Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

Ottawa University Arizona

11

Wartburg University (NCAA-D3)

45

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Izaak Martinez (OUAZ) Technical Fall Dalton Whitehall-Gikes (WART) 19-1
133 Dylan Albrecht (WART) Pin Justin Wood (OUAZ) 0:42
141 Alex Crawford (WART) Pin Bradley Dockter (OUAZ) 1:46
149 Blake Bauer (WART) Pin Junior Camarillo (OUAZ) 2:22
157 Devon Nobiling (WART) Pin Jonah Roa (OUAZ) 1:39
165 Justin Stammer (WART) Pin Jacob Bernal (OUAZ) 3:40
174 Julian Kennedy (OUAZ) Pin Colton Berg (WART) 1:51
184 Cael Krueger (WART) Technical Fall Julian Hernandez (OUAZ) 18-2
197 Eli Pannell (WART) Pin Ryan Nardozzi (OUAZ) 2:58
285 Dillon Bailey (WART) Major Decision 8-0

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
197 Marshad Bushang (Wartburg) Pin Angel De Anda (OUAZ) 0:30
197 Justin Henry (Wartburg) Pin Angel De Anda (OUAZ) 0:00
197 Elijah Brockie (North Central) Pin Angel De Anda (OUAZ) 2:02

Ottawa University Arizona

42

Lyon College (NAIA)

17

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Izaak Martinez (OUAZ) Pin Austin Creamer (LC) 1:13
133 Justin Wood (OUAZ) Pin Zebulan Sanders (LC) 5:33
141 Bradley Dockter (OUAZ) Pin Quintin Cotton (LC) 1:59
149 Junior Camarillo (OUAZ) Pin Harry Rodriguez (LC) 4:47
157 Carlos Cuevas (LC) Pin Jonah Roa (OUAZ) 3:37
165 Raul Gonzalez (LC) Technical Fall Jacob Bernal (OUAZ) 16-1
174 Julian Kennedy (OUAZ) Pin Liam Selhorst (LC) 0:55
184 Ariston Bartley (LC) Pin Julian Hernandez (OUAZ) 6:18
197 Ryan Nardozzi (OUAZ) Forfeit
285 Pin Mason Cox (LC) 2:16

Ottawa University Arizona

9

Concordia College - Moorhead (NCAA-D3)

40

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Izaak Martinez (OUAZ) Forfeit
133 Daniel Monatukwa (CCM) Pin Justin Wood (OUAZ) 1:05
141 Owen Bertram (CCM) Pin Bradley Dockter (OUAZ) 0:15
149 David Platt (CCM) Pin Junior Camarillo (OUAZ) 3:34
157 Alex McPhee (CCM) Pin Jonah Roa (OUAZ) 1:26
165 Elijah Hunt (CCM) Pin Jacob Bernal (OUAZ) 0:57
174 Nathaniel Kisgen (CCM) Decision Julian Kennedy (OUAZ) 11-5
184 Connor Chloupek (CCM) Major Decision Julian Hernandez (OUAZ) 8-0
197 Ryan Nardozzi (OUAZ) Decision Ross Meskimen (CCM) 5-3
285 Austin Ratliff (CCM) Decision 8-4

Ottawa University Arizona

9

New Mexico Highlands (NCAA-D2)

44

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Izaak Martinez (OUAZ) Pin Xaydrian Perry 1:36
133 Isaac Garcia (NMH) Pin Justin Wood (OUAZ) 0:37
141 Bradley Dockter (OUAZ) Decision Gabe Rivera (NMH) 7-5
149 Jonthan Trujillo (NMH) Pin Junior Camarillo (OUAZ) 1:24
157 Evan Killgore (NMH) Pin Jonah Roa (OUAZ) 0:57
165 Thomas Tolbert (NMH) Technical Fall Jacob Bernal (OUAZ) 16-1
174 Allen Michel (NMH) Pin Julian Kennedy (OUAZ) 1:21
184 Lance Killgore (NMH) Pin Julian Hernandez (OUAZ) 5:57
197 Jayden Johnson (NMH) Pin Ryan Nardozzi (OUAZ) 6-2
285 Julian Sanchez (NMH) Pin 1:09

