (WSU) 4:34
285 Kaelan Yanak (MTECH) Pin Leroy Rowe (GHC) 4:26
285 Octavio Alejandre (GHC) Decision Jake Hobbes (MTECH) 6-1
285 Nicolas Carbone (WSU) Pin Jake Hobbes (MTECH) 4:38
285 Nicolas Carbone (WSU) Pin Leroy Rowe (GHC) 3:36
285 Octavio Alejandre (GHC) Decision Kaelan Yanak (MTECH) 4-2
165 Barry Badeau (UW) Decision Jack Odneal (WSU) 9-4
285 Jake Hobbes (MTECH) Pin Leroy Rowe (GHC) 4:17