Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

University of Toledo

39

GLC Regional

20

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Adrian Sigurani (Southwest Michigan CC) Technical Fall Rylee Hanefeld (TOL) 16-0
133 Kaden Blair (TOL) Pin Damon Smith (UOL) 3:45
141 Bryce Gilts (TOL) Pin Nicolas House (UOL) 3:41
149 Justin Surrett (UOFM) Pin Neiko Foster (TOL) 2:43
157 Ezekiel Burkholder (TOL) Pin Cole Anderson (UOL) 2:48
165 Isaac Plamondon (TOL) Pin Jake Martinez (Southwest Michigan CC) 1:08
174 Benjamin Blickle (OSU) Pin Camren Foster (TOL) 1:38
184 Evan McHugh (OSU) Decision Antwain Williams (TOL) 5-4
197 Owen Johnson (TOL) Pin Gavin Wurm (OSU) 4:08
235 Denver Haynes (TOL) Decision Joseph Connors (OSU) 10-5
285 Jacob Meek (TOL) Pin Vince Arebalo (Southwest Michigan CC) 1:34

Grand Valley State University

38

The Apprentice School

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Preston Sokolowski (GVSU) Forfeit
133 Dillon Messick (APPR) Decision Logan Klinge (GVSU) 8-4
141 Jordan Robins (APPR) Major Decision Ryan Farris (GVSU) 9-1
149 Joey Murphy (GVSU) Major Decision Zachary Ortega (APPR) 10-0
157 Elijah Kidder (GVSU) Major Decision David Norris (APPR) 15-7
165 Alec Deutel (APPR) Technical Fall Miles Curtis (GVSU) 17-2
174 Matthew Morris (GVSU) Pin Josh Seaton (APPR) 5:44
184 Kurtis Smith (GVSU) Pin Matthew Henson (APPR) 4:16
197 Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) Pin Garrison Champigny (APPR) 3:26
235 Caleb Hartung (APPR) Pin Zac Foote (GVSU) 1:53
285 Brett Boudreau (GVSU) Pin Dustin Uribes (APPR) 4:10

University of Toledo

28

Grand Valley State University

21

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Rylee Hanefeld (TOL) Technical Fall Preston Sokolowski (GVSU) 21-4
133 Kaden Blair (TOL) Major Decision Logan Klinge (GVSU) 9-0
141 Bryce Gilts (TOL) Decision Ryan Farris (GVSU) 12-9
149 Joey Murphy (GVSU) Pin Neiko Foster (TOL) 1:22
157 Ezekiel Burkholder (TOL) Decision Elijah Kidder (GVSU) 8-5
165 Isaac Plamondon (TOL) Major Decision Miles Curtis (GVSU) 9-0
174 Camren Foster (TOL) Decision Matthew Morris (GVSU) 2-1 SV1
184 Kurtis Smith (GVSU) Pin Antwain Williams (TOL) 1:12
197 Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) Major Decision Owen Johnson (TOL) 12-0
235 Zac Foote (GVSU) Pin Denver Haynes (TOL) 2:42
285 Jacob Meek (TOL) Pin Brett Boudreau (GVSU) 2:40

The Apprentice School

35

GLC Regional

21

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Dillon Messick (APPR) Pin Damon Smith (UOL) 3:46
141 Jordan Robins (APPR) Technical Fall Nicolas House (UOL) 17-2
149 Justin Surrett (UOFM) Pin Zachary Ortega (APPR) 2:40
157 Landon Kissell (APPR) Pin Cole Anderson (UOL) 0:22
165 Alec Deutel (APPR) Pin Jake Martinez (Southwest Michigan CC) 0:42
174 Benjamin Blickle (OSU) Decision Ethan Baker (APPR) 15-8
184 Matthew Henson (APPR) Forfeit
197 Gavin Wurm (OSU) Pin Garrison Champigny (APPR) 1:54
235 Caleb Hartung (APPR) Pin Joseph Connors (OSU) 2:13
285 Vince Arebalo (Southwest Michigan CC) Pin Dustin Uribes (APPR) 1:01

Grand Valley State University

53

GLC Regional

10

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Adrian Sigurani (Southwest Michigan CC) Technical Fall Preston Sokolowski (GVSU) 16-0
133 Logan Klinge (GVSU) Forfeit
141 Ryan Farris (GVSU) Pin Nicolas House (UOL) 1:15
149 Joey Murphy (GVSU) Technical Fall Justin Surrett (UOFM) 19-3
157 Elijah Kidder (GVSU) Pin Cole Anderson (UOL) 2:01
165 Miles Curtis (GVSU) Pin Jake Martinez (Southwest Michigan CC) 0:31
174 Benjamin Blickle (OSU) Technical Fall Matthew Morris (GVSU) 20-4
184 Kurtis Smith (GVSU) Forfeit
197 Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) Pin Gavin Wurm (OSU) 2:28
235 Zac Foote (GVSU) Pin Joseph Connors (OSU) 2:09
285 Brett Boudreau (GVSU) Pin Vince Arebalo (Southwest Michigan CC) 2:56

University of Toledo

27

The Apprentice School

26

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Rylee Hanefeld (TOL) Forfeit
133 Kaden Blair (TOL) Technical Fall Dillon Messick (APPR) 19-2
141 Jordan Robins (APPR) Decision Bryce Gilts (TOL) 6-3
149 Zachary Ortega (APPR) Pin Neiko Foster (TOL) 1:22
157 Ezekiel Burkholder (TOL) Decision Landon Kissell (APPR) 11-5
165 Ethan Baker (APPR) Pin Isaac Plamondon (TOL) 1:48
174 Camren Foster (TOL) Decision Alec Deutel (APPR) 7-1
184 Matthew Henson (APPR) Pin Antwain Williams (TOL) 5:51
197 Owen Johnson (TOL) Major Decision Garrison Champigny (APPR) 11-3
235 Caleb Hartung (APPR) Pin Andrew Oster (TOL) 1:26
285 Jacob Meek (TOL) Pin Dustin Uribes (APPR) 1:00