Ottawa University Arizona - Women's

0

Tiffin University 'A' (NCAA-D2)

41

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
109 Olivia Shore (TIFF) Technical Fall Hermelinda Mendoza (OUAZW) 11-0
116 Sugey Ceja (TIFF) Technical Fall Jasmin Soclopez (OUAZW) 10-0
123 Solana Mottola (TIFF) Technical Fall Diaja Sams (OUAZW) 12-0
130 Ariana Carrasquillo (TIFF) Pin Katherine Cuellar (OUAZW)
136 Michal Buska (TIFF) Forfeit
143 Nia Miranda (TIFF) Technical Fall Samantha Tuttle (GCUW) 10-0
155 Taylor Hites (TIFF) Pin Cheyenne Williams (OUAZW) 1:08
170 Taryn Martin (TIFF) Forfeit
191 Hollie Espinoza (TIFF) Forfeit Jessica Emerson (OUAZW) 0:41

Ottawa University Arizona - Women's

25

Tiffin University 'B' (NCAA-D2)

20

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
101 Trinity Oredina (TIFF) Forfeit
109 Sara Gaytan (OUAZW) Forfeit
116 Grace Jones (TIFF) Pin Jasmin Soclopez (OUAZW) 1:01
123 Stephanie Mondragan (TIFF) Pin Diaja Sams (OUAZW) 1:49
130 Sairra Tapp (TIFF) Pin Katherine Cuellar (OUAZW) 2:30
143 Iyanla Thomas (OUAZW) Pin Paige Lenhardt (TIFF) 0:29
155 Cheyenne Williams (OUAZW) Pin Sidney Ramos (TIFF) 2:48
170 Veronica Palmer (OUAZW) Forfeit
191 Jessica Emerson (OUAZW) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
109 Trinity Oredina (Tiffin) Decision Sara Gaytan (OUAZW) 12-5

Ottawa University Arizona - Women's

1

North Central College 'A' (NCAA-D3)

45

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
101 Kate Cacho (NCC) Forfeit
109 Sydney Petzinger (NCC) Technical Fall Sara Gaytan (OUAZW) 10-0
116 Kendra Ryan (NCC) Technical Fall Jasmin Soclopez (OUAZW) 11-0
123 Asia Nguyen-Smith (NCC) Pin Diaja Sams (OUAZW) 0:44
130 Yele Aycock (NCC) Technical Fall Katherine Cuellar (OUAZW) 10-0
136 Abbey Denney (NCC) Forfeit
143 Kim Nunez (NCC) Technical Fall Iyanla Thomas (OUAZW) 11-1
155 Tiera Jimerson (NCC) Pin Cheyenne Williams (OUAZW) 0:48
170 Yelena Makoyed (NCC) Forfeit
191 Amber Latta (NCC) Technical Fall Jessica Emerson (OUAZW)

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
143 Samantha Tuttle (GCUW) Pin Abbey Denney (NCC)

Ottawa University Arizona - Women's

10

North Central College 'B' (NCAA-D3)

37

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
101 Kate Cacho (NCC) Forfeit
109 Hermelinda Mendoza (OUAZW) Pin Angelina Graff (NCC) 0:53
116 Mateah Roehl (NCC) Technical Fall Jasmin Soclopez (OUAZW) 10-0
123 Diaja Sams (OUAZW) Forfeit
130 Flora Vizi (NCC) Technical Fall Katherine Cuellar (OUAZW) 10-0
136 Raena Schledwitz (NCC) Forfeit
143 Riley Aamold (NCC) Technical Fall Samantha Tuttle (GCUW) 10-0
155 Shelby Ottum (NCC) Technical Fall Cheyenne Williams (OUAZW) 10-0
170 Fiona McConnell (NCC) Forfeit
235 Alondra Aguayo (NCC) Pin Jessica Emerson (OUAZW) 0:15

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
123 Asia Nguyen-Smith (North Central) Technical Fall Diaja Sams (OUAZW) 10-0

University of Nevada Las Vegas

9

Arizona Christian University (NAIA)

36

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Marcus Morales (ACU) Pin Erik Escutia (UNLV) 0:45
133 James Maheras (ACU) Forfeit
141 Zane Mallery (ACU) Major Decision Carmelo Castillo (UNLV) 14-3
149 Daniel Butler (ACU) Decision Ben Triana (UNLV) 7-2
157 Michael Canada (UNLV) Forfeit
165 Nathan Egbalic (UNLV) Decision Josiah Opp (ACU) 8-7 SV1
174 Jacob Viera (ACU) Technical Fall Conner Frazier (UNLV) 20-1
184 Christian Cornes (ACU) Decision Brett Barefoot (UNLV) 13-10
197 Va Ili (ACU) Decision Richard Kilgore (UNLV) 7-4
285 Caleb Baker (ACU) Pin Jeramiah Gabrillo (UNLV) 0:49

University of Nevada Las Vegas

25

New Mexico Highlands (NCAA-D2)

29

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Erik Escutia (UNLV) Pin Xaxdrian Perry (NMH) 0:25
133 Mac Martinez (NMH) Forfeit
141 Carmelo Castillo (UNLV) Forfeit
149 Antonio Guerrero (NMH) Pin Paul Bagnoli (UNLV) 1:11
157 Andres Grano (NMH) Pin Michael Canada (UNLV) 6:31
165 Nathan Egbalic (UNLV) Major Decision Jayden Johnson (NMH) 10-1
174 Hunter Medina (NMH) Pin Conner Frazier (UNLV) 2:34
184 Rene Hernandez (UNLV) Decision Miguel Lara (NMH) 10-5
197 Richard Kilgore (UNLV) Pin Christopher Dilworth (NMH) 1:19
285 Julian Sanchez (NMH) Technical Fall Jeramiah Gabrillo (UNLV) 15-0

University of Nevada Las Vegas

5

Wartburg University (NCAA-D3)

50

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Aidan Haggard (WART) Technical Fall Erik Escutia (UNLV) 16-0
133 Dylan Albrecht (WART) Forfeit
141 Alex Crawford (WART) Technical Fall Carmelo Castillo (UNLV) 18-0
149 Blain Christie (WART) Technical Fall Ben Triana (UNLV) 19-2
157 Garrett Geigner (WART) Pin Michael Canada (UNLV) 3:37
165 Case Harmston (WART) Technical Fall Nathan Egbalic (UNLV) 18-0
174 Colton Berg (WART) Pin Conner Frazier (UNLV) 2:29
184 Cael Krueger (WART) Pin Rene Hernandez (UNLV) 1:23
197 Seth Butler Pin Richard Kilgore (UNLV) 3:38
285 Silvano Villanueva (UNLV) Pin Dillon Bailey (WART) 0:27

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
285 -1 UNSPORTSMANLIKE (UNLV) 0:00
149 Paul Bagnoli (UNLV) Decision Roberto Delgado (Buena Vista) 4-2
149 Paul Bagnoli (UNLV) Decision Jonah Siebert (Buena Vista) 11-5
149 Cade Sundgaard (Concordia - Moorhead) Pin Genaro Lopez Baez (UNLV) 4:33
149 Blake Bauer (Wartburg) Technical Fall Bryan Carmenate (UNLV) 15-0
149 Jacob McBride (Wartburg) Pin Paul Bagnoli (UNLV) 0:00
149 Roberto Delgado (Buena Vista) Decision Genaro Lopez Baez (UNLV) 8-3
157 Michael Canada (UNLV) Pin Michael Cruz (Buena Vista) 0:00
157 Michael Canada (UNLV) Major Decision Connor Moran (Lyon) 22-8
157 Kayden Kolthoff (Buena Vista) Technical Fall Bryan Carmenate (UNLV) 18-0
157 Nathan Egbalic (UNLV) Pin Harry Rodriguez (Lyon) 3:27
165 Case Harmston (Wartburg) Pin William Gutierrez (UNLV) 2:12
165 Justin Stammer (Wartburg) Pin William Gutierrez (UNLV) 1:45
165 Rene Hernandez (UNLV) Pin Gunner McCleve (Arizona Christian) 0:00
174 Jaykob Mills (Concordia - Moorhead) Major Decision Samuel Merrill (UNLV) 20-6
174 Bernie Garza (Arizona Christian) Pin Samuel Merrill (UNLV) 0:00
174 Nathaniel Kisgen (Concordia - Moorhead) Pin Samuel Merrill (UNLV) 0:00
184 Seamus Poynton (Wartburg) Pin Onailyn Diaz (UNLV) 4:43
285 Chase Smith (Alvernia) Pin Silvano Villanueva (UNLV) 2:04

Dixie State University - Women's

0

North Central College 'A' (NCAA-D3)

58

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
101 Kate Cocho (NCC) Technical Fall Carly Neville (DSUW) 10-0
109 Sydney Petzinger (NCC) Forfeit
116 Mateah Roehl (NCC) Technical Fall Sadie Blake (DSUW) 10-0
123 Amani Jones (NCC) Pin Zoe Covington (DSUW) 1:01
130 Niya Teresita Gaines (NCC) Pin Ariana Juarez (DSUW) 0:37
136 Sara Sulejmani (NCC) Pin Kendra Juarez (DSUW) 0:24
143 Riley Aamold (NCC) Pin Alexis Pfarrer (DSUW) 1:17
155 Tiera Jimerson (NCC) Pin Desarae Matheny (DSUW) 1:37
170 Yelena Makoyed (NCC) Forfeit
191 Traeh Haynes (NCC) Forfeit

Dixie State University - Women's

29

Tiffin University 'B' (NCAA-D2)

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
101 Carly Neville (DSUW) Forfeit
109 Trinity Oredina (TIFF) Forfeit
116 Grace Jones (TIFF) Pin Sadie Blake (DSUW) 1:06
123 Stephanie Mondragon (TIFF) Pin Zoe Covington (DSUW) 1:07
130 Ariana Juarez (DSUW) Technical Fall Sairra Trapp (TIFF) 13-2
136 Kendra Juarez (DSUW) Forfeit
143 Alexis Pfarrer (DSUW) Pin Paige Lenhardt (TIFF) 2:43
155 Desarae Matheny (DSUW) Pin Sidney Ramos (TIFF) 5:11

Dixie State University - Women's

6

Tiffin University 'A' (NCAA-D2)

53

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
101 Trinity Oredina (TIFF) Technical Fall Carly Neville (DSUW) 10-0
109 Olivia Shore (TIFF) Forfeit
116 Sugey Ceja (TIFF) Pin Sadie Blake (DSUW) 0:27
123 Solana Mottola (TIFF) Pin Zoe Covington (DSUW) 0:30
130 Ariana Juarez (DSUW) Pin Ariana Carrasquillo (TIFF) 3:53
136 Michal Buska (TIFF) Pin Kendra Juarez (DSUW) 1:19
143 Nia Miranda (TIFF) Pin Alexis Pfarrer (DSUW) 0:28
155 Taylor Hites (TIFF) Pin Desarae Matheny (DSUW) 1:13
170 Taryn Martin (TIFF) Forfeit
191 Hollie Espinoza (TIFF) Forfeit

Dixie State University - Women's

0

North Central College 'B' (NCAA-D3)

58

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
101 Kate Cocho (NCC) Technical Fall Carly Neville (DSUW) 10-0
109 Angelina Graff (NCC) Forfeit
116 Brooke Crawley (NCC) Pin Sadie Blake (DSUW) 1:24
123 Amani Jones (NCC) Pin Zoe Covington (DSUW) 1:02
130 Flora Vizi (NCC) Pin Ariana Juarez (DSUW) 2:49
136 Raena Schledwitz (NCC) Technical Fall Kendra Juarez (DSUW) 10-0
143 Kim Nunez (NCC) Pin Alexis Pfarrer (DSUW) 2:20
155 Shelby Ottum (NCC) Pin Desarae Matheny (DSUW) 2:04
170 Fiona McConnell (NCC) Forfeit
191 Alondra Aguayo (NCC) Forfeit